PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
18 JUL 2020 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on Covid-19 from Ministry of Health and Family Welfare:Actual case load of COVID in the country only 3,58,692; Recovered cases increase to 6,53,750
Timely, proactive, and graded strategy initiatives for effective COVID-19 management in the country, led by the Center and implemented by the State/UT governments, have ensured that actual case load of COVID patients remains manageable. The actual case load of COVID in the country is only 3,58,692 today. The number of recovered cases has further increased to 6,53,750. The difference between recovered and active cases is progressively growing. It stands at 2,95,058 today. Medical attention is being provided to all the 3,58,692 active cases, either in home isolation or in hospitals for severe cases.A central team has been deployed to Bihar to assist the State in assessment of COVID management in the state and to provide all necessary support. The last 24 hours saw 17,994 COVID-19 patients recovering. The recovery rate is now 63%.3,61,024 samples have been tested in the last 24 hours; The cumulative number of 1,34,33,742 samples tested has raised the testing per million for India to 9734.6.
For details:
PM delivers keynote address at High-Level Segment of ECOSOC; Our grassroots health system is helping India attain one of the best recovery rates in the world in the fight against COVID: PM
Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi delivered a keynote address virtually at this year’s High-Level Segment of the United Nations Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC) session yesterday. Prime Minister reiterated India’s call for a ‘reformed multilateralism’ in a post-COVID-19 world, which reflects the realities of the contemporary world. He noted that India’s developmental motto of ‘SabkaSaath, SabkaVikaas, SabkaVishwas’ resonates with the core SDG principle of leaving no one behind. Speaking about India’s role in its region as a first responder, Prime Minister recalled the support provided by the Indian government and Indian pharma companies for ensuring medicine supplies to different countries, and for coordinating a joint response strategy among SAARC countries.
For details:
PM’s Address in ECOSOC commemoration of UN’s 75th Anniversary
For details:
CBDT has refunded Rs. 71,229 crore so far to help taxpayers during COVID-19 pandemic
The Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) has issued refunds worth Rs 71,229 crore in more than 21.24 lakh cases upto 11th July, 2020, to help taxpayers with liquidity during COVID-19 pandemic, since the Government’s decision of 8th April, 2020 to issue pending income tax refunds at the earliest.Income tax refunds amounting to Rs. 24,603 crore have been issued in 19.79 lakh cases to taxpayers and corporate tax refunds amounting to Rs. 46,626 crore in 1.45 lakh cases have been issued to taxpayers during COVID-19.ll the refund related cleaning up of the tax demands are being taken up on priority and is likely to be completed by 31st August, 2020.
For details:
Diabetics need strict sugar control during COVID Pandemic: DrJitendra Singh
Union Minister DrJitendra Singh yesterday said that Diabetics need strict sugar control during COVID Pandemic. Addressing a digital symposium of Hello Diabetes Academia 2020, he said that despite COVID, Show goes on in India and both Activity and Academia are at their best during the pandemic times. He said, COVID has prompted us to discover new norms in adversity. DrJitendra Singh said, those suffering from diabetes have an immuno-comprised status, which tends to reduce their resistance and make them more vulnerable to Corona like infections as well as consequent complications.
For details:
Joint Statement on U.S.-India Strategic Energy Partnership
In the midst of a global pandemic with an enormous human toll that is also affecting energy demand, global energy markets, and sustainable energy growth, the U.S.-India Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership has never been more vital. Today, U.S. Secretary of Energy Dan Brouillette and Indian Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas and Steel Dharmendra Pradhan co-chaired a virtual ministerial meeting of the U.S.-India Strategic Energy Partnership to review progress, highlight major accomplishments, and prioritize new areas for cooperation. The sides announced a number of achievements and priorities for new work under the SEP, which included Enhancing Energy Security, Harnessing Innovation, Modernizing the Power System, Enhancing Energy Efficiency and Conservation, Promoting Energy Trade and Investment, Promoting Inclusive and Sustainable Economic Growth, Empowering Women in the Energy Sector. Several agreements and partnerships were announced under the U.S.-India Strategic Energy Partnership (SEP) dialogue to advance the strategic and economic interests of both countries.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: Expressing concern over the increasing cases and fatalities in the state, Punjab Chief Minister has directed the DGP to create special Covid Reserves by withdrawing police personnel deployed on non-essential duties for the next few months. He also asked DGP to tighten the noose against violators of safety norms, especially those found not wearing masks. He further directed the DGP to instruct the SSPs of cities with large caseloads to strictly enforce all curbs and norms to check further spread of the disease.
• Haryana: Chief Minister has directed the officers to start a special campaign to motivate people to wear face masks due to the increased risk of Covid-19 during Unlock-2. He said that traffic intersections, vehicles of the Department of Urban Local Bodies and publicity vehicles of Department of Information, Public Relations and Languages should also be used to spread awareness.
• Himachal Pradesh: Governor Shri BandaruDattatraya has decided not to organise 'At Home' at Raj Bhavan on Independence Day this year. He said this decision has been taken in wake of corona pandemic. He said that the tradition of 'At Home' at Raj Bhavan on Independence Day is continuing since long, however, this year the event has been cancelled in the interest of health and safety of everyone.
• Maharashtra: With the single-day spike of 8,308 new COVID-19 cases in Maharashtra, the tally of patients in the state mounted to 2,92,589 on Friday, the health department said. This is the third time that the number of single-day cases has breached the 8,000-mark in the state.As the virus claimed 258 lives on Friday alone, the state’s death toll has increased to 11,452. Covid pandemic has affected the milk supply chain in Maharashtra adversely. Out of 1.19 crore litre daily milk production in the State, 47 lakh litre is remaining unsold putting milk producer farmers under immense distress. Farmer organisations have demanded that the State government must provide financial assistance to milk producers.
• Gujarat: Adding nearly 950 new Covid cases on Friday, 234 of which were reported from Surat and another 184 from Ahmedabad, the state’s tally has reached 46,449. Testing continues to be on the rise, with over 12,800 samples taken in a 24-hour cycle, with Ahmedabad testing nearly 3,000 samples on Friday.
• Rajasthan: The number of people who have defeated Covid-19 in the state has breached 20,000-mark in Rajasthan. With 656 more people cured on Friday, the tally of cured reached 20,626 out of total reported cases of 27,786. The death toll in the state is 546.
• Chhattisgarh: People found spitting in public places and violating home quarantine and social distancing norms will be fined from Rs 100 to Rs 1,000 in Chhattisgarh.Owners of commercial institutions and shops will be liable to pay Rs 200 in penalty if social distancing protocols are flouted in their facilities. Wearing of masks has been made mandatory in public places. Presently, Chhattisgarh has 1,429 active cases.
• Kerala:State Health Minister K.K.Shylaja has stated that the government had taken all necessary control measures in view of the spread of Covid-19. The Minister also said that the Government had discussed with private hospitals and decided on a fixed rate for test and treatment. The entire coastal area of Thiruvananthapuram has been brought under lockdown from today. In the north, stricter restrictions have been placed in Kasaragod district. The Kannur – Kasaragod borders have been closed. 791 new Covid -19 cases were reported in the state yesterday. 532 were cases of infection through contact and there are 42 cases where the source of infection is unknown. The total number of confirmed cases in the State is 11,066. At present, 6,029 patients are still undergoing treatment for the disease.
• Tamil Nadu: Death toll surges to 28 in Puducherry with three more deaths in the last 24 hours; presently 804 persons are undergoing treatment. Four restrooms for 300 positive patients at Coimbatore's Covid Care Centre at Codissia Trade Fair Complex sparks speculations. Mobile triaging centres with X-ray imaging expected to bring down Covid-19 deaths in Madurai. Madurai doctors say rapid progression, delayed hospitalisation reasons for spike in deaths; with 138 deaths as on July 17, Madurai stands fourth in terms of mortality rate due to Covid-19 in TN. 4538 new cases & 79 deaths reported yesterday. 1243 cases from Chennai. Total cases till now: 1,60,907; Active cases: 47,782; Deaths: 2315; Active cases in Chennai: 14,923.
• Karnataka: In view of recent surge of Covid-19 cases in Bangalore and other districts Health and Family Welfare commissioner issues circular for utilisation of hospital beds for moderate and severely ill covid patients only. BBMP issues protocol to be followed after a patient succumbs to covid or a deceased is suspected to have caught the virus. High Court directs state government to immediately act firmly against political leaders and others who violated Covid19 health norms. 3693 new cases & 115 deaths reported yesterday; 2208 cases in Bangalore city. Total positive cases: 55,115; Active cases: 33,205; Deaths: 1147.
• Andhra Pradesh:With no alternative livelihood sources in the villages, people, who had returned to their native villages in AP from Chennai and other places due to the Covid-19, have started going back. Covid-19 cases in Andhra Pradesh increased at the rate of 9 per cent in the last one week (July 10-17). From July 6, the daily spike in infections has been over 1,000 and more than 2,000 people have been testing positive everyday for the last three days. TTD is likely to take a call on continuing darshan at the Srivari temple after a number of staff including priests tested positive for Covid-19. 3963 new cases, 1411 discharged and 52 deaths reported during last 24 hours after testing 23,872 samples. Total cases: 44,609; Active cases: 22,260; Discharged: 21,763; Deaths: 586.
• Telangana: State to ramp up tests, targets 5 lakh using rapid antigen kits in the coming days. CM KCR releases Rs 100 crore for Covid-19 contingency fund. 1478 new cases, 1410 recoveries & 7 deaths reported yesterday; 806 new cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 42,496; Active cases: 13,389; Deaths: 403; Discharges: 28,705.
• Arunachal Pradesh: In Arunachal Pradesh, more than 16000 persons have returned to the state so far. Over 35000 samples collected for Covid-19 tests. Arunachal Pradesh's Health Minister AaloLibang says essential life saving drugs are being procured for Covid-19 treatment and that there is no shortage in coming days. 20 New medical ambulances have been purchased, he informed.
• Assam: In Assam, ten COVID-19 positive mothers have given birth to 4 baby girls and 6 boys in GMCH, Guwahati tweeted Assam's Health Minister, Shri HimantaBiswaSarma.
• Manipur: RIMS in Manipur closes its both Physiology and Biochemistry departments after the doctor who is now in the final year of PG course tests positive for COVID-19.In Manipur, following the detection of new COVID cases in Thoubal, the district Deputy Commissioner has declared Moijing Gram Panchayat Ward No 1, 6, 8 and 10 as containment zones and initiated active surveillance.
• Mizoram: One recovered patient discharged in Mizoram today. Now total cases in the state stands at 282, among them 121 are active cases and 161 cases have been recovered so far.
• Nagaland: In Nagaland, 22 positive cases of COVID-19 have been confirmed. 11 in Peren, 8 in Dimapur and 3 in Kohima. All cases are from Quarantine Centres.Total number of positive cases in Nagaland stands at 978 with 573 active cases and 405 recoveries.
• Sikkim:Sikkim CM held a review meeting today at SammanBhawan to discuss the various issues related to the recent rise in COVID-19 positive cases especially in the two Sub-Division of East districts Rongli and Pakyong.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
18 JUL 2020 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
Description: Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadDescription: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001OZXY.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
*ملک میں کووڈ کامعاملہ آج صرف 358692 ہے۔
*بازیاب کیسوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 653750 ہوگئی۔ بازیافت کی شرح اب 63فیصد ہے۔
*بازیاب اور فعال معاملات کے مابین فرق آہستہ آہستہ بڑھ رہا ہے اور آج یہ تعداد 295058 ہے۔
* تمام 358692 فعال معاملات پر طبی توجہ دی جارہی ہے ، گھر کی تنہائی میں یا سنگین معاملات میں اسپتالوں میں۔
*کووڈ مینجمنٹ کی تشخیص میں مدد کے لئے بہار میں مرکزی ٹیم تعینات ہے۔
* ہمارا نچلی سطح کا صحت کا نظام ہندوستان کو کوڈ کے خلاف جنگ میں دنیا کی بحالی کی ایک بہترین شرح میں مدد فراہم کررہا ہے: وزیر اعظم
* روپے کے انکم ٹیکس کی واپسی COVID19 وبائی امراض کے دوران ٹیکس دہندگان کی مدد کے لئے اب 71229 کروڑ دیئے گئے
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image005SHKX.jpg
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image006DT47.jpg
وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود سے کووڈ 19 پر تازہ ترین خبریں: ملک میں کووڈ کامعاملہ صرف 358692؛ بازیافت کیسز بڑھ کر 653750 ہو گئے
نئی دہلی 18جولائی 2020۔ملک میں موثرکووڈ19 کے انتظام کے لئے بروقت ، فعال ، اور درجہ بندی کی حکمت عملی کے اقدامات ، جس کی سربراہی مرکز کے زیر انتظام ہے اور ریاست مرکزکے زیرانتظام حکومتوں کے ذریعہ عمل میں لائی جاتی ہے ، نے یہ یقینی بنایا ہے کہکووڈ مریضوں کا اصل معاملہ قابل انتظام ہی رہتا ہے۔ ملک میں کووڈ کامعاملہ آج صرف 358692 ہے۔ بازیاب ہونے والے کیسوں کی تعداد مزید بڑھ کر 653750 ہوگئی ہے۔ بازیاب اور فعال معاملات کے مابین فرق آہستہ آہستہ بڑھ رہا ہے۔ یہ آج 295058 پر کھڑا ہے۔ 358692 فعال معاملات پر طبی توجہ دی جارہی ہے ، یا تو گھروں کی تنہائی میں یا سنگین معاملات کے لئے اسپتالوں میں۔ ریاست میں کووڈ مینجمنٹ کی تشخیص میں ریاست کی مدد کرنے اور تمام ضروری سامان فراہم کرنے کے لئے ایک مرکزی ٹیم بہار میں تعینات کی گئی ہے۔ کی حمایت. پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں کووڈ 19 کے 17994 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے۔ وصولی کی شرح اب 63 فیصد ہے۔361024 نمونے گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں جانچے گئے ہیں۔ ٹیسٹ کئے گئے 13433742 نمونوں کی مجموعی تعداد نے ہندوستان کے لئے فی ملین ٹیسٹنگ 9734.6 کردی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ECOSOC کے اعلی سطحی طبقہ میں کلیدی خطاب کیا۔ ہمارا نچلی سطح کا صحت کا نظام ہندوستان کو کووڈ کے خلاف جنگ میں دنیا کی بحالی کی ایک بہترین شرح میں مدد فراہم کررہا ہے: وزیر اعظم
نئی دہلی 18جولائی 2020۔وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گذشتہ روز اقوام متحدہ کی اقتصادی اور سماجی کونسل (ای سی او ایس او سی) کے اجلاس کے اس سال کے اعلی سطحی طبقے میں عملی طور پر ایک اہم خطاب کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کے بعد کووڈ 19 کے بعد کی دنیا میں ایک 'اصلاحی کثیرالجہتی' کے مطالبے کا اعادہ کیا ، جو عصری دنیا کی حقیقتوں کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ ہندوستان کا ’سب کاساتھ ، سب کا ویکاس ، سب کا وِشواس‘ کا ترقیاتی نظریہ کسی کو پیچھے نہ چھوڑنے کے بنیادی ایس ڈی جی اصول کے مطابق ہے۔ پہلے جواب دہندہ کی حیثیت سے اپنے خطے میں ہندوستان کے کردار کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے ، وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستانی حکومت اور ہندوستانی دوا ساز کمپنیوں کی طرف سے مختلف ممالک کو دوائیوں کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے ، اور سارک ممالک کے مابین مشترکہ رد عمل کی حکمت عملی کے لئے فراہم کردہ امداد کو یاد کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کا اقوام متحدہ کی 75 ویں سالگرہ کی یاد میں معاشی وسماجی کونسل اجلاس میں خطاب
سی بی ڈی ٹی نے کووڈ – 19 وبا کے دوران ٹیکس دہندگان کی مدد کے لیے ابھی تک 71229 کروڑ روپے ری-فنڈ کیے ہیں
نئی دہلی 18جولائی 2020۔مرکزی بورڈ آف ڈائریکٹ ٹیکس (سی بی ڈی ٹی) نے 11 جولائی ، 2020 تک 21.24 لاکھ سے زائد مقدمات میں 71229 کروڑ روپے کی رقم کی واپسی جاری کردی ہے ، تاکہ حکومت نے 8 اپریل 2020 کے فیصلے کے بعد COVID19 وبائی امراض کے دوران ٹیکس دہندگان کو لیکویڈیٹی سے بچایا ہے۔ انکم ٹیکس کی واپسی جلد از جلد جاری کرنا۔ ٹیکس دہندگان کو 19.79 لاکھ مقدمات میں 24603 کروڑ روپئے جاری کئے گئے ہیں اور کارپوریٹ ٹیکس کی واپسیوں کو 1.45 لاکھ مقدمات میں 46626 کروڑ ٹیکس دہندگان کوکووڈ کے دوران جاری کردیئے گئے ہیں۔ ٹیکس سے متعلق مطالبات کی واپسی سے متعلق صفائی کو ترجیحی طور پر لیا جارہا ہے اور 31 اگست ، 2020 تک مکمل ہونے کا امکان ہے۔
کووڈ کی وبا کے دوران ذیابیطس کے مریضوں کو شوگر پر سخت کنٹرول رکھنے کی ضرورت: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
نئی دہلی 18جولائی 2020۔مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتندر سنگھ نے کل کہا کہ کوآئی وی ڈی وبائی بیماری کے دوران ذیابیطس کے مریضوں کو شوگر کے سخت کنٹرول کی ضرورت ہے۔ ہیلو ذیابیطس اکیڈیمیا 2020 کے ڈیجیٹل سمپوزیم سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ، انہوں نے کہا کہ کووڈ کے باوجود ، ہندوستان میں شو چلتا ہے اور وبائی دور میں ایکٹیویٹی اور اکیڈمیا دونوں ہی بہترین حیثیت رکھتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا ، کووڈ نے ہمیں مشکلات میں نئے معیارات دریافت کرنے پر آمادہ کیا ہے۔ ڈاکٹر جتندر سنگھ نے کہا ، ذیابیطس میں مبتلا افراد کو ایک امیونو پر مشتمل حیثیت حاصل ہوتی ہے ، جو ان کی مزاحمت کو کم کرتی ہے اور ان کو انفیکشن جیسے نتیجے میں ہونے والی پیچیدگیوں جیسے کورونا کا زیادہ خطرہ بناتا ہے۔
امریکہ – ہند اسٹریٹیجی توانائی شراکت داری پر مشترکہ بیان
نئی دہلی 18جولائی 2020۔ایک ایسی وبائی بیماری کے بیچ میں، جس سے انسانوں کی بے حد تکلیف ہو رہی ہے، جو توانائی کی طلب ، عالمی توانائی کی منڈیوں اور پائیدار توانائی کی نمو کو بھی متاثر کررہی ہے ، اس کے باوجود امریکی ہند جامع عالمی اسٹریٹجک شراکت کبھی زیادہ اہم نہیں رہی۔ آج ، امریکی سکریٹری برائے توانائی ڈین بروئیلیٹ اور بھارتی وزیر پٹرولیم و قدرتی گیس اور اسٹیل دھرمیندر پردھان نے مشترکہ صدارت میں امریکہ اور بھارت کے اسٹریٹجک توانائی شراکت داری کے جائزہ وزارتی اجلاس میں پیشرفت کا جائزہ لینے ، اہم کامیابیوں کو اجاگر کرنے اور تعاون کے لئے نئے شعبوں کو ترجیح دی۔ فریقین نے ایس ای پی کے تحت نئے کام کے لئے متعدد کامیابیوں اور ترجیحات کا اعلان کیا ، جن میں توانائی کی حفاظت کو بڑھانا ، انوویشن کا استعمال کرنا ، بجلی کے نظام کو جدید بنانا ، توانائی کی استعداد کار اور تحفظ میں اضافہ ، توانائی تجارت اور سرمایہ کاری کو فروغ دینا ، جامع اور پائیدار معاشی نمو کو فروغ دینا ، بااختیار بنانا شامل ہیں۔ توانائی کے شعبے میں خواتین۔ دونوں ممالک کے اسٹریٹجک اور معاشی مفادات کو آگے بڑھانے کے لئے امریکہ - بھارت اسٹریٹجک انرجی پارٹنرشپ (ایس ای پی) بات چیت کے تحت متعدد معاہدوں اور شراکتوں کا اعلان کیا گیا۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
*پنجاب: ریاست میں بڑھتے ہوئے مقدمات اور اموات پر تشویش کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعلی پنجاب نے ڈی جی پی کو آئندہ چند ماہ کے لئے غیر ضروری ڈیوٹی پر تعینات پولیس اہلکاروں کو واپس لے کر خصوصی کوڈ ریزرو بنانے کی ہدایت کی ہے۔ انہوں نے ڈی جی پی سے حفاظتی اصولوں کی خلاف ورزی کرنے والوں ، خاص طور پر نقاب نہیں پہنے پائے جانے والوں کے خلاف بھی سختی کا مطالبہ کیا۔ انہوں نے ڈی جی پی کو مزید ہدایت کی کہ وہ بڑے پیمانے پر بوجھ والے شہروں کے ایس ایس پیز کو ہدایت کریں کہ وہ بیماریوں کے مزید پھیلاؤ کی روک تھام کے لئے تمام پابندیوں اور اصولوں کو سختی سے نافذ کریں۔
* ہریانہ: وزیر اعلی نے افسران کو ہدایت کی ہے کہ وہ انلاک 2 کے دوران کووڈ 19 کے بڑھتے ہوئے خطرے کی وجہ سے لوگوں کو چہرے کے ماسک پہننے کے لئے ترغیب دینے کے لئے ایک خصوصی مہم شروع کریں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ٹریفک چوراہوں ، محکمہ شہری لوکل باڈیز کی گاڑیاں اور شعبہ اطلاعات ، تعلقات عامہ اور زبانوں کی تشہیر والی گاڑیاں بھی آگاہی پھیلانے کے لئے استعمال کی جائیں۔
* ہماچل پردیش: گورنر شری بندرارو دتاترایا نے رواں سال یوم آزادی کے موقع پر راج بھون میں اٹ ہوم کا اہتمام نہ کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ فیصلہ کورونا وبائی بیماری کے تناظر میں لیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یوم آزادی کے موقع پر راج بھون میں اٹ ہوم کی روایت طویل عرصے سے جاری ہے ، تاہم ، اس سال ہر ایک کی صحت اور حفاظت کے مفاد میں اس پروگرام کو منسوخ کردیا گیا ہے۔
* مہاراشٹرا: مہاراشٹرا میں سنگل دن کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد 8308 نئے COVID19 کیسوں کے ساتھ ، ریاست میں مریضوں کی تعداد جمعہ کو 292589 ہوگئی ، محکمہ صحت نے بتایا۔ یہ تیسرا موقع ہے، جب ریاست میں سنگل ڈے کیسوں کی تعداد نے 8000 نمبر کی خلاف ورزی کی ہے۔ صرف جمعہ کے روز ہی وائرس نے 258 افراد کی جانیں لیں ، ریاست میں اموات کی تعداد 11452 ہوگئی۔ کووڈ وبائی امراض نے مہاراشٹر میں دودھ کی فراہمی کا سلسلہ بری طرح متاثر کیا ہے۔ ریاست میں روزانہ 1.19 کروڑ لیٹر دودھ کی پیداوار میں سے ، 47 لاکھ لیٹر دودھ تیار کرنے والے کسانوں کو بے حد پریشانی میں ڈالنے کے بغیر فروخت شدہ بچی ہے۔ کسان تنظیموں نے مطالبہ کیا ہے کہ ریاستی حکومت دودھ تیار کرنے والوں کو مالی امداد فراہم کرے۔
*گجرات: جمعہ کے روز قریب 950 کووڈ کیسز کا اضافہ ، جن میں سے 234 سورت سے اور دوسرے 184 احمد آباد سے رپورٹ ہوئے ، ریاست کی تعداد 46449 ہوگئی۔ چوبیس گھنٹے کے چکر میں 12800 سے زیادہ نمونوں کے ساتھ جانچ جاری ہے ، احمد آباد نے جمعہ کے روز تقریبا، 3000 نمونوں کی جانچ کی۔
* راجستھان: ریاست میں کووڈ 19 کو شکست دینے والے لوگوں کی تعداد نے راجستھان میں 20000 کے نشان کی خلاف ورزی کی ہے۔ جمعہ کے روز 656 مزید افراد کے علاج معالجے کے ساتھ ، صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد 27786 کے کل رپورٹ ہونے والے معاملات میں سے 20626 تک پہنچ گئی۔ ریاست میں ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 546 ہے۔
* چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ میں لوگوں نے عوامی مقامات پر تھوکنا اور گھریلو تعطل اور معاشرتی فاصلاتی اصولوں کی خلاف ورزی کرتے ہوئے 100 سے ایک ہزار روپے تک جرمانہ عائد کیا جائے گا۔ اگر معاشرتی فاصلاتی پروٹوکول کی خلاف ورزی کی گئی تو کمرشل اداروں اور دکانوں کے 200 افراد کو جرمانے کی ادائیگی ہوگی۔ ان کی سہولیات میں عوامی مقامات پر ماسک پہننا لازمی کردیا گیا ہے۔ اس وقت چھتیس گڑھ میں 1429 فعال معاملات ہیں۔
* کیرالہ: ریاستی وزیر صحت کے کے شیلجا نے کہا ہے کہ کووڈ 19 کے پھیلاؤ کے پیش نظر حکومت نے کنٹرول کے تمام ضروری اقدامات اٹھائے ہیں۔ وزیر موصوف نے یہ بھی کہا کہ حکومت نے نجی اسپتالوں سے بات چیت کی ہے اور ٹیسٹ اور علاج کے لئے مقررہ شرح پر فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ ترواننت پورم کے پورے ساحلی علاقے کو آج سے لاک ڈاؤن کے تحت لایا گیا ہے۔ شمال میں ، ضلع قصاراگوڈ میں سخت پابندیاں عائد کردی گئی ہیں۔ کنور - قصاراگوڈ بارڈر بند کردی گئی ہیں۔ گذشتہ روز ریاست میں 791 نئے کووڈ۔19 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے تھے۔ رابطے کے ذریعے 532 انفیکشن کے معاملات تھے اور 42 کیس ایسے ہیں، جہاں انفیکشن کا ذریعہ معلوم نہیں ہے۔ ریاست میں تصدیق شدہ کیسوں کی کل تعداد 11066 ہے۔ اس وقت 6029 مریض اس مرض کا علاج کر رہے ہیں۔
* تامل ناڈو: پڈوچیری میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ہلاکتوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 28 ہوگئی۔ اس وقت 804 افراد زیر علاج ہیں۔ کوڈیسیا ٹریڈ فیئر کمپلیکس میں کوئمبٹور کوویڈ کیئر سنٹر میں 300 مثبت مریضوں کے لئے چار بیت الخلاءقیاس آرائیوں کو جنم دیتے ہیں۔ ایکس رے امیجنگ والے موبائل ٹریجنگ مراکز سے توقع کی جارہی ہے کہ وہ مدوری میں کوویڈ 19 کی ہلاکتوں کو کم کریں گے۔ مدورائی ڈاکٹروں کا کہنا ہے کہ تیز رفتار ترقی ، اموات میں اضافے کی وجہ سے اسپتال میں داخلے میں تاخیر۔ 17 جولائی تک 138 اموات کے ساتھ ، مدورائی ٹی این میں کووڈ 19 کی وجہ سے اموات کی شرح کے لحاظ سے چوتھے نمبر پر ہے۔ 4538 نئے کیس اور 79 اموات کل رپورٹ ہوئے۔ چنئی سے 1243 مقدمات۔ اب تک کل معاملات: 160907؛ فعال مقدمات: 47782؛ اموات: 2315؛ چنئی میں سرگرم مقدمات: 14923۔
*کرناٹک: بنگلور اور دیگر اضلاع میں کووڈ 19 کے حالیہ اضافے کے پیش نظر ہیلتھ اینڈ فیملی ویلفیئر کمشنر صرف اعتدال پسند اور شدید بیمار کووڈ مریضوں کے لئے اسپتال کے بستروں کے استعمال کے لئے سرکلر جاری کرتا ہے۔ بی بی ایم پی پروٹوکول جاری کرتا ہے جب کسی مریض کو کوڈ میں دم توڑ جاتا ہے یا کسی میت کے بارے میں شبہ ہے کہ اسے وائرس لگ گیا ہے۔ ہائیکورٹ نے ریاستی حکومت کو ہدایت کی ہے کہ کووڈ 19 صحت کے اصولوں کی خلاف ورزی کرنے والے سیاسی رہنماؤں اور دیگر کے خلاف فوری طور پر مضبوطی سے عمل کریں۔ کل 3693 نئے کیسز اور 115 اموات کی اطلاع کل؛ بنگلور شہر میں 2208 معاملات۔ مثبت مثبت معاملات: 55115؛ فعال مقدمات: 33205؛ اموات: 1147۔
* آندھرا پردیش: دیہاتوں میں معاش کے متبادل ذرائع نہیں ہونے کے سبب ، کویوڈ 19 کے سبب چنئی اور دیگر مقامات سے اے پی میں اپنے آبائی گاؤں لوٹ آئے ہوئے لوگ ، واپس جانا شروع ہوگئے ہیں۔ آندھرا پردیش میں کووڈ 19 میں پچھلے ایک ہفتے (10۔17۔جولائی) میں 9 فیصد کی شرح سے اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ 6 جولائی سے ، انفیکشن میں روزانہ اضافہ ایک ہزار سے زیادہ ہوچکا ہے اور پچھلے تین دن سے 2000 سے زیادہ افراد روزانہ مثبت جانچ کر رہے ہیں۔ امکان ہے کہ ٹی ڈی ٹی کے ذریعہ سیواری مندر میں درشن جاری رکھنے کے بارے میں مطالبہ کیا جائے گا، جب متعدد عملے نے بشمول کووڈ۔19 کے تجربہ کیا تھا۔ 23872 نمونوں کی جانچ کے بعد گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 3963 نئے معاملات ، 1411 خارج ہوئے اور 52 اموات کی اطلاع ملی۔ کل معاملات: 44609؛ فعال مقدمات: 22260؛ ڈسچارج: 21763؛ اموات: 586۔
*تلنگانہ: ریاستوں نے ٹیسٹوں کا آغاز کیا ، آنے والے دنوں میں تیز رفتار اینٹیجن کٹس کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے 5 لاکھ کا ہدف ہے۔ وزیراعلیٰ کے سی آر نے کووڈ۔19 ہنگامی فنڈ کے لئے 100 کروڑ روپئے جاری کیے۔ کل 1478 نئے کیسز ، 1410 بازیافت اور 7 اموات کی اطلاع کل؛ جی ایچ ایم سی سے 806 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 42496؛ فعال مقدمات: 13389؛ اموات: 403؛ ڈسچارجز: 28705۔
* اروناچل پردیش: اروناچل پردیش میں اب تک 16000 سے زیادہ افراد ریاست میں واپس آئے ہیں۔ کووڈ۔19 ٹیسٹ کے لئے 35000 سے زیادہ نمونے جمع ہوئے۔ اروناچل پردیش کے وزیر صحت آیلو لیبنگ کا کہنا ہے کہ کووڈ 19 میں علاج کے لئے ضروری زندگی بچانے والی دوائیں خریدی جارہی ہیں اور آنے والے دنوں میں اس میں کوئی کمی نہیں ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ 20 نئی میڈیکل ایمبولینسیں خریدی گئی ہیں۔
*آسام: آسام میں ، جی ایم سی ایچ میں دس کووڈ 19 مثبت ماو ¿ں نے 4 بچیوں اور 6 لڑکوں کو جنم دیا ہے ، گوہاٹی نے آسام کے وزیر صحت ، شری ہمنتا بیسسورما کو ٹویٹ کیا۔
* منی پور: منی پور میں رمز نے اپنے فزیوولوجی اور بائیو کیمسٹری کے دونوں شعبوں کو بند کردیا ،جب ڈاکٹر کے پاس اب وہ پی جی کورس کے آخری سال میں ہے ، کووڈ 19 کے امتحانات مثبت ہیں۔ موئیجنگ گرام پنچایت وارڈ نمبر 1 ، 6 ، 8 اور 10 کو کنٹینمنٹ زون قرار دے کر فعال نگرانی کا آغاز کیا ہے۔
* میزورم: میزورم میں آج ایک مریض بازیاب ہوا۔ ریاست میں اب کل کیس 282 ہیں ، ان میں سے 121 فعال معاملات ہیں اور اب تک 161 معاملات بازیافت ہوئے ہیں۔
* ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ میں ، کووڈ 19 کے 22 مثبت واقعات کی تصدیق ہوگئی ہے۔ پیرن میں 11 ، دیماپور میں 8 اور کوہیما میں 3۔ تمام معاملات قرنطین صدیوں کے ہیں۔ ناگالینڈ میں کل مثبت معاملات کی تعداد 978 ہے، جن میں 573 فعال مقدمات اور 405 بازیافت ہیں۔
*سکم: سکم کے وزیر اعلیٰ نے آج سمن بھون میں ایک جائزہ اجلاس منعقد کیا، جس میں COVID19 مثبت واقعات میں حالیہ اضافے سے متعلق مختلف امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا ہے، خاص طور پر مشرقی اضلاع کے دو سب ڈویژن رنگولی اور پاکونگ میں۔
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0072MTI.jpg