Cabinet
Cabinet approves Productivity Linked Bonus and non-Productivity Linked Bonus for 2019-2020
21 OCT 2020 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval to pay Productivity Linked Bonus (PLB)for the year 2019-2020 to 16.97 lakh non-gazetted employees of commercial establishments like Railways, Posts, Defence, EPFO,ESIC,etc.will be benefitted and the financial implication would be Rs.2,791 crore.
Non-PLB or ad-hoc Bonus is given to Non-Gazetted Central Government employees. 13.70 lakh employees would be benefited and Rs.946 crore will be the financial implication for the same.
A total of 30.67 lakh employees would be benefited by the Bonus announcement and total financial implication will be Rs 3,737 crore.
Payment of Bonus to non-gazetted employees for their performance in the preceding year is usually made before Durga Puja/Dussehra season. The Government is announcing the Productivity Linked Bonus (PLB) and ad hoc bonus for its non-gazetted employees to be disbursed immediately.

മന്ത്രിസഭ
2019- 20 കാലയളവിലേക്കുള്ള പ്രൊഡക്റ്റിവിറ്റി ലിങ്ക്ഡ്, നോണ്‍-പ്രൊഡക്റ്റിവിറ്റി ലിങ്ക്ഡ് ബോണസുകൾക്ക് കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രിസഭ അനുമതി
21 OCT 2020 3:24PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
റെയിൽവേ, തപാൽ , പ്രതിരോധം, ഇ പി എഫ് ഒ, ഇ എസ് ഐ സി പോലുള്ള വാണിജ്യ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളില്‍ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളിൽ ജോലി ചെയ്യുന്ന ഗസറ്റഡ് പദവിയിൽ അല്ലാത്ത ജീവനക്കാർക്ക് ഉൽപ്പാദനക്ഷമത അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയ ബോണസ് (പ്രൊഡക്റ്റിവിറ്റി ലിങ്ക്ഡ് ബോണസ് ) നൽകാൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്രമോദി അധ്യക്ഷനായ മന്ത്രിസഭ യോഗം തീരുമാനിച്ചു. 16. 97 ലക്ഷം നോണ്‍ ഗസറ്റഡ് ജീവനക്കാർക്ക് പ്രയോജനം ലഭിക്കുന്ന ഈ തീരുമാനത്തിനു , 2791 കോടി രൂപയാണ് ചിലവ് വരിക.
ഗസറ്റഡ് പദവിയിൽ അല്ലാത്ത മറ്റ് കേന്ദ്രസർക്കാർ ജീവനക്കാർക്കായി നോണ്‍-പ്രൊഡക്റ്റിവിറ്റി ലിങ്ക്ഡ് അഥവാ അഡ്-ഹോക് ബോണസും വിതരണം ചെയ്യും. 13.70 ലക്ഷം ജീവനക്കാർക്കായി 946 കോടി രൂപ ചെലവ് വരുമെന്നാണ് പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നത്.
ആകെ 30. 67 ലക്ഷം ജീവനക്കാർക്ക് പ്രയോജനം ലഭിക്കുന്ന പുതിയ പ്രഖ്യാപനത്തിനായി 3, 737 കോടി രൂപ ചെലവ് വരുമെന്നാണ് കണക്കാക്കുന്നത്.