প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গান্ধী জয়ন্তীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন
02 OCT 2020 9:15AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২রা অক্টোবর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহাত্মা গান্ধীকে তাঁর জন্মদিনে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ গান্ধী জয়ন্তীতে প্রিয় বাপুকে আমরা শ্রদ্ধা জানাই।
তাঁর জীবন ও মহান চিন্তাধারা থেকে অনেক কিছু শেখার রয়েছে।
সমৃদ্ধ ও সহানুভুতি সম্পন্ন ভারত গড়ার কাজে বাপুর আদর্শ আমাদের পথ দেখাবে। “

Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Mahatma Gandhi on his Jayanti
02 OCT 2020 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has bowed to Mahatma Gandhi on his Jayanti.
"We bow to beloved Bapu on Gandhi Jayanti.
There is much to learn from his life and noble thoughts.
May Bapu’s ideals keep guiding us in creating a prosperous and compassionate India", the Prime Minister said.