Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on Covid-19-1
India now has more than 2 lakh persons cured of covid19
Recovery rate improves to 53.79%
19 JUN 2020 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
With the confirmation of 10,386 patients having recovered from COVID-19 in the last 24 hrs, the total number of recovered patients is now 2,04,710. The recovery rate consequently rose to 53.79%. Currently, 1,63,248 active cases are under medical supervision.
The trend in the daily numbers shows an increasing rate of recovery, and an increasing gap between active and recovered cases. The increase in the proportion of recovered cases is a demonstration of India’s strategy of timely management of COVID-19.
Proactive measures like implementation of lockdown, sensitization of the general public to COVID appropriate behaviour by Government of India in coordination with the States/UTs, have significantly restricted the spread. The lockdown provided a breathing space for the government to ramp up the testing facilities and health infrastructure which ensured improved recovery rate by timely detection and clinical management of COVID-19 cases. This increasing gap is thus a result of the timely, graded, pre-emptive approach of the government to contain COVID19 and its implementation by countless frontline workers.
.
The number of government labs has been increased to 703 and private labs has been increased to 257 (A total of 960). The break-up is given as:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 541 (Govt: 349 + Private: 192)
TrueNat based testing labs: 345 (Govt: 328 + Private: 17)
CBNAAT based testing labs: 74 (Govt: 26 + Private: 48)
In the last 24 hours, 1,76,959 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 64,26,627.
The Ministry released an advisory for managing Health care workers working in COVID and Non-COVID areas of the hospital which can be accessed at
Page 1 of 4 Dated 18th June, 2020 Ministry of Health & Family Welfare Directorate General of Health Services (EMR Division)
The Ministry has also issued an illustrated guide for COVID appropriate behaviour which can be accessed at
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Illustrativeguidelineupdate.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কভিড-১৯ৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্য
ভাৰতত বৰ্তমান ২লাখতকৈ অধিক কভিড ১৯ ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈ উঠিছে
আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৫৩.৭৯শতাংশলৈ বৃদ্ধি
19 JUN 2020 3:21PM by PIB Guwahati
যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১০,৩৮৬ গৰাকী কভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগী সুস্থ হোৱাকে ধৰি দেশত এতিয়ালৈকে মুঠ ২,০৪,৭১০গৰাকী ৰোগী সুস্থ হৈ উঠিছে। ফলত আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৫৩.৭৯ শতাংশলৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। বৰ্তমানে চিকিত্সালয়ৰ তত্ত্বাৱধানত ১,৬৩,২৪৮ গৰাকী কভিড-১৯ আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগী আছে।
দৈনিক সংখ্যাৰ গতিয়ে আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধি আৰু সক্ৰিয় আৰু সুস্থ হোৱা লোকৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান বৃদ্ধি সূচাইছে। আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ অনুপাত বৃদ্ধিয়ে কভিড-১৯ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ সময়োপযোগী ব্যৱস্থাগ্ৰহণৰ ৰণকৌশল প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছে।
লকডাউন জাৰি কৰা, ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ সহযোগত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে কভিড-১৯ক লৈ উচিত ব্যৱহাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত মানুহৰ মাজত সচেতনতা সৃষ্টিৰ দৰে সক্ৰিয় ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণে সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধত বাধা দিছে। লকডাউনে চৰকাৰক নমুনা পৰীক্ষাৰ সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি কৰা আৰু স্বাস্থ্য আন্তগাঁথনি উন্নত কৰাৰ সুযোগ দিছে যিয়ে সঠিক সময়ত সংক্ৰমণ ধৰা পেলাই আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ লগতে কভিড-১৯ আক্ৰান্তৰ ক্লিনিকেল মেনেজমেণ্ট নিশ্চিত কৰিছে। সঠিক সময়ত সংক্ৰমণ নিৰ্ণয়, প্ৰথম শাৰীৰ যোদ্ধাসকলৰ উদ্যোগ, চৰকাৰৰ যথাযথ ব্যৱস্থাৰ বাবে সুস্থ হৈ উঠাৰ হাৰ আজি বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
চৰকাৰী লেবৰেটৰীৰ সংখ্যা ৭০৩লৈ আৰু বেচৰকাৰী লেবৰেটৰীৰ সংখ্যা ২৫৭(সৰ্বমুঠ ৯৬০)টালৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে।ইয়াৰ বিৱৰণ এনেধৰণৰঃ
ৰিয়েল-টাইম আৰটি পিচিআৰ আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ ৫৪১(চৰকাৰীঃ৩৪৯+বেচৰকাৰীঃ১৯২)
ট্ৰুনাট আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ ৩৪৫(চৰকাৰীঃ৩২৮+বেচৰকাৰীঃ১৭)
চিবিএনএএটি আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ ৭৪(চৰকাৰীঃ২৬+বেচৰকাৰীঃ৪৮)
যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১,৭৬,৯৫৯টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে। এতিয়ালৈকে এইদৰে মুঠ ৬৪,২৬,৬২৭টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে।
হাস্পতালৰ কভিড আৰু কভিড নোহোৱা অঞ্চলত কাম কৰা স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলৰ বাবে মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এক পৰামৰ্শ মুকলি কৰিছে যিখন উপলব্ধ হব
Page1 of 4 Dated 18th June,2020 Ministry of health & Familly Welfare Directorate General of Health Services(EMR Division)
মন্ত্ৰালয়ে কভিডক লৈ উচিত ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এখন সচিত্ৰ নিৰ্দেশনাৱলী মুকলি কৰিছে যিখন উপলব্ধ হব
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Illustrativeguidelineupdate.pdf
কভিড সম্বন্ধীয় কাৰিকৰী বিষয়, নিৰ্দেশনাৱলী আৰু পৰামৰ্শৰ বিশ্বাসযোগ্য আৰু শেহতীয়া তথ্যৰ বাবে নিতৌ চাওঁক
https://www.mohfw.gov.in আৰু @CovidIndiaSeva.