Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Recovery Rate increases to 49.47%
A Total of 1,47,194 individuals have been Cured
12 JUN 2020 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Recovery rate of COVID positive cases continues to increase and is currently at 49.47%. A total of 1,47,194 individuals have been cured and recovered vis-a-vis 1,41,842 individuals who are under active medical supervision. 6,166 individuals have recovered of COVID-19 in the last 24 hours.
The doubling rate/time continues to improve and has increased from 3.4 days at the beginning of lockdown to 17.4 days currently.
Cabinet Secretary held a video conference with Chief Secretaries, Secretary Health and Secretary Urban Development of all the states. States were advised to focus on containment, testing and tracing, health infrastructure up-gradation, case clinical management and community engagement for effective management of COVID-19.
States were asked to also pay special attention to the emerging epicentres and undertake stringent containment measures so as to check the spread of virus. States were advised that active house-to-house surveillance through Special Teams in containment zones is critical for early identification of cases. They were requested to expedite up-gradation of hospital infrastructure so as to manage the cases as per projections besides ensuring sufficient logistics (e.g. pulse oximeters), and trained human resources (doctors, staff nurses, non-clinical staff).
It was emphasized that going forward preventive measures are extremely important especially for vulnerable population i.e. elderly and co-morbid patients. Timely referrals, based on symptoms and improving clinical practices with the help of Centres of Excellence in collaboration with AIIMS, Delhi was also stressed. States were requested to undertake extensive community outreach to encourage social distancing and promotion of Covid appropriate behaviour in the community at all times.
ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel Coronavirus in infected persons. A total of 877 labs are presently operational (637- government labs & 240- private labs) in the country. 1,50,305 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. A total of 53,63,445 samples have been tested thus far.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্য
আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ ৪৯.৪৭%লৈ বৃদ্ধি
এইপৰ্যন্ত ১,৪৭,১৯৪ গৰাকী লোকে লাভ কৰিছে আৰোগ্য
12 JUN 2020 4:00PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত ক’ভিড সংক্ৰমিত লোকসকলৰ সুস্থ হৈ উঠাৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে, এই মুহূৰ্ততত ইয়াৰ পৰিমাণ ৪৯.৪৭ শতাংশ হৈছেগৈ। বিগত ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৬১৬৬ জন ক’ভিড-১৯ সংক্ৰমিত ৰোগী সুস্থ হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ফলত মুঠ সুস্থ হৈ উঠাৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১,৪৭,১৯৪ জন। বৰ্তমান ১,৪১,৮৪২ জন ক’ভিড-১৯ ত সংক্ৰমিত ৰোগী চিকিৎসকৰ তত্ত্বাৱধানত আছে।
লকডাউনৰ আৰম্ভণিতে সংক্ৰমিতৰ হাৰ দ্বিগুণ হৈছিল মাত্ৰ ৩.৪ দিনতে, তাৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে এতিয়া সংক্ৰমিতৰ হাৰ দ্বিগুণ হৈছে ১৭.৪ দিনত।
ৰাজ্যসমূহক পৰামৰ্শ দিয়া হৈছে যে এই ভাইৰাছৰ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধ কৰিবলৈ সংক্ৰমণৰ কেন্দ্ৰস্থলবোৰত বিশেষ নজৰ দিব লাগিব আৰু কনটেইনমেন্ট এলেকাৰ নিয়ম নীতিবোৰো কঠোৰভাৱে পালন কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হৈছে। এই এলেকাত ঘৰে ঘৰে গৈ চকু ৰখাৰ ওপৰতো বিশেষ জোৰ দিয়া হৈছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও স্বাস্থ্যক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰয়োজন অনুসৰি লজিষ্টিক আৰু চিকিৎসক, নাৰ্ছ, স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসহ প্ৰশিক্ষিত মানৱ সম্পদ নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হৈছে।
জ্যেষ্ঠ নাগৰিক আৰু যিসকলে বিভিন্ন জটিল ৰোগত ভুগি আছে ౼ এইধৰণৰ স্পৰ্শকাতৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰতিৰোধমূলক ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব লাগিব। কোনো লোকৰ দেহত সংক্ৰমণে দেখা দিলে, ততালিকে সংশ্লিষ্ট কৰ্তৃপক্ষক জনাব লাগিব। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও শাৰীৰিক দূৰত্ব বজায় ৰখা আৰু অন্যান্য বিধি নিষেধ যাতে যথাযথভাৱে পালন কৰা হয়, তাৰ বাবেও ৰাজ্যবোৰক নজৰ ৰখাৰ আহ্বান জনোৱা হৈছে।
আইচিএমআৰত ক’ভিড সংক্ৰমণৰ নমুনা পৰীক্ষাৰ ক্ষমতা আৰু বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে। দেশত বৰ্তমান ৬৩৭ খন চৰকাৰী আৰু ২৪০ খন বেচৰকাৰী অৰ্থাৎ মুঠ ৮৭৭ টা পৰীক্ষাগাৰত নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে। বিগত ২৪ ঘন্টাত ১,৫০,৩০৫ টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে। এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ ৫৩,৬৩,৪৪৫ টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে।
ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ বিষয়ে বস্তুনিষ্ঠ তথ্যৰ বাবে আৰু এই মহামাৰী প্ৰতিৰোধৰ বিষয়ে যিবোৰ নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰা হৈছে সেয়া জানিবলৈ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ লিংকটো ক্লিক কৰক।
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf