PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
01 JUN 2020 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
UPDATES ON COVID-19 FROM THE MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE-RECOVERY RATE INCREASES TO 48.19%
During the last 24 hours 4,835 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus so far, a total of 91,818 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate in the country is progressively increasing and has reached 48.19% amongst COVID-19 patients. The recovery rate on 18th May was 38.29 %. On 3rd May it was 26.59 %. On 15th April it was 11.42 %.
Presently there are 93,322 active cases in the country which are under active medical supervision. The case fatality rate is 2.83%. On 18th May, the case fatality rate was 3.15%. On 3rd May, it was 3.25 %. On 15th April it was 3.30 %. A steady decline can be seen in the case fatality rate in the country. The relatively low death rate is attributed to the continued focus on surveillance, timely case identification and clinical management of the cases.
The testing capacity has increased in the country through 472 Government and 204 private laboratories (total 676 laboratories). Cumulatively, 38,37,207 samples have been tested so far for COVID-19, whereas, 1,00,180 samples were tested yesterday.
For details:
Prime Minister Addresses the 25th Foundation Day of the Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences; Hails the role of Doctors and Health Care Workers as the invincible in the Fight against COVID-19
Shri Modi said the World is facing one of the biggest crisis since the two World Wars. Like the world changed pre and post-World Wars, the same way the pre and post Covid world will be different, he said.Shri Modi said at the root of India's brave fight against Covid-19 is the hard-work of the medical community and our Corona warriors. He likened the doctors and medical workers as soldiers but without the soldiers’ uniform.
Prime Minister said the virus may be invisible enemy but our corona warriors are invincible and in the battle against the invisible vs invincible our med workers are sure to win. He expressed concern at violent incidents, owing to mob mentality, against the front-line workers and said several steps have been taken by the Government to curb them. He said that the Government also provided an insurance cover of Rs. 50 Lakhs to those on the front-line.He said, advancements nations make in the health sector will matter more than ever before and that the Government had taken many initiativesin health-care and medical education, in the last 6 years.Prime Minister called for a four pillared strategy to improve the health care, its infrastructure and its access to one and all.
For details:
Text of Prime Minister’s Address on the 25th Foundation Day of Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences
For details:
PM chairs first Cabinet Meeting of second year in office; Historic decisions for MSME sector, street vendors and farmers taken
The Union Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi met on Monday, 1st June 2020. This was the first meeting of the Union Cabinet after the Central Government entered into its second year in office.During the meeting, historic decisions were taken that will have a transformative impact on the lives of India’s hardworking farmers, MSME sector and those working as street vendors. These included: MSME definition revised for the first time after 14 years; Definition of medium units enhanced further to Rs 50 crore investment and Rs 250 crore turnover; Special Micro Credit Facility Scheme 'PM SVANidhi' for providing affordable loans to street vendors launched; For Kharif season 2020-21, government keeps its promise of fixing MSP at a level of at least 1.5 times of the cost of production; Repayment dates for short-term loans for agriculture and allied activities extended; farmers to also get benefit of interest subvention and prompt repayment incentive.
For details:
Cabinet approves extension of repayment date for short term loans for agriculture and allied activities by banks which have become due or shall become due between 1st March, 2020 and 31st August, 2020
The Union Cabinet has given its approval to extend repayment date upto 31.08.2020 for Standard Short-Term loans upto Rs.3 lakh advanced for agriculture and allied activities by banks, which have become due or shall become due between 1st March, 2020 and 31st August, 2020 with continued benefit of 2% Interest Subvention (IS) to Banks and 3% Prompt Repayment Incentive (PRI) to farmers.
For details:
Cabinet approves Upward revision of MSME definition and modalities/ road map for implementing remaining two Packages for MSMEs (a)Rs 20000 crore package for Distressed MSMEs and (b) Rs 50,000 crore equity infusion through Fund of Funds
In line with Government of India's top focus on energising MSMEs in the country, a special meeting of Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA) convened under the Chairmanship of Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi today approved the upward revision of MSME definition and modalities/ road map for laying down effective implementation mechanism for the remaining two announcements under the Atmanirbhar Bharat Package.It fully paves way for Energising the MSME Sector through entire gamut of 'Atmanirbhar Bharat Package'
For details:
Minimum Support Prices (MSP) for Kharif Crops for marketing season 2020-21
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA) has approved the increase in the Minimum Support Prices (MSPs) for all mandated Kharif crops for marketing season 2020-21.Government has increased the MSP of Kharif crops for marketing season 2020-21, to ensure remunerative prices to the growers for their produce. The highest increase in MSP is proposed for nigerseed (Rs 755 per quintal) followed by sesamum (Rs 370 per quintal), urad (Rs 300 per quintal) and cotton (long staple) (Rs 275 per quintal). The differential remuneration is aimed at encouraging crop diversification.
For details:
PM Modi Launches CHAMPIONS: Technology Platform to empower MSMEs
Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi today launched the technology platform CHAMPIONS which stands for Creation and Harmonious Application of Modern Processes for Increasing the Output and National Strength. The portal is basically for making the smaller units big by solving their grievances, encouraging, supporting, helping and handholding.It is a real one-stop-shop solution of MSME Ministry.This ICT based system is set up to help the MSMEs in present difficult situation and also to handhold them to become national and international champions.
For details:
MISSION SAGAR: INS KESARI AT PORT OF MORONI, COMOROS
As part of Mission Sagar, Indian Naval Ship Kesari entered Port of Moroni in Comoros on 31 May 2020. The Government of India in these difficult times is providing assistance to Friendly Foreign Countries in dealing with the COVID-19 Pandemic and towards the same INS Kesari is carrying a consignment of COVID related essential medicines for the people of Comoros.
For details:
200 special trains to run across the country starting 1st June 2020
Train services on Indian Railways have been further partially restored w.e.f. from 01st June 2020. More than 1.45 lac passengers will travel on Day 1 of 200 trains starting on June 1. Indian Railways starts operations of 200 passenger services.These trains are on the pattern of Regular Trains. These are fully reserved trains having both AC & Non AC classes. General (GS) coaches have reserved sitting accommodation.
For details:
PMBJKs achieves impressive sales of over Rs 100 crore in first two months of 2020-21 compared to about Rs 40 crore in same period of 2019-20
Pradhan Mantri BhartiyaJanaushdhi Kendra's -PMBJKs has achieved an impressive sales of Rs 100.40 Crore in first two months of 2020-21 as compared to Rs 44.60 Crore in same period of 2019-20. Kendra's have sold approx. Rs 144 Crore worth of affordable & quality medicines in the month of March, April & May 2020 which saved around Rs 800 Crore of citizens during the period when COVID-19 pandemic has affected the country.
For details:
Three more States included in One Nation One Card scheme
The Union Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution Shri Ram Vilas Paswan today announced the inclusion of three more states namely - Odisha, Sikkim and Mizoram in the scheme on ‘Integrated Management of Public Distribution System’ (IM-PDS).Under this system nation-wide portability of the benefits under NFSA through “One Nation One Ration Card” plan is implemented to enable the NFSA ration card holders to lift their entitled quota of subsidisedfoodgrains from any ePoS enabled FPS of their choice anywhere in the country, by using the existing/same ration card after Aadhaar authentication on ePoS device.The facility so far is enabled in 17 States/UTs.
For details:
DRDO develops Ultra Swachh for disinfection of PPEs and other materials
Defence Research and Development Organisation has developed a disinfection unit named Ultra Swachh to disinfect a wide range of materials, including Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs), electronics items, fabrics, etc.The system developed by Institute of Nuclear Medicine & Allied Sciences (INMAS), uses an advanced oxidative process comprising of multiple barrier disruption approach using Ozonated Space Technology for disinfection.
For details:
NTPC accelerates Learning & Development Opportunities for 19000 Employees and their family members during the Lockdown period
NTPC has offered learning opportunities to its 19,000-plus employees and their family members. To meet the requirements of the lockdown imposed due to COVID 19 pandemic, NTPC Learning and Development (L&D) strategy has been customised for enriching employees through intensive digitisation and online training, enabling them to avail these services from anywhere.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: Chief Minister said that strict action will be taken against those who don't follow proper precautions. Between 17 May to 28 May, 36,820 people have been fined for not wearing masks, 4,032 for spitting on roads, and 503 FIRs have been filed.
• Haryana: Chief Minister said that various steps are being taken by the State Government in its fight against on-going global Pandemic COVID-19. However, while fighting this battle, providing ration to every needy has remained the top most priority of the State Government so that no one remains hungry in this hour of crisis. The ration card cardholders as well as those who do not have any card, have been provided ration through ‘Distress Tokens’. This facility was provided to around 486000 people in the State. The Chief Minister said that as no vaccine is available for the treatment of this infection till now, therefore each one of us has to ensure that precautions like wearing masks, adhering to social distancing norms are incorporated in our lifestyle.
• Himachal Pradesh: The State Government has decided to give relaxation in the curfew from 6 am to 8 pm, to facilitate the common people. Chief Minister said that since inter district buses would start plying from 1st June, it must be ensured that there was proper social distancing in the buses and also at the bus stands. He said that the District Magistrates and Superintendents of Police would provide adequate police force for crowd management and law and order maintenance at all the bus stands. He said that the buses would be allowed to ply with not more than 60 percentoccupancy and the drivers, conductors and passengers would follow all the safety protocols of the Health Department. Chief Minister said that inter-district movement of the people of the State would be allowed without any pass, but passes would be required for interstate movement. He said that the people coming from other parts of the country would be quarantined. He said that people coming from red zones would be kept in institutional quarantine and those from other areas would be kept in home quarantine. He said that the persons in institutional quarantine would be allowed to go home only after their test for COVID-19 was negative.
• Maharashtra: With 2,487 new cases, Maharashtra’s Covid-19 tally has reached 67,655 confirmed cases. Of these, 29,329 have fully recovered, while 2,286 died. In the meantime, 93 more Maharashtra Police personnel, including 8 officers have tested positive for Covid-19. The total number of police personnel who have tested positive for COVID-19 in the State so far stands at 2,509. Out of this 27 police personnel have succumbed to coronavirus in Maharashtra so far.Inter-state travel by road, air and trains from Maharashtra will remain prohibited in the latest phase of the lockdown until June 30 with exceptions being made for migrant workers, stranded people and 'Shramik' special trains, as per the latest guidelines issued by the state government.
• Gujarat: State has reported 438 new coronavirus cases and 31 deaths, including 20 in worst-hit Ahmedabad, taking the total case count to 16,794 and the number of fatalities to 1,038.
• Rajasthan: The number ofnovel coronavirus cases in Rajasthan increased to 8,980 after 149 people tested positive for the infection. Of the fresh 149 positive cases, the highest of 44 cases are from Bharatpur, 32 from Jaipur, 27 from Baran and 21 from Pali. While all religious places, shopping malls and hotels will remain closed, Rajasthan Government has permitted all government and private offices to work with capacity.
• MP: The COVID-19 positive cases count in Madhya Pradesh crossed the 8000-mark on Sunday with 198 new cases being reported during the past 24 hours. The state tally now stands at 8,089. But in a positive development, 398 patients were discharged after turning negative for the deadly viral infection. This is the maximum number of patients recovered/discharged from hospitals across the state in any single day.
• Chhattisgarh: Five more COVID-19 cases have been reported in Chhattisgarh taking the total number of Covid Positive cases to 503. The number of active cases is 388, while the state has recorded a single death thus far.
• Kerala: Inter-district bus services in Kerala will resume from tomorrow; no permission has been granted for inter-state travel as of now. Hotels and restaurants will be allowed to function with in-dine facilities from June 8. Decision on re-opening of places of worship, will be taken after consulting with religious leaders. A total of 41 lakh students, of Class I to XII, in about 12,000 schools in the state switched to virtual classes - via the state run Education channel Victers - as the new academic year began today. Four more persons have tested positive for Covid19 in Thiruvananthapuram; three of them are returnees from Kuwait and the other is a painter who returned from Tamil Nadu. A total of 12 Keralites succumbed to the virus yesterday and today in the Gulf taking the toll of those died in Gulf to 150. One death and 61 positive cases were reported in the state yesterday. 670 are still under treatment.
• Tamil Nadu: One person at Puducherry legislative assembly complex contracts COVID-19, CM's office disinfected; three others also tested positive in the UT; at present, there are 49 active cases in Puducherry. Buses back on roads in Tamil Nadu after more than two months. All persons travelling from Chennai to be tested; those arriving in T.N. from hotspot States will also be screened. State’s daily count of Covid cases tops 1,000 for the first time yesterday; 1149 new cases yesterday, 804 cases from Chennai. Total cases till now: 22,333 Active cases: 9400, Deaths: 173, Discharged: 12,757. Active cases in Chennai are 6781.
• Karnataka: Temples across Karnataka to open on June 8. Seven-day institutional quarantine must for those coming from Maharashtra only. RTO to start issuing driving licences in orange and red zones. In a relief to poultry industry chicken prices go up as consumption increases in Karnataka. 299 new cases reported in the State yesterday; of 299 new cases, 255 are interstate passengers & 7 from abroad. Total positive cases till now: 3221, Active cases: 1950, Deaths: 51, Recovered: 1218.
• Andhra Pradesh: Travel by train within Andhra Pradesh is restricted “until further advice”. Passengers arriving from other states in railway stations to be tested and to undergo 14 days home quarantine. Passengers who arrive from Maharashtra, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi and Chennai will have to spend seven days in institutional quarantine followed by seven days of being home quarantine. 76 new cases, two deaths reported with 34 discharged during last 24 hours after testing 10,567 samples. Total cases: 3118. Active: 885, Recovered: 2169, Deaths: 64. Total number of migrants to the state who tested +ve are 446, with 249 active cases. Tally of +ve cases came from abroad is 112.
• Telangana: Long queues at Secunderabad railway station as Ministry of Railways resumes passenger train services from today. At least 10,000 to 12,000 passengers are set to travel to their destinations today in 7 trains of which 4 will depart from Secunderabad& 3 from Nampally. Fresh Covid-19 cases have been detected in areas of Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation, which did not have any case for the past month, after relaxation of lockdown norms. The total number of positive cases in Telangana as on 31st May is 2,698. As on date 434 migrants, foreign evacuees/ Deportees tested positive.
• Arunachal Pradesh: Around 8000 returnees have arrived in the state so far. SOPs are being followed strictly for quarantine and health check ups. Arunachal Pradesh CM says that State is still in lockdown and any new relaxation will be decided after all people of the state staying outside will return.
