PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
14 JUL 2020 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on Covid-19 from Ministry of Health and Family Welfare:
With 853 labs in the government sector and 353 private labs, the total number of testing labs is 1206 as on date.During the last 24 hours 2,86,247 samples have been tested. The cumulative number of samples tested, as of now is 1,20,92,503. The testing per million for India is consistently rising. Today it has touched 8762.7.In the last 24 hours, a total of 17,989 people were cured of COVID, taking the total cumulative number of recovered cases among COVID-19 patients to 5,71,459 and the recovery rate to 63.02% today. There are 3,11,565 active cases and they are all under medical supervision, either in home isolation or in hospital care. There are 2,59,894 more recovered cases than active cases. India’s fatality rate has further dropped to 2.62% owing to effective clinical management of COVID-19 patients.
Turning Crisis into opportunity- Dr. Harsh Vardhan discusses bilateral Health co-operation including management of COVID-19 with Australian Health Minister
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare had a digital interaction with his Australian counterpart Mr. Gregory Andrew Hunt to discuss bilateral Health co-operation today. Elaborating upon the role of India’s medical community in containment and management of the pandemic, Dr. Harsh Vardhan noted that India’s medical professionals, paramedics and scientists have played a pivotal role in containing COVID-19. He stated that they are helping in drug discovery and in repurposing of existing drugs. They have also isolated the virus in the early onset of diseases and are engaged in studying the virus using Genome sequencing. “From just one lab to test the virus in January 2020, India now has more than 1200 labs all across the country facilitating the people in widespread testing”, he further added. India’s drug manufacturers have also enabled India to supply Hydroxychloroquin to 140 countries.” The Health Ministers agreed to continue to jointly work in the area of health and other common interests.
For details:
Indian Railways creates Post- COVID COACH to ensure safer journey
Indian Railways has taken numerous steps and measures to prevent the spread of COVID-19 virus infection. Sustaining the ruthless fight against COVID-19, Indian Railways’ production unit, Rail Coach Factory, Kapurthala, has developed a Post- Covid Coach to fight Covid-19. This Post-Covid Coach has design improvements in the coach like hands-free amenities, copper-coated handrails & latches, plasma air purification and titanium di-oxide coating for Covid free passenger journey.Post Covid Coach is having hands-free amenities like foot operated water tap & soap dispenser, foot operated lavatory door (outside), foot operated flush valve, foot operated latches in lavatory door, outside washbasin with foot operated water tap and soap dispenser and forearm operated handle on compartment door.
For details:
Union HRD Minister virtually releases PRAGYATA Guidelines on Digital Education
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' released PRAGYATA Guidelines on Digital Education through online medium in New Delhi today.PRAGYATA guidelines include eight steps of online/ digital learning that is, Plan- Review- Arrange- Guide- Yak(talk)- Assign- Track- Appreciate. These steps guide the planning and implementation of digital education step by step with examples. Speaking on the occasion , Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ said that COVID-19 pandemic has led to closure of schools and has impacted over 240 million children of the country who are enrolled in schools. Extended school closures may cause loss of learning. Shri Pokhriyal said that to mitigate the impact of the pandemic, schools will not only have to remodel and reimagine the way teaching and learning have happened so far, but will also need to introduce a suitable method of delivering quality education through a healthy mix of schooling at home and schooling at school.
For details:
Finance Minister reviews implementation of Insurance Scheme for Health workers fighting COVID-19 announced under PMGKP
Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs SmtNirmalaSitharaman chaired a meeting to review the implementation of Insurance Scheme for Health workers fighting COVID-19 announced under Pradhan Mantri GaribKalyan Package (PMGKP) yesterday. During the meeting, the Finance Minister highlighted the importance for a speedy settlement and emphasized the need of the benefit reaching out to the nominees at the earliest. Officials from Ministry of Health & Family Welfare provided an overview of the mechanism being followed with State nodal authorities to expedite the claims, also highlighting the issues being faced while reaching out to the family of deceased as well as obtaining the legal heir certificate.
For details:
Finance Minister Smt. NirmalaSitharaman reviews Pradhan Mantri FasalBimaYojana
Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. NirmalaSitharaman chaired a meeting to review the implementation of Pradhan Mantri FasalBimaYojana (PMFBY) yesterday. The Finance highlighted the need of carrying out awareness activities to ensure dissemination of information among all farmers in view of Scheme becoming voluntary for all farmers and the need for States to release Premium Subsidy on time to ensure timely settlement of claims. SmtSitharaman suggested that stringent follow up should be done with States where subsidy is pending specially those which are not implementing the Scheme in Kharif 2020 with a view to ensure payment of all pending claims to farmers at the earliest.
For details:
Class XII results of CBSE declared; CBSE decides to replace the term “FAIL” by the term “Essential Repeat”
Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) declared Class XII results yesterday. Trivandrum performed best amongst all regions with 97.67% pass percentage followed by Bengaluru region with 97.05 %. Total 11, 92,961 students appeared in the exam, out of which 10, 59,080 students passed the exam. Overall pass percentage of this year is 88.78%which is 5.38 % higher than previous year. The CBSE Class XII Board Examinations were scheduled to be conducted from 15.02.2020 till 30.03.2020. Due to spread of Covid-19 pandemic, CBSE was forced to cancel examinations scheduled from 19.03.2020 to 30.03.2020 in 12 subjects along with examinations in 11 subjects for students of North-Eastern Delhi. These exams were re-scheduled to be held from 01 to 15 July 2020. Looking at the uncertainties and unprecedented situation and keeping in mind the health and well-being of students, the Supreme Court of India passed orders on 26.06.2020, approving the assessment scheme of CBSE to compute results.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: Stepping up its fight against COVID, the Punjab government has put a complete bar on all public gatherings, while restricting social gatherings to five and marriages/other social functions to 30 instead of the current 50. Mandatory FIRs shall be filed against those found violating the curb on public gatherings, which now stand strictly disallowed. The state government has also partnered with IIT Chennai experts to intensify surveillance, using technology in order to identify super-spreader gatherings in the past that have resulted in spread, to guide future action.
• Arunachal Pradesh: Covid19 test conducted at the Raj Bhavan in Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh for Hon'ble Governor, his family members, officials & members of the Governor’s Secretariat.
• Assam: The CM of Assam, Shri SarbanandaSonowal reviewed the ongoing projects and works of Water Resources Department aimed at protecting the area at the Flood and Erosion hit Okland in Jonai, Assam today.
• Manipur: Manipur Police Department during its drive to crack down on violators of lockdown, those not wearing face masks and not maintaining social distance in public detained 411 persons and 310 vehicles and an amount of Rs 60,750 was collected as fine.
• Mizoram: Eight recovered Covid-19patients discharged in Mizoram today. Now active case stands at 74 in the state while 159 have recovered so far.
• Nagaland: Kohima district administration doing active surveillance for early detection to break the chain of transmission of COVID-19 infection in all the ongoing containment zones.
• Sikkim: Chief Minister, Shri Prem Singh Tamang convened an emergency meeting of the State Task Force today to discuss the latest spike in the number of Covid-19 cases in Rongli Subdivision and the immediate measures to be taken.The meeting was attended by Cabinet Ministers, Chief Secretary, DGP and Heads of Departments. Sikkim government announced new measures to contain COVID-19. Gyms and bars to be shut, all inter and intra district movement "stopped forthwith".Movement of all private vehicles including two-wheelers has also been banned.Taxis however will continue to ply following odd-even stipulation but only for local movement.The rules come into force with immediate effect and will continue till 31 July.
• Maharashtra: 6,497 new patients have been found to be COVID-19 positive in the state in the last 24 hours. The state tally COVID-19 patients currently stands at 2,60,924. Also, 193 more patients succumbed to the infection and with this, the death toll rose to 10,482. The present count of active patients in the whole state is 1,05,637.In the wake of surge in Covid-19 cases lockdown has been re-imposed in Pune and Pimpri- Chinchwad region since midnight last.
• Gujarat: Gujarat has recorded 902 new COVID cases during the last 24 hours. Total number of cases detected so far in the state has gone up to 42,808. Out of total 10,945 active cases in the state, the conditions of 74 patients are serious and they are on ventilator. The state has carried out 4.70 lakh tests so far.
• Rajasthan: 98 new cases have been reported on Tuesday morning. The COVID-19 tally of the state has crossed the 25,000-mark. It stands at 25,034 now. There are 5,759 active cases as on date.
• Madhya Pradesh: 575 new positive cases and 10 deaths have been reported on Monday. This is the highest single day spike in the state till now, which takes the state tally of COVID-19 patients to 18,207. While there are 4,336 active patients presently, 13,208 patients have also recovered from the infection till date. Gwalior has become the new hotspot where 110 new cases have been reported followed by 92 cases from Indore and 88 from Bhopal.
