சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஒரு மாதத்துக்குப்பின், கொவிட் சிசிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 9 லட்சத்துக்கும் கீழ் குறைந்தது
09 OCT 2020 11:12AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து குறைந்து வருகிறது. ஒரு மாதத்துக்குப்பின், முதல் முறையாக, கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 9 லட்சத்துக்கும் கீழ் குறைந்துள்ளது. இந்தியாவில் இன்று கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 8.93 லட்சம். இதற்கு முன்பு கடந்த செப்டம்பர் 9ம் தேதி அன்று சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 8.97 லட்சமாக இருந்தது.
தற்போது, 8,93,592 பேர், கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெற்று வரும் நிலையில், அவர்களின் சதவீதம், மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 12.94-ஆக உள்ளது. இந்த அளவு தொடர்ந்து குறைந்து வருகிறது.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 59,06,069-ஆக உள்ளது. குணமடைந்தவர்களுக்கும், சிகிச்சை பெற்றவர்களுக்குமான இடைவெளி 50 லட்சத்தை தாண்டிவிட்டது.
குணமடைந்தவர்கள் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரிப்பால், குணமடைந்தோர் வீதம் 85.52 ஆக மேலும் அதிகரித்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 78,365 பேர் குணமடைந்து, வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர். அதே நேரத்தில் புதிதாக 70,496 பேருக்கு தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
புதிதாக தொற்று ஏற்பட்டவர்களில் 75% பேர் மகாராஷ்டிரா, கர்நாடகா, கேரளா, ஆந்திர பிரதேசம், தமிழகம், உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், ஒடிசா, மேற்கு வங்கம் மற்றும் மத்திய பிரதேசத்தை சேர்ந்தவர்கள்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 70,496 பேருக்கு புதிதாக தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. 964 பேர் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர். இவர்களில் 358 பேர் மகாராஷ்டிராவைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள்.
பொழுது போக்கு பூங்காங்களில் மக்கள் அதிகளவில் கூடுவர் என்பதால், அங்கு கொவிட்-19 தொற்று பாதிப்பை தடுப்பதற்கான வழிகாட்டுதல் நெறிமுறைகளை மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. அவற்றை கீழே கண்ட இணைப்பில் பார்க்கலாம்.
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/SOPonpreventivemeasurestobefollowedinEntertainmentParksandsimilarplacestocontainspreadofCOVID19.pdfhttps://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/SOPonpreventivemeasurestobefollowedinEntertainmentParksandsimilarplacestocontainspreadofCOVID19.pdf
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தியை பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1662968

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India on a steady trajectory of continuously declining Active Cases
Active caseload below 9 lakh for the first time after a month
New Recoveries exceed the new Confirmed Cases for the 3rd consecutive week
09 OCT 2020 11:12AM by PIB Delhi
India continues to report a trend of steadily dipping active cases. After a month, for the first time, active cases fall below the 9 lakh mark. India registered 8.93 lakh active cases today after registering 8.97 lakh on 9th September.
Presently the active cases stand at 8,93,592 and comprise merely 12.94% of the total positive cases of the country demonstrating a steady falling percentage of the total cases.
The declining trend of the percentage active cases is commensurately supported by rising percentage of recovered cases. The total recovered cases stand at 59,06,069. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases has crossed 50 lakh (50,12,477).
With increasing number of recoveries, this gap is continuously widening.
Higher number of recoveries has aided the national Recovery Rate to further improve to 85.52%. 78,365 have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours whereas the new confirmed cases stand at 70,496.
New Recoveries in India have exceeded the New Cases for three continuous weeks, unabated. The new cases during these three weeks have displayed a steady trend of decline.
This is the result of collaborative action by States/UTs under the Centre's strategy of comprehensive testing, tracking, quick hospitalization and adherence to the Standard Treatment Protocol which has ensured a standardised quality of medical care across the public and private hospitals and for the home isolation cases.
75% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs viz. Maharashtra, Karnataka, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, West Bengal, Delhi, and Madhya Pradesh.
Maharashtra alone has contributed the maximum with more than 15,000 single day recovery.
70,496 new confirmed cases were recorded in last 24 hours.
78% of the new cases are from reported 10 States and UTs.
Maharashtra continues to be the State reporting a very high number of new cases with more than 13,000 cases followed by Karnataka with more than 10,000 cases.
964 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Of these, nearly 82% are concentrated in ten States/UT.
More than 37% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra (358 deaths).
Entertainment Parks and similar places are frequented by a large number of people for leisure and entertainment. To prevent spread of COVID-19 infection, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued SOP on preventive measures to be followed in Entertainment Parks and similar places. This can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/SOPonpreventivemeasurestobefollowedinEntertainmentParksandsimilarplacestocontainspreadofCOVID19.pdf