ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଦେଶରେ ଦୁଇ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ କରୋନା ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସୁସ୍ଥ
• ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର ଶତକଡା 53.79କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
19 JUN 2020 3:21PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 10,386 ରୋଗୀ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେବା ସହିତ ମୋଟ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଥିବା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 2,04,710ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର ଶତକଡା 53.79କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ହେବା ସହ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 1,63,248 ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଧୀନ ଅଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରତିଦିନ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ପାର୍ଥକ୍ୟ ଆସ୍ତେ ଆସ୍ତେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଛି । ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-19ର ଉତ୍ତମ ପରିଚାଳନା ଯୋଗୁଁ ଏଭଳି ସୁଫଳ ମିଳୁଥିବା ଅନୁମାନ କରାଯାଉଛି । ନିରାପତ୍ତା ମୂଳକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଯେପରିକି ଲକଡାଉନକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା, କୋଭିଡ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଜନସାଧାରଙ୍କୁ ସଚେତନତା ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ତଥା ରାଜ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଉତ୍ତମ ସମନ୍ଵୟ ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ରୋକିବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିଛି । ଲଡକାଉନ ଯୋଗୁଁ ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ଓ ନମୁନା ପରିକ୍ଷାକୁ ସୁସଂଯତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ସମୟ ମିଳିଥିଲା । ସମଯୋଚିତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଯୋଗୁଁ ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କ ତୁଳନାରେ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏହିସବୁ କାରଣ ଯୋଗୁଁ ସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇଥିବା କୁହାଯାଉଛି । ଦେଶରେ ସରକାରୀ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର 703 ଓ ବେସରକାରୀ 257 ଏହିପରି ମୋଟ 960ଟି ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାରରେ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଉଛି ।
.
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 541 (Govt: 349 + Private: 192)
TrueNat based testing labs: 345 (Govt: 328 + Private: 17)
CBNAAT based testing labs: 74 (Govt: 26 + Private: 48)
ଗତ 24ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 1,76,959 ଜଣଙ୍କ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦେଶରେ ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୋଟ 64,26,627 ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କୋଭିଡ ଏବଂ ଅଣକୋଭିଡ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଥିବା ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମୀମାନଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏକ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଜାରି କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
Page 1 of 4 Dated 18th June, 2020 Ministry of Health & Family Welfare Directorate General of Health Services (EMR Division)
କୋଭିଡ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ଆଚରଣ ପାଇଁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏକ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ମଧ୍ୟ ଜାରି କରିଛି ଯାହା ଏଥିରେ ଦର୍ଶାଯାଇଛି https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Illustrativeguidelineupdate.pdf
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କରୋନା ମହାମାରୀଜନିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅନ୍ଧବିଶ୍ଵାସକୁ ନେଇ ଏକ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଜାରି କରିଛି । ଏହି ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/GuidetoaddressstigmaassociatedwithCOVID19.pdf ରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on Covid-19-1
India now has more than 2 lakh persons cured of covid19
Recovery rate improves to 53.79%
19 JUN 2020 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
With the confirmation of 10,386 patients having recovered from COVID-19 in the last 24 hrs, the total number of recovered patients is now 2,04,710. The recovery rate consequently rose to 53.79%. Currently, 1,63,248 active cases are under medical supervision.
The trend in the daily numbers shows an increasing rate of recovery, and an increasing gap between active and recovered cases. The increase in the proportion of recovered cases is a demonstration of India’s strategy of timely management of COVID-19.
Proactive measures like implementation of lockdown, sensitization of the general public to COVID appropriate behaviour by Government of India in coordination with the States/UTs, have significantly restricted the spread. The lockdown provided a breathing space for the government to ramp up the testing facilities and health infrastructure which ensured improved recovery rate by timely detection and clinical management of COVID-19 cases. This increasing gap is thus a result of the timely, graded, pre-emptive approach of the government to contain COVID19 and its implementation by countless frontline workers.
.
The number of government labs has been increased to 703 and private labs has been increased to 257 (A total of 960). The break-up is given as:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 541 (Govt: 349 + Private: 192)
TrueNat based testing labs: 345 (Govt: 328 + Private: 17)
CBNAAT based testing labs: 74 (Govt: 26 + Private: 48)
In the last 24 hours, 1,76,959 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 64,26,627.
The Ministry released an advisory for managing Health care workers working in COVID and Non-COVID areas of the hospital which can be accessed at
Page 1 of 4 Dated 18th June, 2020 Ministry of Health & Family Welfare Directorate General of Health Services (EMR Division)
The Ministry has also issued an illustrated guide for COVID appropriate behaviour which can be accessed at
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Illustrativeguidelineupdate.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .