Cabinet
Cabinet approves Productivity Linked Bonus and non-Productivity Linked Bonus for 2019-2020
21 OCT 2020 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval to pay Productivity Linked Bonus (PLB)for the year 2019-2020 to 16.97 lakh non-gazetted employees of commercial establishments like Railways, Posts, Defence, EPFO,ESIC,etc.will be benefitted and the financial implication would be Rs.2,791 crore.
Non-PLB or ad-hoc Bonus is given to Non-Gazetted Central Government employees. 13.70 lakh employees would be benefited and Rs.946 crore will be the financial implication for the same.
A total of 30.67 lakh employees would be benefited by the Bonus announcement and total financial implication will be Rs 3,737 crore.
Payment of Bonus to non-gazetted employees for their performance in the preceding year is usually made before Durga Puja/Dussehra season. The Government is announcing the Productivity Linked Bonus (PLB) and ad hoc bonus for its non-gazetted employees to be disbursed immediately.

মন্ত্রীমন্দল
২০১৯-২০২০গী ওইনা প্রদক্তিবিতী লিঙ্ক বোনস অমসুং নন-প্রদক্তিবিতী লিঙ্ক বোনসতা মন্ত্রী মন্দলনা অয়াবা পীখ্রে
21 OCT 2020 3:24PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ময়াই তাংবল লৌদুনা ফমখিবা কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রী মন্দলগী মীফম্না রেলৱেজ, পোস্ত, দিফেন্স, ই.পি.এফ.ও., ই.এস.আই.সি. অসিগুম্বা কম্মর্সিএল ইস্তাব্লিশমেন্তশিংগী নন-গেজেতেদ কর্মচারী লাখ ১৬.৯৭তা চহি ২০১৯-২০২০গী ওইনা প্রদক্তিবিতী লিঙ্ক বোনস (পি.এল.বি.) পীরগনি অমসুং ফাইনান্সিএল ইম্প্লিকেসন্না লুপা করোর ২,৭৯১ ওইগনি।
নন-পি.এল.বি. নত্ত্রগা এদ-হোক বোনস অসি কেন্দ্র সরকারগী নন-গেজেতেদ কর্মচারীশিংদা পী। কর্মচারী লাখ ১৩.৭০না কান্নবা ফংগনি অমসুং হায়রিবা অসিগী ফাইনান্সিএল ইম্প্লিকেসন্না লুপা করোর ৯৪৬ ওইগনি।
লাওথোকখিবা বোনস অসিনা পুন্না কর্মচারী লাখ ৩০.৬৭দা কান্নবা ফংহল্লগনি অমসুং অপুনবা ফাইনান্সিএল ইম্প্লিকেসন্না লুপা করোর ৩,৭৩৭ ওইগনি।
মমাংগী চহিশিংদা নন-গেজেতেদ কর্মচারীশিংগী পর্ফোর্মেন্সকী বোনস অসি মহৌশানা দুর্গা পুজা/দশেরা পন্থাগী মমাংদা পীরম্মি। সরকারনা মখোয়গী নন-গেজেতেদ কর্মচারীশিংগী প্রদক্তিবিতী লিঙ্ক বোনস (পি.এল.বি.) অমসুং এদ-হোক বোনস লাওথোকখিবা অসি অথুবদা কাইথরগনি।