کابینہ
کابینہ نے 2020-2019 کے لیے پیداواریت سے جڑے بونس اور غیر پیداواریت سے جڑے بونس کو منظوری دی
21 OCT 2020 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21 اکتوبر: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں مرکزی کابینہ نے سال 2020-2019 کے لیے پیداواریت سے جڑے بونس کی ادائیگی کو اپنی منظوری دے دی ہے۔ اس سے ریلوے، ڈاک، دفاع، ای پی ایف او، ای ایس آئی سی وغیرہ جیسے کاروباری اداروں کے 16.97 لاکھ نان- گزٹیڈ ملازمین کو فائدہ ہوگا اور مالیاتی بوجھ 2791 کروڑ روپے ہوگا۔
غیر- پی ایل بی یا ایڈہاک بونس نان- گزٹیڈ مرکزی ملازمین کو دیا جائے گا۔ اس سے 13.70 لاکھ ملازمین کو فائدہ ہوگا اور اس کا مالیاتی بوجھ 946 کروڑ روپے ہوگا۔
بونس کے اعلان سے کل 30.67 لاکھ ملازمین کو فائدہ ہوگا اور کل مالیاتی بوجھ 3737 کروڑ روپے ہوگا۔
پچھلے سال نان- گزٹیڈ ملازمین کو ان کی کارکردگی کے لیے بونس کی ادائیگی عام طور پر دُرگا پوجا / دشہرہ سے پہلے کر دی جاتی تھی۔ حکومت اپنے نان- گزٹیڈ ملازمین کے لیے پیداواریت سے جڑے بونس (پی ایل بی) اور ایڈہاک بونس کی فوری ادائیگی کا اعلان کر رہی ہے۔

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Productivity Linked Bonus and non-Productivity Linked Bonus for 2019-2020
21 OCT 2020 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval to pay Productivity Linked Bonus (PLB)for the year 2019-2020 to 16.97 lakh non-gazetted employees of commercial establishments like Railways, Posts, Defence, EPFO,ESIC,etc.will be benefitted and the financial implication would be Rs.2,791 crore.
Non-PLB or ad-hoc Bonus is given to Non-Gazetted Central Government employees. 13.70 lakh employees would be benefited and Rs.946 crore will be the financial implication for the same.
A total of 30.67 lakh employees would be benefited by the Bonus announcement and total financial implication will be Rs 3,737 crore.
Payment of Bonus to non-gazetted employees for their performance in the preceding year is usually made before Durga Puja/Dussehra season. The Government is announcing the Productivity Linked Bonus (PLB) and ad hoc bonus for its non-gazetted employees to be disbursed immediately.