• Chhattisgarh: In the highest single day spike of cases till date, Chhattisgarh reported 184 new corona positive patients on Monday, which takes the state tally of positive cases to 4265. There are 1044 active cases. Maximum, that is, 87 cases were from Raipur, followed by 26 cases from Rajnandgaon and 25 from Durg.
• Goa: 130 new positive cases have been identified which takes the state COVID-19 tally to 2,583. Presently, there are 1,026 active patients in the state.
• Kerala:One more death due to Covid-19 has been reported in the state at Alappuzha Medical college; the deceased is a gulf returnee and with this the total death toll in the state touched 34. Alappuzha, Thrissur, Palakkad and Kannur districts have been asked to stay alert as local transmission cases are on the rise; more clusters may be created in these places. Rapid Response Team has been deployed in ChellanamPanchayat in Ernakulam where 35 more positive cases were reported. Two doctors each in Kochi and Trivandrum have been tested positive. Meanwhile, a petition has been filed in the Kerala High Court, seeking to ban protests during the Covid-19 pandemic. 449 new cases reported yesterday of which 144 were contact cases and 18 were of unknown source. Active cases in the State are 4,028. 713 persons were admitted to the hospital yesterday, the highest till date.
• Tamil Nadu: Puducherry plans to enhance Covid-19 testing to 3,000 samples per lakh population as cases reach 1,531; as many as 63 fresh cases of Covid-19 were reported in the UT today. TN CM, CMO office employees test negative for Covid-19; recently, three Ministers out of 11 legislators and as well as a few employees in the CMO were tested positive. Coimbatore projected to touch 4,000 cases by August though the district crossed the 1K mark only on July 9; clusters, travellers reason for Coimbatore’s case load. 4328 new cases & 66 deaths reported yesterday. Total cases: 1,42,798; Active cases: 48,196; Deaths: 2032; Active cases in Chennai: 16,601.
• Karnataka: Lockdown to come into effect from 8pm today in Bengaluru urban and Bengaluru rural districts. In Dakshin Kannada, Dharwad and Kalburgi districts lockdown will come into force from tomorrow. State has also banned all public celebration of festivals. Meanwhile state government warned private hospitals and medical college that criminal case will be filed for refusal of treatment to covid patients. BBMP has started real-time bed availability information system to help Covid patients. 2738 new cases & 73 deaths reported yesterday with 1315 cases from Bangalore city. Total positive cases: 41,518; Active cases: 24,572; Deaths: 757.
• Andhra Pradesh:State issued fresh guidelines for quarantine of people coming into the state from various parts of the country and abroad, advising strict home quarantine for 14 days. Karnataka and Telangana states categorised as high-risk. State has not opened inter-state borders yet for movement of persons; obtaining e-pass for entry into the state is still mandatory. AP DGP launched ‘Operation Muskan COVID-19’, which aims to eradicate child labour, paying special attention to control covid and save street children from virus infection. 1916 new cases, 952 discharges and 43 deaths reported during last 24 hours. Total cases: 33,019, Active cases: 15,144; Discharged: 17,467; Deaths: 408.
• Telangana: Telangana High Court tore into the state government for not doing mass testing for Covid-19 and summoned public health director Dr G SrinivasaRao to appear before it to explain. While Telangana, after much delay, has started rapid antigen testing, it is not following the ICMR protocol strictly. Though the ICMR has suggested that those who test negative in an antigen test, need to undergo a RT-PCR test, the government has decided to ask symptomatic people to go into isolation, instead of testing them again. Total cases reported till yesterday: 36,221; Active cases: 12, 178; Deaths: 365; Discharged : 23,679.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
14 JUL 2020 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttps://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001OZXY.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
*پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کووڈ کے 17989 افراد ٹھیک ہوئے ، جس سے COVID19 کے مریضوں میں بازیاب ہونے والے *کیسوں کی مجموعی تعداد 571459 ہوگئی اور بازیافت کی شرح 63.02فیصد ہوگئی۔
3 311565 *فعال کیسز ہیں اور وہ سب طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔
* ہندوستان میں اموات کی شرح مزید کم ہوکر 2.62فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
* تاریخ کے مطابق آزمائشی لیبز کی کل تعداد 1206 ہے۔
* ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے کہا کہ بحران کو موقع کی شکل دیناہے ۔
* ہندوستانی ریلوے نے محفوظ سفر کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے پوسٹ کوڈ کوچ تیار کیا۔
وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود سے کوڈ 19 پر تازہ ترین معلومات:
نئی دہلی 14جولائی 2020۔سرکاری شعبے میں 853 لیبز اور 353 نجی لیبز کے ساتھ جانچ کے لیبز کی کل تعداد آج تک 1206 ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 286247 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔ آزمائشی نمونوں کی مجموعی تعداد ، اب تک 12092503 ہے۔ بھارت کے لئے فی ملین ٹیسٹنگ میں مسلسل اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ، مجموعی طور پر 17989 افرادکووڈ کا علاج کر رہے تھے ، جس سے COVID19 کے مریضوں میں بازیاب ہونے والے کیسوں کی مجموعی تعداد 571459 ہوگئی اور بحالی کی شرح آج 63.02فیصد ہوگئی۔ یہاں 311565 فعال معاملات ہیں اور یہ سب گھروں میں تنہائی میں یا اسپتال کی دیکھ بھال میں ، طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔ فعال کیسوں کے مقابلے میں 259894 مزید بازیافت کیسز ہیں۔ کوویڈ 19 کے مریضوں کے موثر کلینیکل انتظام کی وجہ سے ہندوستان میں اموات کی شرح 2.62 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
انڈین ریلویز نے محفوظ سفر کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے پوسٹ کووڈ کوچ بنایا
نئی دہلی 14جولائی 2020۔بھارتی ریلوے نے COVID19 وائرس کے انفیکشن کو روکنے کے لئے متعدد اقدامات اور اقدامات اٹھائے ہیں۔ COVID19 کے خلاف بے رحمانہ لڑائی کو برقرار رکھتے ہوئے ، ہندوستانی ریلوے کی پروڈکشن یونٹ ، ریل کوچ فیکٹری ، کپورٹلہ ، نے کووڈ 19 سے لڑنے کے لئے پوسٹ کوڈ کوچ تیار کیا ہے۔ اس کوویڈ پوسٹ میں کوڈ میں مفت سہولیات ، تانبے سے ملنے والی ہینڈریلز لیچس ، پلازما ایئر پیوریفیکیشن اور ٹائٹینیم ڈی آکسائڈ کوٹنگ جیسے کوڈ فری مسافر سفر کے لئے ڈیزائن میں بہتری کی گئی ہے۔ پوسٹ کووڈ کوچ کو بغیر کسی پیر سے چلنے جیسی سہولیات حاصل ہیں واٹر نل اور صابن ڈسپنسر ، پیروں سے چلنے والا لیوریٹری ڈور (باہر) ، پاؤں سے چلنے والے فلش والو ، پاؤں سے چلنے والے لیچز دروازے میں ، واش بیسن کے باہر پاؤں سے چلنے والے پانی کے نلکے اور صابن ڈسپنسر اور فورآرم آپریٹڈ ہینڈل کو ٹوکری کے دروازے پرہے ۔
انسانی وسائل کے ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر نے ڈیجیٹل تعلیم کے بارے میں پرگیاتا رہنما خطوط آن لائن جاری کیے ؛
نئی دہلی،14 جولائی ، 2020۔انسانی وسائل کے ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رمیش پوکھریال نشنک نے نئی دلی میں آج آن لائن وسیلے سے ڈیجیٹل تعلیم کے بارے میں پرگیاتا رہنما خطوط جاری کیے۔ ایچ آر ڈی کے وزیر مملکت جناب سنجے دھوترے نے بھی آن لائن وسیلے سے اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ اس موقعے پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب رمیش پوکھریال نشنک نے کہا کہ کووڈ -19 وبا کی وجہ سے اسکول بند کرنے پڑے اور ملک کے ان 24 کروڑ سے زیادہ بچوں پر اس کا اثر پڑا، جنھوں نے اسکولوں میں اندراج کرایا ہوا ہے۔ اسکول بند رہنے میں توسیع کے سبب تعلیمی نقصان ہو سکتا ہے۔ جناب پوکھریال نے کہا کہ وبا کے اثرات سے نمٹنے کے لیے اسکولوں کو اب تک اختیار کیے جانے والے پڑھانے اور سکھانے کے طریقوں کو نہ صرف دوبارہ تیار کرنا اور ان کے بارے میں دوبارہ سوچنا ہوگا بلکہ گھر پر اسکولنگ اور اسکول میں اسکولنگ کے ایک صحت مند ملا جلا طریقہ اختیار کر کے کوالیٹی تعلیم دینے کے ایک موزوں طریقے کو شروع کرنا ہوگا۔
وزیر خزانہ نے پی ایم جی کے پی کے تحت کووڈ-19 سے جنگ کررہے صحت کارکنان کے لئے اعلان کی گئی بیمہ اسکیم کے نفاذ کا جائزہ لیا
نئی دہلی،14 جولائی ، 2020۔وزیر خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور سمت نیرمال سیٹھرمن نے گذشتہ روز پردھان منتری غریب کلیان پیکیج (پی ایم جی کے پی) کے تحت اعلان کردہ COVID19 سے لڑنے والے صحت کے کارکنوں کے لئے انشورنس اسکیم پر عمل درآمد کے جائزہ کے لئے ایک اجلاس کی صدارت کی۔ اجلاس کے دوران ، وزیر خزانہ نے تیزی سے تصفیے کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا اور جلد سے جلد نامزد امیدواروں تک پہنچنے والے فوائد کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ وزارت صحت و خاندانی بہبود کے عہدیداروں نے ان دعوو ¿ں کو تیز کرنے کے لئے ریاستی نوڈل حکام کے ساتھ طریقہ کار پر عمل پیرا ہونے کا ایک جائزہ فراہم کیا ، جس میں مقتول کے اہل خانہ تک پہنچنے کے ساتھ ساتھ قانونی وارث سرٹیفکیٹ کے حصول کے دوران درپیش مسائل کو بھی اجاگر کیا۔
وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن نے پردھان منتری فصل بیمہ یوجنا کا جائزہ لیا
نئی دہلی،14 جولائی ، 2020۔وزیر خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور محترمہ کل نرمل سیٹھرمن نے پردھان منتری فاصل بیما یوجنا (پی ایم ایف بی وائی) کے نفاذ کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے ایک اجلاس کی صدارت کی۔ فائنانس نے آگاہی کی سرگرمیاں انجام دینے کی ضرورت پر روشنی ڈالی کہ اسکیم تمام کسانوں کے لئے رضاکارانہ بننے کے پیش نظر تمام کاشتکاروں میں معلومات کے پھیلاؤ کو یقینی بنائے اور ریاستوں کو دعووں کے بروقت تصفیہ کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے پریمیم سبسڈی بروقت جاری کرنے کی ضرورت کو بھی پیش کیا گیا۔ مسٹ سیتارامن نے تجویز پیش کی کہ ان ریاستوں کے ساتھ سخت پیروی کی جانی چاہئے جہاں سبسڈی باقی ہے جو خاص طور پر وہ لوگ جو خریف 2020 میں اس سکیم پر عمل درآمد نہیں کررہے ہیں تاکہ جلد از جلد کاشتکاروں کو تمام تر التواءکے دعووں کی ادائیگی کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔
سی بی ایس ای کے بارہویں جماعت کے نتائج کا اعلان؛ سی بی ایس ای کا فیصلہ "ناکام" کی اصطلاح کو "لازمی اعادہ" کی اصطلاح سے تبدیل کرنے کا ہے۔
نئی دہلی،14 جولائی ، 2020۔سینٹرل بورڈ آف سیکنڈری ایجوکیشن (سی بی ایس ای) نے گذشتہ روز بارہویں جماعت کے نتائج کا اعلان کیا۔ تری وندرم نے 97.67فیصد پاس فیصد کے ساتھ تمام خطوں میں بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا جس کے بعد بنگلورو کا علاقہ 97.05فیصد رہا۔ امتحان میں مجموعی طور پر 1199961 طلبا شریک ہوئے جن میں سے 1059080 طلباءامتحان میں کامیاب ہوئے۔ اس سال کی مجموعی طور پر پاس کی شرح 88.78فیصد ہے جو پچھلے سال سے 5.38فیصد زیادہ ہے۔ سی بی ایس ای کلاس بارہویں بورڈ کے امتحانات 15.02.2020 سے 30.03.2020 تک ہونگے۔ کوڈ 19 وبائی بیماری کے پھیلاؤ کی وجہ سے ، سی بی ایس ای کو شمال مشرقی دہلی کے طلباءکے 11 مضامین میں امتحانات کے ساتھ ساتھ 12 مضامین میں 19.03.2020 سے 30.03.2020 میں طے شدہ امتحانات منسوخ کرنے پر مجبور کیا گیا تھا۔ ان امتحانات کا انعقاد 01 سے 15 جولائی 2020 ءتک ہونا تھا۔ غیر یقینی صورتحال اور بے مثال صورتحال کو دیکھتے ہوئے اور طلباءکی صحت و بہبود کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے ، ہندوستان کی سپریم کورٹ نے 26.06.2020 کو احکامات منظور کیے ،نتائج کی گنتی کے لئے سی بی ایس ای کی تشخیصی اسکیم منظور کئے ۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
*پنجاب: کووڈ کے خلاف اپنی جدوجہد تیز کرتے ہوئے پنجاب حکومت نے تمام عوامی اجتماعات پر مکمل پابندی عائد کردی ہے ، جبکہ معاشرتی اجتماعات کو موجودہ 50 کی بجائے 30 اور شادیوں / دیگر معاشرتی تقریبات کو 30 تک محدود کردیا ہے۔ پائے جانے والوں کے خلاف لازمی ایف آئی آر درج کی جائے گی۔ عوامی اجتماعات پر پابندی کی خلاف ورزی ، جو اب سختی سے ممنوع ہے۔ ریاستی حکومت نے ماضی میں سپر اسپریڈر اجتماعات کی نشاندہی کرنے کے لئے آئی ٹی آئی کے چنئی کے ماہرین کے ساتھ نگرانی کو تیز کرنے کے لئے شراکت کی ہے ، جس کے نتیجے میں پھیلاؤ پیدا ہوا ہے ، تاکہ آئندہ کی کارروائی کی راہنمائی کی جاسکے۔
*اروناچل پردیش: اروناچل پردیش کے ایٹانگر کے راج بھون میں معزز گورنر ، ان کے کنبہ کے افراد ، عہدیداروں اور گورنر سکریٹریٹ کے ممبروں کے لئے کووڈ 19 ٹیسٹ لیا گیا۔
*آسام: آسام کے وزیر اعلی ، جناب سربانندسوونوال نے آج آسام کے جونائی میں سیلاب اور کٹاؤ سے متاثرہ اوک لینڈ کے علاقے کی حفاظت کے لئے محکمہ آبی وسائل کے جاری منصوبوں اور کاموں کا جائزہ لیا۔
*منی پور: منی پور پولیس ڈیارٹمنٹ نے لاک ڈاؤن کی خلاف ورزی کرنے والوں کے خلاف کارروائی کے لئے ، چہرے کے ماسک نہیں پہنے اور عوام کو حراست میں لیا گیا 411 افراد اور 310 گاڑیوں میں معاشرتی فاصلہ برقرار نہ رکھنے اور 60750 روپے جرمانے کے طور پر اکٹھا کیا گیا۔
*میزورم: میزورم میں آج چھ آٹھ کووڈ۔ ریاست میں اب فعال کیس 74 ہے جبکہ اب تک 159 صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔
* ناگالینڈ: کوہیما ضلعی انتظامیہ تمام جاری کنٹینمنٹ زونوں میں COVID19 انفیکشن کی منتقلی کا سلسلہ توڑنے کے لئے جلد پتہ لگانے کے لئے سرگرم نگرانی کر رہی ہے۔
* سکم: وزیر اعلی ، مسٹر پریم سنگھ تمانگ نے رنگلی سب ڈویڑن میں کوویڈ 19 مقدمات کی تازہ ترین اضافے اور فوری طور پر اٹھائے جانے والے اقدامات پر تبادلہ خیال کے لئے آج ریاستی ٹاسک فورس کا ہنگامی اجلاس طلب کیا۔ اجلاس میں کابینہ ، وزراء، چیف سکریٹری ، ڈی جی پی اور محکمہ جات کے سربراہان نے شرکت کی ۔سکیم حکومت نے COVID19 پر قابو پانے کے لئے نئے اقدامات کا اعلان کیا۔ جیمز اور سلاخوں کو بند کیا جائے گا ، تمام انٹر اور انٹرا ڈسٹرکٹ نقل و حرکت اس کے ساتھ ہی رک گئی۔ دو پہیوں سمیت تمام نجی گاڑیوں کی نقل و حرکت پر بھی پابندی عائد کردی گئی ہے۔ تاہم ٹیکسی عجیب و غریب شرائط پر عمل پیرا ہوتے رہیں گے لیکن صرف مقامی نقل و حرکت کے لئے۔ جو فوری طور پر نافذ العمل ہے اور 31 جولائی تک جاری رہے گا۔
*مہاراشٹر: پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ریاست میں 6497 نئے مریض COVID19 مثبت پائے گئے ہیں۔ اس وقت ریاست میں کووڈ 19 کے مریض 260924 ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ ، مزید 193 مریض انفیکشن کا شکار ہوگئے اور اس کے ساتھ ہی اموات کی تعداد 10482 ہوگئی۔ پوری ریاست میں موجودہ مریضوں کی موجودہ تعداد 105637 ہے۔ کووڈ 19 میں اضافے کے تناظر میں پچھلی اور پمپری چنچواڑ کے علاقے میں آدھی رات سے تالا لگا دیا گیا ہے۔
* گجرات: گجرات میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 902 نئے کووڈ کیسز ریکارڈ ہوئے ہیں۔ ریاست میں اب تک پائے جانے والے کیسوں کی کل تعداد 42808 ہوچکی ہے۔ ریاست میں کل 10945 سرگرم کیسوں میں سے ، 74 مریضوں کی حالت سنگین ہے اور وہ وینٹیلیٹر پر ہیں۔ ریاست نے اب تک 4.70 لاکھ ٹیسٹ کرائے ہیں۔
* راجستھان: منگل کی صبح 98 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔ ریاست کی COVID19 کی تعداد 25000 سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ یہ اب 25034 پر کھڑا ہے۔ آج تک 5759 فعال کیس ہیں۔
* مدھیہ پردیش: پیر کو 575 نئے مثبت واقعات اور 10 اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ ریاست میں آج تک یہ سب سے زیادہ سنگل دن ہے جس میں ریاست کووڈ 19 مریضوں کی تعداد 18207 ہوگئی ہے۔ جبکہ اس وقت 4336 فعال مریض ہیں ، اب تک 13208 مریض بھی اس انفیکشن سے ٹھیک ہوگئے ہیں۔ گوالیار ایک نیا ہاٹ سپاٹ بن گیا ہے جہاں 110 نئے کیس سامنے آئے ہیں جس کے بعد اندور سے 92 اور بھوپال سے 88 مقدمات سامنے آئے ہیں۔
* چھتیس گڑھ: آج تک کے سب سے زیادہ ایک دن میں ، چھتیس گڑھ میں پیر کو 184 نئے کورونا مثبت مریض آئے ، جو ریاست میں مثبت کیسوں کی تعداد 4265 تک لے جاتا ہے۔ 1044 فعال واقعات ہیں۔ زیادہ سے زیادہ ، یعنی 87 کیس رائے پور کے تھے ، اس کے بعد راجنندگاؤں سے 26 اور درگ سے 25 مقدمات سامنے آئے ہیں۔
* گوا: 130 نئے مثبت واقعات کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے جو ریاست COVID19 کی تعداد 2583 تک لے جاتی ہے۔ اس وقت ریاست میں 1026 فعال مریض ہیں۔
* کیرالہ: ریاست میں الپپوزہ میڈیکل کالج میں کووڈ۔19 کی وجہ سے ایک اور کی موت کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ متوفی خلیج میں واپس آنے والا ہے اور اس کے ساتھ ہی ریاست میں ہلاکتوں کی مجموعی تعداد 34 کو چھونے لگی ہے۔ علاپوزہ ، تھرسور ، پلوکڈ اور کنور اضلاع سے کہا گیا ہے کہ وہ انتباہ رہیں کیونکہ مقامی منتقلی کے واقعات میں اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔ ان جگہوں پر مزید کلسٹر بنائے جاسکتے ہیں۔ ریپڈ رسپانس ٹیم ارناکولم کے چیلانامنچایت میں تعینات کی گئی ہے جہاں مزید 35 مثبت واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کوچی اور تریوانڈرم میں دو دو ڈاکٹروں کا مثبت ٹیسٹ کیا گیا ہے۔ دریں اثنا ، کیرالہ ہائی کورٹ میں ایک درخواست دائر کی گئی ہے ، جس میں کوڈ 19 وبائی بیماری کے دوران احتجاج پر پابندی عائد کرنے کا مطالبہ کیا گیا ہے۔ کل 449 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے جن میں سے 144 رابطے کے معاملات تھے اور 18 نامعلوم ذرائع کے تھے۔ ریاست میں سرگرم مقدمات 4028 ہیں۔ گذشتہ روز 713 افراد کو اسپتال میں داخل کرایا گیا تھا ، جو اب تک کا سب سے اونچا ہے۔
* تمل ناڈو: پڈوچیری کووڈ۔19 ٹیسٹ میں اضافہ کرکے فی لاکھ آبادی کو 3000 نمونوں تک پہنچانے کا ارادہ رکھتے ہیں کیونکہ معاملات 1531 تک پہنچتے ہیں۔ آج یوٹی میں کوڈ 19 کے تازہ ترین کیسز رپورٹ ہوئے۔ ٹی این سی ایم ، سی ایم او آفس ملازمین کووڈ۔19 کے لئے منفی جانچ کر رہے ہیں۔ حال ہی میں ، 11 ممبران اسمبلی میں سے تین وزرائ اور نیز سی ایم او میں شامل کچھ ملازمین کا مثبت تجربہ کیا گیا۔ کوئمبٹور میں اگست تک 4000 مقدمات کی متوقع ہونے کی پیش گوئی کی گئی ہے حالانکہ ضلع 9 جولائی کو ہی 1K کا نشان عبور کرچکا ہے۔ گروپس ، مسافر کوئمبٹور کے معاملے پر بوجھ ڈالنے کی وجہ۔ گذشتہ روز 4328 نئے کیس اور 66 اموات کی اطلاع ملی۔ کل معاملات: 142798؛ فعال مقدمات: 48196؛ اموات: 2032؛ چنئی میں فعال معاملات: 16601۔
*کرناٹک: بنگلورو شہری اور بنگلورو دیہی اضلاع میں لاک ڈاو ¿ن آج شام 8 بجے سے نافذ العمل ہوگا۔ جنوبی کنڑا ، دھارواڑ اور کلبوری اضلاع میں کل سے لاک ڈاؤن نافذ العمل ہوگا۔ ریاست نے تمام عوامی تہواروں کے جشن منانے پر بھی پابندی عائد کردی ہے۔ دریں اثناءریاستی حکومت نے نجی اسپتالوں اور میڈیکل کالج کو متنبہ کیا ہے کہ ہمنوا مریضوں کے علاج سے انکار پر فوجداری مقدمہ درج کیا جائے گا۔ بی بی ایم پی نے کوڈ مریضوں کی مدد کے لئے ریئل ٹائم بیڈ کی دستیابی سے متعلق معلومات کا نظام شروع کیا ہے۔ کل بنگلور شہر سے 1315 کیسوں کے ساتھ کل 2738 نئے اور 73 اموات کی اطلاع ملی۔ مثبت مثبت معاملات: 41518؛ فعال مقدمات: 24572؛ اموات: 757۔
* آندھرا پردیش: ریاست نے ملک کے مختلف حصوں اور بیرون ملک سے ریاست میں آنے والے لوگوں کی قرنطائن کے لئے تازہ ترین رہنما خطوط جاری کیں ، جس میں 14 دن تک گھر سے متعلق سنگین قید کا مشورہ دیا گیا۔ کرناٹک اور تلنگانہ ریاستوں کو اعلی خطرہ کے طور پر درجہ بندی کیا گیا ہے۔ ریاست نے افراد کی نقل و حرکت کے لئے ابھی تک بین الملکی سرحدیں نہیں کھولیں۔ ریاست میں داخلے کے لئے ای پاس حاصل کرنا اب بھی لازمی ہے۔ اے پی ڈی جی پی نے ’آپریشن مسکان کوویڈ۔19‘ کا آغاز کیا ، جس کا مقصد بچوں کی مزدوری کو ختم کرنا ہے ، جس میں کوڈائڈ کو کنٹرول کرنے اور گلی کوچوں کو وائرس کے انفیکشن سے بچانے پر خصوصی توجہ دی جارہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1916 نئے معاملات ، 952 خارج ہوئے اور 43 اموات کی اطلاع ملی۔ کل معاملات: 33019 ، فعال مقدمات: 15144؛ خارج ہوا: 17467؛ اموات: 408۔
* تلنگانہ: تلنگانہ ہائی کورٹ نے کوویڈ۔19 کے بڑے پیمانے پر ٹیسٹنگ نہ کرنے پر ریاستی حکومت میں پھاڑ ڈالی اور صحت عامہ کے ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر جی سری نواسا راؤ کو اس کے سامنے پیش ہونے کے لئے طلب کیا۔ جبکہ تلنگانہ میں ، کافی تاخیر کے بعد ، تیزی سے اینٹیجن ٹیسٹنگ شروع ہوگئی ہے ، لیکن وہ آئی سی ایم آر پروٹوکول کی سختی سے پیروی نہیں کررہی ہے۔ اگرچہ آئی سی ایم آر نے مشورہ دیا ہے کہ جو لوگ اینٹیجن ٹیسٹ میں منفی تجربہ کرتے ہیں ، انہیں آر ٹی-پی سی آر ٹیسٹ کروانے کی ضرورت ہے ، حکومت نے علامتی لوگوں کو دوبارہ ٹیسٹ کرنے کی بجائے تنہائی میں جانے کے لئے کہا ہے۔ کل تک کل مقدمات کی اطلاع: 36221؛ فعال مقدمات: 12178؛ اموات: 365؛ فارغ: 23679۔