Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on Covid-19-1
India now has more than 2 lakh persons cured of covid19
Recovery rate improves to 53.79%
19 JUN 2020 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
With the confirmation of 10,386 patients having recovered from COVID-19 in the last 24 hrs, the total number of recovered patients is now 2,04,710. The recovery rate consequently rose to 53.79%. Currently, 1,63,248 active cases are under medical supervision.
The trend in the daily numbers shows an increasing rate of recovery, and an increasing gap between active and recovered cases. The increase in the proportion of recovered cases is a demonstration of India’s strategy of timely management of COVID-19.
Proactive measures like implementation of lockdown, sensitization of the general public to COVID appropriate behaviour by Government of India in coordination with the States/UTs, have significantly restricted the spread. The lockdown provided a breathing space for the government to ramp up the testing facilities and health infrastructure which ensured improved recovery rate by timely detection and clinical management of COVID-19 cases. This increasing gap is thus a result of the timely, graded, pre-emptive approach of the government to contain COVID19 and its implementation by countless frontline workers.
.
The number of government labs has been increased to 703 and private labs has been increased to 257 (A total of 960). The break-up is given as:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 541 (Govt: 349 + Private: 192)
TrueNat based testing labs: 345 (Govt: 328 + Private: 17)
CBNAAT based testing labs: 74 (Govt: 26 + Private: 48)
In the last 24 hours, 1,76,959 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 64,26,627.
The Ministry released an advisory for managing Health care workers working in COVID and Non-COVID areas of the hospital which can be accessed at
Page 1 of 4 Dated 18th June, 2020 Ministry of Health & Family Welfare Directorate General of Health Services (EMR Division)
The Ministry has also issued an illustrated guide for COVID appropriate behaviour which can be accessed at
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Illustrativeguidelineupdate.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ۔ 19 پر اپ ڈیٹ۔1
بھارت میں اب تک کووڈ۔ 19 کے 2 لاکھ سے زیادہ مریض صحتیاب ہوچکے ہیں
صحت یابی کی شرح 53.79 فیصد ہوئی
19 JUN 2020 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 19 جون 2020، گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران کووڈ۔ 19 کے صحت یاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی تصدیق شدہ تعداد 10386 کے ساتھ اب تک مجموعی طور پرصحت یاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی کل تعداد 204710 ہوگئی ہے۔نتیجتاً صحت یابی ہونے والوں کی شرح بڑھ کر 53.79 فیصد ہوگئی۔ اس وقت 163248 سرگرم معاملے طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔
روزانہ کے اعداد و شمار کے رجحان سے صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی شرح میں اضافہ اور سرگرم اور صحت یاب ہونے والے معاملات کے درمیان بڑھتے ہوئے خلاف کا پتہ چلتا ہے۔کووڈ۔ 19 کے صحیح وقت پر بندوبست کی ہندوستان کی حکمت عملی کا پتہ صحت یاب ہونے والے معاملات کے تناسب میں اضافے سے چلتا ہے۔
حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ لاک ڈاؤن ، کووڈ کے لئے مناسب رویہ اختیار کرنے کے لئے عوام کو حساس بنانے کے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں میں نفاذ جیسے فعال اقدامات سے وبا کے پھیلنے کو روکا گیا ہے۔ لاک ڈاؤن سے حکومت کو جانچ سہولتوں اور صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو فروغ دینے کے لئے وقفہ ملا جس سے کووڈ۔ 19 کے معاملات کا وقت پر لگانے اور کلینکل بندوبست سے صحت یابی کی شرح کو بہتر بنایا گیا ہے۔
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001TJU2.jpg
سرکاری تجربہ گاہوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ کرکے انہیں 703 کیا گیا ہے اور پرائیویٹ تجربہ گاہیں بھی بڑھ کر 257 ( مجموعی طور پر 960 ) ہوگئی ہے۔ علیحدہ علیحدہ تفصیل درج ذیل ہے:
ریئل ٹائم آر ٹی پی سی آر پر مبنی ٹیسٹنگ لیب: 541 (سرکاری: 349+پرائیویٹ 192)
ٹرو نیٹ پر مبنی ٹیسٹنگ لیب: 345 (سرکاری: 328+پرائیویٹ 17)
سی بی این اے اے ٹی پر مبنی ٹیستنگ لیب: 74 (سرکاری:26+پرائیویٹ 48)
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 176959 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی۔ اب تک مجموعی طور پر 6426627 نمونو کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔
وزارت نے اسپتال کے کووڈ اور نان کووڈ علاقوں میں کام کرنے والے ہیلتھ کیئر ورکز کے بندوبست کےلئے مشاورتی نوٹ جاری کی ہے جس کو درج ذیل لنک پر دیکھا جاسکتا ہے۔
Page 1 of 4 Dated 18th June, 2020 Ministry of Health & Family Welfare Directorate General of Health Services (EMR Division)
وزارت نے کووڈ سے متعلق مناسب رویہ کے لئے ایک الیسٹریڈ گائڈ بھی جاری کی ہے جو کہ درج ذیل لنک سے حاصل کی جاسکتی ہے:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Illustrativeguidelineupdate.pdf
کووڈ۔ 19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملات کے بارے میں تمام مستند اور اپ ڈیٹ شدہ معلومات ، رہنما خطوط اور مشاورتی نوٹ کے لئے برائے کرم مستقل طور پر دیکھیں : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ اور @MoHFW_INDIA