Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates ISRO for the successful launch of PSLV-C49/EOS-01 Mission
07 NOV 2020 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) and India's space industry for the successful launch of PSLV-C49/EOS-01 Mission.
The Prime Minister said, "I congratulate ISRO and India's space industry for the successful launch of PSLV-C49/EOS-01 Mission today. In the time of COVID-19, our scientists overcame many constraints to meet the deadline.
Nine satellites, including four each from the US and Luxembourg and one from Lithuania, have also been launched in the Mission."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পিএসএলভি-সি৪৯/ইওএস-০১ মিশনের সফল উৎক্ষেপণের জন্য ইসরোকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
07 NOV 2020 4:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৭ই নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পিএসএলভি-সি৪৯/ইওএস-০১ মিশনের সফল উৎক্ষেপণের জন্য ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা (ইসরো) এবং দেশের মহাকাশ শিল্পকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “আমি পিএসএলভি-সি৪৯/ইওএস-০১ মিশনের আজ সফল উৎক্ষেপণের জন্য ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা ও ভারতের মহাকাশ শিল্পকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। কোভিড-১৯ এর মহামারীর সময়ে আমাদের বিজ্ঞানীদের নির্দিষ্ট সময়সীমার মধ্যে কাজ করার জন্য অনেক বাধা অতিক্রম করতে হয়েছে।
মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র ও লুক্সেমবুর্গের চারটি করে এবং লিথুয়ানিয়ার একটি সহ মোট ৯টি কৃত্রিম উপগ্রহও এই মিশনে উৎক্ষেপিত হয়েছে।”