PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
14 SEP 2020 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
On a steep rising curve, India’s Recovery Rate touches 78%; there are 28 lakh more Recoveries than Active Cases, 60% of Total Active Cases in 5 Most Affected States
On a continuous upward trajectory, the Recovery Rate has touched 78.00% reflecting the increasing number of high recoveries per day.77,512 patients have been discharged in the last 24 hours. The total recovered cases are 37,80,107. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases is consistently increasing. This has touched nearly 28 lakh today (27,93,509).The total number of active cases in the country stands at 9,86,598 as on date.More than 60% of the Active Cases are concentrated in 5 States viz Maharashtra, Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh and Tamil Nadu.These States are also reporting 60% of the total recovered cases.92,071 new cases have been reported in the last 24 hours in the country. Maharashtra continues to contribute a high number. In the last 24 hours it has reported more than 22,000 new cases. Andhra Pradesh has contributed more than 9,800 new cases. Nearly 60% of the total cases are being contributed by five States viz. Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka and Uttar Pradesh.1,136 deaths have been logged in the past 24 hours. Of the new deaths, nearly 53% are concentrated in three States of Maharashtra, Karnataka, and Uttar Pradesh. These are followed by Tamil Nadu, Punjab and Andhra Pradesh. More than 36% of deaths reported yesterday are from Maharashtra (416 deaths).
For details:
Text of the Suo-Moto statement by Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Minister for Health & Family Welfare in LokSabha/RajyaSabha regarding COVID pandemic and the steps taken by the Government of India
For details:
AYUSH practices inducted into the Management Protocol for COVID - 19 recovered patients
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued a protocol on Post COVID Management which provides an integrated holistic approach for patients of COVID to care at home and is not meant to be used as preventive/curative therapy. It also states that the recovery period is likely to be longer for patients who suffered from more severe form of the disease and those with pre-existing illness. The protocol is also notable for the induction of various AYUSH practices of healthcare to facilitate faster recuperation of health of recovered Covid 19 patients. The Post- COVID follow up protocol, on individual level, advices continued appropriate use of mask, hand and respiratory hygiene, physical distancing etc. Adequate consumption of hot water and immunity promoting AYUSH medicine is advised after prescribed by a qualified practitioner of AYUSH. Mild / moderate exercises like Yogasana, Pranayama, Meditation is to be practiced daily as prescribed while daily morning or evening walk at a comfortable pace as tolerated. Apart from this, the protocol advices to consume a balanced nutritious diet that is easy to digest and is freshly prepared. These include common or easy preparations like the AyushKwath, the Samshamanivati, Giloy powder with luke warm water, Ashwagandha and Chyawanprash. Other recommendations include Amla fruit, Mulethi powder and Haldi milk.
For details:
English rendering of PM's remarks at the start of Monsoon Session of Parliament
“….The Parliament session commences today under special circumstances. There is a corona pandemic on one hand while our obligation towards fulfilling our duties on the other; and all the MPs have chosen the path of duty. I congratulate and thank all the MPs for this initiative……
Several important decisions will be taken in this session, various topics will be discussed, and our experience tells us that the more we discuss in the LokSabha, the more diverse the discussion is in the House, the more beneficial it is for the country and solving the issues at hand.
I believe that this time too, following that great tradition, all the MPs will come together and add value to it. Under the present situation created by corona, we have to follow the rules and move ahead with great precautions. And it is also clear that we cannot afford any laxity in our approach unless there is a medicine. We are hoping that the vaccines should come up from any corner of the world as soon as possible, our scientists become successful in this direction as soon as possible and we can succeed in getting everyone out of this crisis…….”
For details:
Union Health Secretary, Industries & Internal Trade Secretary and Secretary Pharmaceuticals urge 7 Big States to ensure adequate Oxygen availability in all Healthcare Facilities
The Union Health Ministry held a virtual meeting yesterday where Union Health Secretary, Secretary DPIIT and Secretary Pharmaceuticals participated. State Health Secretaries and Industries Secretaries of Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Telangana, Gujarat, Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh also participated in the meeting. The aim of the meeting was to ensure adequate Oxygen availability in all healthcare facilities in these States & unrestricted intra as well as inter State movement of oxygen. Union Minister for Commerce & Industry, and Railways Shri PiyushGoyal.also addressed the participants. The States were specifically advised to ensure: facility wise/hospital wise oxygen inventory management and advance planning for timely replenishment so that there are no stockout, no restriction is imposed on the movement of Medical Oxygen between States/UTs and Provision of “Green Corridor” for Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Tankers within the cities. It was also advised to ensure timely payment of the due bills to the manufacturers and supplier to maintain uninterrupted supply of oxygen.
For details :
Dr. Harsh Vardhan interacts with his Social Media followers through 'Sunday Samvad’
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare yesterday interacted and answered questions posed by his social media followers on the Sunday Samvad platform. These questions covered a multitude of queries concerning not only the current situation of COVID but also the government’s approach to it, the likely changes one expects to see in the post-COVID world and the steps taken by government in its facilitation. The Minister informed that while no date has been fixed for the vaccine launch, it may be ready by the first quarter of 2021. Dr Harsh Vardhan stated that the Government is taking full precautions in conducting the human trials of the vaccine. “Issues like vaccine security, cost, equity, cold-chain requirements, production timelines etc. are also being discussed intensely”, he stated. He assured the vaccine will be first made available to those who need it the most, irrespective of their paying capacity. Further, he said that the Government is considering emergency authorization of COVID-19 vaccination especially in the case of senior citizens & people working in high-risk settings. To allay fears regarding the safety aspect of the vaccines, the minister said he will be happy to take the first dosage of vaccine if some people have a trust deficit.
For details :
Principal Secretary to Prime Minister Comprehensively Reviews COVID-19, Appreciates the good work done by different Ministries and Departments
Principal Secretary to Prime Minister Dr. P.K. Mishra chaired a high level review meeting on Saturday to comprehensively review the COVID-19 preparedness and response. The meeting focused on evidence based learning on management of cases across the Districts and States. The meeting also discussed the stage of vaccine development and vaccine distribution plan. The need for District Health Action Plans for long term management of various aspects of COVID was also discussed at the meeting. The meeting was attended by the Cabinet Secretary, Member, NITI Aayog Dr. Vinod Paul, Principal Scientific Adviser and all concerned Empowered Action Group Convenors and Secretaries of concerned Departments. It was noted with satisfaction that all Empowered Groups have worked very hard to achieve benchmarks in COVID management. Principal Secretary to Prime Minister directed all concerned for an evidence based preparedness of all aspects of COVID-19 with active participation of Districts and States for effectiveness.
For Details:
Centre exhorts the North Eastern States to actively break the Chain of Transmission
Union Health Secretary held a video conference (VC) on Friday to review the COVID management strategies and actions taken in the eight North Eastern States. The VC was attended by the Principal Secretaries, Health Secretaries and other State representatives from Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Nagaland, Tripura and Sikkim. These 8 North Eastern States together account for less than 5% of the total active cases in the country. The States were advised to limit the spread of the infection by implementing stringent containment measures and following social distancing measures and ensure strict peri-meter control, and active house-to-house case search.Early identification by ramping up testing across the states and districts, judicious and full utilization of RT-PCR testing capacityand effective monitoring of home isolation cases and early hospitalization in case of disease progression was also stressed upon.
