স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতত আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ক্ৰমে ৭৫%লৈ ঊৰ্ধগামী হৈছে
সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ তুলনাত আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যাই ১৬ লাখৰ সংখ্যা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে
বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে সবাতোকৈ নিম্ন, ভাৰতত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ক্ৰমান্বয়ে নিম্ন দিশলৈ গতি কৰিছে
23 AUG 2020 2:50PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ৰোগীসকলৰ মাজত আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ক্ৰমান্বয়ে বৃদ্ধি পাই বৰ্তমানে ইয়াৰ হাৰ ৭৫% হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৫৭,৯৮৯ জন ক’ভিড ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰি আজি পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ ২২,৮০,৫৬৬ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷
ভাৰতত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগী (৭,০৭,৬৬৮)ৰ তুলনাত আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যাই প্ৰায় ১৬ লাখৰ (১,৫৭২,৮৯৮) সীমা স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে৷ গ্ৰাফত দেখুওৱা অনুসৰি গড়ে দৈনিক আৰোগ্য হোৱা সংখ্যা ১৫,০১৮ (১-৭ জুলাই ২০২০)ৰ পৰা ৬০,৫৫৭ (১৩-১৯ আগষ্ট ২০২০)লৈ ঊৰ্ধগামী হৈছে৷
সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস হৈ বৰ্তমানে ই মুঠ ৰোগীৰ ২৩.২৪%হে হৈছে৷ ঠিক সেইদৰে মৃত্যুৰ হাৰো অৱনমিত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমানে মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ১.৮৬% হৈছে৷ বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে ভাৰতত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ সবাতোকৈ কম৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
High recoveries push India’s Recovery Rate to nearly 75%
Recoveries exceed the Active Cases by nearly 16 lakh
One of the lowest globally, India’s Case Fatality Rate further dips
23 AUG 2020 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
A consistently increasing number of recoveries has pushed India's Recovery Rate amongst the COVID-19 patients to nearly 75%.
With the recoveries of 57,989 COVID patients in the last 24 hours, the total number of recoveries has reached 22,80,566 today.
India’s total recoveries now exceed the total active cases (7,07,668) by nearly 16 lakhs (1,572,898).
As the graph shows, the average daily number of recoveries is on a constant upward move from 15,018 (1-7 July 2020) to 60,557 during the week of 19-13 August 2020.
The constantly increasing recoveries have ensured that the actual caseload of the country viz. the active cases, has reduced and currently comprises only 23.24% of the total positive cases. This has also resulted in gradually falling mortality rate. Currently at 1.86%, India’s Case Fatality Rate (CFR) is one of the lowest globally. It has been made possible because by comprehensive and sustained effectiveness of the Centre’s policy of TESTING aggressively, TRACKING comprehensively & TREATING efficiently.
Higher number of recoveries and declining mortality rate among COVID patients have shown that India's graded and pro-active strategies are delivering results on the field.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.