Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
IN 24 HOURS, A TOTAL OF 11,264 COVID-19 PATIENTS CURED
RECOVERY RATE JUMPS TO 47.40%, AN INCREASE OF 4.51% IN 24 HOURS
NO. OF ACTIVE PATIENTS DECLINES FROM 89,987 TO 86,422
1,26,842 SAMPLES WERE TESTED YESTERDAY
30 MAY 2020 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 11,264 COVID-19 patients have been cured. This is the highest number of recovered patients recorded in a day. Thus, so far, a total of 82,369 patients have been cured of COVID-19.
This has resulted in a recovery rate of 47.40% amongst COVID-19 patients, an increase of 4.51% in the recovery rate from the previous day’s recovery rate of 42.89%.
Owing to the high number of recovered patients, the number of active patients has also declined from 89,987 patients on 29th May to 86,422 active cases presently. All the active cases are under active medical supervision.
As on 30th May 2020, the doubling time in the past 14 days was 13.3, it has improved to 15.4 in the last three days. The fatality rate is 2.86%. As of 29th May 2020, there are 2.55% active COVID-19 patients in ICU, 0.48% on ventilators and 1.96% on oxygen support. The testing capacity has increased in the country through 462 Government laboratories and 200 private laboratories. Cumulatively, 36,12,242 tests have been done so far for COVID-19, whereas, 1,26,842 samples were tested yesterday.
With respect to the health infrastructure in the country for management of COVID-19, as of now, 942 dedicated COVID hospitals with 1,58,908 Isolation beds, 20,608 ICU beds and 69,384 Oxygen supported beds are available. 2,380 dedicated COVID Health Centres with 1,33,678 Isolation beds; 10,916 ICU beds and 45,750 Oxygen supported beds have been operationalised. 10,541 quarantine centres and 7,304 COVID Care Centres with 6,64,330 beds are now available to combat COVID-19 in the country. The Centre has also provided 119.88 lakh N95 masks and 96.14 lakh Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs) to the States/ UTs / Central Institutions.
It is reiterated that all precautions must be taken while living with the new normal of COVID-19. It is imperative that all guidelines on physical distancing are followed at public places and workplaces; hand hygiene including frequent hand washing and respiratory hygiene is maintained; mask or face covers are used in public places; and coughing/respiratory etiquettes are followed. It is highlighted that the management of COVID-19 is only possible when all the due care is taken by everyone without being complacent about the situation and by not taking the relaxations during the lockdown situation for granted.
For all authentic and updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಹೊಸ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
30 MAY 2020 5:14PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಹೊಸ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ಒಟ್ಟು 11,264 ಕೊವಿಡ್-19 ರೋಗಿಗಳನ್ನು ಗುಣಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ
ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು 47.40% ಏರಿದ್ದು, 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 4.51%ರಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಳ
ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ರೋಗಿಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯು 89,987 ರಿಂದ 86,422 ಕ್ಕೆ ಇಳಿದಿದೆ
ನಿನ್ನೆ, 1,26,842 ಮಾದರಿಗಳ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 11,264 ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ರೋಗಿಗಳನ್ನು ಗುಣಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದು ಒಂದು ದಿನದಲ್ಲಿ ದಾಖಲಾದ ಅತಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಂಡ ರೋಗಿಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಹೀಗಾಗಿ, ಈವರೆಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 82,369 ರೋಗಿಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ರಿಂದ ಗುಣಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಇದು ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ರೋಗಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 47.40% ನಷ್ಟು ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರಮಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ಕಾರಣವಾಗಿದೆ, ಹಿಂದಿನ ದಿನದ ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರಮಾಣದ 42.89% ರಿಂದ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ 4.51%ರಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿದೆ.
ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಂಡ ರೋಗಿಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯಿಂದಾಗಿ, ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ರೋಗಿಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯು ಮೇ 29 ರಂತೆ 89,987 ರೋಗಿಗಳಿಂದ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ 86,422 ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಿಗೆ ಇಳಿದಿದೆ. ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿವೆ.
30 ಮೇ 2020 ರಂತೆ, ಕಳೆದ 14 ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದ್ವಿಗುಣಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ಸಮಯವು 13.3 ಆಗಿದ್ದು, ಕಳೆದ ಮೂರು ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಇದು 15.4ಕ್ಕೆ ಸುಧಾರಿಸಿದೆ. ಸಾವಿನ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು 2.86%ರಷ್ಟಾಗಿದೆ. 29 ಮೇ 2020 ರ ಹೊತ್ತಿಗೆ, ಐಸಿಯುನಲ್ಲಿ 2.55% ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ರೋಗಿಗಳು, ವೆಂಟಿಲೇಟರ್ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 0.48% ಮತ್ತು ಆಮ್ಲಜನಕದ ಆಸರೆಯಲ್ಲಿ 1.96% ರೋಗಿಗಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. 462 ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಪ್ರಯೋಗಾಲಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 200 ಖಾಸಗಿ ಪ್ರಯೋಗಾಲಯಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿದೆ. ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆಯಾಗಿ, ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ಗಾಗಿ ಇದುವರೆಗೆ 36,12,242 ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, 1,26,842 ಮಾದರಿಗಳನ್ನು ನಿನ್ನೆ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ರ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಗಾಗಿ ದೇಶದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ, ಈಗಿನಂತೆ, 1,58,908 ಪ್ರತ್ಯೇಕ ಹಾಸಿಗೆಗಳು, 20,608 ಐಸಿಯು ಹಾಸಿಗೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 69,384 ಆಮ್ಲಜನಕ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಹಾಸಿಗೆಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ 942 ಮೀಸಲಾದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗಳು ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ. 1,33,678 ಪ್ರತ್ಯೇಕ ಹಾಸಿಗೆಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ 2,380 ಮೀಸಲಾದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳು; 10,916 ಐಸಿಯು ಹಾಸಿಗೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 45,750 ಆಕ್ಸಿಜನ್ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಹಾಸಿಗೆಗಳನ್ನು ಕಾರ್ಯಗತಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ಅನ್ನು ಎದುರಿಸಲು 10,541 ಸಂಪರ್ಕತಡೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 6,64,330 ಹಾಸಿಗೆಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ 7,304 ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಆರೈಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳು ಈಗ ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರವು 119.88 ಲಕ್ಷ ಎನ್ 95 ಮುಖಗವಸುಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 96.14 ಲಕ್ಷ ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಸಾಧನಗಳನ್ನು (ಪಿಪಿಇ) ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು, ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸಿದೆ.
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ರ ಹೊಸ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯಜೀವನದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಬದುಕುವಾಗ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಮುನ್ನೆಚ್ಚರಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಪುನರುಚ್ಚರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೆಲಸದ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೈಹಿಕ ಅಂತರದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳನ್ನು ಅನುಸರಿಸುವುದು ಕಡ್ಡಾಯವಾಗಿದೆ; ಆಗಾಗ್ಗೆ ಕೈ ತೊಳೆಯುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಉಸಿರಾಟದ ನೈರ್ಮಲ್ಯ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಕೈಗಳ ನೈರ್ಮಲ್ಯವನ್ನು ಕಾಪಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬೇಕಾಗುತ್ತದೆ; ಮುಖಗವಸು ಅಥವಾ ಮುಖದ ಕವರ್ಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಬಳಸಬೇಕಾಗುತ್ತದೆ; ಮತ್ತು ಕೆಮ್ಮು / ಉಸಿರಾಟದ ಶಿಷ್ಟಾಚಾರಗಳನ್ನು ಅನುಸರಿಸಬೇಕು. ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಮತ್ತು ಲಾಕ್ಡೌನ್ ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯ ಸಡಿಲಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಲಘುವಾಗಿ ಪರಿಗಣಿಸದೆ ಎಲ್ಲರೂ ಸರಿಯಾದ ಕಾಳಜಿಯನ್ನು ವಹಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಾಗ ಮಾತ್ರ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ರ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಸಾಧ್ಯ ಎಂದು ಅತಿ ಮುಖ್ಯವಾಗಿ ಹೇಳಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳು, ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಲಹೆಗಳ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಮತ್ತು ಹೊಸ ಮಾಹಿತಿಗಾಗಿ ದಯವಿಟ್ಟು ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಈ ಜಾಲತಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ನಿಯಮಿತವಾಗಿ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿರಿ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in