प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आशूरा के दिन इमाम हुसैन (एएस) की शहादत को याद किया
30 AUG 2020 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आशूरा के दिन इमाम हुसैन (एएस) के बलिदान को याद किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में लिखा, ‘हम इमाम हुसैन (एएस) के बलिदान को याद करते हैं। उनके लिए सच्चाई और न्याय के मूल्यों से अधिक महत्वपूर्ण कुछ भी नहीं था। समानता एवं निष्पक्षता पर उनका विशेष जोर निश्चित तौर पर अत्‍यंत उल्लेखनीय है और यह अनगिनत लोगों को असीम शक्ति देता है।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers martyrdom of Imam Hussain (AS) on day of Ashura
30 AUG 2020 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remembered the sacrifice of Imam Hussain (AS) on the day of Ashura.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"We recall the sacrifice of Imam Hussain (AS). For him, there was nothing more important than the values of truth and justice. His emphasis on equality as well as fairness are noteworthy and give strength to many."