Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Joe Biden on winning U.S. presidential election
08 NOV 2020 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Joe Biden on winning the U.S. presidential election.
"Congratulations Joe Biden on your spectacular victory! As the VP, your contribution to strengthening Indo-US relations was critical and invaluable. I look forward to working closely together once again to take India-US relations to greater heights", the Prime Minister said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচনে জয়লাভের জন্য জো বাইডেন-কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
08 NOV 2020 9:49AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৮ নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচনে জয়লাভের জন্য জো বাইডেন-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছন, “অসাধারণ এই জয়ের জন্য জো বাইডেন-কে অভিনন্দন! উপরাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে ইন্দো-মার্কিন সম্পর্ককে মজবুত করতে আপনার গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ও মূল্যবান অবদান রয়েছে। ইন্দো-মার্কিন সম্পর্ককে এক নতুন উচ্চতায় নিয়ে যেতে আমি আপনার সঙ্গে একযোগে কাজ করতে অত্যন্ত আশাবাদী”।