স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰায় ৩০,০০০ৰে দেশত এদিনত সৰ্বাধিক আৰোগ্যৰ অভিলেখ, মুঠ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যাই অতিক্ৰমিলে ৭.৮২লাখৰ ঘৰ
23 JUL 2020 2:21PM by PIB Guwahati
একেৰাহে দ্বিতীয়টো দিনৰ বাবে দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ আক্ৰান্তৰ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যাই এটা দিনৰ অভিলেখ ভংগ কৰিছে। শেহতীয়া ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত মুঠ ২৯,৫৫৭গৰাকী লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰাৰ লগতে হাস্পটালৰ পৰা ঘৰলৈ ওভতাৰ অনুমতি লাভ কৰিছে। ইয়াকে ধৰি এই পৰ্যন্ত দেশত আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৭,৮২,৬০৬গৰাকী হৈছেগৈ। শেহতীয়া হিচাপত আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৬৩.১৮শতাংশ হৈছেগৈ।
আজিৰ তাৰিখত দেশত আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যাতকৈ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যাৰ ব্যৱধান ৩,৫৬,৪৩৯গৰাকী হৈছেগৈ।
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধ, আক্ৰান্তৰ আবদ্ধকৰণ আৰু চিকিত্সা প্ৰবন্ধনৰ বাবে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ সহযোগিতাৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা ব্যৱস্থালীৰ সু-সমন্বিত প্ৰয়াসৰ সুবাদতে এই সাফল্য অৰ্জন কৰিব পৰা গৈছে। স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ বিশেষজ্ঞসকলৰ লগতে এইমছ-দিল্লীৰ বিশেষজ্ঞ চিকিত্সকৰ সহযোগিতাৰে গঠিত যুটীয়া নিৰীক্ষণ গোট, আইচিএমআৰ, এনচিডিচি দৰে উত্কৰ্ষতাৰ কেন্দ্ৰ সদৃশ সংস্থাৰ নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনাৰে পৰিচালিত কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ জৰিয়তে এয়া সম্ভৱ হৈছে। এই সকলোৰে সমন্বিত প্ৰয়াসৰ সুবাদত আজিৰ তাৰিখত দেশত ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ২.৪২শতাংশলৈ নমাৰ লগতে এই পৰিমাণ আৰু অধিক অৱনমিত হোৱাৰ সম্ভাৱনা প্ৰকট হৈ উঠিছে।
ইফালে, এই মুহূৰ্তত দেশত ৪,২৬,১৬৭গৰাকী ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্ত লোক বিভিন্ন চিকিত্সালয়ত চিকিত্সাধীন হৈ আছে।
ক’ভিড-১৯ সংক্ৰান্তীয় সবিশেষ, শুদ্ধ আৰু বিশ্বাসযোগ্য তথ্যৰ বাবে https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA ত লগ ইন কৰিব পাৰে।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
With highest ever single day recoveries of nearly 30,000, the total number of recoveries crosses 7.82 lakhs
23 JUL 2020 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
For the second day in a row, recoveries in a single day continue to post significant rise. The last 24 hours saw the highest ever single day number of patients cured and discharged i.e. 29,557. While the total number of recovered cases has jumped to 7,82,606, there has been appreciable growth in the recovery rate, which stands at 63.18%. Higher number of patients getting cured and discharged has contributed to increasing gap between recovered and total active cases. It is pegged at 3,56,439 today.
This accomplishment can be attributed to the Union Government led COVID-19 management strategies. Sustained efforts by the Center and State/UTs are resulting in more effective containment, aggressive testing, and prompt and efficient clinical treatment strategies. These are guided by the teams of domain experts in the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare such as the Joint Monitoring Group (JMG) and ably complemented by the technical experts at AIIMS, New Delhi, Centres of Excellence in various States/UTs, ICMR and NCDC. The Union Government continues to coordinate with the efforts of the State/UTs by sending Central teams of experts to areas witnessing increase in caseload and handholding of COVID hospitals in States through the tele-consultation program led by AIIMS, New Delhi. These combined efforts have resulted in Case Fatality Rate being managed at low levels. It is 2.41%, as on date, and steadily declining.
This has also helped in reducing the actual case load of COVID-19 cases which remains confined to 4,26,167 Active patients only.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.