Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
All CGHS empanelled hospitals, notified as COVID-Hospitals by State Governments, to provide treatment facilities to CGHS beneficiaries
10 JUN 2020 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued an order to all Health Care Organizations (HCOs) empanelled under CGHS, after reviewing the representations from CGHS beneficiaries regarding the difficulties in availing of treatment facilities at private hospitals / Diagnostic Centres empanelled under CGHS.
As per the Ministry order, all CGHS empanelled hospitals, which are notified as COVID-Hospitals by State Governments shall provide treatment facilities to CGHS beneficiaries as per the CGHS norms, for all COVID related treatments. Similarly, it is directed that all the CGHS empanelled hospitals, which are not notified as COVID Hospitals shall not deny treatment facilities / admission to CGHS beneficiaries and shall charge as per CGHS norms, for all other treatments. Action shall be taken in case of violation of the guidelines.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
રાજ્ય સરકારો દ્વારા કોવિડ હોસ્પિટલ તરીકે અધિસૂચિત કરેલી તમામ CGHS પેનલબદ્ધ હોસ્પિટલોમાં CGHSના લાભાર્થીઓને સારવારની સુવિધા મળશે
10 JUN 2020 11:30AM by PIB Ahmedabad
આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલયે CGHS અંતર્ગત પેનલબદ્ધ ખાનગી હોસ્પિટલો / નિદાન કેન્દ્રોમાં સારવારની સુવિધા મેળવવામાં પડી રહેલી મુશ્કેલીઓ અંગે CGHSના લાભાર્થીઓ પાસેથી પ્રાપ્ત થયેલી ફરિયાદોની સમીક્ષા કર્યા બાદ CGHS અંતર્ગત પેનલબદ્ધ તમામ સ્વાસ્થ્ય સેવા સંગઠનો (HCO) માટે એક આદેશ બહાર પાડ્યો છે.
આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલયના આ આદેશ અનુસાર CGHS પેનલબદ્ધ હોસ્પિટલ, જેમને રાજ્ય સરકારો દ્વારા કોવિડ હોસ્પિટલ તરીકે અધિસૂચિત કરવામાં આવી છે, તે કોવિડ સાથે સંબંધિત તમામ સારવારો માટે CGHSના માપદંડો અનુસાર CGHSના લાભાર્થીઓને સારવારની સુવિધાર પુરી પાડશે. આજ રીતે તે પણ નિર્દેશ આપવામાં આવ્યો છે કે તમામ CGHS પેનલબદ્ધ હોસ્પિટલો, જેમને કોવિડ હોસ્પિટલ તરીકે અધિસૂચિત કરવામાં આવી નથી, તે CGHSના લાભાર્થીઓને સારવારની સુવિધા આપવા / દાખલ કરવાનો ઇનકાર કરશે નહીં અને અન્ય તમામ સારવાર માટે CGHSના માપદંડો અનુસાર જ ફી વસૂલશે. આ દિશા-નિર્દેશોનું ઉલ્લંઘન કરવા પર તેમની સામે કાર્યવાહી હાથ ધરવામાં આવશે.
કોવિડ-19 સાથે જોડાયેલા તકનિકી મુદ્દા, દિશા-નિર્દેશો તથા એડવાઇઝરી અંગે તમામ પ્રામાણિક અને અદ્યતન જાણાકરી માટે કૃપા કરીને નિયમિત રીતે આ સાઇટની મુલાકાત લોઃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ અને @MoHFW_INDIA