சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தொடர்ந்து 10-வது நாளாக, கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 10 லட்சத்துக்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது
01 OCT 2020 11:42AM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட் 19-க்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கையை, 10 லட்சத்திற்கும் குறைவாக பராமரிக்கும் போக்கை, இந்தியா தக்க வைத்துக் கொண்டுள்ளது
தொடர்ந்து 10வது நாளாக, கொவிட்டுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 10 லட்சத்துக்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
ஒவ்வொரு நாளும் குணமடைபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரிப்பதால், குணமடைவோர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து அதிகரிக்கிறது. நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 85,376 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
நாட்டில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை இன்று 52,73,201 ஆக உள்ளது. குணமடைவோர் வீதம் 83.53%-மாக உள்ளது.
குணமடைந்தோரின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை மிக அதிகமாக உள்ளது. குணமடைந்தவர்களில் கடைசி 10 லட்சம் பேர் கடந்த 12 நாட்களில் குணமடைந்தவர்கள்.
குணமடைந்தவர்களில் 77% பேர், 10 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள்.
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 86,821 பேருக்கு புதிதாக பாதிப்பு ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. இவர்களில் 76% பேர் 10 மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,181 பேர் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர். இவர்களில் 82% பேர் 10 மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1660546

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India sustains trend of consistent low level of Active Cases
For the 10th successive day, Active Cases below 10 lakh mark
India's total Recoveries nearly 53 lakh
The last 10 lakh recoveries added in just 12 days
01 OCT 2020 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
India has sustained its trend of maintaining the active cases below the 10 lakh mark.
For the 10th successive day, the active cases are less than 1 million (10 lakhs).
With a very high number of COVID patients recovering every single day, India’s steady trend of posting high level of daily recoveries also continues. 85,376 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country.
India’s total recoveries stands at 52,73,201 today. Higher number of single day recoveries have resulted in continuous increase in the national recovery rate, which is currently pegged at 83.53%.
The rise in total recovered cases has been steep. The last 10 lakh recoveries were added in just 12 days.
77% of the total recovered cases are recorded in 10 States/UTs.
Maharashtra has contributed the highest number to the total recovered cases followed by Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu.
The active cases in India are 9,40,705. India reported 9.4 lakh active cases earlier on 11th September, 2020.
76% of the active cases are in 10 States/UTs. As on date, the active cases contribute only 14.90% to the positive caseload of the country.
A total of 86,821 new confirmed cases have been reported in the last 24 hours in the country.
76% of the new cases are concentrated in ten states. Maharashtra contributed more than 18,000 to the new cases. Karnataka and Kerala, both contributed more than 8,000.
1,181 deaths have been registered in the past 24 hours.
82% of new deaths are reported from 10 States and UTs.
40% of deaths reported yesterday are from Maharashtra with 481 deaths followed by Karnataka with 87 deaths.