वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
खिलौना (गुणवत्ता नियंत्रण) आदेश, 2020 के कार्यान्वयन की तारीख बढ़ायी गयी
16 SEP 2020 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार के उद्योग और आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग (डीपीआईआईटी) ने आज अधिसूचना जारी की है, जिसमें खिलौना (गुणवत्ता नियंत्रण) आदेश, 2020 के कार्यान्वयन की तारीख को 1 सितम्बर, 2020 से बढाकर 1 जनवरी, 2021 कर दिया गया है।
कोविड-19 महामारी की कठिनाइयों को देखते हुए, इस निर्णय से घरेलू निर्माताओं को मानकों के अनुपालन के सन्दर्भ में आवश्यक व्यवस्था करने के लिए चार महीने का अतिरिक्त समय मिला है।

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Extension of date of implementation of Toys (Quality Control) Order, 2020
16 SEP 2020 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Govt. of India today issued notification, extending the date of implementation of Toys (Quality Control) Order, 2020 as 1.1.2021 in place of 1.9.2020.
This decision allows domestic manufacturers four months of extra time to make necessary arrangements for compliance of standards in view of difficulties arising out of COVID-19 pandemic.