प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री जयपुर में पत्रिका गेट का उद्घाटन करेंगे
07 SEP 2020 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 8 सितंबर 2020 को सुबह 11 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से जयपुर में पत्रिका गेट का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
इस प्रतिष्ठित गेट का निर्माण जयपुर में जवाहरलाल नेहरू मार्ग पर समाचारपत्र समूह ‘पत्रिका’ ने कराया है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी इस अवसर पर समूह के अध्यक्ष द्वारा लिखित दो पुस्तकों का विमोचन भी करेंगे।
कार्यक्रम का सीधा प्रसारण डीडी न्यूज पर किया जाएगा।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to inaugurate Patrika Gate in Jaipur
07 SEP 2020 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall inaugurate the Patrika Gate in Jaipur through video conference at 11 AM, on the 8th September 2020.
The Iconic Gate is built by the Patrika Group of Newspapers on the Jawaharlal Nehru Marg in Jaipur.
Prime Minister Shri Modi shall also release two books written by the Group Chairman on the occasion.
The programme will be telecast live on DD News.