প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্ব যুৱ দক্ষতা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব
14 JUL 2020 9:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কাইলৈ বিশ্ব যুৱ দক্ষতা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভিডিঅ’ৰ মাধ্যমেৰে ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব। স্কিল ইণ্ডিয়া অভিযান মুকলিৰ পঞ্চম বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি উপলক্ষে এই দিৱসৰ আয়োজন কৰা হয়। দিৱস উপলক্ষে দক্ষতা বিকাশ আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰদ্বাৰা এক ডিজিটেল অভিৱৰ্তনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে।
পটভূমিঃ
স্কিল ইণ্ডিয়া হ’ল ভাৰত চৰকাৰে দেশৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ মুকলি কৰা এক পদক্ষেপ। স্কিল ইণ্ডিয়াৰ অধীনত কেইবাটাও খণ্ডত পাঠ্যক্ৰম আগবঢ়োৱা হয়, যিবোৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্কিল কোৱালিফিকেচন ফ্ৰেমৱৰ্কৰ অধীনত প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছে। এই পাঠ্যক্ৰমে এগৰাকী ব্যক্তিক কৰ্মক্ষেত্ৰৰ বাবে বাস্তৱিকভাৱে সাজু কৰি তোলে। কোম্পানীয়ে তেওঁৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ বাবে বিনিয়োগ কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজন নাথাকে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address on the occasion of World Youth Skills Day
14 JUL 2020 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver a video address on the occasion of World Youth Skills Day tomorrow. The day marks the 5th anniversary of the launch of Skill India Mission. A Digital Conclave is being organized by the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship to mark the occasion.
Background
Skill India is an initiative of the Government of India which has been launched to empower the youth of the country with skill sets which make them more employable and more productive in their work environment. Skill India offers courses across several sectors which are aligned to the standards recognised by both, the industry and the government under the National Skill Qualification Framework. The courses help a person focus on practical delivery of work and help him enhance his technical expertise so that he is ready for day one of his job and companies don’t have to invest into training him for his job profile.