For Details:
Covid-19 Effect on Import of Oil
Oil and gas sector PSUs have informed that COVID 19 pandemic has resulted in unprecedented fall in demand which in-turn has reduced revenue consequent to lockdown imposed in the country. Consumption of all petroleum products has increased as the country is going towards unlock process. Due to the Covid-19 Outbreak throughout and world and nationwide lockdown imposed in the country, Indian refineries were operating with reduced capacity.This information was given by the Union Minister of Petroleum & Natural Gas Shri Dharmendra Pradhan in the LokSabha today in a written reply.
For Details:
Amount released to States to combat COVID-19
Keeping in view the Covid-19 Pandemic, the Government of India released the 1st instalment of State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) amounting to Rs. 11,092 crore to State Governments on 3rd April, 2020 in advance to strengthen the States to deal with the pandemic. This was stated by Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of State for Finance & Corporate Affairs in response to a written question asked in the LokSabha today.Giving more details, Shri Thakur said that State Governments have been allowed additional borrowing limit of up to 2 per cent of Gross State Domestic Product (GSDP) for the year 2020-21. As against the additional borrowing limit of 2% of GSDP, consent for borrowing of 0.50 per cent of GSDP amounting to Rs.1,06,830 crore has already been issued to the States to raise Open Market Borrowing (OMB) during the year 2020-21.
For Details:
Relaxation/concession provided to Companies/LLPs during Lockdown period to combat COVID-19
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs has taken steps to provide several incentives/ relaxation/concession during Lockdown period so as to reduce the burden of companies/LLPs during COVID-19. This was stated by Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of State for Finance & Corporate Affairs, in response to a written question in the LokSabha today.These included Introducing Companies Fresh Start Scheme 2020 (CFSS) to enable companies to file documents without additional fees, grating immunity from prosecutions proceeding, etc., Introducing LLP Settlement Scheme, 2020 providing similar benefits as CFSS 2020 for the benefits of LLPs, Introducing Special Provisions for enabling conduct of Board and General Meetings through Video conferences by Corporates, Introducing Special Relaxation in holding of General Meeting by Companies whose Financial Year ended on 31st December 2019, and Allowing corporates for spending CSR funds for various activities which includes Healthcare, sanitation and disaster management.
For Details:
PM dedicates to the nation three key projects related to the Petroleum sector in Bihar
The Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi dedicated to the nation three key projects related to the Petroleum sector in Bihar via video conferencing on Sunday. The projects include the Durgapur-Banka section of the Paradip-Haldia-Durgapur Pipeline Augmentation Project and two LPG Bottling Plants. Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister said Gas-based industry and petro-connectivity have a direct impact on people's lives, on their standard of living and also create millions of new employment opportunities. The Prime Minister said migrant labourers have returned back and new employment opportunities have also been created. Even during such a huge global epidemic the country has not stopped especially Bihar has not stopped. He added the National Infrastructure Pipeline Project worth more than Rs 100 lakh crore is also going to help in increasing economic activity. He urged everyone to keep working fast to make Bihar, Eastern India an important center of development.
For details :
Health Ministry in a virtual Conclave with Private Hospitals emphasises compliance of National Clinical Treatment Protocols and Best Practices
The Union Health Ministry, in collaboration with FICCI and AIIMS, New Delhi, organized a virtual conclave for private hospitals providing COVID-19 treatment in the country on Saturday. This provided a platform for discussion of clinical protocols and best practices in COVID-19 management towards reducing avoidable deaths.The Conclave was organised to share the best practices and effective treatment modules being implemented by the public and private sector hospitals in the country. The Ministry also encouraged the hospital representatives to share their key concerns and challenges being faced while managing COVID-19 in their facilities.Union Health Secretary reiterated the resolve of the Government to ensure that patient of COVID-19 must not be denied beds and must be provided prompt treatment. The collective goal must be to have a health system that available, affordable and accessible to all. He highlighted that the aim of the Centre along with the State/ UT governments is to achieve a mortality rate of less than 1%.The best practices included discussion of the tele-consultation sessions conducted by AIIMS, New Delhi through the e-ICU, Centers of Excellence (CoE) and Clinical Grand Rounds to enhance the clinical management capacities of the ICU doctors in various States/UTs. This, supplemented by various other focussed strategies of containment, prevention, early identification, has resulted in higher recoveries and steadily declining mortality.
For details:
IPFT develops new “Disinfectant Sprays” to prevent microbial infections and to decontaminate vegetables and fruits
Institute of Pesticide Formulation Technology- IPFT an autonomous Institution under the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, has successfully developed two new technologies namely “Disinfectant spray for surface application” and “Disinfectant spray for Vegetables & fruits.” According to a statement provided by IPFT, the variety of surfaces like door handles, chair armrest, computer keyboard & mouse taps etc. may transmit microbes to the individuals through direct or indirect contact. Keeping this in view IPFT has developed; alcohol based “Disinfectant Spray” for the surface applications containing botanical anti-microbial which may be effective in prevention from various diseases caused by microbes, bacteria and virus.
For details
Indian scientists prepare a web-based COVID predictor to predict the sequence of viruses online
A group of scientists in India is working on genomic sequences of SARS-CoV-2 around the World, including India, to identify genetic variability and potential molecular targets in virus and human to find the best possible answer to combat the COVID 19 virus.Breaking down the novel coronavirus challenge into many pieces to get to its root and see it from multiple directions, Dr. IndrajitSaha, Assistant Professor in the Department of Computer Science and Engineering of National Institute of Technical Teachers’ Training and Research, Kolkata and his team have developed a web-based COVID- Predictor to predict the sequence of viruses online on the basis of machine learning and analysed 566 Indian SARS-CoV-2 genomes to find the genetic variability in terms of point mutation and Single Nucleotide Polymorphism (SNP).
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh:The Administrator, UT Chandigarh, directed that 10,000 additional Antigen kits may be procured for enhancing testing in UT. He also decided to hand over Infosys Sarai to PGIMER, so that they can utilize it for creating 200 additional beds for Covid patients. The Infosys Sarai will now be utilized as Infectious Disease Hospital, till further orders.
• Haryana:Haryana Health Minister, Mr. Anil Vij said that the State Government has spent an amount of Rs 169.4 crore on the treatment of about 1.44 lakh people under the Ayushman Bharat Yojana. Under this scheme, the people of the state are provided free treatment facilities up to Rs 5 lakh in quality hospitals. He further mentioned that government has also included Covid-19 patients under the Ayushman Bharat Yojana.
• Arunachal Pradesh: Arunachal Pradesh CM condoles the sad demise of SmtiSalmiSangdigouria(38), a healthworker of RK Mission Hospital, Itanagar due to COVID-19 while on duty.
• Assam: In Assam, 1292 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 2251 people discharged yesterday. Total cases rise to 1,41,736, discharged 1,13,133, active 28,158 and death 469.
• Manipur: In Manipur, 144 more people tested positive for COVID-19, active 1638, 89 recoveries with 78 percent recovery rate and 1 patient expired during the last 24 hours.
• Meghalaya: In Meghalaya, total active cases 1623 and total recovered 2075.
• Mizoram: In Mizoram, 14 fresh cases of COVID-19 confirmed yesterday, total tally rises to 1428, active cases 598.
• Nagaland: Nagaland records 19 new cases of COVID-19 out of 563 samples tested on Sunday. A total of 61 persons recovered.
• Kerala: State Public Administration Department has recommended cancelling the holiday on Saturdays in State government offices which was implemented as part of lockdown restrictions. It has also instructed all offices to be fully functional from September 22. A final decision in this regard will be taken at the Covid evaluation meet to be held by Chief Minister. 3,139 new positive cases of Covid-19 were detected in Kerala yesterday. At present, there are 30,072 patients under treatment and 2,04,489 people are under observation across the state. With one more fatality today, the death toll has risen to 440.
• Tamil Nadu: Covid-19 cases in Puducherry has crossed 20,000 with 414 fresh cases and nine deaths reported in the last 24 hours on Monday, taking the total cases to 20,226, active cases to 4805, recovered cases to 15027, and 394 deaths. Amid increasing cases of COVID-19 infections in TN, the Directorate of Medical Education has written to the deans and heads of government medical colleges in the State, instructing them to immediately recall all paramedical students and engage them in Covid related duties in hospitals. Over one lakh aspirants write NEET-2020 exam in Tamil Nadu despite Covid-19 hurdles.
• Karnataka: Mysuru district administration is converting the existing Basappa Memorial Hospital (BMH) on Hunsur Road into an exclusive Covid hospital for senior citizens after the elderly population is found to be the most affected in the district. 1.2 lakh write NEET exams in Karnataka which was conducted with preventive measures in place. The State on Sunday reported 9,894 new cases, the highest so far on a single day, breaking its previous record of 9,860 cases recorded on September 2. Media reports that critical Covid-19 patients are finding it hard to get ICU beds with ventilators under government quota in Bengaluru.
• Andhra Pradesh: Supreme Court stays AP High Court orders in Swarna Palace Covid care centre’s fire accident case, gives nod allowing the government to investigate the case. The court said that Dr. Ramesh Babu can be tried without being taken into custody and urged Dr. Ramesh to co-operate in the investigation. On August 9, a huge fire broke out at the Swarna Palace in Vijayawada Covid Center run by Ramesh Hospitals where as many as 10 covid patients died and 20 others injured. The hearing on a petition filed in the High Court alleging that private hospitals are charging exorbitant fees for Covid treatment has been adjourned to next week after the government asked for time to file the counter.
• Telangana: 1417 new cases, 2479 recoveries & 13 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 1417 cases, 264 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 1,58,513 ; Active cases: 30,532; Deaths: 974; Discharges: 1,27,007. As Corona virus continues to remain active in the State, infecting new persons in its wake, the recoveries have also continued to rise exponentially. Minister of State for Home Affairs G. Kishan Reddy has said that Telangana is not acknowledging the role played by Centre in helping the State to fight Covid.
• Maharashtra: In Mumbai, with the spurt in the number of cases of Covid-19, the MCGM has attributed the surge to scaling up of testing in the city. The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai said that with the easing of restrictions under phase 4 of 'Mission Begin Again' and 10-day Ganesh festival that concluded earlier this month, the infection rate grew steadily. At present the recovery rate of Mumbai district is 77 per cent and there has been 1.24 per cent rise in cases since over a week. With 30,316 active cases of Covid-19 and around 2 thousand cases reported on a daily basis since the last few days, Mumbai continues to be one of the worst hit cities in the country.
• Gujarat: Ahmedabad police has launched drives against violators of compulsory mask rule. Despite an increase in fine from Rs.500 to Rs.1000 last month, many people in Ahmedabad are not following compulsory mask rules. Police have launched the drive against such rule breakers since last one week. Gujarat has 16,439 active cases.
• Rajasthan: With more Covid-19 patients getting admitted to hospitals complaining breathlessness and requiring oxygen support, the Rajasthan state government is setting up 38 oxygen generation plants in hospitals attached to government medical colleges and district hospitals. Among 38 oxygen generation plants, 17 will have the capacity of filling 90 oxygen cylinders daily, 14 have the capacity of producing 35 to 40 cylinders daily and seven will have the capacity of producing 24 cylinders.
• Madhya Pradesh: Centre has agreed to supply 50 tonnes of oxygen per day to Madhya Pradesh, which is facing oxygen shortage amid a rise in COVID-19 cases. State Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan said. He also thanked Prime Minister NarendraModi and Union minister PiyushGoyal for their support to the state during this difficult time of COVID-19 outbreak. Number of active cases in the state is 20,487
• Goa: Chief Minister PramodSawant has said that an insurance cover of Rs 50 lakh has been extended to all health workers who are at the forefront of the battle against COVID-19. The insurance cover is provided under the central governments flagship Pradhan Mantri GaribKalyanYojana. As of now, COVID-19 patients in the state are being treated at the ESI Hospital in Margao (South Goa), the Goa Medical College and Hospital (GMCH) near Panaji (North Goa) and the Sub-District Hospital in Ponda (South Goa).

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
14 SEP 2020 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
• بھارت کی بازیابی کی شرح 78 فیصد کو چھورہی ہے۔ ایکٹیو کیسز سے 28 لاکھ زیادہ بازیافت ہیں۔
• 5 انتہائی متاثرہ ریاستوں میں کل فعال معاملات کا 60 فیصد ہے۔
• ہندوستان کی 60فیصد روزانہ نئی بازیافتیں 5 ریاستوں سے آتی ہیں۔
• ملک میں سرگرم کیسوں کی کل تعداد 986598ہے۔
• آیوش طریقوں سے کووڈ-19انتظامیہ پروٹوکول میں شامل ہیں۔
• وزیر اعظم کا کہنا ہے کہ ایک طرف کورونا وبائی بیماری ہے، جبکہ دوسری طرف اپنے فرائض کی تکمیل کے لئے ہماری ذمہ داری اور تمام ممبران پارلیمنٹ نے ڈیوٹی کا راستہ منتخب کیا ہے۔
• 7بڑی ریاستوں نے صحت کی سہولیات میں آکسیجن کی مناسب دستیابی کو یقینی بنانے پر زور دیا۔
• وزارت صحت نے نجی اسپتالوں کے ذریعے نیشنل کلینکل ٹریٹمنت پروٹوکول اور بہترین طریقوں کی تعمیل پر زور دیا۔
تیزی سے بڑھتے ہوئے ہندوستان کی بازیابی کی شرح 78فیصد کو چھو رہی ہے۔ ایکٹو کیسز سے 28 لاکھ زیادہ بازیافتیں ہیں ، 5 انتہائی متاثرہ ریاستوں میں کل ایکٹو ایکٹو کیسز کا 60فیصد
مسلسل اوپر کی طرف چلنے پر ، بازیافت کی شرح نے 78.00فیصد کو چھو لیا ہے جو یہ ظاہر کرتا ہے کہ روزانہ اعلیٰ بازیافتوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 77512 مریضوں کو فارغ کردیا گیا ہے۔ کل بازیاب ہونے والے کیس 3780107 ہیں۔ بازیافت کیسوں اور ایکٹیو کیسز کے مابین خلا میں مسلسل اضافہ ہوتا جارہا ہے۔ آج کل یہ تعداد 28 لاکھ (2793509) تک پہنچ چکی ہے۔ملک میں سرگرم مقدمات کی کل تعداد آج تک 986598 ہے۔ ایکٹیو کیسز کا 60فیصد سے زیادہ 5 ریاستوں یعنی مہاراشٹرا ، کرناٹک اور آندھرا میں مرکوز ہے۔ پردیش ، اتر پردیش اور تمل ناڈو۔ یہ ریاستیں کل بازیافت ہونے والے کیسوں میں سے 60 فیصد کی بھی اطلاع دے رہی ہیں۔ ملک میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران نئے کیسز کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ مہاراشٹرا کی ایک بڑی تعداد میں حصہ ڈالنا جاری ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران اس میں 22000 سے زیادہ نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔ آندھرا پردیش نے 9800 سے زیادہ نئے معاملات میں حصہ لیا ہے۔ پانچ ریاستوں یعنی مجموعی طور پر تقریبا ً60 فیصد مقدمات کی مدد کی جارہی ہے۔ مہاراشٹر ، آندھرا پردیش ، تمل ناڈو ، کرناٹک اور اتر پردیش میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1136 اموات ہوئیں۔ نئی اموات میں سے ، تقریباً 53فیصد تین ریاستوں مہاراشٹر ، کرناٹک اور اتر پردیش میں مرکوز ہیں۔ ان کے بعد تمل ناڈو ، پنجاب اور آندھرا پردیش ہیں۔ کل اطلاع دی گئی 36فیصد سے زیادہ اموات مہاراشٹر (416 اموات) سے ہیں۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1653806
کووڈ-19 وبائی مرض اور حکومت ہند کی طرف سے اٹھائے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں ، لوک سبھا؍ راجیہ سبھا میں وزیر صحت اور خاندانی بہبود ڈاکٹر ، ہرش وردھن کے ازخود بیان کے متن
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1653806
کووڈ- 19 بازیاب ہونے والے مریضوں کے لئے مینجمنٹ پروٹوکول میں شامل آیوش کی مشقیں
وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود نے پوسٹ کووڈ-19 مینجمنٹ کے بارے میں ایک پروٹوکول جاری کیا ہے جو کووڈ کے مریضوں کو گھر میں دیکھ بھال کرنے کے لئے ایک مربوط جامع نقطہ نظر فراہم کرتا ہے اور اس کا مقصد یہ نہیں ہے کہ وہ احتیاطی؍ علاج معالجے کے طور پر استعمال ہو۔ اس میں یہ بھی کہا گیا ہے کہ بحالی کی مدت ان مریضوں کے لئے طویل ہونے کا امکان ہے، جو اس بیماری کی زیادہ شدید شکل میں مبتلا ہیں اور جو پہلے سے موجود بیماری میں مبتلا ہیں۔ پروٹوکول صحت یافتہ کووڈ- 19 مریضوں کی صحت کی تیزی سے بحالی کی سہولت کے لئے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے مختلف آیوش طریقوں کو شامل کرنے کے لئے بھی قابل ذکر ہے۔بعد میں پروٹوکول ، انفرادی سطح پر ، ماسک ، ہاتھ اور سانس کی حفظان صحت ، جسمانی دوری وغیرہ کے مناسب استعمال کو جاری رکھنے کی تلقین کرتا ہے۔ آیوش دوا کو فروغ دینے کے لئے گرم پانی اور استثنیٰ کا مناسب استعمال مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے جس کے بعد وہ آیوش کے ایک کوالیفائیڈ پریکٹیشنر کی تجویز کردہ ہے۔ ہلکی ؍ اعتدال پسند ورزشیں جیسے یوگاسنا ، پرانامامہ ، مراقبہ ہر روز مشق کرنا پڑتا ہے جیسا کہ روزانہ صبح یا شام ایک آرام دہ اور پرسکون رفتار سے چلنا پڑتا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ، پروٹوکول متوازن غذائیت سے بھرپور غذا کا استعمال کرنے کا مشورہ دیتا ہے جو ہضم کرنا آسان ہے اور تازہ تیار ہے۔ ان میں عام یا آسانی سے تیاریاں شامل ہیں جیسے آوش کاتھ ، سمشامنیوتی ، گیلو پاؤڈر ہلکے گرم پانی ، اشواگندھا اور شیون پرش۔ دیگر سفارشات میں آملہ پھل ، ملیتھی پاؤڈر اور ہلدی دودھ شامل ہیں۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1654033
پارلیمنٹ کے مون سون اجلاس کے آغاز پر وزیر اعظم کے بیانات پر انگریزی پیشی
پارلیمنٹ کا اجلاس خصوصی حالات میں آج شروع ہوا۔ ایک طرف کورونا وبائی مرض لاحق ہے، جبکہ دوسری طرف اپنے فرائض کی تکمیل کے لئے ہماری ذمہ داری اور تمام ممبران پارلیمنٹ نے ڈیوٹی کا راستہ منتخب کیا ہے۔ میں اس اقدام کے لئے تمام اراکین اسمبلی کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں اور ان کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔اس سیشن میں متعدد اہم فیصلے لئے جائیں گے ، مختلف موضوعات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا اور ہمارا تجربہ بتاتا ہے کہ لوک سبھا میں ہم جتنا زیادہ بحث کریں گے، بحث ایوان میں جتنی متنوع ہوگی، ملک اور حل کرنے کے لئے اتنا ہی فائدہ مند ہوگا۔
مجھے یقین ہے کہ اس بار بھی ، اس عظیم روایت کی پیروی کرتے ہوئے ، تمام ممبران پارلیمنٹ ایک ساتھ آئیں گے اور اس کی قدر کریں گے۔ موجودہ صورتحال کے تحت کورونا نے جو صورتحال پیدا کی ہے اس کے تحت ہمیں قواعد پر عمل کرنا ہے اور بڑی احتیاطی تدابیر کے ساتھ آگے بڑھنا ہے اور یہ بھی واضح ہے کہ جب تک کوئی دوائی نہ ہو ہم اپنے نقطہ نظر میں کسی طرح کی نرمی برداشت نہیں کرسکتے ہیں۔ ہم امید کر رہے ہیں کہ جلد سے جلد دنیا کے کسی بھی کونے سے ویکسینز آئیں ، ہمارے سائنسدان جلد از جلد اس سمت میں کامیاب ہوجائیں اور ہم سب کو اس بحران سے نکالنے میں کامیاب ہوسکتے ہیں ۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1653927
مرکزی صحت کے سکریٹری ، صنعت و داخلی تجارت سکریٹری اور سکریٹری فارماسیوٹیکلز نے 7 بڑی ریاستوں سے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی تمام سہولیات میں آکسیجن کی مناسب دستیابی کو یقینی بنانے کی اپیل کی
مرکزی وزارت صحت نے گذشتہ روز ایک مجازی اجلاس منعقد کیا، جس میں مرکزی صحت کے سیکریٹری ، سیکریٹری ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی اور سیکریٹری دواسازی نے حصہ لیا۔ مہاراشٹر ، آندھرا پردیش ، کرناٹک ، تلنگانہ ، گجرات ، راجستھان اور مدھیہ پردیش کے ریاستی صحت سکریٹریوں اور صنعتوں کے سیکرٹریوں نے بھی اس میٹنگ میں حصہ لیا۔ اس میٹنگ کا مقصد ان ریاستوں میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی تمام سہولیات میں آکسیجن کی دستیابی کو یقینی بنانا تھا۔ مرکزی وزیر تجارت و صنعت اور ریلوے شری پیوش گوئل،السو نے شرکاءسے خطاب کیا۔ ریاستوں کو خصوصی طور پر یہ یقینی بنانے کے لئے مشورہ دیا گیا تھا کہ: سہولت کے مطابق ؍اسپتال وار آکسیجن انوینٹری مینجمنٹ اور بروقت دوبارہ ادائیگی کے لئے پیشگی منصوبہ بندی تاکہ کوئی اسٹاک آؤٹ نہ ہو ، ریاستوں؍مرکزی ریاستوں کے درمیان میڈیکل آکسیجن کی نقل و حرکت اور "گرین کوریڈور" کی فراہمی پر کوئی پابندی عائد نہ کی جائے۔ شہروں کے اندر مائع میڈیکل آکسیجن (ایل ایم او) ٹینکروں کے لئے آکسیجن کی بلا تعطل فراہمی برقرار رکھنے کے لئے مینوفیکچررز اور سپلائر کو واجب الادا بلوں کی بروقت ادائیگی کو بھی یقینی بنانے کا مشورہ دیا گیا۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1653806
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے اتوار سمواد کے ذریعہ اپنے سوشل میڈیا پیروکاروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
مرکزی وزیر صحت و خاندانی بہبود ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے گذشتہ روز اتوار سمواد پلیٹ فارم پر ان کے سوشل میڈیا پیروکاروں کے ذریعہ پوچھے گئے سوالات کے جوابات دیئے۔ ان سوالات میں نہ صرف کووڈ کی موجودہ صورتحال، بلکہ اس کے بارے میں حکومت کے نقطہ نظر سے متعلق بہت سارے سوالات کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے ، کووڈ-19 کے بعد کی دنیا میں اور حکومت کی جانب سے اس کی سہولت میں اٹھائے جانے والے اقدامات کی متوقع تبدیلیوں کی توقع ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے بتایا کہ اگرچہ ویکسین لانچ کرنے کے لئے کوئی تاریخ طے نہیں کی گئی ہے ، لیکن یہ 2021 کی پہلی سہ ماہی تک تیار ہوسکتی ہے۔ ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے بتایا کہ حکومت ویکسین کے انسانی مقدمات چلانے میں پوری احتیاط برت رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا ، "ویکسین کی حفاظت ، لاگت ، ایکویٹی ، کولڈ چین ضروریات ، پیداواری ٹائم لائنز جیسے امور پر بھی شدت سے تبادلہ خیال کیا جارہا ہے۔" انہوں نے یقین دلایا کہ ان کی ادائیگی کی صلاحیت سے قطع نظر ، پہلے ان لوگوں کو یہ ویکسین فراہم کی جائے گی جن کو اس کی سب سے زیادہ ضرورت ہے۔ مزید ، انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت خاص طور پر بزرگ شہریوں اور اعلیٰ رسک کی ترتیبات میں کام کرنے والے افراد کے معاملے میں کووڈ- 19 کے حفاظتی ٹیکوں کو ہنگامی اجازت دینے پر غور کر رہی ہے۔ ویکسینوں کے حفاظتی پہلو سے متعلق خدشات کو دور کرنے کے لئے ، وزیر نے کہا کہ اگر کچھ لوگوں کے اعتماد میں کمی ہے تو وہ ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک لینے میں خوش ہوں گے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1653777
پرنسپل سکریٹری برائے وزیراعظم جامع کووڈ-19 کا جائزہ لیا ، مختلف وزارتوں اور محکموں کے ذریعے کیے گئے اچھے کام کی تعریف کی
پرنسپل سکریٹری برائے وزیر اعظم ڈاکٹر پی کے کووڈ- 19 تیاری اور ردعمل کا جامع جائزہ لینے کے لئے مشرا نے ہفتے کے روز ایک اعلیٰ سطحی جائزہ اجلاس کی صدارت کی۔ اس اجلاس میں اضلاع اور ریاستوں میں مقدمات کے انتظام سے متعلق شواہد پر مبنی سیکھنے پر توجہ دی گئی۔ اجلاس میں ویکسین کی نشوونما کے مرحلے اور ویکسین کی تقسیم کے منصوبے پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ اجلاس میں کووڈ کے مختلف پہلوؤں کے طویل مدتی انتظام کے لئے ڈسٹرکٹ ہیلتھ ایکشن پلانز کی ضرورت پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ اجلاس میں کابینہ کے سکریٹری ، ممبر ،نیتی آیوگ ڈاکٹر ونود پال ، پرنسپل سائنسی مشیر اور تمام متعلقہ بااختیار ایکشن گروپ کنوینرز اور متعلقہ محکموں کے سیکرٹریز نے شرکت کی۔ یہ اطمینان کے ساتھ نوٹ کیا گیا کہ کووڈ مینجمنٹ میں تمام بااختیار گروپوں نے بہت محنت کی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم کے پرنسپل سکریٹری نے تمام متعلقہ افراد کو کووڈ-19 کے تمام پہلوؤں کے ثبوت پر مبنی تیاری کے لئے ہدایت کی کہ تاثیر کے لئے اضلاع اور ریاستوں کی فعال شرکت کی جائے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1653777
مرکز مشرقی ریاستوں کو منتقلی کا سلسلہ بند کرنے کے لئے سرگرم عمل
یونین کے صحت کے سکریٹری نے آٹھ شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں کووڈ مینجمنٹ حکمت عملیوں اور اقدامات کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے جمعہ کے روز ایک ویڈیو کانفرنس (وی سی ) کا انعقاد کیا۔ ویڈیو کانفرنس میں اروناچل پردیش ، آسام ، منی پور ، میزورم ، میگھالیہ ، ناگالینڈ ، تری پورہ اور سکم سے تعلق رکھنے والے پرنسپل سکریٹریوں ، صحت سیکرٹریوں اور دیگر ریاستی نمائندوں نے شرکت کی۔ یہ 8 مشرقی ریاستیں مل کر ملک میں کل سرگرم مقدمات میں سے 5فیصد سے بھی کم ہیں۔ ریاستوں کو مشورہ دیا گیا تھا کہ سختی سے بچاؤ کے سخت اقدامات کو نافذ کرکے اور معاشرتی دوری کے اقدامات کی پیروی کرتے ہوئے انفیکشن کے پھیلاؤ کو محدود کریں۔ آر ٹی پی سی آر ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت کے جائز اور مکمل استعمال اور گھر سے الگ تھلگ ہونے کے معاملات کی موثر نگرانی اور بیماریوں میں اضافے کی صورت میں ابتدائی اسپتال میں داخل ہونے پر بھی زور دیا گیا۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1653403
تیل کی درآمد پر کوویڈ۔19 کا اثر
آئل اینڈ گیس سیکٹر کے پی ایس یو نے آگاہ کیا ہے کہ کووڈ- 19 وبائی بیماری کے نتیجے میں طلب میں غیر معمولی کمی واقع ہوئی ہے، جس کے نتیجے میں ملک میں لاک ڈاؤن کے نتیجے میں آمدنی میں کمی واقع ہوئی ہے۔ تمام پٹرولیم مصنوعات کی کھپت میں اضافہ ہوا ہے، کیونکہ ملک اَن لاک عمل کی طرف جارہا ہے۔ کووڈ- 19 پھیلنے اور پوری دنیا میں اور ملک میں ملک بھر میں لاک ڈاؤن کے باعث ، ہندوستان کی ریفائنریز کم صلاحیت کے ساتھ کام کر رہی ہیں۔ یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیر پیٹرولیم و قدرتی گیس شری دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1653978
کووڈ-19 کا مقابلہ کرنے کے لئے ریاستوں کو جاری کی گئی رقم
کووڈ- 19 وبائی امراض کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے ، حکومت ہند نے ریاستی ڈیزاسٹر رسپانس فنڈ (ایس ڈی آر ایف) کی پہلی قسط کو جاری کیا، جس کی مالیت 15 لاکھ روپے ہے۔ ریاستوں کی حکومتوں کو وبائی مرض سے نمٹنے کے لئے ریاستوں کو مضبوط بنانے کے لئے 3 اپریل ، 2020 کو 11092 کروڑ، مرکزی وزیر خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور کے وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے آج لوک سبھا میں پوچھے گئے تحریری سوال کے جواب میں یہ بات کہی۔ مزید تفصیلات دیتے ہوئے شری ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ ریاستی حکومتوں کو اضافی قرضے کی حد 2 تک کی اجازت دی گئی ہے سال 2020-21 کے لئے مجموعی ریاستی گھریلو مصنوعات (جی ایس ڈی پی) کا فیصد۔ جی ایس ڈی پی کے 2 فیصد اضافی قرض لینے کی حد کے مقابلہ میں ، سال 2020-21 کے دوران اوپن مارکیٹ بوننگ (او ایم بی) بڑھانے کے لئے ریاستوں کو 106830 کروڑ روپئے کی جی ایس ڈی پی کے 0.50 فیصد قرضے لینے کی رضامندی پہلے ہی جاری کردی گئی ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1654102
کووڈ-19 کا مقابلہ کرنے کے لئے لاک ڈاؤن مدت کے دوران کمپنیوں / LLPs کو فراہم کردہ نرمی / رعایت
وزارت کارپوریٹ امور نے لاک ڈاؤن مدت کے دوران متعدد مراعات ؍ نرمی ؍ مراعات کی فراہمی کے لئے اقدامات اٹھائے ہیں، تاکہ کووڈ-19 کے دوران کمپنیوں ؍ ایل ایل پی کے بوجھ کو کم کیا جاسکے۔ مرکزی وزیر خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور کے شری انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے یہ بات آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری سوال کے جواب میں کہی۔ ان میں متعارف کمپنیوں کی تازہ اسٹارٹ اسکیم 2020(سی ایف ایس ایس) شامل ہے تاکہ کمپنیوں کو اضافی فیس کے بغیر دستاویزات جمع کروانے کا اہل بنایا جاسکے۔ استغاثہ کی کارروائی وغیرہ سے استثنیٰ حاصل کرنا ، ایل ایل پی آبادکاری اسکیم 2020 متعارف کروانا ، ایل ایل پیز کے فوائد کے لئےسی ایف ایس ایس 2020 کی طرح فوائد مہیا کرنا ، کارپوریٹس کے ذریعہ ویڈیو کانفرنسوں کے ذریعہ بورڈ کے اجلاس اور عمومی میٹنگوں کے انعقاد کے لئے خصوصی شقوں کا تعارف ، انعقاد میں خصوصی نرمی کا تعارف۔ ان کمپنیوں کے ذریعہ عمومی میٹنگ جس کا مالی سال 31 دسمبر 2019 کو ختم ہوا اور کارپوریٹس کو مختلف سرگرمیوں کے لئے سی ایس آر فنڈ خرچ کرنے کی اجازت دیتا ہے جس میں ہیلتھ کیئر ، صفائی ستھرائی اور ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ شامل ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
http://https//pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1654103
وزیر اعظم نے بہار میں پٹرولیم سیکٹر سے متعلق تین اہم منصوبوں کو قوم کے لئے وقف کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اتوار کے روز ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ بہار میں پٹرولیم سیکٹر سے متعلق تین اہم منصوبوں کو قوم کے لئے وقف کیا۔ پروجیکٹس میں پیراڈیپ - ہلدیہ-درگا پور پائپ لائن اگینٹیشن پروجیکٹ کا درگا پور۔بینکا سیکشن اور دو ایل پی جی بوتلنگ پلانٹ شامل ہیں۔ اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم نے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا گیس پر مبنی صنعت اور پیٹرو رابطے کا براہ راست اثر لوگوں کی زندگی ، ان کے معیار زندگی پر پڑتا ہے اور لاکھوں نئے روزگار کے مواقع پیدا ہوتے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ مہاجر مزدور واپس آئے ہیں اور روزگار کے نئے مواقع بھی پیدا ہوگئے ہیں۔یہاں تک کہ اتنے بڑے عالمی وباء کے دوران بھی ملک رک نہیں رہا ہے، خاص طور پر بہار رک نہیں پایا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ نیشنل انفراسٹرکچر پائپ لائن پروجیکٹ جس میں 100 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زائد کا مالیاتی اقتصادی سرگرمی بڑھانے میں بھی مدد فراہم کرنے جارہا ہے۔ انہوں نے سب کو زور دیا کہ وہ بہار ، مشرقی ہندوستان کو ترقی کا ایک اہم مرکز بنانے کے لئے تیزی سے کام کرتے رہیں۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1653762
وزارت صحت نے نجی اسپتالوں کے ساتھ ایک مجازی کانفرنس میں نیشنل کلینکل ٹریٹمنٹ پروٹوکول اور بہترین طریقوں کی تعمیل پر زور دیا
مرکزی وزارت صحت نے ایف آئی سی سی آئی اور ایمس ، نئی دہلی کے اشتراک سے ہفتہ کے روز ملک میں کووڈ-19 علاج فراہم کرنے والے نجی اسپتالوں کے لئے ایک مجازی کانفرنس کا اہتمام کیا۔ اس سے بچنے والی اموات کو کم کرنے کے لئے کووڈ-19 مینجمنٹ میں کلینکل پروٹوکول اور بہترین طریقہ کار پر تبادلہ خیال کا ایک پلیٹ فارم مہیا ہوا۔ ملک میں سرکاری اور نجی شعبے کے اسپتالوں کے ذریعے نافذ کیے جانے والے بہترین طریق کار اور موثر علاج ماڈیولز کو شیئر کرنے کے لئے اس کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا گیا تھا۔ وزارت نے اسپتال کے نمائندوں کو بھی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ اپنی سہولیات میں کووڈ-19 کا انتظام کرتے وقت پیش آنے والے اپنے اہم خدشات اور چیلنجوں کا سامنا کریں۔ فوری علاج فراہم کیا۔ اجتماعی ہدف لازمی طور پر ایک صحت کا نظام ہونا ہے جو دستیاب ، سستی اور سب کے لئے قابل رسائی ہو۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ ریاست؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام حکومتوں کے ساتھ ساتھ مرکز کا مقصد اموات کی شرح کو ایک فیصد سے کم حاصل کرنا ہے۔ان بہترین طریقوں میں ای آئی سی یو کے ذریعہ ، ایمس ، نئی دہلی کے ذریعہ منعقدہ ٹیلی مشاورت اجلاسوں پر تبادلہ خیال شامل ہے۔ مراکز آف ایکسیلنس (سی او ای ) اور کلینیکل گرینڈ راؤنڈز مختلف ریاستوں ؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں آئی سی یو ڈاکٹروں کی کلینیکل انتظامی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانے کے لئے۔ اس کی روک تھام ، جلد شناخت کے بارے میں متمرکز دیگر حکمت عملیوں کے ذریعہ اس کی تکمیل ہوتی ہے، جس کے نتیجے میں اعلیٰ بازیافت اور مستقل طور پر کمی واقع ہونے والی اموات ہوتی ہیں۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1653604
مائیکروبیل انفیکشن کی روک تھام اور سبزیوں اور پھلوں کو روکنے کے لئے آئی پی ایف ٹی نے نئی "جراثیم کش اسپرے" تیار کیا
انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کیٹناشک فارمولیشن ٹکنالوجی(آئی پی ایف ٹی) نے محکمہ کیمیکل اینڈ پیٹرو کیمیکلز کے ماتحت ایک خودمختار ادارہ ، "نئی سطح پر استعمال کرنے والے جراثیم کش سپرے"اور"سبزیوں اور پھلوں کے لئے جراثیم کش سپرے" نامی دو نئی ٹیکنالوجیز کو کامیابی کے ساتھ تیار کیا ہے۔ آئی پی ایف ٹی کے ذریعہ فراہم کردہ ایک بیان کے مطابق ، دروازوں کے ہینڈلز ، کرسی آرمسٹریٹ ، کمپیوٹر کی بورڈ اور ماؤس ٹیپس وغیرہ کی سطحوں کی مختلف قسم کے افراد کو براہ راست یا بالواسطہ رابطے کے ذریعے افراد میں جرثومے پھیل سکتے ہیں۔ اس کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے آئی پی ایف ٹی تیار ہوا ہے۔ نباتاتی اینٹی مائکروبیل پر مشتمل سطح کی ایپلی کیشنز کے لئے الکحل پر مبنی "ڈس انفیکٹینٹ اسپرے" جو مائیکروبس ، بیکٹیریا اور وائرس کی وجہ سے ہونے والی مختلف بیماریوں سے بچنے میں مؤثر ثابت ہوسکتا ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1653548
ہندوستانی سائنسدان آن لائن وائرس کے تسلسل کی پیش گوئی کے لئے ویب پر مبنی کووڈ پیش گو تیار کیا
ہندوستان میں سائنسدانوں کا ایک گروپ ، بشمول ہندوستان سمیت دنیا بھر میں سارس کووی-2 کے جینومک سلسلوں پر کام کر رہا ہے ، تاکہ وائرس اور انسان میں جینیاتی تغیرات اور ممکنہ سالماتی اہداف کی نشاندہی کرسکے تاکہ کووڈ- 19 وائرس سے نمٹنے کے لئے بہترین ممکنہ جواب تلاش کیا جاسکے۔اس کی جڑ تک پہنچنے اور اسے متعدد سمتوں سے دیکھنے کے لئے ناول کوروناوائرس چیلنج کو کئی ٹکڑوں میں تقسیم کردیں ، ڈاکٹر اندراجیتساہا ، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنیکل اساتذہ کی ٹریننگ اینڈ ریسرچ ، کولکاتہ کے شعبہ کمپیوٹر سائنس اور انجینئرنگ کے اسسٹنٹ پروفیسر اور ان کی ٹیم مشین لرننگ کی بنیاد پر آن لائن وائرس کے تسلسل کی پیش گوئی کرنے کے لئے ویب پر مبنی کووڈپیش گو تیار کیا اور سنگل نیوکلیوٹائڈ پولیمورفزم (ای این پی ) کے لحاظ سے جینیاتی تغیر پانے کے لئے 566 ہندوستانی سارس-سی او وی -2 جینوموں کا تجزیہ کیا۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1653755
پی آئی بی فیلڈدفاتر سے ماخوذ
چندی گڑھ: منتظم ، یو ٹی چنڈی گڑھ ، نے ہدایت کی کہ یوٹی میں جانچ کو بڑھانے کے لئے 10000 اضافی اینٹیجن کٹس خریدی جاسکتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے انفسوسس سرائے کوپجمیر( PGIMER )کے حوالے کرنے کا بھی فیصلہ کیا ، تاکہ وہ کوویڈ مریضوں کے لئے 200 اضافی بیڈ بنانے کے لئے اس کا استعمال کرسکیں۔ اگلے احکامات تک ، اب انفسوسس سرائے کو متعدی بیماری کے اسپتال کے طور پر استعمال کیا جائے گا۔
ہریانہ: ہریانہ کے وزیر صحت ، مسٹر انیل وج نے کہا کہ ریاستی حکومت نے ایوشمان بھارت یوجنا کے تحت تقریباً 1.44 لاکھ افراد کے علاج پر 169.4 کروڑ روپئے خرچ کئے ہیں۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت ریاست کے عوام کو معیاری اسپتالوں میں 5 لاکھ روپے تک مفت علاج کی سہولیات فراہم کی جاتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ حکومت نے کووڈ- 19 کے مریضوں کو بھی ایوشمان بھارت یوجنا کے تحت شامل کیا ہے۔
اروناچل پردیش: اروناچل پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ نے ڈیوٹی کے دوران کووڈ-19 کی وجہ سے آرٹی مشن اسپتال ، اٹانگر کی صحت کا کام کرنے والی سمیٹی سلمی سنگڈیگوریا (38) کے غمناک انتقال سے تعزیت کی۔
آسام: آسام میں ، 1292 مزید افراد نے کووڈ- 19 اور 2251 افراد کو گزشتہ روز فارغ کیا گیا۔ کل معاملات بڑھ کر 141736 ، فارغ 113133 ، سرگرم 28158 اور موت 469۔
منی پور: منی پور میں ، 144 مزید افراد نے کووڈ- 19 ، مثبت 1638 89 بازیافتوں کی 78 فیصد بحالی کی شرح کے ساتھ تجربہ کیا اور ایک مریض کی آخری 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران میعاد ختم ہوگئی۔
میگھالیہ: میگھالیہ میں ، کل فعال معاملات 1623 اور مجموعی طور پر 2075 بازیاب ہوئے۔
میزورم: میزورم میں ،کووڈ-19 کے 14 تازہ واقعات کی کل تصدیق ہوگئی ، مجموعی طور پر تعداد بڑھ کر 1428 ، فعال واقعات 598۔
ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ نے اتوار کو جانچے گئے 563 نمونے میں سے کووڈ-19نئے کیس ریکارڈ کیے۔ مجموعی طور پر 61 افراد بازیاب ہوئے۔
کیرالہ: ریاستی پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن ڈیپارٹمنٹ نے ریاستی سرکاری دفاتر میں ہفتہ کے روز تعطیل منسوخ کرنے کی سفارش کی ہےم جسے لاک ڈاؤن پابندی کے ایک حصے کے طور پر نافذ کیا گیا تھا۔ اس نے 22 ستمبر سے تمام دفاتر کو مکمل طور پر متحرک رہنے کی ہدایت بھی کی ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں حتمی فیصلہ وزیر اعلیٰ کی زیرصدارت کوویڈ تشخیص میٹنگ میں لیا جائے گا۔ گذشتہ روز کیرل میں کووڈ-19 کے 3139 نئے مثبت واقعات کا پتہ چلا۔ اس وقت ، 30072 مریض زیر علاج ہیں اور 204489 افراد ریاست بھر میں زیر نگرانی ہیں۔ آج ایک اور ہلاکت کے ساتھ ، اموات کی تعداد 440 ہوگئی ہے۔
تامل ناڈو: پڈوچیری میں کووڈ- 19 کیسوں نے پیر کو گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 414 تازہ کیسوں اور 9 اموات کی 20000 سے تجاوز کی ہے۔ ٹی این میں کووڈ-19 میں ہونے والے انفیکشن کے بڑھتے ہوئے معاملات کے درمیان ، ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف میڈیکل ایجوکیشن نے ریاست کے سرکاری میڈیکل کالجوں کے ڈینوں اور سربراہوں کو خط لکھا ہے اور انہیں ہدایت کی ہے کہ وہ تمام پیرامیڈیکل طلباءکو فوری طور پر واپس بلائیں اور انہیں اسپتالوں میں کوویڈ سے متعلقہ فرائض میں شامل کریں۔ کووڈ- 19 رکاوٹوں کے باوجود تامل ناڈو میں ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ خواہشمند نیٹ2020 کا امتحان لکھتے ہیں۔
کرناٹک: میسورو ضلعی انتظامیہ بزرگ آبادی کے ضلع میں سب سے زیادہ متاثر ہونے کے بعد سینئر شہریوں کے لئے ہنسور روڈ پر موجود بساسپا میموریل ہسپتال (بی ایم ایچ) کو خصوصی کوویڈ اسپتال میں تبدیل کررہی ہے۔ کرناٹک میں 1.2 لاکھ لکھتے ہیں نیٹ امتحانات جو جگہ میں حفاظتی اقدامات کے ساتھ کروائے گئے تھے۔ اتوار کے روز ریاست میں 9894 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ، جو ایک ہی دن میں اب تک کا سب سے زیادہ واقعہ ہے ، جس نے اس سے قبل 2 ستمبر کو ریکارڈ کیے گئے 9860 واقعات کو توڑ دیا ہے۔ میڈیا رپورٹس میں کہا گیا ہے کہ کووڈ- 19 کے اہم مریض مریضوں کو حکومت کے تحت وینٹیلیٹروں کے ساتھ آئی سی یو بیڈ حاصل کرنے میں مشکل محسوس کررہے ہیں۔
آندھرا پردیش: سپریم کورٹ نے سوارنہ محل کوویڈ کیئر سنٹر کے آگ حادثہ کیس میں اے پی ہائی کورٹ کے احکامات پر پابندی عائد کردی ، جس سے حکومت کو اس معاملے کی تحقیقات کرنے کی اجازت مل گئی۔ عدالت نے کہا کہ ڈاکٹر رمیش بابو کو تحویل میں لئے بغیر مقدمہ چلایا جاسکتا ہے اور انہوں نے ڈاکٹر رمیش سے تحقیقات میں تعاون کرنے کی اپیل کی۔ 9 اگست کو ، رمیش اسپتالوں کے زیر انتظام وجے واڑا کوڈ سنٹر کے سوارنہ محل میں ایک زبردست آگ بھڑک اٹھی ، جہاں 10 کووڈ-19 مریض ہلاک اور 20 زخمی ہوگئے۔ ہائیکورٹ میں دائر درخواست پر سماعت میں یہ الزام لگایا گیا ہے کہ کوائڈ ٹریٹمنٹ کے لئے نجی اسپتال غیر معمولی فیس وصول کررہے ہیں جب حکومت نے کاؤنٹر فائل کرنے کے لئے وقت مانگنے کے بعد آئندہ ہفتے کے لئے ملتوی کردیا گیا ہے۔
تلنگانہ: گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1417 نئے معاملات ، 2479 بحالی اور 13 اموات کی اطلاع۔ 1417 مقدمات میں سے 264 مقدمات جی ایچ ایم سی سے رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 158513؛ فعال مقدمات: 30532؛ اموات: 974؛ ڈسچارجز: 127007۔ چونکہ ریاست میں کورونا وائرس سرگرم عمل ہے ، اس کے نتیجے میں نئے افراد کو متاثر کررہے ہیں ، لہذا بازیافت میں بھی تیزی سے اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔ وزیر مملکت برائے امور داخلہ جی کشن ریڈی نے کہا ہے کہ تلنگانہ کوویڈ سے لڑنے میں ریاست کی مدد کرنے میں مرکز کے کردار کو تسلیم نہیں کررہی ہے۔
مہاراشٹر: ممبئی میں ، کووڈ- 19 کے کیسوں کی تعداد میں اضافے کے ساتھ ، ایم سی جی ایم نے اس اضافے کو شہر میں جانچ کو بڑھانے سے منسوب کیا ہے۔ گریٹر ممبئی کی میونسپل کارپوریشن نے کہا کہ ‘مشن بی گین اگین ’کے فیز 4 کے تحت پابندیوں میں نرمی اور اس مہینے کے شروع میں اختتام پذیر 10 روزہ گنیش فیسٹیول کے ساتھ ، انفیکشن کی شرح مستقل طور پر بڑھی۔ اس وقت ممبئی ضلع میں بازیافت کی شرح 77 فیصد ہے اور ایک ہفتہ سے مقدمات میں 1.24 فیصد اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ گذشتہ کچھ دنوں سے روزانہ کی بنیاد پر کووڈ- 19 کے 30316 فعال مقدمات اور تقریبا ً2 ہزار کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ، ممبئی ملک کے بدترین متاثر شہروں میں سے ایک ہے۔
گجرات: احمدآباد پولیس نے ماسک قانون کی خلاف ورزی کرنے والوں کے خلاف مہم چلائی ہے۔ گذشتہ ماہ 500 روپے سے 1000 روپے جرمانہ میں اضافے کے باوجود ، احمد آباد میں بہت سے لوگ ماسک کے لازمی قواعد پر عمل نہیں کررہے ہیں۔ پولیس نے پچھلے ایک ہفتے سے اس طرح کے قانون توڑنے والوں کے خلاف مہم شروع کردی ہے۔ گجرات میں 16439 فعال معاملات ہیں۔
راجستھان: مزید کوڈ 19 مریضوں کو سانس کی شکایت کی شکایت کرنے اور آکسیجن کی مدد کی ضرورت ہاسپٹل میں داخل کروانے کے بعد ، راجستھان کی ریاستی حکومت سرکاری میڈیکل کالجوں اور ضلعی اسپتالوں سے منسلک اسپتالوں میں آکسیجن نسل کے 38 پلانٹ لگارہی ہے۔ آکسیجن جنریشن کے 38 پودوں میں ، 17 میں روزانہ 90 آکسیجن سلنڈر بھرنے کی گنجائش ہوگی ، 14 میں روزانہ 35 سے 40 سلنڈر تیار کرنے کی گنجائش ہوگی اور سات میں 24 سلنڈر تیار کرنے کی گنجائش ہوگی۔
مدھیہ پردیش: مرکز نے مدھیہ پردیش کو روزانہ 50 ٹن آکسیجن سپلائی کرنے پر اتفاق کیا ہے ، جس میں کووڈ-19 کے معاملات میں اضافے کے دوران آکسیجن کی قلت کا سامنا ہے۔ ریاستی وزیر اعلیٰ شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کہا۔ انہوں نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی اور مرکزی وزیر پیوش گوئل کاکووڈ-19 پھیلنے کے اس مشکل وقت میں ریاست کو مدد کرنے پر بھی ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ ریاست میں سرگرم مقدمات کی تعداد 20487 ہے۔
گوا: وزیر اعلیٰ پروموڈ ساونت نے کہا ہے کہ کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جنگ میں سب سے آگے آنے والے تمام صحت کارکنوں کو 50 لاکھ روپے کا انشورنس کور فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔ انشورنس کا احاطہ مرکزی حکومتوں کے پرچم بردار پردھان منتری غریب کلیان یوجنا کے تحت فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔ ابھی تک ، ریاست میں کووڈ19 مریضوں کا علاج ماراا(جنوبی گوا) کے ای ایس آئی اسپتال ، پنجا (نارتھ گوا) کے قریب واقع گوا میڈیکل کالج اور اسپتال (جی ایم سی ایچ) اور پنڈا (جنوب)گوا میں سب ڈسٹرکٹ ہسپتال میں کیا جارہا ہے )۔
حقیقت کی جانچ
م ن۔ن ع
(U: 5457)