প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কাটাৰৰ আমীৰ শ্বেইখ তামিম বিন হামাদ আল-থানিৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
26 MAY 2020 7:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কাটাৰৰ আমীৰ শ্বেইখ তামিম বিন হামাদ আল-থানিৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনত বাৰ্তালাপ কৰি ঈদ-উল-ফিটৰৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই সংকটৰ সময়ছোৱাত কাটাৰত থকা ভাৰতীয়সকলৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বাবে তেওঁক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত ভাৰতীয় স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলে কাটাৰত আগবঢ়োৱা সেৱাৰ বাবেও নেতাগৰাকীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
বৰ্তমানৰ পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ভাৰতৰ পৰা কাটাৰলৈ অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী যোগানত যাতে কোনো বাধাৰ সৃষ্টি নহয় তাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় প্ৰাধিকৰণৰ প্ৰয়াসৰ বিষয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে৷
আমীৰগৰাকীৰ ৪০তম জন্মদিন উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু তেওঁৰ সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and His Highness Sheikh Tamim Bin Hamad Al-Thani, Amir of the State of Qatar
26 MAY 2020 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone today with His Highness Sheikh Tamim Bin Hamad Al-Thani, Amir of the State of Qatar, to convey Eid-ul-Fitr greetings to the friendly people of Qatar.
Prime Minister warmly appreciated the personal care taken by H.H. the Amir for ensuring the welfare of the Indian citizens in Qatar during the COVID-19 pandemic. In turn, H.H. The Amir appreciated the contributions of the Indian community in Qatar, especially the role being played by Indian health workers.
Prime Minister highlighted the attention being paid by Indian authorities to avoid any disruption in the supply of essential goods from India to Qatar during the present situation.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm greetings for the forthcoming 40th birthday of H.H. The Amir, and expressed best wishes for his continued good health and success.