Cabinet
Cabinet approves Productivity Linked Bonus and non-Productivity Linked Bonus for 2019-2020
21 OCT 2020 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval to pay Productivity Linked Bonus (PLB)for the year 2019-2020 to 16.97 lakh non-gazetted employees of commercial establishments like Railways, Posts, Defence, EPFO,ESIC,etc.will be benefitted and the financial implication would be Rs.2,791 crore.
Non-PLB or ad-hoc Bonus is given to Non-Gazetted Central Government employees. 13.70 lakh employees would be benefited and Rs.946 crore will be the financial implication for the same.
A total of 30.67 lakh employees would be benefited by the Bonus announcement and total financial implication will be Rs 3,737 crore.
Payment of Bonus to non-gazetted employees for their performance in the preceding year is usually made before Durga Puja/Dussehra season. The Government is announcing the Productivity Linked Bonus (PLB) and ad hoc bonus for its non-gazetted employees to be disbursed immediately.

কেবিনেট
২০১৯-২০ৰ বাবে উৎপাদনশীলতা সংযোজিত বোনাচ আৰু নন-উৎপাদনশীলতা সংযোজিত বোনাচত অনুমোদন কেবিনেটৰ
21 OCT 2020 3:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত বহা কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে আজি ২০১৯-২০ বর্ষৰ বাবে ১৬.৯৭ লাখ নন-গেজেটেড কর্মচাৰীক উৎপাদনশীলতা সংযোজিত বোনাচ দিবলৈ অনুমোদন জনায়। ইয়াৰ ফলত ৰে’ল, ডাক বিভাগ, প্রতিৰক্ষা, ইপিএফঅ’, ইএছআইচি ইত্যাদি প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ কর্মচাৰীসকল উপকৃত হ’ব। ইয়াৰ বাবে ২,৭৯১ কোটি টকা ব্যয় হ’ব।
নন-উৎপাদনশীলতা সংযোজিত নাইবা এড-হক বোনাচ ১৩.৭০লাখ কেন্দ্রীয় চৰকাৰৰ নন-গেজেটেড কর্মচাৰীক দিয়া হ’ব। ইয়াৰ বাবে ব্যয় হ’ব ৯৪৬ কোটি টকা।
সৰ্বমুঠ ৩০.৬৭ লাখ কর্মচাৰী উপকৃত হ’ব আৰু চৰকাৰৰ মুঠ ব্যয় হ’ব ৩,৭৩৭ কোটি টকা।
নন-গেজেটেড কর্মচাৰীসকলৰ বিগত বছৰৰ কর্ম দক্ষতাৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি সাধাৰণতে দুর্গাপূজা/দশেৰাৰ আগেয়ে বোনাচ দিয়া হয়। চৰকাৰে ঘোষণা কৰা উৎপাদনশীলতা সংযোজিত বোনাচ আৰু নন-গেজেটেড কর্মচাৰীসকলৰ বাবে নন-উৎপাদনশীলতা সংযোজিত বোনাচ শীঘ্ৰে মোকলাই দিব।