আয়ুষ
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস (আইডিওৱাই) উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰা অভিমত সম্প্ৰচাৰিত হ’ব
২১জুন ২০২০ৰ দিনা উদযাপিত হ’ব লগা ‘আইডিওৱাই’-ৰ কাৰ্যসূচী সম্প্ৰচাৰিত কৰাৰ বাবে বৈদ্যুতীন আৰু ডিজিটেল মাধ্যমৰ ব্যাপক সুযোগ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ে
18 JUN 2020 6:32PM by PIB Guwahati
‘আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰিবলগীয়া এক বাৰ্তাত যোগ দিৱসৰ তাত্পৰ্যসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰিব। চলিত বৰ্ষৰ যোগ দিৱসৰ কাৰ্যসূচীসমূহ বৈদ্যুতীন আৰু ডিজিটেল মাধ্যমেৰে ব্যাপক পৰিসৰত সম্প্ৰচাৰিত কৰাৰ বাবে আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে বিশেষ তত্পৰতা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰিবলগীয়া মন্তব্য ডিডি নেশ্যনেল, ডিডি নিউজ, ডিডি ভাৰতী, ডিডি ইণ্ডিয়া, ডিডি উৰ্দু, ডিডি স্পৰ্টছ, ডিডি কিষাণকে ধৰি আৰএলএছএছ-ৰ সকলো চেনেলৰ লগতে সকলোবোৰ আঞ্চলিক কেন্দ্ৰৰ যোগে সম্প্ৰচাৰিত কৰা হ’ব। বিগত বছৰসমূহৰ দৰেই এইবেলিও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণৰ পিচতে ‘মোৰাৰজী দেশাই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান’(এমডিএনআইওৱাই)ৰ এটি দলৰ নেতৃত্বত ৪৫মিনিট জোৰা এক সমূহীয়া যোগ বিধি (চিওৱাইপি)ৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনী অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। বিভিন্ন বয়স, ভিন্ন মানসিকতা আৰু কৰ্মক্ষেত্ৰৰ ব্যক্তিসকলৰ উপযোগী হোৱাকৈ এই ‘চিওৱাইপি’ যুগুতাই উলিওৱা হৈছে। যিসকলে ইতিমধ্যে ‘চিওৱাইপি’-ৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে, তেওঁলোকে ইয়াৰ অনুশীলনৰ বাবে অধিক উত্সাহ লাভ কৰিব আৰু ইয়ে তেওঁলোকক দীৰ্ঘ কালৰ বাবে যোগৰ অনুশীলন অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ বাবে উদ্বুদ্ধ কৰি তুলিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।
বিগত বছৰসমূহত ‘আইডিওৱাই’ ৰাজহুৱা স্থানসমূহত লাখ লাখ লোকে একে লগে সমবেত হৈ শান্তিপূৰ্ণ ভাবে উদযাপন কাৰাৰ পৰম্পৰা গঢ়ি তুলিছিল। পিচে, এই বছৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামৰীৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱে সৃষ্টি কৰা পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ৰাজহুৱা স্থানত সমবেত হৈ যোগ দিৱস উদযাপন কৰাৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে নিজ নিজ ঘৰত নিতান্তই পৰিয়ালকেন্দ্ৰীকভবেহে অনুষ্ঠান উদযাপনত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে।
বিশ্বৰ সকলো প্ৰান্তৰ ৰাইজক ‘আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস’ উদযাপন কৰাৰ বাবে আহ্বান জনাইছে আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ে। ২১জুন ২০২০ৰ দিনা পুৱা ৬.৩০ বজাৰ পৰা অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব এই কাৰ্যসূচী।
কাৰ্যসূচী-
পুৱা ০৬-১৫ৰ পৰা ৭-০০বজালৈ : উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠান। এই কাৰ্যসূচীত আয়ুষ বিভাগৰ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে জনোৱা আদৰণি ভাষণ, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণ আৰু আয়ুষ বিভাগৰ সচিবৰ শলাগৰ শৰাই অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হ’ব।
পুৱা ০৭-০০বজাৰ পৰা ৭-৪৫বজালৈ : উমৈহতীয়া যোগ বিধিৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনী।
পুৱা ৭-৪৫ৰ পৰা ০৮০০বজালৈ- যোগ বিশেষজ্ঞৰে আলোচনা আৰু মূল কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সামৰণি অনুষ্ঠান।

AYUSH
Prime Minister’s remarks on International Day of Yoga (IDY) to be televised
Ministry of AYUSH taps into the electronic and digital media in a big way for the observanceof IDY on 21st June 2020
18 JUN 2020 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
A message from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be highlight of the main event for International Day of Yoga 2020. The Prime Minister’s remarks will be televised at 6:30 am on 21st June 2020. The IDY this year is being observed on a large scale through the electronic and digital platforms by the Ministry of AYUSH.
The PM’s remarks will be telecast on DD National, DD News, DD Bharti, DD India, DD Urdu, DD Sports, DD Kisan, all RLSS channels and all regional Kendras. As has been the practice in IDY observation in the previous years, the message will be followed by a live demonstration of the 45-minute Common Yoga Protocol (CYP) by the team from Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga (MDNIY). The drill of CYP has been designed keeping people of different age-groups and of varied walks of life in mind. Those who get trained in CYP are likely to develop a taste and attitude for yoga, and hence may pursue it in the long term.
The observation of IDY in the past years has been marked by thousands of harmonious mass demonstrations of Yoga in public places. Due to the current global health emergency due to the COVID-19 outbreak, the focus this year is less on such celebrations and more on the people performing Yoga at their respective homes with participation of the entire family. Yoga is found to be especially relevant in the pandemic situation, since its practice leads to both physical and mental wellbeing, and increases the individual’s ability to fight diseases.
Ministry of AYUSH, the nodal Ministry for observation of International Day of Yoga across the country, has been fostering and facilitating the trend of practicing Yoga at Home during COVID- 19 crisis through various online and hybrid-online initiatives in the last three months. Many leading Yoga institutions have joined forces with the Ministry in this effort. Such activities have intensified in the last one month with added focus of training in Common Yoga Protocol (CYP) which is followed by participants of IDY every year for ensuring harmony in the mass demonstrations of Yoga.
The Ministry of AYUSH streamed various online initiatives including daily morning CYP session on DD Bharati for people to follow and learn the Protocol. Additional resources have been made available on the Ministry of AYUSH website, the Yoga Portal, and through its social media channels, including sessions from eminent Yoga experts daily. Numerous individuals and institutionsincluding educational institutions, government bodies, business firms, industries and cultural organizations have committed themselves to join IDY for the benefit of their employees, members or other stakeholders, from their homes. Through such efforts, the Yoga fraternities in different parts of the country are now ready to observe IDY with thousands of families joining the same from their respective homes.
The Ministry of AYUSH invites Yoga followers all over the world to come together to celebrate the International Yoga Day 2020 at 6:30 am on 21st June2020 and join the harmonious demonstration of Common Yoga Protocol from their homes.
The programme schedule is as follows:
• 0615 AM to 0700 AM - Opening ceremony. This will include the welcome address by Minister (AYUSH), Remarks of Prime Minister followed by vote of thanks by Secretary (AYUSH).
• 0700 AM to 0745 AM - Live demonstration of Common Yoga Protocol by MDNIY
• 0745 AM -0800 AM– Discussions with Yoga experts and conclusion of main IDY event.