• Assam : CM said that a roadmap for implementation of the suggestions given by Advisory Committee on revitalisation State's economy due to COVID19 will be prepared by three member committee led by Health Minister, HimantaBiswaSarma, Industry & Commerce Minister, C M Patowary and Agriculture Minister, Atul Bora.6 new COVID19 positive cases in Assam. Total cases rise to 1390, active cases 1198, recovered 185 and death 4.
• Manipur: With 7 new COVID19 positive cases in Manipur, total positive cases in the State is 78. Active cases 67, and recovered 11. All are mostly returnees from other States.
• Mizoram: Stranded passengers who arrived in Bairabi, Mizoram from Goa pooled together their savings and contributed Rs.54140 to community organisations of Bairabi. These organisations have been working selflessly in providing all necessary help to stranded arrivals at the station.
• Nagaland: Dimapur COVID19 Task Force in-charge visits quarantine center at Livingstone International Foundation managed by civil voluntary organizations.Volunteers of Naga Task Force, Bengaluru assist local authorities in Bengaluru in distributing rations to migrant workers and slum dwellers.

PIB Backgrounder
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
01 JUN 2020 6:23PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্যআৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৪৮.১৯%লৈ বৃদ্ধি
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৪,৮৩৫গৰাকী ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমানলৈকে ৯১,৮১৮গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷৷ দেশৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৪৮.১৯%৷
দেশত বৰ্তমান ৯৩,৩২২গৰাকী আক্ৰান্ত লোক চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ২.৮৩%৷ উপযুক্ত নিৰীক্ষণ, সময়ানুৱৰ্তী চিনাক্তকৰণ আৰু চিকিসা ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ নিম্নগামী হৈছে৷ দেশত বৰ্তমান ৪৭২টা চৰকাৰী আৰু ২০৪টা বেচৰকাৰী ব্যক্তিগত গৱেষণাগাৰে পৰীক্ষা সম্পন্ন কৰি আছে৷ বৰ্তমানলৈকে ৩৮, ৩৭, ২০৭ টা পৰীক্ষা সম্পন্ন হৈছে আৰু কালি ১,০০,১৮০ নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1627908
ৰাজীৱ গান্ধী ইউনিভাৰ্চিটী অফ হেল্থ ছায়েন্সেছৰ ২৫সংখ্যক প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণ; ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত চিকিসক আৰু স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলক অপৰাজেয় বুলি প্ৰশংসা
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে দ্বিতীয় বিশ্ব যুদ্ধৰ পাছত বিশ্বই আন এক বৃহ সংকটৰ সন্মুখীন হৈছে৷ বিশ্ব যুদ্ধৰ আগত আৰু পাছত হোৱা পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ দৰে ক’ভিডৰ আগৰ আৰু পাছৰ বিশ্বৰ মাজত বৃহ পৰিৱৰ্তন হ’ব বুলি তেওঁ কয়৷ শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ বিৰোধী ভাৰতৰ যুঁজখনৰ মুলতে ভাৰতৰ সাহসী চিকিসক সমূদায় আৰু আমাৰ ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকল৷ তেওঁ সৈনিক সাজ অবিহনে চিকিসক আৰু চিকিসা কৰ্মীসকলক একোগৰাকী সৈনিক আখ্যা দিয়ে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই ভাইৰাছ অদৃশ্য হ’ব পাৰে, কিন্তু আমাৰ ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকল অপৰাজেয় আৰু এই অদৃশ্য আৰু অপৰাজেয় মাজত যুঁজত আমাৰ চিকিসা কৰ্মীসকলে জয় নিশ্চিত৷ তেওঁ অগ্ৰণী কৰ্মীসকলৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সংঘটিত কেতবোৰ হিংসাত্মক ঘটনা, গণপ্ৰহাৰ ইত্যাদিৰ দৰে ঘটনাক লৈ উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰে আৰু এইবোৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চৰকাৰে একাধিক পদক্ষেপ লোৱা বুলি জনায়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে চৰকাৰে অগ্ৰণী কৰ্মীসকলক ৫০লাখ টকাৰ বীমা প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ বিগত ৬ বছৰত স্বাস্থ্য খণ্ড আৰু চিকিসা শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গ্ৰহণ কৰা কেতবোৰ পদক্ষেপে দেশৰ স্বাস্থ্যখণ্ডত যথেষ্ট অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰা বুলি কয়৷ তেওঁ দেশৰ স্বাস্থ্য খণ্ডৰ উন্নতিৰ বাবে চাৰিটা স্তম্ভৰ বিষয়ে কয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণ বাবেhttps://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628270
ৰাজীৱ গান্ধী ইউনিভাৰ্চিটী অৱ হেল্থ ছায়েন্সেছৰ ২৫সংখ্যক প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ভাষণৰ লিখিত ৰূপ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628263
ক্ষমতাত অধিষ্ঠিক হোৱাৰ দ্বিতীয়টো কাৰ্যকালৰ দ্বিতীয় বৰ্ষৰ প্ৰথম কেবিনেট বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ; এমএছএই খণ্ড, পদপথৰ দোকানী আৰু কৃষকসকলক লৈ ঐতিহাসিক সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত সোমবাৰে, ১ জুন, ২০২০ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়৷ ক্ষমতাত অধিষ্ঠিত হোৱাৰ দ্বিতীয় কাৰ্যকালৰ দ্বিতীয় বৰ্ষৰ প্ৰথম কেবিনেট বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়৷ বৈঠকত কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী এমএছএই খণ্ড, পদপথৰ দোকানী আৰু কৃষকসকলক লৈ ঐতিহাসিক সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ যাৰ দ্বাৰা তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱনত পৰিৱৰ্তনমূলক প্ৰভাৱ পৰিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628329
১ মাৰ্চ, ২০২০ৰ পৰা ৩১ আগষ্ট, ২০২০ৰ মাজৰ সময়ছোৱাত বেংকক দিবলগীয়া কৃষি আৰু আনুষংগিক খণ্ডৰ হস্ৰম্যাদী ঋণ পৰিশোধৰ সময় বৃদ্ধিত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে ১ মাৰ্চ, ২০২০ৰ পৰা ৩১ আগষ্ট, ২০২০ৰ মাজৰ সময়ছোৱাত বেংকক ২% সুদ সাহায্য আৰু কৃষক ৩% পিআৰআই সুবিধা বাহাল ৰাখি বেংকক দিবলগীয়া কৃষি আৰু আনুষংগিক খণ্ডৰ ৩ লাখ টকালৈকে হস্ৰম্যাদী ঋণ পৰিশোধৰ সময় বৃদ্ধিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628341
এমএছএমই সংজ্ঞা আৰু মডেলিটীৰ সংশোধনত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন/এমএছএমইৰ বাকী দুটা পেকেজ (ক)এমএচএমইৰ ডিছট্ৰেছ পেকেজৰ ২০,০০০ কোটি টকা আৰু (খ) ফাণ্ড টু ফাণ্ডৰ জৰিয়তে ৫০,০০০কোটি টকাৰ ইকুইটি সঞ্চালন ৰূপায়ণৰ ৰোডমেপ প্ৰস্তুত কৰাত অনুমোদন
দেশত এমএছএমই খণ্ডৰ উন্নয়নৰ দিশৰ ভাৰত চৰকাৰে সৰ্বাধিক গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত অৰ্থনৈতিক পৰিক্ৰমাৰ কেবিনেট কমিটীৰ এক বিশেষ বৈঠক আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত হয়, য’ত এমএছএমই সংজ্ঞা আৰু মডেলিটীৰ সংশোধন আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ অধীনত এমএছএমইৰ বাকী দুটা পেকেজ সফল ৰূপায়ণৰ ৰোডমেপ প্ৰস্তুত কৰাত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628344
২০২০-২১ বিপণৰ বৰ্ষৰ খাৰিফ শস্যৰ বাবে ন্যূনতম সমৰ্থন মূল্য (এমএছপি)
অৰ্থনৈতিক পৰিক্ৰমাৰ কেবিনেট কমিটীয়ে ২০২০-২১ বিপণনৰ বৰ্ষৰ খাৰিফ শস্যৰ বাবে ন্যূনতম সমৰ্থন মূল্য (এমএছপি) বৃদ্ধিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷ কৃষকসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ উপাদিত সামগ্ৰীৰ উপযুক্ত মূল্য লাভ বাবেই এই সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628348
চেম্পিয়নঃ এমএছএমই সবলীকৰণৰ প্ৰযুক্তি মঞ্চ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি প্ৰযুক্তি মঞ্চ চেম্পিয়নৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে৷ চেম্পিয়ন মানে হৈছে ক্ৰিয়েচন এণ্ড হাৰমনিয়াছ এপ্লিকেশ্যন অফ মডাৰ্ণ প্ৰচেছেত ফৰ ইনক্ৰিজিং দ্য আউটপুট এণ্ড নেচনেল ষ্ট্ৰেংথ৷ এই প’ৰ্টেলটো বিশেষকৈ অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি, উসাহ যোগোৱা, সমৰ্থন, সহায় আগঢ়াই সৰু গোটসমূহক ডাঙৰকৈ গঢ়ি তোলা৷ ই এমএছএমই মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৱান ষ্টপ চলিউশ্যন৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628317
মিচন সাগৰঃ কমৰছৰ মৰনী বন্দৰত উপস্থিত আইএনএছ কেশৰী
মিচন সাগৰৰ অংশ হিচাপে ভাৰতীয় নৌ সেনাৰ জাহাজ কেশৰী ৩১ মে’, ২০২০ত কমৰছৰ মৰনী বন্দৰত উপস্থিত হৈছে৷ ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ইয়াৰ বন্ধু দেশ কমৰছলৈ এই জটিল সময়ত ক’ভিড-১৯ প্ৰতিৰোধৰ বাবে আগবঢ়োৱা অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় চিকিসা সামগ্ৰী আইএনএছ কেশৰীলৈ লৈ গৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628250
জুনৰ পৰা সমগ্ৰ দেশত ২০০ খন বিশেষ ৰেলগাড়ী চলাচল কৰিব
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ লগত আলোচনা কৰি ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ১ জুন ২০২০ তাৰিখৰপৰা পুনৰ আংশিকভাৱে সেৱা আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে। ১ জুনৰ পৰা চলিবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰা ৰেলগাড়ীত প্ৰথমদিনাই ১.৪৫ লাখতকৈ অধিক যাত্ৰীয়ে যাত্ৰা কৰিব। কাইলৈৰ পৰা ভাৰতীয় ৰেল বিভাগে সূচী (Link of the Annexure) অনুসৰি ২০০ খন যাত্ৰীবাহী ৰেলগাড়ীৰ চলাচল কৰাব।
উল্লেখনীয় পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰি ভাৰতীয় ৰেল বিভাগে শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰেলগাড়ী আৰু ১২ মে ২০২০ ৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱা ৩০ খন বিশেষ বাতানুকূল ৰেলগাড়ীৰ অতিৰিক্তভাৱে এই সেৱা আৰম্ভ কৰিছে।
নিয়মীয়া ৰেলগাড়ীৰ দৰেই এই ৰেলগাড়ীসমূহত বাতানুকূল, অবাতানুকূল আৰু সাধাৰণ শ্ৰেণীৰ বাবে বহিবপৰা সংৰক্ষিত আসন থাকিব। সংৰক্ষিত আসন নথকা কোনো ডবা ইয়াত নাথাকিব। টিকটৰ মূল্যও আগৰদৰেই শ্ৰেণী অনুযায়ী ভিন্ন হব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628161
বিগত বৰ্ষ ৪০ কোটিৰ বিপৰীতে পিএমবিজেকেই ২০২০-২১ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ প্ৰথম দুমাহতে ১০০ কোটিতকৈ অধিক বিক্ৰী কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ভাৰতীয় জনঔষধিক কেন্দ্ৰ(পিএমবিজেকে)সমূহে ২০১৯-২০ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ প্ৰথম দুমাহত ৪৪.৬০ কোটি টকাৰ বিপৰীতে ২০২০-২১ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ প্ৰথম দুমাহতে ১০০.৪৪ কোটিত অধিক বিক্ৰী কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে৷ এই কেন্দ্ৰসমূহে মাৰ্চ, এপ্ৰিল আৰু মে’, ২০২০ত ১৪৪ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ সহজলভ্য আৰু মানসম্পন্ন ঔষধ বিক্ৰী কৰি ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ ফলত প্ৰভাৱিত দেশৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ ৮০০ কোটি টকা ৰাহি কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628291
এক দেশ এক কাৰ্ড আঁচনিৰ অন্তৰ্ভূক্ত হ’ল অতিৰিক্ত তিনিখন ৰাজ্য
কেন্দ্ৰীয় উপভোক্তা পৰিক্ৰমা, খাদ্য আৰু ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণ বিভাগ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাম বিলাস পাছোৱানে আজি ঘোষণা কৰে তিনিখন ৰাজ্য ক্ৰমে-ওড়িশা, ছিকিম আৰু মিজোৰাম ‘ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণ ব্যৱস্থাৰ সংহত ব্যৱস্থাপনা’ৰ অন্তৰ্ভূক্ত হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ অধীনত ‘এক দেশ এক ৰেচন কাৰ্ড’ ব্যৱস্থা প্ৰযোজ্য হ’ব আৰু দেশৰ যিকোনো ঠাইৰ ব্যক্তিয়ে সেই কাৰ্ডৰ জৰিয়তে য’তে-ত’তে নিৰ্দিষ্ট সামগ্ৰী ল’ব পাৰিব৷ বৰ্তমানলৈকে দেশৰ ১৭খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এই সুবিধা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628288
পিপিই আৰু অন্যান্য সামগ্ৰীৰ বীজানুমুক্তকৰণৰ বাবে ডিআৰডিঅ’ই বিকাশ সাধন কৰিলে আল্ট্ৰা স্বচ্ছৰ
প্ৰতিৰক্ষা গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়ন সংস্থাই পিপিই, বৈদ্যুতিক সামগ্ৰী, ফেব্ৰিকছ ইত্যাদিৰ বীজানুমুক্তকৰণৰ বাবে আল্ট্ৰা স্বচ্ছ শীৰ্ষক এক উপায়ৰ বিকাশ সাধন কৰিলে৷ ইনষ্টিটিউট অফ নিউক্লিয়েৰ মেডিচিন এণ্ড এলাইড ছায়েন্সেছ(এনমাছ)এ এই সঁজুলি বিধ বিকশিত কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628288
এনটিপিচিয়ে লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত ইয়াৰ ১৯০০০ কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্য সকলৰ শিক্ষণ আৰু উন্নয়নত সূযোগ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে
এনটিপিচিয়ে ইয়াৰ ১৯,০০০ কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যক শিক্ষণৰ সূযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে বলব কৰা কলডাউনৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পুৰণৰ বাবে এনটিপিচিয়ে ইয়াৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলক ব্যাপক ডিজিটাইজেচন আৰু অনলাইন প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ জৰিয়তে সেৱাসমূহ য’তে-ত’তে উপলব্ধ হোৱাকৈ শি৭ণ আৰু উন্নয়ন কৌশল অৱলম্বন কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1628283
পিআইপিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• পাঞ্জাৱঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ১৭ৰ পৰা ২৮ মে’লৈ উপযুক্ত সাৱধানতা অৱলম্বন নকৰা ৩৬,৮২০গৰাকী লোকক মাস্ক নিপিন্ধা আৰু ৪,০৩২গৰাকী লোকক পথত পিকোৱাৰ বাবে জৰিমণা বিহাৰ লগতে ৫০৩খন এজাহাৰ দাখিল কৰা হৈছে৷
• হাৰিয়ানাঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰোধী যুঁদৰ বাবে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে৷ এই সংকটৰ সময়ত কোনো লোক যাতে ভোকাতুৰে থাকিব লগা নহয়, তাৰ বাবে অভাৱগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলক খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী প্ৰদানত অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়া হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ ৪,৮৬,০০০গৰাকী লোকক সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
• হিমাচলপ্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে সাধাৰণ লোকসকলৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে পুৱা ৬ বজাৰ পৰা নিশা ৮ বজালৈ সান্ধ্য আইন শিথিল কৰিছে৷ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আন্তঃজিলা বাছসেৱা ১ জুনৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত সামাজিক দুৰত্ব সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনোৱা হৈছে আৰু সমাগম নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ বাবে দিলা দণ্ডাধীশ আৰু আৰক্ষী পৰিদৰ্শকক দায়িত্ব দিয়া হৈছে৷ বাছত ৬০শতাংশতকৈ অধিক লোকক উঠাব নোৱাৰাৰ লগতে স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগৰ নিৰ্দেশনা পালন কৰিবলৈ কোৱা হৈছে৷ আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক বাছৰ যাত্ৰীৰ বাবে পাছৰ প্ৰয়োজন হ’ব আৰু ৰেড জ’নৰ পৰা অহা লোকক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানিক কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন কৰাৰ লগতে বাকী সকলো বাধ্যতামুলকভাৱে নিৰ্দিষ্ট কোৱাৰেণ্টাইনত থাকিব লাগিব৷ কোনো লোকৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰীক্ষাত নিগেটিভ আহিলেহে তেওঁলোকক ঘৰলৈ যোৱাৰ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ ২,৪৮৭টা নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যাৰে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংখ্যা ৬৭,৬৫৫ হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ২৯,৩২৯গৰাকী সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে আৰোগ্য হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ২,২৮৬গৰাকীৰ মৃত্য হৈছে৷এই সময়ছোৱাত ৮গৰাকী বিষয়াকে ধৰি ৯৩গৰাকী আৰক্ষীও আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ দেশখনত এতিয়ালৈকে ২,৫০৯গৰাকী আৰক্ষী আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
• গুজৰাটঃ ৰাজ্যখনত প্ৰতিবেদন যুগুত কৰালৈকে ৪৩৮গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ৩১জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ গুজৰাটত সৰ্বমুঠ ১৬,৭৯৪ জন আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে মৃত্যু হৈছে ১,০৩৮জন লোক৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ আজি নতুনকৈ ১৪৯গৰাকী লোক আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ ফলত ৰাজস্থানৰ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৮,৯৮০জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পায়৷ ইয়াৰে ভৰতপুৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৪৪, জয়পুৰত ৩২, বৰণত ২৭ আৰু পলীত ২১জন আক্ৰান্ত হয়৷
• মধ্যপ্ৰদেশঃ মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত দেওবাৰে আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৮,০০০ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰা পাছত বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৯৮জন লোক ক’ভিড-১৯ প’জিটিভ বুলি চিনাক্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনৰ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৮,০৮৯ আৰু ইয়াৰ ৩৯৮জনৰ চিকিসালয়ৰ পৰা যাবলৈ দিয়া হৈছে৷
• চত্তীশগড়ঃ পাঁচজন নতুনকৈ চিনাক্ত হোৱাৰ পাছত চণ্ডীগড়ৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ পজিটিভৰ সংখ্যা ৫০৩জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
• কেৰালাঃ কাইলৈৰ পৰা কেৰালাত আন্তঃজিলা বাছ সেৱা আৰম্ভ হ’ব যদিও ৮ জুনলৈকে হোটেল-ৰেষ্টুৰেণ্ট বন্ধ থাকিব৷ ৰাজ্যখনত আজি নতুনকৈ চাৰিজন লোকৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে তিনিজন কুৱেটৰ পৰা অহা আৰু আনজন তামিলনাডুত পেইণ্টাৰ হিচাপে কাম কৰিছিল৷ ৰাজ্যখনত এতিয়াও ৬৭০জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ পুডুচেৰী বিধান সভা চৌহদৰ এজন লোক ক’ভিড-১৯ পজিটিভৰ সংস্পৰ্শলৈ আহিছিল৷ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয় বীজানুমুক্ত কৰা হৈছে৷ কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত অঞ্চলটোত তিনিজন নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান পুডুচেৰীত ৪৯জন চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ইফালে, তামিলনাডুত বৰ্তমানলৈক ২২,৩৩৩গৰাকী লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে, চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে ৯,৪০০ জন৷ মৃত্যু হৈছে ১৭৩জন লোক৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ কৰ্ণাটকৰ মন্দিৰসমূহ ৮ জুনৰ পৰা মুকলি কৰিব৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পৰা অহাসকলৰ ৭দিনৰ কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন কৰা হৈছে৷ কালিৰ দিনটোত ৰাজ্যখনত ২৯৯ গৰাকী আক্ৰান্তসহ মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ পজিটিভৰ সংখ্যা ৩,২২১ হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ১,৯৫০ চিকিসাধীন আৰু ৫১ জন মৃত্যু হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে আৰোগ্য হৈছে ১,২১৮জন৷
• অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশঃ অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশত সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ৰে’ল যাত্ৰীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৭ দিন প্ৰতিষ্ঠানিক আৰু ১৪ দিন হোম কোৱাৰেণ্টাইনৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৭৬ নতুন আক্ৰান্ত চিনাক্ত কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে ২জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু আৰু ৩৪জনক ডিছচাৰ্জড দিয়া হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমানলৈকে সৰ্বমুঠ ৩,১১৮জন আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰে ৮৮৫জন চিকিসাধীন, ২,১৬৯জন আৰোগ্য আৰু ৬৪জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ ৰাজ্যখনত আজিৰে পৰা যাত্ৰীবাহী ৰে’ল চলাচল আৰম্ভ হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত ৩১ মে’লৈকে মুঠ ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২,৬৯৮জন৷
• অৰুণাচলপ্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যখনলৈ এতিয়ালৈকে প্ৰায় ৮,০০০ লোক ঘূৰি আহিছে৷ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনোৱা মতে ৰাজ্যখনত এতিয়াও লকডাউন অব্যাহত আছে আৰু বাহিৰৰ পৰা বাকী লোকসকল ঘূৰি অহাৰ পাছতহে লকডাউন শিথিল কৰাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত সিদ্ধান্ত ল’ব৷
• অসমঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মা, উদ্যোগ আৰু বাণিজ্য মন্ত্ৰী চন্দ্ৰমোহন পাটোৱাৰী আৰু কৃষিমন্ত্ৰী অতুল বৰাৰে গঠিত তিনিজনীয়া কমিটিয়ে উপদেষ্টা কমিটীয়ে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ ভিত্তিত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে প্ৰভাৱিত অৰ্থনীতিৰ পুনৰুত্থানৰ বাবে এক ৰোডমেপ ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হ’ব৷ ৬জন লোক নতুনকৈ চিহ্নিত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে অসমৰ মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১৩৯০লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ইয়াৰে ১১৯৮ চিকিসাধীন, ১৮৫ আৰোগ্য আৰু ৪জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• মনিপুৰঃ ৭জন নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ পজিটিভেৰে মনিপুৰত মুঠ ৭৮জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৬৭ চিকিসাধীন আৰু ১১ জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
• মিজোৰামঃ গোৱাত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা মিজোৰামৰ ভৈৰৱীৰ লোকসকলে গৃহভূমিত উপস্থিত হৈ তেওঁলোকৰ ৰাহি হোৱা ৫৪,১৪০টকা ভৈৰৱীৰ এটা সমূহীয়া সংস্থালৈ বৰঙণি হিচাপে আগবঢ়ায়৷ এই সংস্থাটোৱে ৰাজ্যখনৰ বাহিৰত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকাসকলক গৃহভূমিলৈ ঘূৰি অহাত নিস্বাৰ্থভাৱে সহায় আগবঢ়াই আহিছে৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ ডিমাপুৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ টাস্ক ফৰ্চে নাগৰিক স্বেচ্ছাসেৱী সংস্থা লিভিংষ্টন ইণ্টাৰনেচনেল ফাউণ্ডেশ্যনে ব্যৱস্থা কৰা কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন চেণ্টাৰ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে৷ বাংগালুৰুস্থিতি নগা টাস্ক ফৰ্চৰ স্বেচ্চাসেৱকসকলে প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক আৰু বস্তি অঞ্চলত বসবাস কৰা লোকসকলক ৰেচন বিতৰণ কৰি আহিছে৷
ফেক্ট চেক