Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Jayanti
06 JUL 2020 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Jayanti today.
"I bow to Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Jayanti. A devout patriot, he made exemplary contributions towards India’s development. He made courageous efforts to further India’s unity. His thoughts and ideals give strength to millions across the nation", the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
06 JUL 2020 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 6جولائی 2020، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی کو آج ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ میں ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر نمن کرتا ہوں۔ انہوں نے، جو ایک عظیم محب وطن تھے، بھارت کی ترقی کے لیے مثالی تعاون کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے بھارت کے اتحاد کو بڑھانے کے لیے جراتمندانہ کوششیں کیں۔ان کے خیالات و نظریات پورے ملک میں لاکھوں لوگوں کو قوت بخشتے ہیں۔