சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 அண்மைத் தகவல்கள்
இந்தியாவில் இரண்டு லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட கொவிட் -19 நோயாளிகள் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்
குணமடையும் விகிதம் 53.79 விழுக்காடாக அதிகரிப்பு
19 JUN 2020 3:21PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில், 10,386 கொவிட்-19 நோயாளிகள் குணமாகியுள்ளனர். இதுவரை, கொவிட்-19 தொற்றால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட மொத்தம் 2,04,710 நோயாளிகள் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். குணமடையும் விகிதம் 53.79 விழுக்காடாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. தற்போது 1,63,248 நோயாளிகள் மருத்துவக் கண்காணிப்பில் இருக்கிறார்கள்.
தினமும் கொவிட்-19 தொற்றால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டு, குணமடைவோர் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்து வருகிறது. உரிய காலத்தில் கொவிட்-19 தொற்றை நிர்வகிக்க இந்தியா வகுத்த உத்தியின் விளைவாக குணமடைவோர் விகிதம் அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
அரசு பரிசோதனைச் சாலைகள் 703 ஆகவும், தனியார் பரிசோதனைச் சாலைகள் 257 ஆகவும் (மொத்தம் 960) அதிகரித்துள்ளன.
நிகழ்நேர பிசிஆர் (Real Time – RT PCR) அடிப்படையிலான சோதனைச் சாலைகள் – 541 (அரசு : 349 + தனியார் : 192), ட்ரூனேட் (TrueNat) அடிப்படையிலானச் சோதனைச் சாலைகள் – 345 (அரசு : 328 + தனியார் : 17), CBNAAT அடிப்படையிலான சோதனைச் சாலைகள் – 74 (அரசு : 26 + தனியார் : 48) ஆகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில், 1,76,959 மாதிரிகள் பரிசோதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதுவரை 64,26,627 மாதிரிகள் பரிசோதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மத்திய சுகாதார மற்றும் குடும்பநல அமைச்சகம், மருத்துவமனைகளில் கொவிட் மற்றும் கொவிட் அல்லாத மருத்துவப்பிரிவுகளில் பணி புரியும் மருத்துவ பணியாளர்களுக்கான ஆலோசனை நெறிமுறை ஒன்றை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இதனை அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையதளத்தில், ஜூன் 18-ம் தேதியிட்ட அறிவிக்கையில் (1 முதல் 4-ம் பக்கம் வரை) காணலாம்.
கொவிட்-19 தொடர்பான முறையான நடத்தைக்காக, படங்களுடன் கூடிய தகவல் கையேடு ஒன்றை அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இதனை https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Illustrativeguidelineupdate.pdf என்ற இணைப்பில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்து கொள்ளலாம்.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on Covid-19-1
India now has more than 2 lakh persons cured of covid19
Recovery rate improves to 53.79%
19 JUN 2020 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
With the confirmation of 10,386 patients having recovered from COVID-19 in the last 24 hrs, the total number of recovered patients is now 2,04,710. The recovery rate consequently rose to 53.79%. Currently, 1,63,248 active cases are under medical supervision.
The trend in the daily numbers shows an increasing rate of recovery, and an increasing gap between active and recovered cases. The increase in the proportion of recovered cases is a demonstration of India’s strategy of timely management of COVID-19.
Proactive measures like implementation of lockdown, sensitization of the general public to COVID appropriate behaviour by Government of India in coordination with the States/UTs, have significantly restricted the spread. The lockdown provided a breathing space for the government to ramp up the testing facilities and health infrastructure which ensured improved recovery rate by timely detection and clinical management of COVID-19 cases. This increasing gap is thus a result of the timely, graded, pre-emptive approach of the government to contain COVID19 and its implementation by countless frontline workers.
.
The number of government labs has been increased to 703 and private labs has been increased to 257 (A total of 960). The break-up is given as:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 541 (Govt: 349 + Private: 192)
TrueNat based testing labs: 345 (Govt: 328 + Private: 17)
CBNAAT based testing labs: 74 (Govt: 26 + Private: 48)
In the last 24 hours, 1,76,959 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 64,26,627.
The Ministry released an advisory for managing Health care workers working in COVID and Non-COVID areas of the hospital which can be accessed at
Page 1 of 4 Dated 18th June, 2020 Ministry of Health & Family Welfare Directorate General of Health Services (EMR Division)
The Ministry has also issued an illustrated guide for COVID appropriate behaviour which can be accessed at
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Illustrativeguidelineupdate.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .