Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on Covid-19-1
India now has more than 2 lakh persons cured of covid19
Recovery rate improves to 53.79%
19 JUN 2020 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
With the confirmation of 10,386 patients having recovered from COVID-19 in the last 24 hrs, the total number of recovered patients is now 2,04,710. The recovery rate consequently rose to 53.79%. Currently, 1,63,248 active cases are under medical supervision.
The trend in the daily numbers shows an increasing rate of recovery, and an increasing gap between active and recovered cases. The increase in the proportion of recovered cases is a demonstration of India’s strategy of timely management of COVID-19.
Proactive measures like implementation of lockdown, sensitization of the general public to COVID appropriate behaviour by Government of India in coordination with the States/UTs, have significantly restricted the spread. The lockdown provided a breathing space for the government to ramp up the testing facilities and health infrastructure which ensured improved recovery rate by timely detection and clinical management of COVID-19 cases. This increasing gap is thus a result of the timely, graded, pre-emptive approach of the government to contain COVID19 and its implementation by countless frontline workers.
.
The number of government labs has been increased to 703 and private labs has been increased to 257 (A total of 960). The break-up is given as:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 541 (Govt: 349 + Private: 192)
TrueNat based testing labs: 345 (Govt: 328 + Private: 17)
CBNAAT based testing labs: 74 (Govt: 26 + Private: 48)
In the last 24 hours, 1,76,959 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 64,26,627.
The Ministry released an advisory for managing Health care workers working in COVID and Non-COVID areas of the hospital which can be accessed at
Page 1 of 4 Dated 18th June, 2020 Ministry of Health & Family Welfare Directorate General of Health Services (EMR Division)
The Ministry has also issued an illustrated guide for COVID appropriate behaviour which can be accessed at
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Illustrativeguidelineupdate.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट- 1
भारत में अब दो लाख से अधिक लोग कोविड-19 से ठीक हो गए हैं
मरीजों के ठीक होने की दर बढ़कर 53.79 प्रतिशत हो गई हैं
19 JUN 2020 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड-19 के 10,386 रोगियों के ठीक होने की पुष्टि के साथ अब तक कोविड-19 से ठीक होने वाले मरीजों की कुल संख्या 2,04,710 हो गई है। इसकी वजह से रोगियों के ठीक होने (रिकवरी) की दर बढ़कर 53.79 प्रतिशत हो गई है। वर्तमान में 1,63,248 सक्रिय मामले चिकित्सीय देख-रेख में हैं।
दैनिक आंकड़ों का रुझान बढ़ती रिकवरी दर और सक्रिय एवं ठीक हुए मामलों के बीच बढ़ते अंतर को बताता है। ठीक होने के मामलों के अनुपात में वृद्धि, भारत की कोविड-19 के लिए समयबद्ध प्रबंधन की रणनीति को दर्शाता है।
राज्यों/संघ शासित प्रदेशों के साथ तालमेल कर भारत सरकार द्वारा कोविड-19 को लेकर उचित व्यवहार के बारे में लोगों को जागरूक करने, लॉकडाउन के कार्यान्वयन जैसे सक्रिय उपायों ने इस वायरस के प्रसार को काफी सीमित कर दिया। लॉकडाउन ने सरकार को परीक्षण सुविधाओं और स्वास्थ्य के ढांचे को बेहतर बनने के लिए समय दिया जिससे समय पर रोगियों का पता लगाने और कोविड-19 के मामलों के चिकित्सीय प्रबंधन के जरिए रिकवरी दर को सुधारना सुनिश्चित हुआ। इस प्रकार यह बढ़ता हुआ अंतर कोविड-19 को नियंत्रित करने की दिशा में सरकार के समयबद्ध, वर्गीकृत एवं अग्र-सक्रिय दृष्टिकोण और इस पर अनगिनत फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स के जरिए अमल का ही परिणाम है।
सरकारी प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या बढ़ाकर 703 और निजी प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या बढ़ाकर 257 (कुल 960) कर दी गई है। इनका विवरण इस प्रकार हैः
रियल-टाइम आरटी पीसीआर आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं या टेस्टिंग लैब्‍स : 541 (सरकारी: 349 + निजी: 192)
ट्रू एनएटी आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं या टेस्टिंग लैब्‍स : 345 (सरकारी: 328 + निजी: 17)
सीबीएनएएटी आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं या टेस्टिंग लैब्‍स :74 (सरकारी: 26 + निजी: 48)
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,76,959 नमूनों की जांच की गई। इस प्रकार अब तक जांचे गए नमूनों की कुल संख्या 64,26,627 हो गई है।
मंत्रालय ने अस्पताल के कोविड और गैर-कोविड क्षेत्रों में काम करने वाले स्वास्थ्य देखभाल कर्मचारियों के प्रबंधन के लिए एक परामर्श जारी किया है जिसे इस लिंक पर देखा जा सकता है-Page 1 of 4 Dated 18th June, 2020 Ministry of Health & Family Welfare Directorate General of Health Services (EMR Division)
मंत्रालय ने कोविड को लेकर उचित व्यवहार करने के लिए एक सचित्र मार्गदर्शिका जारी की है जिसे इस लिंक पर जाकर देखा जा सकता है-https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Illustrativeguidelineupdate.pdf
कोविड-19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों, दिशा-निर्देशों एवं परामर्श के संबंध में समस्त प्रामाणिक और अद्यतन (अपडेट) जानकारी प्राप्त करने के लिए कृपया नियमित रूप से https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA को देखें।