சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தொடர்ந்து 44வது நாள்: தினசரி குணமடைவோர் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரிப்பு
16 NOV 2020 11:37AM by PIB Chennai
நமது நாட்டில், கொரோனா தொற்றிலிருந்து தினசரி குணமடைவோர் எண்ணிக்கை, தினசரி பாதிப்பை விட தொடர்ந்து 44 நாட்களாக அதிகமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில், 43,851 கொவிட் நோயாளிகள் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். ஆனால், புதிதாக 30,548 பேருக்கு மட்டுமே பாதிப்பு ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன்மூலம் நாட்டில் சிகிச்சை பெறுவோர் எண்ணிக்கையில் 13,303 பேர் குறைந்து 4,65,478 ஆக உள்ளது.
தினசரி பாதிப்பு 30,548 ஆக உள்ளது, மிகக் குறைவான எண்ணிக்கையாகும். ஐரோப்பா மற்றும் அமெரிக்காவில் தினசரி பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து அதிகரித்துகொண்டிருக்கும் நிலையில், நம்நாட்டில் தினசரி பாதிப்பு எண்ணிக்கை குறைவாக இருப்பது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
கொவிட் பரிசோதனையைத் தொடர்ந்து அதிகரிக்கும் அரசின் முயற்சிகள், புதிய தொற்று பாதிப்பை குறைத்துள்ளது. குணமடைவோர் வீதம் தற்போது 93.27%-ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 82,49,579 ஆக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 435 பேர் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர். இவர்களில் 78.85 சதவீதம் பேர் 10 மாநிலங்களையும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களையும் சேர்ந்தவர்கள்.
பொது சுகாதார நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து மாநிலங்களுடனும், யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசுகளுடனும், மத்திய அரசின் உயர்நிலைக் குழு தொடர்ந்து ஆய்வுக் கூட்டங்களை நடத்தி வருகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு கீழ்க்கண்ட ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்;
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1673111

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India records more Daily New Recoveries than Daily New Cases for 44 successive days
Active Caseload declines to 4.65 lakhs
16 NOV 2020 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
India has continued the unbroken trend of the daily new recoveries outpacing the daily new additions for the 44th day.
43,851 COVID-19 patients recovered in the last 24 hours against just 30,548 newly detected cases. This translates to a net reduction of 13,303 in the Active Caseload which now stands at 4,65,478.
Daily new cases numbering 30,548 is a historic low that assumes significance given many countries in Europe and America are experiencing a continuous steep rise in daily new cases.
The Government’s efforts to continue to maintain high levels of comprehensive testing have resulted in bringing down the net positivity to sustained low levels.
The Recovery Rate has improved to 93.27% today. The total recovered cases stand at 82,49,579.
78.59% of the recovered cases reported in the last 24 hours are from ten States/UTs.
Delhi saw the greatest number of recoveries as 7,606 confirmed cases recovered. Kerala registered 6,684 daily recoveries while West Bengal followed by reporting 4,480 new recoveries.
76.63% of the new cases have been reported from ten States/UTs.
Kerala recorded 4,581 new cases. Delhi which saw a surge in new cases over the last few days reported only 3,235 new cases yesterday, followed closely by West Bengal which reported 3,053 new cases.
78.85% of the 435 new deaths are concentrated in ten States/UTs.
About a fifth, 21.84% of new fatalities reported are from Delhi which reported 95 deaths, overtaking Maharashtra. Maharashtra reported 60 fatalities, which is 13.79% of the new fatalities.
14 States/UTs have death per million higher than National Average of 94.
13 States/UTs have a Case Fatality Rate higher than National Average.
The Union government is working in close co-ordination with these States/UTs to improve their clinical care management of the critical patients in the ICU, through a carefully developed Standard of Care protocol which covers the private and government hospitals and provides guidelines for hospitalised cases and those in home isolation. Multi-disciplinary central teams are also deputed to States/UTs to provide them support in COVID management.
High level meetings are regularly conducted for review of the public health response measures being taken by the State/UT governments.