Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Extension of date of implementation of Toys (Quality Control) Order, 2020
16 SEP 2020 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Govt. of India today issued notification, extending the date of implementation of Toys (Quality Control) Order, 2020 as 1.1.2021 in place of 1.9.2020.
This decision allows domestic manufacturers four months of extra time to make necessary arrangements for compliance of standards in view of difficulties arising out of COVID-19 pandemic.

வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பொம்மைகள் (தரக்கட்டுப்பாடு) ஆணை 2020 நடைமுறைப்படுத்துவதற்கான தேதி நீட்டிப்பு
16 SEP 2020 10:48AM by PIB Chennai
பொம்மைகள் (தரக்கட்டுப்பாடு) ஆணை 2020-ஐ நடைமுறைப்படுத்துவதற்கான தேதியை, 01.09.2020-க்கு பதிலாக, 01.01.2021-ஆக நீட்டித்து, மத்திய தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தகத் துறை அறிவிக்கை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
இதனால், கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்று நிலவும் சவாலான காலகட்டத்தில், இந்த ஆணையில் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ள தர நிலைகளைப் பின்பற்றுவதற்கு உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தியாளர்களுக்கு 4 மாத கால அவகாசம் கிடைத்துள்ளது.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1654860