স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
যোৱা তিনিদিনত মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে ভাৰতৰ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ ১০%ৰ তলত আছে
যোৱা তিনিদিনত দৈনিক পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ৫%তকৈ কম হৈছে
22 OCT 2020 11:44AM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতত দ্ৰুতগতিত চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাসৰ ধাৰা অব্যাহত আছে৷ যোৱা তিনিদিনত মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে ভাৰতৰ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ ১০%ৰ তলত আছে৷ সেই হিচাপে দেশত প্ৰতি ১০জনৰ এজন লোক ক’ভিডত চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ বৰ্তমান দেশত মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ ৭,১৫,৮১২জন অৰ্থাৎ প্ৰায় ৯.২৯% ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
আন এক সফলতা অনুসৰি বিগত তিনিদিনত দেশত পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ৫%তকৈ কম হৈছে৷ আজি দিনটোত পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ৩.৮% হৈছে৷
দৈনিক পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰৰ নিম্নগামীতাই দেশত বৰ্তমান ৭.৫লাখতকৈ কম ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ইফালে দেশত আৰোগ্য ৰোগী সংখ্যা ৬৮,৭৪,৫১৮জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ মুঠ আৰোগ্য আৰু চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান আজিৰ দিনটোত ৬১,৫৮,৭০৬জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৭৯,৪১৫জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে ৫৫,৮৩৯জন৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৮৯.২০%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷
নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য হোৱা ৮১% ৰোগী ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ মহাৰাষ্টত সৰ্বাধিক ২৩,০০০ ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
ইফালে, নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা ৫৫,৮৩৯জন ৰোগীৰ ভিতৰত ৭৮%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু কেৰালাত সৰ্বাধিক ৮,০০০তকৈ অধিক লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৭০২জন ৰোগী ক’ভিডত মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৮২%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ১৮০ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Active Cases below 10% of Total Cases since the last three days
Daily Positivity Rate sustained below 5% over the past three days
22 OCT 2020 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
India trend of steadily decreasing active cases continues unabated. The Active Cases have been sustained below 10% of the total cases for the last three days suggesting only 1 in 10 cases are active COVID19 patients across the country.
Presently the active cases comprise merely 9.29% of the total positive cases of the country standing at 7,15,812.
Registering another milestone, the daily Positivity Rate has also been maintained to less than 5% over the past three days indicating that the spread of infection is being effectively contained through focussed strategies and actions of the Centre and the States/UTs. Today, the daily Positivity Rate is reported to be 3.8%.
The decrease in the daily positivity rate is simultaneously mapped by the falling active cases, which continue to be under 7.5L today (7,15,812).
The total recovered cases are close to 69 lakhs (68,74,518). The difference between active cases and recovered cases is consistently increasing and stands at 61,58,706 today.
79,415 patients have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours whereas the new confirmed cases are 55,839. The national Recovery Rate has progressed to 89.20%.
81% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs .
Maharashtra has contributed more than 23,000 to the single day recovery.
55,839 new confirmed cases were recorded during the last 24 hours.
78% of these are from 10 States and UTs. Maharashtra and Kerala are still reporting a very high number of new cases with more than 8,000 cases each followed by Karnataka with more than 5,000 cases.
702 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Of these, nearly 82% are concentrated in ten States/UTs.
More than 25% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra (180 deaths).