Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
All CGHS empanelled hospitals, notified as COVID-Hospitals by State Governments, to provide treatment facilities to CGHS beneficiaries
10 JUN 2020 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued an order to all Health Care Organizations (HCOs) empanelled under CGHS, after reviewing the representations from CGHS beneficiaries regarding the difficulties in availing of treatment facilities at private hospitals / Diagnostic Centres empanelled under CGHS.
As per the Ministry order, all CGHS empanelled hospitals, which are notified as COVID-Hospitals by State Governments shall provide treatment facilities to CGHS beneficiaries as per the CGHS norms, for all COVID related treatments. Similarly, it is directed that all the CGHS empanelled hospitals, which are not notified as COVID Hospitals shall not deny treatment facilities / admission to CGHS beneficiaries and shall charge as per CGHS norms, for all other treatments. Action shall be taken in case of violation of the guidelines.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ -19 తాజా సమాచారం
సిజిహెచ్ఎస్ ఎంపానెల్డ్ ఆస్పత్రులు, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వ కోవిడ్ ఆస్పత్రులలో
సిజిహెచ్ ఎస్ లబ్ధిదారులకు చికిత్సాసౌకర్యం
10 JUN 2020 11:30AM by PIB Hyderabad
సిజిహెచ్ ఎస్ కింద నమోదైన అన్ని ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణ కేంద్రాలలో సిజిహెచ్ ఎస్ లబ్ధిదారులకు సేవలందించాలని కేంద్ర ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ శాఖ నిర్ణయించింది. ప్రైవేట్ ఆస్పత్రులు, డయాగ్నస్టిక్ కేంద్రాలలో చికిత్స అందుకోవటంలో ఎదురవుతున్న ఇబ్బందులు తమ దృష్టికి రావటంతో ఈ విషయం సమీక్షించిన మంత్రిత్వశాఖ అధికారులు ఈ మేరకు ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణ కేంద్రాలకు ఆదేశాలు జారీచేశారు.
మంత్రిత్వశాఖ ఆదేశాల ప్రకారం సి జి హెచ్ ఎస్ కింద నమోదై కోవిడ్ ఆస్పత్రులుగా ఆయా రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాల చేత ప్రకటించబడిన ఆస్పత్రులీ సిజిహె ఎస్ నిబంధనలకు అనుగుణంగా లబ్ధిదారులకు చికిత్స చేయాలి. అదే విధంగా కోవిడ్ ఆస్పత్రులుగా నమోదు కాకపోయినా సి జి హెచ్ ఎస్ కింద ఎంపానెల్ అయి ఉంటే ఆ ఆస్పత్రులు కూడా సిజిహెచ్ ఎస్ లబ్ధిదారులకు ఇతర చికిత్సలు నిరాకరించటానికి వీల్లేదని కూడా ఈ ఉత్తర్వులు స్పష్టం చేశాయి. ఈ మార్గదర్శకాలను ఉల్లంఘించిన పక్షంలో కఠిన చర్యలు తీసుకోవలసి వస్తుంది.
కోవిడ్ -19 మీద సాంకేతిక అంశాలు, మార్గదర్శకాలు, సూచనలతో కూడిన కచ్చితమైన తాజా సమాచారం కోసం క్రమం తప్పకుండా https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ మరియు @MoHFW_INDIA ను సందర్శించండి.