PIB Backgrounder
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
15 OCT 2020 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttp://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002PP7C.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
*بھارت نے بے مثال ریکارڈ قائم کیا ، ڈبلنگ ٹائم تقریبا 73 دن
* فعال معاملات میں مزید سلائڈ۔ اب کل کیسز کا تقریبا 11فیصد
*پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں، 81514 نئی بازیافت کا اضافہ کیا گیا، جبکہ 67708 نئے تصدیق شدہ معاملات درج کیے گئے
* وزیر اعظم نے کووڈ-19 کے خلاف تحقیقات اور ویکسین کی تعیناتی ماحولیاتی نظام کے جائزہ اجلاس کی صدارت کی
* وزیر صحت نے لوگوں سے کووڈ مناسب طرز عمل پر عمل کرنے کی اپیل کی
* آیوش سیکٹر کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جن عوامی تحریک میں زور پکڑنے کے لئے تیار ہے
* ہندوستان دنیا بھر میں عمومی ادویات کے سب سے بڑے مینوفیکچررز اور برآمد کنندگان میں سے ایک ہے: شری گوڈا
بھارت نے بے مثال ریکارڈ قائم کیا ، تقریبا 73 دن دگنا وقت ، فعال معاملات میں مزید سلائڈ۔ اب کل کیسز کا تقریبا 11فیصد
بھارت بازیافتوں میں بتدریج زیادہ اضافہ اور فی صد فعال معاملات میں مستقل کمی کی اطلاع دے رہا ہے۔ اب یہ قریب قریب 73 دن (72.8 دن) ہے۔ اس سے روزانہ نیو کیسز میں خاطر خواہ کمی واقع ہوتی ہے اور کل معاملات کو دوگنا کرنے کے لئے وقت میں اس کے نتیجے میں اضافے کا اشارہ ملتا ہے۔ ہندوستان نے اگست کے وسط میں 25.5 دن کی دوگنی شرح کا اندراج کرنے سے لے کر اب قریب قریب 73 دن کی دوگنی شرح کا اندراج کرنے میں بہت طویل سفر طے کیا ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 81514 نئی بازیافتیں شامل کی گئیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ، بازیافتوں کی کل تعداد قریب 64 لاکھ (6383441) ہے۔ یومیہ بحالی کی اعلی تعداد قومی وصولی کی شرح میں مسلسل اضافے کی بھی عکاسی کرتی ہے ، جو 87فیصد کو عبور کرچکی ہے اور اب یہ 87.36فیصد ہے۔ بازیافت ہونے والے نئے کیسوں میں 10 ریاستیں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوںکا حصہ 79فیصد ہے۔ مہاراشٹرا نے ایک ہی دن کی بازیابی میں 19000 سے زیادہ کا تعاون کیا ہے، جس کے بعد کرناٹک کے بعد 8000 سے زیادہ بازیافت ہوئی ہیں۔ فی الحال فعال کیس 812390 پر کھڑے ملک کے کل مثبت معاملات میں 11.12فیصد پر مشتمل ہیں۔ وہ اب ایک ہفتے کے لئے 9 لاکھ کے نیچے آچکے ہیں۔ ملک میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 67708 نئے تصدیق شدہ کیس درج ہوئے۔ 77نئے تصدیق شدہ کیس 10 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں سے ہیں۔ سب سے زیادہ تعداد مہاراشٹر میں 10000 سے زیادہ کیسوں کے ساتھ ہے اس کے بعد کرناٹک کے بعد 9000 سے زیادہ مقدمات ہیں۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 680 واقعات کی ہلاکتوں کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ یہ 12 دن سے 1000 نشان سے نیچے برقرار ہیں۔ ان میں سے ، تقریبا 80فیصد دس ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوںمیں مرکوز ہیں۔ اطلاع دی گئی 23 سے زیادہ نئی اموات مہاراشٹر سے ہیں (158 اموات)۔
وزیر اعظم نے کووڈ-19 کے خلاف تحقیقات اور ویکسین تعیناتی ماحولیاتی نظام کے جائزہ اجلاس کی صدارت کی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے خلاف تحقیقات اور ویکسین کی تعیناتی کے ماحولیاتی نظام کا جائزہ اجلاس لیا جس میں جانچ کی ٹیکنالوجیز ، رابطے کا پتہ لگانے ، منشیات اور علاج معالجے وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ اجلاس میں مرکزی وزیر صحت جناب شری ہرش ورھن نے بھی شرکت کی۔ ممبر (صحت) ،نیتی آیوگ؛ پرنسپل سائنسی مشیر۔ سینئر سائنسدانوں؛ وزیر اعظم نے بھارتی ویکسین ڈویلپرز اور مینوفیکچررز نے کووڈ-19 چیلنج کا مقابلہ کرنے کے لئے کی جانے والی کوششوں کی تعریف کی ، اور اس طرح کی تمام کوششوں کے لئے حکومتی سہولت اور تعاون کو جاری رکھنے کے لئے پرعزم ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے بیان دیا کہ ریگولیٹری اصلاحات ایک متحرک عمل تھا ، اور ہر موجودہ اور ابھرتے ہوئے ڈومین کے ماہرین کو باقاعدگی سے ریگولیٹر کے ذریعہ استعمال کیا جانا چاہئے ، کیونکہ بہت سے نئے نقطہ نظر سامنے آئے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے ویکسین کے لئے وزارت صحت کی جامع تقسیم اور ترسیل کے طریقہ کار کا جائزہ لیا۔ اس میں مناسب خریداری کے لئے میکانزم ، اور بڑی تعداد میں ذخیرہ اندوزی کے لئے ٹکنالوجی ، تقسیم کے لئے شیشے بھرنے اور موثر ترسیل کو یقینی بنانا شامل ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے ملک کو جانچنے ، ویکسین اور دوائیوں کےلئے قیمت کو موثر ، آسانی سے دستیاب اور توسیع پذیر حل فراہم کرنے کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا ، ہندوستان لیکن پوری دنیا کے لئے۔
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے ایف ایس ایس اے آئی کے ” ویڑن 2050 “ کے لئے ‘مکمل حکومت’ کے نقطہ نظر کو فروغ دینے کے لئے بین وزارتی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
مرکزی وزیر صحت و خاندانی بہبود ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے آج ایف ایس ایس اے اے آئی اور مختلف وزارتوں کے سینئر عہدیداروں کے ساتھ بین وزارتی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی ، جس سے راٹ انڈیا موومنٹ کے ’ویژن 2050‘ کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے ایک ” مکمل حکومت “ کے نقطہ نظر کی تشکیل کی جاسکے۔ مرکزی وزیر نے اس حقیقت کو نوٹ کیا کہ ہندوستان میں خوراک سے پیدا ہونے والی بیماریوں کی معاشی لاگت کا تخمینہ 15 بلین ڈالر ہے۔ جبکہ بربادی (21فیصد) ، کم وزن (36فیصد) ، اسٹنٹنگ (38فیصد) بچوں میں عام ہے ، جبکہ 50فیصد خواتین اور بچے خون کی کمی کا شکار ہیں۔ دہائی (2005-2015) میں مردوں میں موٹاپا کی شرح دگنی ہوکر 9.3 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 18.6 فیصد ہوگئی ہے اور این سی ڈی کی وجہ سے اموات میں اسی طرح اضافے کے ساتھ خواتین میں 12.6 فیصد سے 20.7 فیصد تک اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ اس طرح ، فوڈ سیکیورٹی سے نیوٹریشن سیکیورٹی کی طرف بڑھنے کے لئے ، ان لائن وزارتوں سے مشترکہ اہداف اور حکمت عملی کا تعین کرنے اور اس کے مطابق اپنے اقدامات کو ہم آہنگ کرنے کے لئے ایک مشترکہ پلیٹ فارم تشکیل دینے کی توقع کی جاتی ہے۔ ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے تشویشناک اعدادوشمار پر نوٹ کرتے ہوئے کہا ، "" رائٹ انڈیا کھائیں "اور" فٹ انڈیا "موومنٹ ملک کے صحت کے شعبے میں گیم چینجنگ ثابت ہوگی۔ نتائج آنے والے دس سالوں میں ہم سب کےلئے دکھاءدیں گے۔
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے ” ایم آندولن “ اور تمام ایمس اور مرکزی حکومت کے اسپتالوں کے سربراہان کے ساتھ کووڈ مناسب طرز عمل پر ایک میٹنگ کی
مرکزی وزیر صحت و خاندانی بہبود ، ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے گذشتہ روز تمام ایمس اور مرکزی حکومت کے اسپتالوں کے سربراہان کے ساتھ ، کووڈ مناسب سلوک کے تحت "جان آندولن" کے تحت کی جانے والی سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے ایک اجلاس منعقد کیا۔ ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے وبائی امراض کے خلاف ملک کی اجتماعی لڑائی میں آنے والے مہینوں کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے کہا ، "اب ہم کووڈ-19 کے خلاف اپنی لڑائی کے دسویں مہینے میں داخل ہورہے ہیں۔ یہ 8 جنوری کو تھا جب ہم ماہر گروپ کی اپنی پہلی میٹنگ کرتے تھے۔ اس کے بعد سے ، سفر بے لگام رہا ہے۔ لیکن آج ، ہم فخر کے ساتھ کہہ سکتے ہیں کہ ہم نے کووڈ کے خلاف اپنی لڑائی کے لئے اہم انفراسٹرکچر تشکیل دیا ہے جس میں 90 لاکھ سے زیادہ بستر ، 12000 سے زیادہ سنگرودھ مراکز اور 1900 سے زیادہ لیبز شامل ہیں۔ انہوں نے تمام جنگجوؤں کی انتھک اور سرشار کاوشوں پر گہری شکریہ ادا کیا اور ان کا سلام پیش کیا اور ان جنگجوؤں کی موت پر غم کا اظہار کیا جنہوں نے دوسروں کی جان بچاتے ہوئے اپنی جان کا نذرانہ پیش کیا۔ ملک بھر کے لوگوں سے اپیل کرتے ہیں کہ وہ محترم کے کلیئر کال پر عمل کریں۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس مہینے کی آٹھ تاریخ کو شروع کی جانے والی ” جنوری آندولن “ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، وزیر صحت نے لوگوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ کووڈ مناسب طرز عمل پر عمل کریں۔ انہوں نے کہا ، “وائرس نے پوری دنیا کو بری طرح متاثر کیا ہے۔ لیکن کورونا وائرس کی بڑی حد تک روک تھام کے لئے آسان احتیاطی تدابیر موثر ہیں۔ خاص طور پر عوامی مقامات پر ماسک / چہرے کا احاطہ پہننا ، اور ہاتھ اور سانس کے آداب کی پیروی سماجی ویکسین کے بنیادی اصول ہیں۔ "
آیوش سیکٹر کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جنوری کی تحریک کو تیز کرنے کا ارادہ رکھتا ہے ، تقریبا 2000 کووڈ-19 کا عہد لیا
وزارت آیوش نے کووڈ-19 پر جنوری مہم مہم کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ یہ آندولن کووڈ-19 کے لئے صحت عامہ کی رائے:کووڈ مناسب طرز عمل کے لئے مہم" کے سلسلے میں ہے، جس کا آغاز محترم نے کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے رواں ماہ کی 8 تاریخ کو ایک ٹویٹ کے ذریعے ملک بھر کے لوگوں کو اپنانے اور دوسرے کو حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لئے آئندہ تہواروں اور سردیوں کے موسم کے پیش نظر کووڈمناسب طرز عمل کو اپنانے کی ترغیب دی۔ ایوش پروفیشنل عوام کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرتے ہیں ، اور اسی وجہ سے اس شعبے نے اس مہم کو مزید تقویت بخشنے کی تیاری کرلی ہے۔ عوام کی شمولیت سے ہی عوامی تحریک مہم چلائے گی۔ ایوش سیکٹر میں ، پریکٹیشنرز اور دیگر ایوش پروفیشنل پورے ملک میں متعلقہ معلومات کے پھیلاؤ کے لئے کاتالِث کی حیثیت سے کام کریں گے۔ اس مہم پر "احتیاطی تدابیر کو کھولنے" پر زور دیا گیا ہے۔ تین اہم پیغامات جو پورے شعبے میں اجاگر ہورہے ہیں وہ ہیں - "ماسک پہن لو ، جسمانی دوری پر عمل کریں ، اور ہاتھوں سے حفظان صحت کو برقرار رکھیں"۔ مہم کو کامیاب بنانے کے لئے ، نجی شعبے کے ساتھ منسلک اور ماتحت دفاتر اور پی ایس یو میں شراکت قائم کی جارہی ہے۔ صنعت اور تعلیم. ریاست آوش ڈسپنسریوں کے ساتھ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں آیوش ڈائرکٹریاں جن کی مدد سے وزارت آیوش کے قومی آوش مشن نے ان کی مدد سے حمایت حاصل کی ہے ، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں کے آیوش ڈائریکٹوریٹ ایک اہم اسٹیک ہولڈر ہیں ، اور فوری طور پر طرز عمل کی تبدیلی کے مواصلات کو پھیلانے کے لئے اس وزارت کے لئے ایک بڑا نیٹ ورک ہوگا۔
کووڈ-19 کے 5 واں آیوروید دن کا مرکزی موضوع بننے کے لئے ‘آیور ویدی
کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے انتظام میں آیوروید کا ممکنہ کردار اس سال کے یورو وید ڈے کے مشاہدے کا مرکز ہوگا۔ یورو وید کا دن ہر سال سنہ 2016 سے دھنونتری جینتی کے دن منایا جارہا ہے۔ اس سال یہ 13 نومبر 2020 کو پڑ رہا ہے۔ یورو وید کے دن کا مقصد آیور وید کی طاقت اور اس کے انوکھے علاج کے اصولوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرنا ہے ، آیور وید کی صلاحیت کو بروئے کار لاکر بیماری اور اس سے متعلق اموات کے بوجھ کو کم کرنے کی طرف کام کرنا ، قومی صحت کی پالیسی اور قومی صحت کے پروگراموں کے لئے شراکت کرنے ، اور معاشرے میں تندرستی کے آیورویدک اصولوں کو فروغ دینے کے لئے آیوروید کی صلاحیت۔ یوں ، یورو وید کا دن تہواروں یا تقریبات میں سے ایک سے زیادہ ، پیشہ اور معاشرے میں دوبارہ سرشار ہونے کا ایک موقع ہے۔
ہندوستان دنیا بھر میں عمومی ادویات کی سب سے بڑی صنعت کار اور برآمد کنندگان میں سے ایک ہے: شری ڈی وی سدانند گوڑا
مرکزی وزیر برائے کیمیکلز اور کھاد شری ڈی وی سدانند گوڑا نے کہا ہے کہ ہندوستان دنیا بھر میں عمومی ادویات کی سب سے بڑی صنعت کاروں اور برآمد کنندگان میں سے ایک ہے۔ ابتدائی مرحلے کے دوران ، انہوں نے کہا ،ایچ سی کیو اور Azithromycin کو ہنگامی صورتوں میں کووڈ-19 کے علاج معالجے کے تحت منشیات میں سے ایک کے طور پر شناخت کیا گیا تھا۔ دنیا بھر کے 120 سے زیادہ ممالک کو یہ دوائیں بھارت کی سپلائی کرنے کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ اس طرح ہندوستان ادویات کے معتبر سپلائر کی شہرت حاصل کرسکتا ہے۔ گذشتہ شام دیر سے ایف آئی سی سی آئی کے زیر اہتمام ، لیڈز 2020 کے دوران ، '' دوبارہ فاصلے فاصلے '' کے موضوع پر لاطینی امریکہ اور کیریبین کے مجلس اجلاس سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے شری گوڈا نے کہا کہ ہندوستانی دواسازی کا شعبہ 2024 تک 65 بلین ڈالر کی صنعت میں ترقی کرسکتا ہے۔
وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتارامن نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے جی 20 کے وزرائے خزانہ اور سنٹرل بینک کے گورنرز اجلاس میں شرکت کی
مرکزی وزیر خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور محترمہ نرملا سیتارامن نے گذشتہ روز جی 20 کے وزرائے خزانہ اور سنٹرل بینک کے گورنرز کے اجلاس میں ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے شرکت کی۔ جی 20 ممالک کے وزراء اور گورنرز سال 2020 کے لئے جی 20 کے فنانس ٹریک کی دیگر ترجیحات کے ساتھ موجودہ عالمی معاشی نقطہ نظر اور جی او 20 کے کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے بارے میں تبادلہ خیال کرنے کے لئے اکٹھے ہوئے تھے۔ پہلے اجلاس میں وزیر خزانہ نے اپ ڈیٹ پر گفتگو کی۔ جی ٹو 20 ایکشن پلان کووڈ-19 کے جواب میں جس کی جی 20 کے وزرائے خزانہ اور سنٹرل بینک کے گورنرز نے 15 اپریل 2020 کو توثیق کی تھی۔ سیتارامنیمفس نے کہا کہ جی ٹوئنٹی ایکشن پلان میں تازہ ترین وعدوں کو موجودہ پالیسی کے تناظر میں متعلقہ خیالات کو برقرار رکھنا ہوگا تاکہ کووڈ۔ ، محترمہ سیتارامن نے بحالی کے منصوبوں میں صحت اور معاشی مقاصد میں توازن پیدا کرنے کی ضرورت پر روشنی ڈالی۔ اس کے علاوہ ، وزیر خزانہ نے رکن ممالک کے مابین پالیسیوں کے ردعمل کی متفاوتگی ، گھریلو پالیسی کے اقدامات سے بین الاقوامی سطح پر اضافے اور عالمی سطح پر ریگولیٹری حکومتوں میں درکار اصلاحات خصوصا کریڈٹ درجہ بندی کی قیمت کو کم کرنے کے سلسلے میں بھی غور کرنے کی ضرورت پر بات کی۔
ہندوستان کے صدر اور ترکمانستان کے صدر کے مابین ٹیلی فون پر گفتگو
ہندوستان کے صدر ، شری رام ناتھ کووند نے ، ترکمانستان کے صدر ، مسز گربنگولی بردیمحمدوف سے آج (15 اکتوبر ، 2020) کو ٹیلی فون کال حاصل کی۔ رہنماؤں نے تاریخی اور تہذیبی روابط کے تحت تیار کردہ دونوں ممالک کے مابین گرمجوشی اور خوشگوار تعلقات کو تسلیم کیا۔ انہوں نے متعدد شعبوں میں باہمی تعاون کی تسلی کے ساتھ ذکر کیا۔ قائدین تجارت اور معاشی میدانوں میں موجود بے پناہ صلاحیتوں پر متفق ہوئے اور ہندوستانی اور ترکمان کمپنیوں کے مابین مشترکہ تعاون کی کامیابی ، خصوصا دواسازی کے شعبے میں بھی ذکر کیا۔
پیرا آرچر انکیت نے کوڈ مثبت کا ٹیسٹ لیا ، ایس اے آئی کے حکام نے سونپٹ کے اسپتال منتقل کردیا
پیرا آرچر انکیٹ ، جو ایس اے آئی NRC سونپیٹ میں جاری قومی کیمپ کا حصہ ہیں ، نے کووڈ-19 کے لئے مثبت تجربہ کیا ہے۔ اس کے واٹالس کے مناسب علاج اور قریبی نگرانی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ، انہیں بدھ کے روز سونپٹ کے بھگوان ڈاس اسپتال منتقل کردیا گیا تھا۔ پارا آرچرری کیمپ 5 اکتوبر کو شروع ہوا تھا اور آٹھ تیراندازوں سمیت تمام کیمپوں نے اپنے منفی کووڈ آرٹی کو پیش کرنے کے بعد کیمپ میں اطلاع دی تھی۔ -پی سی آر ٹیسٹ کی رپورٹس. کیمپ کے لئے قائم کردہ ایس او پیز کے مطابق ، 12 اکتوبر کو تمام کیمپرز کے نمونے دوبارہ جانچ کے لئے لئے گئے تھے، جہاں انکیٹ کی رپورٹ کو مثبت پایا گیا تھا۔ اس کو فوری طور پر اسپتال منتقل کرنے سے پہلے ،ایس اے آئی NRC سونپیٹ میں میڈیکل سنٹر کے اوپر بنے تنہائی وارڈ میں منتقل کردیا گیا تھا۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈدفاترسے ماخوذ
*مہاراشٹر: اپنے ’مشن بیگن اگین‘ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، مہاراشٹرا حکومت نے آج لائبریریوں ، اعلی تعلیمی اداروں کو دوبارہ کھولنے کی اجازت دی جن کے لئے تحقیق یا لیب ورک ، میٹرو ریل خدمات ، کاروباری نمائشیں اور ہفتہ وار بازاروں کی ضرورت ہے۔ ریاستی حکومت کے جاری کردہ ایک آرڈر میں ان تمام سرگرمیوں کو جمعرات سے کنٹینمنٹ زون سے باہر کی تمام جگہوں پر دوبارہ کھولنے کی اجازت ہوگی۔
* گجرات: گجرات ہائی کورٹ کووڈ- 19 وبائی مرض کے دوران دوسری بار 16 ستمبر سے 19 اکتوبر تک مکمل حفظان صحت سے متعلق اپنے احاطے کو بند کردے گی۔ ہائی کورٹ کے رجسٹرار جنرل نے بدھ کے روز ایک سرکلر جاری کرتے ہوئے کہا ہے کہ اس عرصے کے دوران وکلائ اور عملے کے لئے اینٹیجن ٹیسٹ بھی کروائے جائیں گے۔ ریاست میں جمعرات کووڈ - 19 کیسز 1.55 لاکھ کو عبور کرچکے ہیں، کیونکہ چھٹی ہونے والے مریضوں کی تعداد جانچ شدہ مثبت سے بھی بڑھ جاتی ہے۔
* راجستھان: راجستھان کے وزیر اعلی اشوک گہلوت نے غیر سرکاری تنظیموں کی مدد سے کئے جانے والے کووڈ-19 کے فلاحی پروگراموں کا معاشرتی آڈٹ کروانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے ، جو ملک کے لئے پہلے مقام پر ہے۔ وبائی مرض کے دوران ، خاص طور پر لاک ڈاون کے دوران ، راجستھان حکومت نے روزانہ کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لئے 3500 روپئے ایک وقتی مالی امداد ، جیسے تین اقساط میں دی گئی اسکیموں کے ذریعے ضرورت مندوں کی مدد کے لئے اقدامات کیے۔ دیگر اقدامات کے علاوہ ضرورت مندوں کو مفت راشن اور معاشرتی تحفظ کی پنشن۔
* مدھیہ پردیش: مدھیہ پردیش میں ، نرترا کے دوران ریاست کے گوڈنیس درگا کے تمام مندر کھلے رہیں گے اور عقیدت مند آرام سے اور آسانی سے مندروں کی زیارت کرسکیں گے۔ کورونا انفیکشن کے پیش نظر ، وزیر اعلی شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے اپیل کی ہے کہ ریاست کے لوگ جہاں تک ممکن ہو گھر پر پوجا لگائیں اور مندروں میں ہجوم میں جمع نہ ہوں۔
* آسام: آسام میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 139868 کووڈ-19 ٹیسٹ ہوئے اور ان میں سے 1427 کیس مثبت پائے گئے۔ ریاست میں کووڈ-19 کی مجموعی تعداد 198213 تک پہنچی۔
*میگھالیہ: ریاست میں آج کورونا وائرس سے 176 افراد بازیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ میگھالیہ میں کل سرگرم کیسوں کی تعداد 2339 ہوگئی۔ ان میں سے 122 بی ایس ایف اور مسلح افواج کے ہیں۔
* کیرالہ: چیف منسٹر پنارائی وجیان نے آج تروانانت پورم میں انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ایڈوانس ویرولوجی کا افتتاح کیا۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ مختلف وائرس ، وائرل انفیکشن پر تحقیق کرے گا اور اس کے کلینیکل پہلوؤں کا جائزہ لے گا۔ اسٹیٹ چائلڈ رائٹس کمیشن نے ہدایت کی ہے کہ ریاست کے تعلیمی ادارے وبائی بحران کے پیش نظر اس سال فیس میں 25 فیصد کٹوتی کی اجازت دیں۔ کمیشن نے واضح کیا کہ یہ حکم حکومتی ، سی بی ایس ای اور آئی سی ایس ای اسکولوں کے لئے لاگو ہوگا۔ ادھر گذشتہ روز کیرل میں 6،244 نئے کووڈ-19 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ اس وقت 93837 مریض زیر علاج ہیں اور 2.78 لاکھ افراد زیر مشاہدہ ہیں۔ موجودہ اموات کی تعداد 1066 ہے۔
* تمل ناڈو: تمل ناڈو میں کووڈ کیسوں میں کمی دیکھنے میں آرہی ہے۔ بدھ کے روز مسلسل تیسرے دن ، ریاست میں نئے انفیکشن میں معمولی حد تک کمی واقع ہوئی ، بدھ کے روز 4462 افراد کووڈ-19 کے لئے مثبت ٹیسٹ کر رہے ہیں۔ جبکہ 5083 افراد کو فارغ کیا گیا ، جبکہ 52 مزید افراد کی اموات بھی درج کی گئیں۔ چنئی میں ابھی تک پچھلے سال کے ڈینگی سے صرف 2 فیصد واقعات ریکارڈ ہوئے ہیں۔ جنوب مغربی مانسون ، جو اس وقت ہوتا ہے جب شہر میں ڈینگی کے واقعات عروج پر ہوتے ہیں ، شہر میں اپنے اختتام کو پہنچ رہے ہیں۔ جی سی سی کے ایک سینئر عہدیدار نے کہا ، "جن اسپتالوں میں کووڈ-19 میں مصروف ہوسکتے ہیں ، اس کے مطابق اس نے معاملات کا علاج نہیں کیا ہوسکتا ہے یا معاملات کی تعداد بہت کم ہوسکتی ہے۔
* کرناٹک: امیدواروں نے کرناٹاکابیپولس کے لئے دو دن میں ایک بار کووڈ ٹیسٹ کرایا۔ ریاستی حکومت نے بدھ کے روز وبائی بیماری کی روشنی میں اس داسارا اور دیوالی تہوار کے سیزن پر عمل کرنے کے لئے رہنما خطوط کا ایک سیٹ جاری کیا: 1 سے 17 نومبر تک کریکر فروخت دسارا کے لئے چھوٹے ہجوم۔ کرناٹک میں ڈاکٹروں نے ایک اور بیماری کے ساتھ شریک انفیکشن یعنی کووڈ-19 کے مریضوں کو آنا شروع کردیا ہے ، جس کی وجہ سے دوسری بیماری کا پتہ لگانا مشکل ہوگیا ہے اور دونوں حالتوں کے علاج کا منصوبہ بناتے ہیں۔ ان حالات میں ملیریا ، ٹائیفائیڈ ، تپ دق ، ڈینگی ، H1N1 اور بیکٹیری نمونیہ شامل ہیں۔
* آندھر پردیش: آندھرا پردیش میں سنیما ہال اور ملٹی پلیکس اسکرین بند رہی حالانکہ مرکز نے انلاک 5.0 کے تحت آج سے آدھی صلاحیت پر دوبارہ کھولنے کی اجازت دی ہے۔ فلمی نمائش کنندگان نے واضح کیا کہ وہ مختلف رکاوٹوں کے پیش نظر شوز دوبارہ شروع نہیں کرسکتے ہیں ، بنیادی طور پر کھڑی بحالی کے اخراجات اور اسکریننگ کے لئے نئی فلموں کی کمی کے سبب کیونکہ کورونا وائرس سے منسلک لاک ڈاؤن کی وجہ سے فلم کی شوٹنگ اب پانچ ماہ سے زیادہ نہیں ہوسکی ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ ہر تھیٹر کو وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کی طرف سے جاری کردہ ایس او پیز کے مطابق دیگر اخراجات کے ساتھ ساتھ کووڈ-19 کے قواعد کو نافذ کرنے کے لئے کم از کم 4 لاکھ روپے خرچ کرنے پڑتے ہیں۔ ادھر ، ٹی ٹی ڈی کے چیئرمین وائی وی سببا ریڈی کو کورونا تشخیص کیا گیا۔
*تلنگانہ: گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1432 نئے واقعات ، 1949 کی بازیابی اور 8 اموات کی اطلاع۔ 1432 مقدمات میں سے 244 مقدمات جی ایچ ایم سی سے رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 217670؛ فعال مقدمات: 23203؛ اموات: 1249؛ ڈسچارجز: 193218۔ کووڈ-19 سے لڑنے کے لئے حکومت کی جاری کوششوں کی حمایت کرنے کے لئے ، اپولو اسپتالوں نے جمعرات کو کہا کہ وہ روزانہ کی بنیاد پر 10 لاکھ کووڈ- 19 ویکسین پلانے کے لئے تیار ہے۔ جب بھی مرکزی حکومت کوئی ویکسین دستیاب کرائے گی ، اپولو ہسپتال اپنے 19 دواسازی کی فراہمی کے مرکزوں پر مشتمل مضبوط ہندوستانی ویب کو کولڈ چین سہولیات سے فائدہ اٹھائیں گے اور اپنے 70 اسپتالوں ، 400 سے زیادہ کلینکس ، 500 کارپوریٹ ہیلتھ سینٹرز اور تقریبا 4000 فارمیسیوں کے ساتھ ساتھ ویکسین کے انتظام کے لئے ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم کے ساتھ ان کا استعمال کریں گے۔

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
15 OCT 2020 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India sets unprecedented record, Doubling Time nearly 73 Days, Further slide in %Active Cases; now about 11% of Total Cases
India is reporting a progressively high increase in the recoveries and a persistent decline in the percentage active cases. It is now almost 73 days (72.8 days). This indicates a substantial fall in the daily New Cases and the consequent increase in time taken to double the Total Cases. India has come a long way from registering a doubling rate of 25.5 days in mid-August to now registering a doubling rate of nearly 73 days. 81,514 new recoveries were added in the last 24 hour. With this, the total number of recoveries are nearly 64 Lakh (63,83,441). Higher number of single day recoveries is also reflected in the continuous increase in the national recovery rate, which has crossed 87% and now is 87.36%. 10 States/UTs account for 79% of the new recovered cases. Maharashtra has contributed more than 19,000 to the single day recoveries followed by Karnataka with more than 8,000 recoveries. Presently the active cases comprise 11.12% of the total positive cases of the country standing at 8,12,390. They have been below the 9 lakh mark for a week now. 67,708 new confirmed cases were registered in the last 24 hours in the country. 77% of new confirmed cases are from 10 States and UTs. Maharashtra has the highest number with more than 10,000 cases followed by Karnataka with more than 9,000 cases. 680 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. These have been sustained below the 1000 mark since 12 days. Of these, nearly 80% are concentrated in ten States/UTs. More than 23% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra (158 deaths).
For details :
PM chairs review meeting of the research and vaccine deployment ecosystem against COVID-19
Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi took a review meeting of the research and vaccine deployment ecosystem against the COVID-19 pandemic including testing technologies, contact tracing, drugs and therapeutics etc.The meeting was attended by Union Health Minister Shri Harsh Vardhan; Member (Health), NITI Aayog; Principal Scientific Advisor; senior scientists; and other officials.The Prime Minister appreciated the efforts made by Indian vaccine developers and manufacturers to rise to the COVID-19 challenge, and committed to continue government facilitation and support for all such efforts.The Prime Minister stated that regulatory reform was a dynamic process, and experts in every current and emerging domain should be used by the regulator proactively, as many new approaches have emerged.The Prime Minister took stock of Health Ministry’s comprehensive distribution and delivery mechanism for vaccines. This includes mechanisms for adequate procurement, and technologies for bulk-stockpiling, filling vials for distribution and ensuring effective delivery.The Prime Minister reiterated the country’s resolve to provide cost effective, easily available and scalable solutions for testing, vaccine and medication, not only for India but for the entire world.
For details :
Dr Harsh Vardhan chairs Inter-ministerial Meeting to boost ‘Whole of Government’ approach for FSSAI’s ‘Vision 2050’
Dr Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare today presided over an inter-ministerial meet with FSSAI and senior officials of various ministries to build a ‘Whole of Government’ approach to achieve ‘Vision 2050’ of the eat Right India Movement. The Union Minister took note of the fact the economic cost of food borne diseases in India is estimated to be a whooping $15 billion. While Wasting (21%), Underweighting (36%), Stunting (38%) are common among children, with 50% of women and children suffering from anaemia; prevalence of Obesity has doubled in the decade (2005-2015) from 9.3% to 18.6% among males and from 12.6% to 20.7% among females with a corresponding rise in deaths due to NCDs. Thus, to move from Food Security to Nutrition Security, these line ministries are expected to come together to form a common platform to determine common goals and strategy and synergize their actions accordingly. Dr. Harsh Vardhan taking note on the alarming statistics said, “‘Eat Right India’ and ‘Fit India’ Movement will prove to be game changers in the health sector of the country. The results will be visible for all of us in the coming ten years.”
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan holds a meeting on ‘Jan Andolan’ and COVID Appropriate Behaviour with Heads of all AIIMS and CentralGovernment Hospitals
Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Dr. Harsh Vardhan held a meeting through video conferencing to review the activities taken under the “Jan Andolan” on COVID Appropriate Behavior with the Heads of all AIIMS and Central Government Hospitals, yesterday. Highlighting the importance of the coming months in the country’s collective fight against the pandemic, Dr Harsh Vardhan said, “We are now entering into the tenth month of our fight against COVID-19. It was on the 8th of January when we had our first meeting of the expert group. Since then, the journey has been relentless. But today, we can proudly say that we have created significant infrastructure for our fight against COVID which includes over 90 lakh beds, over 12,000 quarantine centres and more than 1900 labs.” He expressed deep gratitude and salutations for the tireless and dedicated efforts by all warriors and expressed grief over the death of those warriors who sacrificed their life saving others. Urging people across the country to follow the clarion call of the Hon. Prime Minister as part of the ‘Jan Andolan’ launched on the 8th of this month, Health Minister urged people to follow COVID appropriate behavior. He said, “The virus has adversely affected the whole world. But simple precautionary measures are effective in preventing the corona virus to a large extent. Wearing mask/face cover especially in public spaces, and following hand and respiratory etiquettes are the cardinal principles of social vaccine.”
For details :
AYUSH Sector set to add momentum to the Jan Andolan against Covid-19, Nearly 2000 take the COVID-19 pledge
The Ministry of AYUSH has launched the Jan Andolan Campaign on COVID-19. This Andolan is regarding “Public Health Response to COVID-19: Campaign for COVID-Appropriate Behaviour” which has been launched by the Hon. Prime Minister through a tweet on the 8th of this month to encourage people across the country to adopt and encourage other to adopt COVID appropriate behaviours in view of the upcoming festivals and winter season. The Ayush professionals work closely with the public, and hence the sector is gearing up to add momentum to this campaign. The Jan Andolan Campaign will be driven by people’s participation. In the Ayush Sector, the practitioners and other Ayush professionals will act as catalysts for dissemination of relevant information throughout the country. The campaign emphasizes on “Unlock with Precautions”. The three key messages which are being highlighted across the sector are - “Wear Mask, Follow Physical Distancing, and Maintain Hand Hygiene”.To make the campaign a success, partnerships are being formed among the Ministry’s attached and subordinate offices and PSUs with private sector industry and academia. Ayush Directorates in States and UTs with Ayush dispensaries supported by the National Ayush Mission of Ministry of AYUSH under them, the States and UTs Ayush Directorates are important stakeholders, and will be a major network for this Ministry for spreading the instant behavioral change communication.
For details :
‘Ayurveda for Covid-19' to be the main theme of 5th Ayurveda Day
Potential role of Ayurveda in the management of the Covid 19 pandemic will be the focus of this year's 'Ayurveda Day' observation. The Ayurveda Day is being observed every year from 2016, on the day of DhanwantriJayanti. This year it falls on 13th November 2020. The Objective of Ayurveda Day is to focus on strengths of Ayurveda and its unique treatment principles, to work towards reducing the burden of disease and related mortality by utilising the potential of Ayurveda, to tap into the potential of Ayurveda to contribute towards National Health Policy and National Health programmes, and to promote Ayurvedic principles of healing in society. Thus, Ayurveda Day is more an occasion of re-dedication to the profession and the society, than one of festivities or celebrations.
For details
India is one of the largest manufacturers and exporters of generic medicines across the world: Shri DV Sadananda Gowda
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri DV SadanandaGowda has said India is one of the largest manufacturers and exporters of generic medicines across the world. During initial phase, he said, HCQ and Azithromycin was identified as one of medicines under treatment protocol for covid-19 in emergency cases. Referring to India supplying these medicines to more than 120 countries across the world, he underlined that India thereby earned the reputation of reliable supplier of medicines. Addressing the virtual Latin America & Caribbean session on ‘Reimagining Distances’, during LEADS 2020, organised by FICCI late last evening Shri Gowda said that Indian pharma sector can grow to $ 65 billion industry by 2024.
For details :
Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman attends the G20 Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors Meeting through video conferencing
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman participated in the G20 Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors meeting yesterday through video conferencing. Ministers and Governors of G20 countries had gathered to discuss the current global economic outlook and G20’s response to the COVID-19 pandemic, along with other G20 Finance Track priorities for the year 2020.In the first session, the Finance Minister spoke on updates to the G20 Action Plan in response to COVID-19 which was endorsed by the G20 Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors on April 15th 2020. Smt. Sitharamanemphasised that the updated commitments in the G20 Action Plan have to be kept relevant in the current policy context for the action points to remain effective as a policy response to COVID-19.Explaining the core guiding principles for the updation of the G20 Action Plan commitments, Smt. Sitharaman highlighted the need to balance the health and economic objectives in the recovery plans. Adding to this, the Finance Minister also spoke about the need to consider heterogeneity of policy responses among member countries, international spillovers from domestic policy actions and reforms required in the global regulatory regimes particularly with respect to the procyclicality of credit rating downgrades.
For details :
Telephone conversation between President of India and President of Turkmenistan
The President of India, Shri Ram NathKovind, received a telephone call today (October 15, 2020) from His Excellency Mr GurbangulyBerdimuhamedov, the President of Turkmenistan. The leaders acknowledged the warm and cordial relations between the two countries underpinned by historical and civilizational links. They noted with satisfaction the sustained momentum of cooperation in diverse areas.The leaders agreed on the immense potential that exists in trade and economic spheres and noted the success of joint collaboration between Indian and Turkmen companies, particularly in the pharmaceutical sector.
For details :
Para-archer Ankit tests Covid positive, shifted by SAI authorities to hospital in Sonepat
Para-Archer Ankit, who is a part of the national camp underway at SAI NRC Sonepat, has tested positive for Covid-19. To ensure proper treatment and close monitoring of his vitals, he was shifted to the BhagwanDass Hospital in Sonepat on Wednesday.The Para-Archery camp had commenced on October 5th and all campers including eight archers had reported to the camp after submitting their negative Covid RT-PCR test reports. As per the SOPs set up for the camp, samples of all campers were taken on October 12th for re-testing where Ankit’s report was found to be positive. He was immediately shifted to the isolation ward created above the medical centre at the SAI NRC Sonepat, before being moved to the hospital.
For details :
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Maharashtra: As part of its ‘Mission Begin Again’, the Maharashtra Government today allowed reopening of libraries, higher education institutions that require research or lab work, Metro Rail Services, business exhibitions and weekly markets. In an order issued by the state government, all these activities will be allowed to reopen from Thursday in all places outside the containment zones.
• Gujarat: The Gujarat High Court will close its premises for the second time during the Covid-19 pandemic from October 16 to October 19 for complete sanitisation. The Registrar General of the high court issued a circular on Wednesday saying that antigen tests will also be conducted for the lawyers and staff during that period. The state’s cumulative Covid-19 cases crossed 1.55 lakh on Wednesday as the number of patients discharged continue to exceed that of tested positive.
• Rajasthan: Rajasthan Chief Minister Ashok Gehlot has decided to get a social audit of Covid-19 welfare programmes done with the help of non-government organisations, a first for the country. During the pandemic, especially during the lockdown, the Rajasthan government took initiatives to help the needy through schemes such as Rs 3,500 one-time financial assistance to meet daily requirements, paid in three instalments; free ration to the needy and social security pension among other measures.
• Madhya Pradesh: In Madhya Pradesh, all the temples of GodnessDurga of the state will remain open during Navratra and devotees will be able to visit temples comfortably and easily.In view of the Corona infection, the Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan has appealed to the people of the state to perform Pooja at home as far as possible and not to assemble in crowds in the temples.
• Assam: In Assam during the last 24 hours 139,868 COVID-19 tests performed and out of them 1427 cases detected positive. The total COVID-19 tally reached to 198213 in the state.
• Meghalaya: 176 individuals have recovered from coronavirus in the State today. Total active cases in Meghalaya reached to 2339. Out of them 122 are from BSF and Armed forces.
• Kerala: Chief Minister PinarayiVijayan inaugurated the Institute of Advanced Virology in Thiruvananthapuram today. The Institute will conduct research on various viruses, viral infections and review its clinical aspects. State Child Rights Commission has directed that the educational institutions in the state should allow 25 percent deduction in the fees this year considering the pandemic crisis. The Commission made it clear that the order will be applicable for government, CBSE and ICSE schools. Meanwhile, 6,244 new Covid-19 cases were reported in Kerala yesterday. Currently there are 93,837 patients undergoing treatment and 2.78 lakh people under observation. The present death toll is 1066.
• Tamil Nadu:Tamil Nadu continues to see a dip in Covid cases; for the third day in a row, new infections dipped marginally in the State, with 4,462 persons testing positive for Covid-19 on Wednesday. While 5,083 persons were discharged, the deaths of 52 more persons were registered. Chennai records only 2% of last year’s dengue cases so far; the southwest monsoon, which is when dengue cases peak, is nearing its end in the city.
“Hospitals which may be busy with Covid-19 may not have treated cases accordingly or there may have been a lesser number of cases,” said a senior GCC official.
• Karnataka: Candidates get Covid test done once in two days for the Karnatakabypolls. State Government on Wednesday released a set of guidelines to be followed this Dasara and Deepavali festival season in the light of the pandemic: cracker sale from Nov 1 to 17; small crowds for Dasara. Doctors in Karnataka have begun to come across patients with co-infections – Covid-19 along with another disease, making it difficult to detect the second one and plan treatment for both conditions. These conditions include malaria, typhoid, tuberculosis, dengue, H1N1 and bacterial pneumonia.
• Andhra Pradesh: Cinema halls and multiplex screens remained shut in Andhra Pradesh though the Centre permitted them to reopen to half capacity from today under Unlock 5.0. Film exhibitors made it clear that they could not resume shows given the various constraints, primarily the steep maintenance costs and lack of new movies for screening as film shootings did not happen for more than five months now due to the coronavirus-induced lockdown. Moreover, each theatre has to spend at least Rs 4 lakh for implementing Covid-19 rules as per the SOPs issued by the Information and Broadcasting Ministry, coupled with other expenses. Meanwhile, TTD chairman YV Subba Reddy was diagnosed with corona.
• Telangana: 1432 new cases, 1949 recoveries & 8 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 1432 cases, 244 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 2,17,670; Active cases: 23,203; Deaths: 1249; Discharges: 1,93,218.To support the on-going efforts of the government to fight Covid-19, the Apollo Hospitals on Thursday said it is prepared to administer 10 lakh Covid-19 vaccines on a daily basis. Whenever the Union government makes a vaccine available, the Apollo Hospitals will leverage its robust pan-India web of 19 medicine supply hubs with cold chain facilities and use its 70 hospitals, over 400 clinics, 500 corporate health centres and nearly 4,000 pharmacies along with their digital platform to administer the vaccine.