Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Nuakhai Juhar
23 AUG 2020 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the auspicious occasion of Nuakhai Juhar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The special occasion of Nuakhai is about celebrating the hardwork of our farmers. It is due to their efforts that our nation is fed.
May this auspicious day bring prosperity and good health for everyone.
Nuakhai Juhar!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘नुआखाई जुहार’ के अवसर पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
23 AUG 2020 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ‘नुआखाई जुहार’ के पावन अवसर पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, ‘‘नुआखाई का विशेष अवसर हमारे किसानों की कड़ी मेहनत का मंगलमय उत्‍सव मनाने से संबंधित है। उनके अथक प्रयासों की बदौलत ही हमारे देशवासियों का सही ढंग से भरण-पोषण होता है।
मेरी मंगल-कामना है कि यह शुभ दिन सभी लोगों के जीवन में अच्छा स्वास्थ्य और समृद्धि लाए।
नुआखाई जुहार!"