प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नव-निर्वाचित अमेरिकी उप राष्ट्रपति कमला हैरिस को बधाई दी
08 NOV 2020 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नव-निर्वाचित अमेरिकी उप राष्ट्रपति कमला हैरिस को बधाई दी है।
अपने संदेश में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “कमला हैरिस को हार्दिक बधाइयां! आपकी सफलता अभूतपूर्व है और यह न केवल आपके चिट्टियों के लिए, बल्कि सभी भारतीय-अमेरिकियों के लिए भी अत्यंत गर्व का विषय है। मुझे विश्वास है कि आपके समर्थन और नेतृत्व से सशक्त भारत-अमेरिकी संबंध और भी अधिक मजबूत होंगे।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates US Vice President elect Kamala Harris
08 NOV 2020 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated US Vice President elect Kamala Harris.
"Heartiest congratulations Kamala Harris! Your success is pathbreaking, and a matter of immense pride not just for your chittis, but also for all Indian-Americans. I am confident that the vibrant India-US ties will get even stronger with your support and leadership", the Prime Minister said.