Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Mahatma Gandhi on his Jayanti
02 OCT 2020 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has bowed to Mahatma Gandhi on his Jayanti.
"We bow to beloved Bapu on Gandhi Jayanti.
There is much to learn from his life and noble thoughts.
May Bapu’s ideals keep guiding us in creating a prosperous and compassionate India", the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ জয়ন্তীত তেওঁলৈ প্ৰণিপাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
02 OCT 2020 9:15AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে তেওঁলৈ প্ৰণিপাত জনায়।
এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “গান্ধী জয়ন্তীত আমি আমাৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ বাপুৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰণিপাত জনাইছো।
তেওঁৰ জীৱন আৰু মহান চিন্তাধাৰাৰ পৰা আমি বহু শিকিবলগীয়া আছে।
সমৃদ্ধ আৰু সহানুভুতি সম্পন্ন ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ কামত বাপুৰ আদর্শই আমাক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব।”