પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ડીઆરડીઓને હાઈપરસોનિક ટેસ્ટ ડેમોન્સ્ટ્રેશન વેહીકલની સફળ ઉડાન બદલ અભિનંદન આપ્યા
07 SEP 2020 8:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સંરક્ષણ સંશોધન અને વિકાસ સંગઠન (ડીઆરડીઓ) ને હાઈપરસોનિક ટેસ્ટ ડેમોન્સ્ટ્રેશન વેહીકલની સફળ ઉડાન બદલ અભિનંદન આપ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, "હાઈપરસોનિક ટેસ્ટ ડેમોન્સ્ટ્રેશન વેહીકલની સફળ ઉડાન માટે ડીઆરડીઓને અભિનંદન. આપણા વૈજ્ઞાનિકો દ્વારા વિકસિત સ્ક્રેમજેટ એન્જિન દ્વારા ઉડાનને ધ્વનિની ગતિથી પણ 6 ગણી વધુ ઝડપ મેળવવામાં મદદ મળી! આજે બહુ ઓછા દેશોમાં આવી ક્ષમતા છે."
Congratulations to @DRDO_India for successful flight of the Hypersonic Test Demonstration Vehicle today. The scramjet engine developed by our scientists helped the flight achieve a speed 6 times the speed of sound! Very few countries have such capability today.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 7, 2020

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates DRDO for successful flight of the Hypersonic Test Demonstration Vehicle
07 SEP 2020 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) for successful flight of the Hypersonic Test Demonstration Vehicle.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to DRDO for successful flight of the Hypersonic Test Demonstration Vehicle today. The scramjet engine developed by our scientists helped the flight achieve a speed 6 times the speed of sound! Very few countries have such capability today."