Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Extension of date of implementation of Toys (Quality Control) Order, 2020
16 SEP 2020 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Govt. of India today issued notification, extending the date of implementation of Toys (Quality Control) Order, 2020 as 1.1.2021 in place of 1.9.2020.
This decision allows domestic manufacturers four months of extra time to make necessary arrangements for compliance of standards in view of difficulties arising out of COVID-19 pandemic.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
کھلونے( کوالٹی کنٹرول) کے حکمنامہ،2020 کے نفاذ کی تاریخ میں توسیع
16 SEP 2020 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 16ستمبر۔ محکمہ برائے فروغ صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت( ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی)، کامرس اور انڈسٹری کی وزارت، حکومت ہند نے آج ایک نوٹیفکیشن جاری کرکے کھلونے( کوالٹی کنٹرول) کے حکمنامہ ،2020 کے نفاذ کی تاریخ کو 1.09.2020 سے بڑھا کر 1.1.2021 کردیا ہے۔
اس فیصلے سے گھریلو صنعت کارو ں کو کووڈ-19 وباء کے دوران مشکل حالات میں معیار کے مطابق ضروری انتظامات کرنے کے لئے 4 مہینے کا اضافی وقت مل گیا ہے۔