स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
पिछले 24 घंटे के दौरान 11,264 कोविड-19 मरीज ठीक हुए
ठीक (रिकवर) होने की दर 47.40% हुई, 24 घंटे में 4.51% की वृद्धि
सक्रिय मरीजों के संख्या 89,987 से कम होकर 86,422 हुई
कल 1,26,842 नमूनों के परीक्षण किए गए
30 MAY 2020 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान, कुल 11,264 कोविड-19 मरीज़ ठीक हुए हैं। यह एक दिन में ठीक होने वाले मरीजों की सबसे अधिक संख्या है। इस प्रकार, अब तक, कुल 82,369 मरीज कोविड -19 से ठीक हो चुके हैं।
इसके परिणामस्वरूप कोविड-19 रोगियों के ठीक होने की दर 47.40% हो गयी है। पिछले दिन के ठीक होने की दर 42.89% की तुलना में 4.51% की वृद्धि हुई है।
ठीक होने वाले रोगियों की अधिक संख्या के कारण, सक्रिय रोगियों की संख्या भी 29 मई के 89,987 से घटकर वर्तमान में 86,422 रह गई है। सभी सक्रिय मामले गहन चिकित्सा देख-रेख में हैं।
30 मई 2020 तक, पिछले 14 दिनों में दोगुने होने का समय 13.3 था, पिछले तीन दिनों में यह बढ़कर 15.4 हो गया है। मृत्यु दर 2.86% है। 29 मई 2020 तक, आईसीयू में 2.55%, वेंटिलेटर पर 0.48% और ऑक्सीजन समर्थन पर 1.96% सक्रिय कोविड-19 रोगी हैं। 462 सरकारी प्रयोगशालाओं और 200 निजी प्रयोगशालाओं के माध्यम से देश में परीक्षण क्षमता बढ़ी है। कुल मिलाकर, कोविड-19 के लिए अब तक 36,12,242 परीक्षण किए गए हैं, जबकि कल 1,26,842 नमूनों का परीक्षण किया गया था।
कोविड -19 के प्रबंधन के लिए देश में स्वास्थ्य के बुनियादी ढांचे के तहत, अब तक कुल 942 समर्पित कोविड अस्पतालों में 1,58,908 आइसोलेशन बेड, 20,608 आईसीयू बेड और 69,384 ऑक्सीजन समर्थित बेड उपलब्ध हैं। 1,33,678 आइसोलेशन बेड; 10,916 आईसीयू बेड और 45,750 ऑक्सीजन समर्थित बेड के साथ कुल 2,380 समर्पित कोविड स्वास्थ्य केन्द्रों का संचालन किया जा रहा है। देश में कोविड-19 का मुकाबला करने के लिए 10,541 क्वारंटाइन केंद्र और 6,64,330 बिस्तरों के साथ 7,304 कोविड देखभाल केंद्र उपलब्ध हैं। केंद्र सरकार ने राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों/केंद्रीय संस्थानों को 119.88 लाख एन 95 मास्क और 96.14 लाख व्यक्तिगत सुरक्षा उपकरण (पीपीई) प्रदान किए हैं।
न्यू नार्मल कोविड-19 के साथ रहते हुए सभी सावधानियां बरती जानी चाहिए। सार्वजनिक स्थानों और कार्यस्थलों पर एक–दूसरे से दूरी बनाये रखने के सभी दिशा-निर्देशों का पालन किया जाना चाहिए; लगातार हाथ धोने के साथ हाथ की स्वच्छता और श्वसन स्वच्छता बनाए रखी जानी चाहिए; सार्वजनिक स्थानों पर मास्क या फेस कवर का उपयोग किया जाना चाहिये और खाँसी/श्वसन शिष्टाचार का पालन किया जाना चाहिए। यह रेखांकित किया जाता है कि कोविड-19 का प्रबंधन केवल तभी संभव है, जब सभी लोग सावधानी बरतेंगे और लापरवाह नहीं होंगे। लॉकडाउन में दिए गए छूट में बेपरवाह नहीं होना चाहिए।
कोविड -19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों पर सभी प्रामाणिक और अद्यतन जानकारी, दिशा-निर्देश और परामर्श के लिए नियमित रूप से देखें: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ और @MoHFW_INDIA

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
IN 24 HOURS, A TOTAL OF 11,264 COVID-19 PATIENTS CURED
RECOVERY RATE JUMPS TO 47.40%, AN INCREASE OF 4.51% IN 24 HOURS
NO. OF ACTIVE PATIENTS DECLINES FROM 89,987 TO 86,422
1,26,842 SAMPLES WERE TESTED YESTERDAY
30 MAY 2020 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 11,264 COVID-19 patients have been cured. This is the highest number of recovered patients recorded in a day. Thus, so far, a total of 82,369 patients have been cured of COVID-19.
This has resulted in a recovery rate of 47.40% amongst COVID-19 patients, an increase of 4.51% in the recovery rate from the previous day’s recovery rate of 42.89%.
Owing to the high number of recovered patients, the number of active patients has also declined from 89,987 patients on 29th May to 86,422 active cases presently. All the active cases are under active medical supervision.
As on 30th May 2020, the doubling time in the past 14 days was 13.3, it has improved to 15.4 in the last three days. The fatality rate is 2.86%. As of 29th May 2020, there are 2.55% active COVID-19 patients in ICU, 0.48% on ventilators and 1.96% on oxygen support. The testing capacity has increased in the country through 462 Government laboratories and 200 private laboratories. Cumulatively, 36,12,242 tests have been done so far for COVID-19, whereas, 1,26,842 samples were tested yesterday.
With respect to the health infrastructure in the country for management of COVID-19, as of now, 942 dedicated COVID hospitals with 1,58,908 Isolation beds, 20,608 ICU beds and 69,384 Oxygen supported beds are available. 2,380 dedicated COVID Health Centres with 1,33,678 Isolation beds; 10,916 ICU beds and 45,750 Oxygen supported beds have been operationalised. 10,541 quarantine centres and 7,304 COVID Care Centres with 6,64,330 beds are now available to combat COVID-19 in the country. The Centre has also provided 119.88 lakh N95 masks and 96.14 lakh Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs) to the States/ UTs / Central Institutions.
It is reiterated that all precautions must be taken while living with the new normal of COVID-19. It is imperative that all guidelines on physical distancing are followed at public places and workplaces; hand hygiene including frequent hand washing and respiratory hygiene is maintained; mask or face covers are used in public places; and coughing/respiratory etiquettes are followed. It is highlighted that the management of COVID-19 is only possible when all the due care is taken by everyone without being complacent about the situation and by not taking the relaxations during the lockdown situation for granted.
For all authentic and updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .