Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates DRDO for successful flight of the Hypersonic Test Demonstration Vehicle
07 SEP 2020 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) for successful flight of the Hypersonic Test Demonstration Vehicle.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to DRDO for successful flight of the Hypersonic Test Demonstration Vehicle today. The scramjet engine developed by our scientists helped the flight achieve a speed 6 times the speed of sound! Very few countries have such capability today."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘হাইপাৰ্ছনিক পৰীক্ষণ প্ৰদৰ্শন যান’ৰ উৰণ সাফল্যৰ বাবে ‘ডিআৰডিঅ’-ক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
07 SEP 2020 8:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে ‘হাইপাৰ্ছনিক পৰীক্ষণ প্ৰদৰ্শন যান’ৰ উৰণ সাফল্যৰ বাবে ‘প্ৰতিৰক্ষা গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়ণ সংস্থা’ (ডিআৰডিঅ’)-ক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক ‘টুইট’ বাৰ্তাত আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘হাইপাৰ্ছনিক পৰীক্ষণ প্ৰদৰ্শন যানৰ উৰণ সাফল্যৰ বাবে ডিআৰডিঅ’-লৈ অভিনন্দন জনালো। আমাৰ বিজ্ঞানীসকলে বিকশিত কৰা স্ক্ৰেমজেট ইঞ্জিনে যানখনক শব্দতকৈয়ো ৬গুণ বেগত উৰাৰ সামৰ্থ্য প্ৰদান কৰিলে! আজিৰ তাৰিখত তেনেই কেইখনমান দেশৰহে এনে সামৰ্থ্য আছে’।