Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Recovery Rate more than 50%
A Total of 1,62,378 Patients cured of COVID-19
14 JUN 2020 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
With 8,049 COVID-19 patients cured in the last 24 hours, the recovery rate has become more than 50%. A total of 1,62,378 patients, so far, have been cured of COVID-19.
Currently, the recovery rate is 50.60%. This indicates that of all the cases of COVID-19, half of them have recovered from the disease. Timely case identification and proper clinical management has been the road to recovery.
Currently, 1,49,348 active cases are under medical supervision.
ICMR‘s testing capacity for detecting the novel Coronavirus in infected persons is continuously being ramped up. The number of government labs has been increased to 646 and private labs has been increased to 247 (A total of 893). In the last 24 hours, 1,51,432 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 56,58,614.
Today, the Union Health Minister along with the Union Home Minister held a meeting with the Lieutenant Governor of Delhi and Chief Minister of Delhi to review the COVID-19 situation in the NCT of Delhi. Strengthening of containment measures, ramping up testing and adequate health infrastructure preparedness were discussed in the meeting.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ- 19 سے متعلق تازہ ترین معلومات
صحتیاب ہونے کی شرح 50 فیصد سے زیادہ
کووڈ- 19 کے کل 162378 مریضوں کا علاج کیا گیا
14 JUN 2020 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 14 جون 2020 / پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں کووڈ – 19 کے 8049 مریضوں کا علاج کیا گیا ۔ صحتیاب ہونے کی شرح 50 فیصد سے زیادہ ہو گئی ہے۔ اب تک کووڈ -19 کے 162378 مریضوں کا علاج کیا گیا۔
فی الحال صحتیاب ہونے کی شرح 50 اعشاریہ 6 صفر فیصد ہے۔ اس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ کووڈ – 19 کے سبھی مریضوں میں سے آدھے مریض صحتیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ صحتیاب ہونے کی وجہ وقت پر بیمار ی کی تسخیص اور مناسب کلینیکل بندوبست ہے۔ فی الحال 149348 سرگرم کیس طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔
نوویل کورونا وائرس کا پتا لگانے کے لیے آئی سی ایم آر سی جانچ کرنے کی صلاحیت میں لگاتار اضافہ ہو رہا ہے۔ سرکاری لیباریٹریز کی تعداد بڑھ کر 646 ہو گئی ہے اور پرائیویٹ لیباریٹریز کی تعداد 247 ہو گئی ہے۔ (اس طرح کل تعداد 893 ہیں)۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 151432 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی۔ اب تک کل 5658614 مریضوں کی نمونوں کی جانچ کی جا چکی ہے۔
آج مرکزی وزیر صحت اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے دلی کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر اور وزیر اعلیٰ کے ساتھ دلی میں کووڈ – 19 کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے میٹنگ منعقد کی۔ میٹنگ میں کنٹین مینٹ کے اقدامات کو مستحکم کرنے ، جانچ میں اضافہ کرنے اور صحت سے متعلق بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تیاری پر بات چیت کی گئی۔
کووڈ – 19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملات رہنما خطوط اور ہدایات سے متعلق سبھی صحیح اور تازہ ترین معلومات کے لیے ہماری اس ویب سائٹ پر لاگ آن کرتے رہیں : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ اور @MoHFW_INDIA
کووڈ – 19 سے متعلق کوئی بھی سوال پوچھنے کے لیے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کے ہیلپ لائن نمبر +91-11-23978046 یا 1075 (ٹال فری )پوچھا جا سکتا ہے۔
کووڈ – 19 کے بارے میں ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ہیلپ لائن نمبر کی فہرست اس آن لائن پتے پر دستیاب ہے : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf