Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
IN 24 HOURS, A TOTAL OF 11,264 COVID-19 PATIENTS CURED
RECOVERY RATE JUMPS TO 47.40%, AN INCREASE OF 4.51% IN 24 HOURS
NO. OF ACTIVE PATIENTS DECLINES FROM 89,987 TO 86,422
1,26,842 SAMPLES WERE TESTED YESTERDAY
30 MAY 2020 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 11,264 COVID-19 patients have been cured. This is the highest number of recovered patients recorded in a day. Thus, so far, a total of 82,369 patients have been cured of COVID-19.
This has resulted in a recovery rate of 47.40% amongst COVID-19 patients, an increase of 4.51% in the recovery rate from the previous day’s recovery rate of 42.89%.
Owing to the high number of recovered patients, the number of active patients has also declined from 89,987 patients on 29th May to 86,422 active cases presently. All the active cases are under active medical supervision.
As on 30th May 2020, the doubling time in the past 14 days was 13.3, it has improved to 15.4 in the last three days. The fatality rate is 2.86%. As of 29th May 2020, there are 2.55% active COVID-19 patients in ICU, 0.48% on ventilators and 1.96% on oxygen support. The testing capacity has increased in the country through 462 Government laboratories and 200 private laboratories. Cumulatively, 36,12,242 tests have been done so far for COVID-19, whereas, 1,26,842 samples were tested yesterday.
With respect to the health infrastructure in the country for management of COVID-19, as of now, 942 dedicated COVID hospitals with 1,58,908 Isolation beds, 20,608 ICU beds and 69,384 Oxygen supported beds are available. 2,380 dedicated COVID Health Centres with 1,33,678 Isolation beds; 10,916 ICU beds and 45,750 Oxygen supported beds have been operationalised. 10,541 quarantine centres and 7,304 COVID Care Centres with 6,64,330 beds are now available to combat COVID-19 in the country. The Centre has also provided 119.88 lakh N95 masks and 96.14 lakh Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs) to the States/ UTs / Central Institutions.
It is reiterated that all precautions must be taken while living with the new normal of COVID-19. It is imperative that all guidelines on physical distancing are followed at public places and workplaces; hand hygiene including frequent hand washing and respiratory hygiene is maintained; mask or face covers are used in public places; and coughing/respiratory etiquettes are followed. It is highlighted that the management of COVID-19 is only possible when all the due care is taken by everyone without being complacent about the situation and by not taking the relaxations during the lockdown situation for granted.
For all authentic and updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য
২৪ ঘণ্টাত মুঠ ১১,২৬৪গৰাকী ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগী আৰোগ্য
আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৪৭.৪০শতাংলৈ উন্নীত, ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৪.৫১শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি
আক্ৰান্ত হৈ থকা লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৮৯,৯৮৭ৰ পৰা ৮৬,৪২২লৈ হ্ৰাস
কালি ১,২৬,৮৪২টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে
30 MAY 2020 5:14PM by PIB Guwahati
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত মুঠ ১১,২৬৪গৰাকী ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে। এয়া এটা দিনত সৰ্বাধিক আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা বুলি সদৰি কৰিছে। বৰ্তমানলৈকে ক’ভিড-১৯ত ৮২,৩৬৯গৰাকী লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে।
পূৰ্বৰ ৪২.৮৯ শতাংশৰ বিপৰীতে ৪.৫১ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধিৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ত আৰোগ্য লোকৰ হাৰ ৪৭.৪০শতাংশ হৈছে।
আৰোগ্য লোকৰ সৰ্বাধিক হাৰৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ২৯ মে’ৰ ৮৯,৯৮৭গৰাকী ৰোগীৰ পৰা ৮৬,৪২২গৰাকী ৰোগী সক্ৰিয় হৈ আছে। এই আক্ৰান্ত লোকসকল চিকিৎসকৰ তত্ত্বাৱধান হৈছে।
৩০ মে’, ২০২০ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ দুগুন বিগত ১৪দিনত ১৩.৩ৰ বিপৰীতে যোৱা তিনি দিনত ১৫.৪ দিনলৈ উন্নীত হৈছে। মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ২.৮৬শতাংশ।। ২৯ মে’ত আইচিউত থকা ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ হাৰ ২.৫৫শতাংশ, ভেণ্টিলেটৰত ০.৪৮শতাংশ, অক্সিজেনৰ সহায় লোৱা ৰোগীৰ হাৰ ১.৯৬শতাংশ। দেশত বৰ্তমান ৪৬২ চৰকাৰী গৱেষণা আৰু ২০০ বেচৰকাৰী গৱেষণাগাৰ চলি আছে। বৰ্তমানলৈকে ৩৬,১২,২৪২টা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে। কালি কালি ১,২৬,৮৪২টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে।
দেশৰ স্বাস্থ্যখণ্ডৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য কৰিলে বৰ্তমান ৯৪২খন ক’ভিডৰ নামত উচৰ্গিত হাস্পতাল আছে। ইয়াত ১,৫৮,৯০৮খন আইছোলেচন বেড, ২০,৬০৮ আইচিইউ বেড আৰু ৬৯,৩৮৪ অক্সিজেন সমৰ্থিত বেডৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। ২,৩৮০টা ক’ভিড স্বাস্থ্য কেন্দ্ৰত ১,৩৩,৬৭৮খন আইছোলেচন বেড, ১০,৯১৬ আইচিইউ বেড আৰু ৪৫,৭৫০অক্সিজেন সমৰ্থিত বেডৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। ১০,৫৪১ টা কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৭,৩০৫টা ক’ভিড কেয়াৰ চেণ্টাৰত ৬,৬৪,৩৩০খন বিছনাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰি দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিছে। ৰাজ্য, কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ এই কেন্দ্ৰসমূহত ১১৯.৮৮ লাখ এন৯৫ মাস্ক আৰু ৯৬.১৪ লাখ পিপিই কিট যোগান ধৰা হৈছে।
তদুপৰি, এই ক’ৰোনাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সকলো ধৰণৰ সজাগতা মানি চলা হৈছে।
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.