Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
All CGHS empanelled hospitals, notified as COVID-Hospitals by State Governments, to provide treatment facilities to CGHS beneficiaries
10 JUN 2020 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued an order to all Health Care Organizations (HCOs) empanelled under CGHS, after reviewing the representations from CGHS beneficiaries regarding the difficulties in availing of treatment facilities at private hospitals / Diagnostic Centres empanelled under CGHS.
As per the Ministry order, all CGHS empanelled hospitals, which are notified as COVID-Hospitals by State Governments shall provide treatment facilities to CGHS beneficiaries as per the CGHS norms, for all COVID related treatments. Similarly, it is directed that all the CGHS empanelled hospitals, which are not notified as COVID Hospitals shall not deny treatment facilities / admission to CGHS beneficiaries and shall charge as per CGHS norms, for all other treatments. Action shall be taken in case of violation of the guidelines.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாநில அரசால் கொவிட் மருத்துவமனைகளாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள, மத்திய அரசின் சுகாதாரத் திட்டத்தில் பட்டியலிடப்பட்டுள்ள, அனைத்து மருத்துவமனைகளிலும் இத்திட்டப் பயனாளிகள் சிகிச்சை பெறலாம்
10 JUN 2020 11:30AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம், மத்திய அரசின் சுகாதாரத் திட்டத்தில் (சிஜிஎச்எஸ்) பட்டியலிடப்பட்டுள்ள அனைத்து மருத்துவமனைகளுக்கும் ஓர் ஆணை பிறப்பித்துள்ளது. கொவிட் தொடர்பான சிகிச்சையை தனியார் மருத்துவமனைகளில் பெறுவதில் உள்ள சிக்கல்களைக் குறிப்பிட்டு, இத்திட்டப் பயனாளிகள் அளித்துள்ள மனுக்களை பரிசீலனை செய்த பின்னர், அமைச்சகம் இந்த ஆணையைப் பிறப்பித்துள்ளது.
இந்த ஆணையின்படி, சிஜிஎச்எஸ்-இல் பட்டியலிடப்பட்டுள்ள மற்றும் மாநில அரசால் கொவிட் மருத்துவமனைகளாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள அனைத்து மருத்துவமனைகளிலும், இத்திட்டத்தின் பயனாளிகள், இத்திட்ட விதிமுறைகளின்படி, கொவிட் தொற்று தொடர்பான அனைத்து சிகிச்சைகளையும் பெற முடியும். அதே நேரத்தில், கொவிட் மருத்துவமனைகளாக அறிவிக்கப்படாத, சிஜிஎச்எஸ்-இல் பட்டியலிடப்பட்டுள்ள மருத்துவமனைகளும், கொவிட் தொடர்பான சிகிச்சைகளை, திட்டப்பயனாளிகளுக்கு அளிக்க மறுக்கக் கூடாது. அவ்வாறு மறுப்பவர்கள் மீது நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கப்படும் என்றும் மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநலத்துறை அமைச்சகம் தெரிவித்துள்ளது.