Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to inaugurate Patrika Gate in Jaipur
07 SEP 2020 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall inaugurate the Patrika Gate in Jaipur through video conference at 11 AM, on the 8th September 2020.
The Iconic Gate is built by the Patrika Group of Newspapers on the Jawaharlal Nehru Marg in Jaipur.
Prime Minister Shri Modi shall also release two books written by the Group Chairman on the occasion.
The programme will be telecast live on DD News.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জয়পুৰত পত্ৰিকা গেট উদ্বোধন কৰিব
07 SEP 2020 4:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৮ ছেপ্তেম্বৰ,২০২০ৰ পুৱা ১১বজাত এখ ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যেমেৰ জয়পুৰত পত্ৰিকা গেট উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
প্ৰখ্যাত গেটখন পত্ৰিকা গ্ৰুপ অৱ নিউজপেপাৰ্ছ-এ জয়পুৰৰ জৱাহৰলাল নেহৰু মাৰ্গত নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অনুষ্ঠানত গ্ৰুপটোৰ অধ্যক্ষই লিখা দুখন গ্ৰন্থও উন্মোচন কৰিব।
অনুষ্ঠানটো ডিডি নিউজত পোনপটীয়াকৈ সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰা হ’ব।