Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Nuakhai Juhar
23 AUG 2020 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the auspicious occasion of Nuakhai Juhar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The special occasion of Nuakhai is about celebrating the hardwork of our farmers. It is due to their efforts that our nation is fed.
May this auspicious day bring prosperity and good health for everyone.
Nuakhai Juhar!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନୂଆଁଖାଇ ଜୁହାର ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
23 AUG 2020 10:04AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପବିତ୍ର ନୂଆଁଖାଇ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଏହି ନୂଆଁଖାଇ ପର୍ବରେ ଆମ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଜଣାଯାଇଥାଏ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଏହି ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଆମ ଦେଶକୁ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ମିଳିଥାଏ ।
ଏହି ପବିତ୍ର ଦିବସ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଆଣିଦେଉ ।
ନୂଆଁଖାଇ ଜୁହାର!