স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যাধিক্য ঘটা জিলাসমূহৰ জিলা দণ্ডাধীশ, পৌৰ আয়ুক্ত, মুখ্য চিকিত্সা বিষয়া আদিৰ সৈতে স্বাস্থ্য সচিবৰ মত বিনিময়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰবন্ধনব্যৱস্থাৰ পৰ্যালোচনা
08 JUN 2020 2:06PM by PIB Guwahati
’ভিড-১৯ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যাধিক্য ঘটা জিলাসমূহৰ জিলা দণ্ডাধীশ, পৌৰ আয়ুক্ত, মুখ্য চিকিত্সা বিষয়া আদিৰ সৈতে আজি এক পৰ্যালোচনা সভাত মত বিনিময় কৰে স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগৰ সচিব শ্ৰীমতী প্ৰীতি সুড়ানে। ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিং ব্যৱস্থাৰে অনুষ্ঠিত সভাখনত বিভাগটোৰ বিশেষ কৰ্তব্যৰত বিষয়া শ্ৰী ৰাজেশ ভূষণৰ লগতে অন্যান্য জ্যেষ্ঠ বিয়য়া-বৰ্গই অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। সভাখনত দেশৰ ১০খন ৰাজ্যৰ সৰ্বাধিক ক’ভিড-আক্ৰান্ত ৩৮খন জিলাৰ জিলা দণ্ডাধীশ, ৪৫খন পৌৰ নিগমৰ পৌৰ আয়ুক্ত, মুখ্য চিকিত্সা বিষয়া, জিলা চিকিত্সালয়ৰ তত্বাৱধায়ক আৰু চিকিত্সা মহাবিদ্যালয়ৰ অধ্যক্ষসকলেও মত বিনিময় কৰে।
দেশৰ সৰ্বাধিক ক’ভিড-আক্ৰান্ত জিলাসমূহ থকা ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলকেইখন হ’ল- মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, তেলেংগানা, তামিল নাডু, ৰাজস্থান, হাৰিয়াণা, গুজৰাট, জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ, কৰ্ণাটক, উত্তৰাখণ্ড আৰু মধ্য প্ৰদেশ।
সভাত মূলতঃ ঘন জনবসতিপূৰ্ণ এলেকাসমূহত চিন্তাদায়ক ভাবে হোৱা ক’ভিড-ৰ সংক্ৰমণ, চৰকাৰী আৰু ব্যক্তিগতখণ্ডৰ যৌথ উদ্যোগৰে ৰাজহুৱা সা-সুবিধা প্ৰদানৰ দিহা, ঘৰে ঘৰে গৈ ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ অৱস্থাৰ বুজ লোৱাৰ লগতে নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্তৰ সম্ভেদ লোৱা, সংক্ৰমণৰ উপস্থিতি ধৰা পেলেৱা পৰীক্ষণৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰাৰ লগতে ততাতৈয়াকৈ নিলগীকৰণৰ দিহা কৰা, ঔষধ-পাতি প্ৰবন্ধনৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা আৰু আক্ৰান্ত এলেকাৰ আবদ্ধকৰণৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা আদি প্ৰসংগত বিশদ আলোচনা কৰা হয়।
আবদ্ধ এলেকাৰ ৰোগাক্ৰান্তসকলৰ চিকিত্সা আৰু এনে এলেকাৰ আশ-পাশৰ এলেকাসমূহৰ নিৰাপত্তাৰ দিশত ল’বলগীয়া সতৰ্কতা আৰু ক’ভিডৰ পৰা হাত সাৰিব পৰা অভ্যাস গঢ়াৰ বাবে ব্যাপক সজাগতা সৃষ্টিত গুৰুত্ব দিবলৈ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ বিষয়-বৰ্গক পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়োৱা হয়। ইফালে, মৃতকৰ হাৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত কৰাৰ বাবে বয়োজ্যেষ্ঠ আক্ৰান্তসকলৰ লগতে অন্যৰোগত আগৰে পৰা পীড়িতসকলৰ চিকিত্সাত অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়াৰ লগতে আক্ৰান্তসকলৰ সংস্পৰ্শলৈ অহাসকলৰ তড়িত গতিৰে অনুসন্ধান কৰি চিনাক্ত কৰা, প্ৰয়োজনসাপেক্ষে নিলগীকৰণ, আবদ্ধকৰণ অথবা চিকিত্সাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰাত গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰে।
এই পৰ্যন্ত দেশত ১,২৪,৯৮১গৰাকী আক্ৰন্ত ব্যক্তি চিকিত্সাধীন হৈ থকাৰ বিপৰীতে ১,২৪,৪৩০গৰাকী আক্ৰান্ত সুস্থ হৈ চিকিত্সালয় এৰি যাবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে। শেহতীয়া ২৪ ঘণ্টাত সুস্থ হৈছে ৫,১৩৭গৰাকী লোক। এই হিচাপত দেশত আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে সুস্থ হোৱা লোকৰ গড় হাৰ হ’ল ৪৮.৪৯শতাংশ।
কভিড সংক্ৰান্তীয় সত্যনিষ্ঠ তথ্যৰ বাবে লগ-ইন কৰিব পাৰে https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Health Secretary interacts with DMs, Municipal Commissioners, Chief Medical Officers of select districts that are seeing a surge in COVID-19 cases
Reviews measures for COVID-19 containment and management
08 JUN 2020 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
Ms Preeti Sudan, Health Secretary and Shri Rajesh Bhushan, OSD, MoHFW along with senior officers of the Health Ministry held a high level review meeting (through video conference) with the District Collectors, Municipal Commissioners, Chief Medical Officers, Superintendent of District Hospitals and Principle of Medical Colleges from 45 municipalities/municipal corporations across 38 districts in ten states, that are witnessing a surge in COVID-19 cases.
These districts are from the following States/UTs: Maharashtra, Telangana, Tamil Nadu, Rajasthan, Haryana, Gujarat, Jammu & Kashmir, Karnataka, Uttarakhand & Madhya Pradesh.
Main issues discussed were the widespread infection in densely populated urban areas, with areas that shared public amenities; importance of house-to-house surveys; prompt testing followed by prompt isolation and clinical management of cases and containment strategy to be implemented.
The State officials were advised on the measures to be taken in the containment zones for case management and buffer zones surveillance activities and promotion of COVID appropriate behaviour. To reduce the case fatality rate, the officials were briefed on measures to be taken like prioritising the high-risk and vulnerable segments like elderly people and people with co-morbidities while contact-tracing to prevent deaths; active surveillance measures, adequate testing and promoting health seeking behaviour for timely detection of cases; ensuring timely shifting of patients without escalating the symptoms.
With regards to the infrastructure and human resource management for the containment of COVID-19, it was advised that adequate planning for health infrastructure should be taken up; adequate number of surveillance teams to be provided; a system to be put in place for bed availability management; Centres of Excellence to provide hand-holding for medical professionals and senior officers to be deployed for hospitals to offer help to citizens to find health services as per their need.
While speaking on field governance, Municipal authorities were advised to take leadership and put the whole municipal infrastructure for containment measures using the ‘whole of Government approach’. It was also highlighted that along with COVID-19 management efforts, care needs to be given to the regular and essential health services that are also available for the citizens.
Areas that need constant attention included active house-to-house survey for timely detection; augmentation of the survey teams; efficient ambulance management; efficient triaging of patients at the hospitals and bed management; clinical management of the hospitalised cases through rotational 24*7 teams to ensure reduction in the fatality rates they were also advised to ensure that the testing results were returned by the labs in time for ensuring early identification and timely treatment. It was also suggested to involve the elected representatives in the rural areas for cooperating with the district health authorities for confidence building and timely accessing of available health services. States were reminded to activate the fever clinics for detection of SARI/ILI cases in the buffer zones. In view of the lockdown being eased and curbs being lifted, States were also advised to make a district wise prospective plan for the coming months.
So far, a total of 1,24,430 people has been cured. 5,137 patients were cured in the last 24 hours. This takes the total recovery rate to 48.49%. The total number of active cases is now 1,24,981.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .