சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவிட்-19 குறித்த அண்மைச் செய்திகள்.
30 MAY 2020 5:14PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் மொத்தம் 11,264 நோயாளிகள் குணம் அடைந்துள்ளனர். ஒரே நாளில் அதிகபட்ச அளவில் இப்போது குணம் பெற்றுள்ளனர். எனவே இதுவரையில், நோய்த் தாக்குதலுக்கு ஆளானவர்களில் 82,369 பேர் குணம் பெற்றிருக்கிறார்கள்.
இதனால் குணம் அடையும் கோவிட் -19 நோயாளிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 47.40 சதவீதமாக உயர்ந்துள்ளது. முந்தைய நாளில் 42.89 சதவீதமாக இது இருந்த நிலையில், இப்போது 4.51 சதவீதம் அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
அதிக அளவிலான நோயாளிகள் குணம் பெற்றிருப்பதை அடுத்து, சிகிச்சையில் இருக்கும் நோயாளிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை மே 29ஆம் தேதி 89.987 என்பதில் இருந்து இப்போது 86.422 என்று குறைந்திருக்கிறது. சிகிச்சையில் உள்ள அனைவரும் தீவிர மருத்துவக் கண்காணிப்பில் இருக்கின்றனர்.
2020 மே 30ஆம் தேதி நிலவரத்தின்படி, நோய்த் தாக்குதலுக்கு ஆளானவர்கள் எண்ணிக்கை இரட்டிப்பாகும் காலம் கடந்த 14 நாட்களில் 13.3 என இருந்த நிலை மாறி, கடந்த 3 நாட்களில் 15.4 நாட்கள் என உயர்ந்திருக்கிறது. மரண விகிதம் 2.86 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. 2020 மே 29ஆம் தேதி நிலவரத்தின்படி கோவிட் சிகிச்சையில் இருப்பவர்களில் 2.55 சதவீதம் பேர் தீவிர சிகிச்சையிலும், 0.48 சதவீதம் பேர் வென்டிலேட்டர் உதவியுடன் கூடிய சிகிச்சையிலும், 1.96 சதவீதம் பேர் ஆக்சிஜன் உதவியுடன் கூடிய சிகிச்சையிலும் உள்ளனர். 462 அரசு ஆய்வகங்கள் மற்றும் 200 தனியார் ஆய்வகங்கள் மூலம், கோவிட் தாக்குதலைக் கண்டறியும் மருத்துவப் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யக் கூடிய திறன் அதிகரித்துள்ளது. இதுவரையில் மொத்தம் 36,12,242 பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. நேற்று 1,26,842 மருத்துவப் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மருத்துவக் கட்டமைப்பு வசதிகளைப் பொருத்த வரையில், 942 பிரத்யேக கோவிட் மருத்துவமனைகளில் 1,58,908 தனிமைப்படுத்தல் படுக்கைகள், 20,608 ஐ.சி.யூ. வசதியுடன் கூடிய படுக்கைகள், ஆக்சிஜன் வசதியுடன் கூடிய 69,384 படுக்கைகள் உள்ளன. 2380 பிரத்யேக கோவிட் சிகிச்சை மையங்களில் 1,33,678 தனிமைப்படுத்தல் படுக்கைகள், 10,916 தீவிர சிகிச்சைப்பிரிவு வசதியுடன் கூடிய படுக்கைகள், 45,750 ஆக்சிஜன் வசதியுடன் கூடிய படுக்கைகள் உள்ளன. 6,64,330 படுக்கை வசதிகளுடன் தனிமைப்படுத்தல் மையங்கள் மற்றும் 7304 கோவிட் சிகிச்சை மையங்கள் உள்ளன. மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் மற்றும் மத்திய நிறுவனங்களுக்கு மத்திய அரசு 119.88 லட்சம் என்-95 முக்கவச உறைகள், 96.14 லட்சம் தனிப்பட்ட முழு உடல் பாதுகாப்பு உடைகளை வழங்கியுள்ளது.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
IN 24 HOURS, A TOTAL OF 11,264 COVID-19 PATIENTS CURED
RECOVERY RATE JUMPS TO 47.40%, AN INCREASE OF 4.51% IN 24 HOURS
NO. OF ACTIVE PATIENTS DECLINES FROM 89,987 TO 86,422
1,26,842 SAMPLES WERE TESTED YESTERDAY
30 MAY 2020 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 11,264 COVID-19 patients have been cured. This is the highest number of recovered patients recorded in a day. Thus, so far, a total of 82,369 patients have been cured of COVID-19.
This has resulted in a recovery rate of 47.40% amongst COVID-19 patients, an increase of 4.51% in the recovery rate from the previous day’s recovery rate of 42.89%.
Owing to the high number of recovered patients, the number of active patients has also declined from 89,987 patients on 29th May to 86,422 active cases presently. All the active cases are under active medical supervision.
As on 30th May 2020, the doubling time in the past 14 days was 13.3, it has improved to 15.4 in the last three days. The fatality rate is 2.86%. As of 29th May 2020, there are 2.55% active COVID-19 patients in ICU, 0.48% on ventilators and 1.96% on oxygen support. The testing capacity has increased in the country through 462 Government laboratories and 200 private laboratories. Cumulatively, 36,12,242 tests have been done so far for COVID-19, whereas, 1,26,842 samples were tested yesterday.
With respect to the health infrastructure in the country for management of COVID-19, as of now, 942 dedicated COVID hospitals with 1,58,908 Isolation beds, 20,608 ICU beds and 69,384 Oxygen supported beds are available. 2,380 dedicated COVID Health Centres with 1,33,678 Isolation beds; 10,916 ICU beds and 45,750 Oxygen supported beds have been operationalised. 10,541 quarantine centres and 7,304 COVID Care Centres with 6,64,330 beds are now available to combat COVID-19 in the country. The Centre has also provided 119.88 lakh N95 masks and 96.14 lakh Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs) to the States/ UTs / Central Institutions.
It is reiterated that all precautions must be taken while living with the new normal of COVID-19. It is imperative that all guidelines on physical distancing are followed at public places and workplaces; hand hygiene including frequent hand washing and respiratory hygiene is maintained; mask or face covers are used in public places; and coughing/respiratory etiquettes are followed. It is highlighted that the management of COVID-19 is only possible when all the due care is taken by everyone without being complacent about the situation and by not taking the relaxations during the lockdown situation for granted.
For all authentic and updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .