Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Recovery Rate more than 50%
A Total of 1,62,378 Patients cured of COVID-19
14 JUN 2020 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
With 8,049 COVID-19 patients cured in the last 24 hours, the recovery rate has become more than 50%. A total of 1,62,378 patients, so far, have been cured of COVID-19.
Currently, the recovery rate is 50.60%. This indicates that of all the cases of COVID-19, half of them have recovered from the disease. Timely case identification and proper clinical management has been the road to recovery.
Currently, 1,49,348 active cases are under medical supervision.
ICMR‘s testing capacity for detecting the novel Coronavirus in infected persons is continuously being ramped up. The number of government labs has been increased to 646 and private labs has been increased to 247 (A total of 893). In the last 24 hours, 1,51,432 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 56,58,614.
Today, the Union Health Minister along with the Union Home Minister held a meeting with the Lieutenant Governor of Delhi and Chief Minister of Delhi to review the COVID-19 situation in the NCT of Delhi. Strengthening of containment measures, ramping up testing and adequate health infrastructure preparedness were discussed in the meeting.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಹೊಸ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
14 JUN 2020 3:35PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಹೊಸ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು 50% ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿದೆ
ಒಟ್ಟು 1,62,378 ರೋಗಿಗಳು ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ರಿಂದ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 8,049 ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ರೋಗಿಗಳು ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು 50% ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿದೆ. ಒಟ್ಟು 1,62,378 ರೋಗಿಗಳನ್ನು ಈವರೆಗೆ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ರಿಂದ ಗುಣಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ, ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು 50.60% ಆಗಿದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ಅವುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅರ್ಧದಷ್ಟು ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ದಲ್ಲಿ ರೋಗದಿಂದ ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿರುವರು ಎಂದು ಇದು ಸೂಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಸಮಯೋಚಿತ ಪ್ರಕರಣ ಗುರುತಿಸುವಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸರಿಯಾದ ಕ್ಲಿನಿಕಲ್ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಯು ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ಹಾದಿಯಾಗಿದೆ.
ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ, 1,49,348 ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿವೆ.
ಸೋಂಕಿತ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಾವೆಲ್ ಕೊರೊನಾವೈರಸ್ಸನ್ನು ಪತ್ತೆಹಚ್ಚಲು ಐಸಿಎಂಆರ್ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಪ್ರಯೋಗಾಲಯಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯನ್ನು 646 ಕ್ಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಖಾಸಗಿ ಪ್ರಯೋಗಾಲಯಗಳನ್ನು 247 ಕ್ಕೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ (ಒಟ್ಟು 893). ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 1,51,432 ಮಾದರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪರೀಕ್ಷಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಿಸಿದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಮಾದರಿಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 56,58,614 ಆಗಿದೆ.
ಇಂದು, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಎನ್ಸಿಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿನ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಲು ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಲೆಫ್ಟಿನೆಂಟ್ ಗವರ್ನರ್ ಮತ್ತು ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಭೆ ನಡೆಸಿದರು. ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವುದು, ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಕಷ್ಟು ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಸಿದ್ಧತೆ ಕುರಿತು ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಚರ್ಚಿಸಲಾಯಿತು.
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳು, ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಲಹೆಗಳ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಮತ್ತು ಹೊಸ ಮಾಹಿತಿಗಾಗಿ ದಯವಿಟ್ಟು ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಜಾಲತಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ನಿಯಮಿತವಾಗಿ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿರಿ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in