Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Extension of date of implementation of Toys (Quality Control) Order, 2020
16 SEP 2020 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Govt. of India today issued notification, extending the date of implementation of Toys (Quality Control) Order, 2020 as 1.1.2021 in place of 1.9.2020.
This decision allows domestic manufacturers four months of extra time to make necessary arrangements for compliance of standards in view of difficulties arising out of COVID-19 pandemic.

ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಆಟಿಕೆ (ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ) ಆದೇಶ, 2020 ರ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನದ ದಿನಾಂಕ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ
16 SEP 2020 10:48AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಆಂತರಿಕ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಇಲಾಖೆ (ಡಿಪಿಐಐಟಿ) ಯು ಆಟಿಕೆ (ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ) ಆದೇಶ, 2020 ರ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನದ ದಿನಾಂಕವನ್ನು 1.9.2020 ರ ಬದಲಿಗೆ 1.1.2021 ಎಂದು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಿದೆ.
ಈ ನಿರ್ಧಾರವು ದೇಶೀಯ ತಯಾರಕರಿಗೆಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ರೋಗದಿಂದ ಉಂಟಾಗಿರುವ ತೊಂದರೆಗಳನ್ನು ಗಮನದಲ್ಲಿಟ್ಟುಕೊಂಡು ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳ ಅನುಸರಣೆಗೆ ಅಗತ್ಯವಾದ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಗಳನ್ನು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ನಾಲ್ಕು ತಿಂಗಳ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಸಮಯವನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ.