PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
25 MAY 2020 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
UPDATES ON COVID-19 FROM THE MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND WELFARE; RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 41.57%
A total of 57,720 people has been cured so far. In the last 24 hours, 3280 patients were found cured. The total recovery rate is 41.57%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 1,38,845. The number of cases under active medical supervision is 77,103.
For details:
MHA issues SOPs for movement of Indian Nationals stranded outside the country, as well as, for those persons stranded in India who are desirous to travel abroad for urgent reasons
Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued a Standard Operating Protocol (SOP) for movement of Indian Nationals stranded outside the country and for those persons stranded in India who are desirous to travel abroad for urgent reasons. This order is in supersession of MHA order, dated 05.05.2020, on the same subject. These SOPs would also apply to passengers arriving through the land borders.
For details:
Ensuring quality of PPEs through stringent protocols
There are some reports in a section of the media expressing concern about the quality of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) coveralls. The products under reference have no relevance to the procurement being made by the Central Government. HLL Lifecare Limited (HLL), the procuring agency of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, is procuring PPE coveralls from manufacturers/suppliers only after getting their coveralls tested and approved by one of the eight labs nominated by the Ministry of Textiles for testing the same.
India has significantly ramped up its domestic production capacity of PPEs and N95 masks, and the requirements of the States/UTs are being sufficiently met. Today, the country is producing more than 3 lakh PPEs and N95 masks per day. States/UTs as well as Central Institutions have been provided with around 111.08 lakh N-95 masks and around 74.48 lakh Personal Protective Equipment (PPE).
For details:
Prices of N-95 Masks are getting reduced by the Importers/ Manufacturers/Suppliers of N-95 Masks after an Advisory issued by NPPA
The Government has notified N-95 Masks as an essential commodity under Essential Commodities Act, 1955. Thus, their hoarding, black-marketing is punishable offence. To keep check on their hoarding, black-marketing, NPPA had directed all States/ UTs to ensure sufficient availability of surgical and protective Masks, Hand Sanitizers and Gloves at prices not exceeding the Maximum Retail Price. The Government is striving to ensure uninterrupted supply of N-95 Masks in adequate quantity in the country. For this, the Government is procuring largest chunk of the N-95 Masks directly from the manufacturers/ importers/ suppliers at bulk rates. In order to ensure availability of N-95 Masks at affordable prices in the country, NPPA issued an Advisory on 21st May 2020 to all the manufacturers/ importers/ suppliers of the N-95 Masks to maintain parity in prices for non-government procurements and to make available the same at reasonable prices.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan Visits Dedicated Covid-19 Health Centre at ChaudharyBrahmPrakashAyurvedCharakSansthan, Najafgarh
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, the Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare visited the Dedicated COVID-19 Health Centre at ChaudharyBrahmPrakashAyurvedCharakSansthan, Najafgarh, New Delhi.Dr. Harsh Vardhan stated that “Ayurveda is a traditional medicinal knowledge source from India and there is huge potential in it. Its inherent strength in holistic healing and wellbeing is being put to good use in treatment of the COVID-19 patients at this DCHC. This knowledge and experience will surely prove beneficial to people all over the world, especially in combating the battle against COVID-19”.Mentioning about the India’s response to COVID-19, he said, “We have today 422 government laboratories and 177 private laboratory chains. The testing capacity has also been ramped up, and as on date, around 1,50,000 tests can be conducted every day. Yesterday itself, we have conducted 1,10,397 tests. Till yesterday, we have conducted 29,44,874 tests.”
For details:
Wheat procurement by government agencies surpasses last year figures
Procurement of wheat by the government agencies surpassed last year’s figures of 341.31Lakh Metric Tonnes (LMT) to touch 341.56LMT on 24.05.2020, surmounting all impediments created due to the spread of COVID-19 virus and the country wide lockdown. Wheat harvesting generally starts towards end of March and procurement commences in the first week of April every year. However, with the imposition of national lockdown with effect from midnight of 24.03.2020, all operations came to a standstill. The crop had ripened by then and was ready for harvesting. Considering this, Government of India gave relaxation to start agricultural and related activities during the lockdown period,and the procurement could start from 15.04.2020 in most of the procuring states. Haryana started little late on 20.04.2020.
For details:
Bihar Postal Circle of Department of Posts to deliver "ShahiLichi"and "Zardalu Mango" at doorsteps of people
Because of lockdown to contain the spread of corona virus, Litchi & Mangoes cultivators have been finding it difficult to carry/transport their fruits to the markets for sale. Its supply amongst people has become big challenge and so to meet the demand of public and for giving market space directly to farmers to sell their fruits without any middlemen, the Department of Horticulture, Govt.of Bihar & Department of Posts, Govt of India have joined hands for this initiative.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: Chief Minister has directed all Deputy Commissioners and District Police Chiefs to ensure that no migrant is forced to walk home to any other state in the country, or to remain hungry while in Punjab. Any migrant found walking on the road should be transported by bus by the police to the nearest place from where he can board a train or bus to his native State. Urging the migrants not to panic, the Chief Minister assured that the state government would make sure that every single migrant who is keen to return home is assisted by the State, with arrangements for their free travel and food.
• Haryana: Chief Minister said that due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the State Government daily runs Special Shramik Trains from the various railway stations of the state to help migrant labourers return to their home states. In the same series, five Special Shramik Trains departed from Haryana on 24.05.2020. Haryana Government has started sending labourers stranded in lockdown and labourers who were willing to return to their home states free of cost.
• Maharashtra: A total of 3,041 new COVID-19 cases and 58 deaths were reported in Maharashtra on Sunday. With this, the state has recorded 50,231 cases and 1,635 deaths so far. Mumbai reported 39 deaths and 1,725 new cases, while the slum cluster of Dharavi reported 27 new cases taking its tally of Covid positive cases to 1,541. Domestic commercial flight operations started from Mumbai this morning in a calibrated manner amid the easing of lockdown restrictions. 45 flights have been listed to be operated on Day 1, of which 10 flights would be on the otherwise busy Delhi- Mumbai route.
• Gujarat: With 394 fresh cases in the last 24 hours, Gujarat's novel coronavirus cases surpassed 14,000-mark taking the state's Covid-19 count to 14,063. Along with that, the death toll in the state increased to 858.
• Rajasthan: Rajasthan on Monday reported 145 new Covid-19 positive cases taking the state’s coronavirus tally to 7,173, the State Health Department said. At least 163 patients have succumbed to the deadly coronavirus infection so far. However, no deaths were reported in the state in the last 24 hours.More than a million locusts swarmed over Jaipur city today. More than half of Rajasthan’s 33 districts are affected by invasion by these insects, which have destroyed crops spread over 5 lakh hectares of land.
• Madhya Pradesh: The total number of cases in Madhya Pradesh is 6,371. While 3,267 people have been cured, 281 deaths have been reported so far. Nearly half of the state's total cases are reported in Indore at 3,064, while 1,241 positive cases have been reported from Bhopal.
• Chhattisgarh: With 36 new COVID-19 cases -mostly migrant workers returning from other states - the number of positive cases in Chhattisgarh has mounted to 252. The number of active cases is 185, even as there are no fatalities reported from the state.
• Assam: All the passengers arriving at LGBI airport in Guwahati will be screened for COVID19. People from Assam will be segregated and sent to respective districts, said Assam Health Minister.
• Meghalaya: 139 returnees reached Meghalaya from Haryana. After being tested, depending on the results, they will either be sent for home quarantine or a Corona care centre. Pastoral centre Shillong currently hosts 22 returnees.Another person, who had travelled from Chennai along with the 14th case, tests COVID19 positive. The person was in isolation since the day of arrival, presently under institutional isolation and medical observation.Special trains from Rajasthan & Andhra will start tomorrow while trains from Delhi and Kerala will start day after tomorrow for stranded people of Meghalaya.
• Manipur: Revised SOP for air travellers to Manipur issued; screening at airport, testing as per assessment and quarantine made mandatory.
• Mizoram: Mizoram to start pooling method for RT-PCR testing for COVID-19 at Zoram Medical College lab.100 swab samples will be tested for COVID19 everyday.
• Nagaland: Three COVID-19 cases, 2 males and 1 female, detected in Nagaland. All are returnees from Chennai.A group of 40 SSA teachers in Mon district helped set up a quarantine centre at ITI, Mon town in Nagaland.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 پر پی آئی بی کی روز مرہ بلیٹن
25 MAY 2020 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0010FBL.pngDescription: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0026028.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں۔
صحت وخاندانی بہبود کی وزات کی طرف سے کووڈ-19 سے متعلق تازہ جانکاری۔ صحت یاب ہونے کی شرح بہتر ہوکر 41.57 فیصد ہوگئی
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران اب تک 57720 افراد کا علاج کیاگیا ہےاور 3280 مریض علاج ومعالجہ کے بعد ٹھیک ہوگئے ہیں اور اب صحت یاب ہونے کی شرح 41.57 فیصد ہے، جبکہ اب تصدیق شدہ معاملوں کی کل تعداد 138845 ہے۔ 77103 سرگرم طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔
برائے تفصیلات:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1626735
مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے ملک کے باہر پھنسے ہوئے بھارتی شہریوں کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستان میں پھنسے ہوئے ان افراد کے لئے جو فوری وجوہات کی بنا پر بیرون ملک سفر کرنے کے خواہشمند ہیں، کی نقل وحمل کے لئے ایس او پی جاری کی ہیں
مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے ملک کے باہر پھنسے ہوئے ہندوستانی شہریوں کے لئے معیاری پروٹوکول ایس او پی جاری کی ہے۔ وزارت نے ہندوستان میں پھنسے ہوئے ان لوگوں کے لئے بھی ایس او پی جاری کی ہے، جو فوری وجوہات کی بنا پر بیرون ملک سفر کرنے کے خواہشمند ہیں۔ یہ حکم اسی موضوع پر 5 مئی 2020 کے وزارت داخلہ کے حکم کی جگہ لے گا۔ یہ ایس او پی اُن مسافروں کے لئے بھی لاگو ہوگا جو زمینی سرحدوں کے ذریعہ آرہے ہیں۔
برائے تفصیلات
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1626629
سخت پروٹوکول کے ذریعہ ذاتی تحفظاتی آلہ (پی پی ای)کی کوالٹی کو یقینی بنانا
میڈیا کے ایک حلقے میں ایسی خبریں گشت کررہی ہیں، جن میں پی پی ای کی کوالٹی کے بارے میں تشویش کا اظہار کیاگیا ہے۔ پی پی ای کو تیار کرنے کے معاملے کا مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے کی جارہی خریداری سے کوئی لینا دینا نہیں ہے۔ صحت وخاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کی خریداری سے متعلق ایجنسی ایچ ایل ایل لائف کیئر لمیٹیڈ (ایچ ایل ایل) پی پی ای کور آل کوٹسٹ کئے جانے کے بعد ہی مینوفیکچرر اور سپلائر سے اس کی خریداری کررہی ہیں اور اس کی ٹسٹنگ کے لئے ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت کی طرف سے مخصوص کئے گئے 8 میں سے 1 لیب کی طرف سے منظوری کے بعد ہی پی پی ای کی خریداری کی جارہی ہے۔
ہندوستان نے پی پی ای اور این 95 ماسک کی گھریلو پیداوار کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ کیاہے اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی ضرورتوں کو کافی حد تک پورا کیا جارہا ہے۔ آج ملک یومیہ 3 لاکھ پی پی ای اور این 95 لاکھ کی خریداری کررہا ہے۔ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ ساتھ مرکزی اداروں کو تقریباً11108لاکھ این 95 ماسک اور 74.48 لاکھ پی پی ای فراہم کئے گئے ہیں۔
برائے تفصیلات
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1626699
این پی پی اے کی جانب سے جاری کی گئی ایڈوائزری کے بعد درآمد کاروں ، مینوفیکچررس اور سپلائرس کی جانب سے این 95 ماسک کی قیمتوں میں کمی کردی گئی ہے
حکومت نے لازمی اشیا قانون 1955 کے تحت این 95 ماسک کو ایک لازمی چیز کے طور پر نوٹیفائی کیا ہے۔ اس طرح این 95 ماسک کی ذخیرہ اندوزی ، کالا بازاری ایک قابل سزا جرم ہے۔ این 95 ماسک کی ذخیرہ اندوزی اور کالا بازاری کو روکنے کے لئے این پی پی اے نے تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ہدایت دی ہے کہ سرجیکل اور تحفظ کرنے والے ماسک، ہینڈ سینٹائزر اور دستانوں کی خاطر خواہ فراہمی کو یقینی بنائیں اور یہ زیادہ سے زیادہ خوردہ قیمت سے تجاوز نہ کریں۔ حکومت ملک میں مناسب تعداد میں این 95 ماسک کی بلا روک ٹوک سپلائی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے جدوجہد کررہی ہے۔ اس مقصد کے لئے حکومت سستی شرحوں پر مینوفیکچرر، برآمدکاروں اور سپلائرس سے براہ راست این 95 ماسک کی بڑی مقدار میں خریداری کررہی ہے۔ ملک میں سستی قیمتوں میں این 95 ماسک کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے این پی پی اے نے این 95 ماسک کے تمام مینوفیکچررس، برآمدکاروںاور سپلائرس کو 21 مئی 2020 کو ایک ایڈوائزی جاری کی تھی، تاکہ غیر سرکاری خریداریوں کی قیمتوں میں یکسانیت کو برقرار رکھا جاسکے اور مناسب قیمتوں پر این 95 ماسک کی دستیابی کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔
برائے تفصیلات
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1626743
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے نجف گڑھ میں چودھری برہم پرکاش آیوروید چرک سنستھان میں ڈیڈکیٹیڈ کووڈ-19 صحت مرکز کا دورہ کیا
صحت وخاندانی بہبود کے وزیر ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے نئی دہلی میں واقع نجف گڑھ میں چودھری برہم پرکاش آیوروید چرک سنستھان میں ڈیڈکیٹیڈ کووڈ 19 صحت مرکز کا دورہ کیا۔ ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے کہا کہ آیوروید ہندوستان کا ایک روایتی طبی معلوماتی وسیلہ ہے اور اس میں زبردست گنجائش ہے۔ اس کی موروثی طاقت کو کووڈ-19 کے مریضوں کے علاج ومعالجہ کے لئے ایک کارآمد مقصد کے طور پر استعمال کی جارہی ہے۔ اس کا علم اور تجربہ پوری دنیا کے لوگوں کے لئے یقیناً سود مند ثابت ہوگا۔ خاص کر کووڈ-19 سے نمٹنے میں۔ کووڈ19 سے نمٹنے کے بارے میں ذکر کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمارے پاس آج 422 سرکاری اور 177 پرائیویٹ لیباریٹریاں ہیں۔ جانچ کی صلاحیت میں بھی اضافہ کیاگیا ہے اور اب روزانہ 150000 ٹسٹ کئے جاسکتے ہیں۔ کل تک ہم نے 110397 ٹسٹ کئے ہیں اور کل تک ہم 2944874 ٹسٹ کرچکے ہیں۔
برائے تفصیلات
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1626611
حکومت کی ایجنسیوں نے 341.66 میٹرک ٹن گندم پہلے ہی خرید لیا ہے جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں زیادہ ہے۔
سرکاری ایجنسیوں نے پہلے ہی 341.56 میٹرک ٹن گندم پہلے ہی خرید لیا ہے جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے کافی زیادہ ہے۔ پچھلے سال 341.31 میٹرک ٹن گندم خریدا گیا تھا۔ عام طور پر گندم کی کاشت مارچ کے آخر میں شروع ہوتی ہے۔ اور ہر سال اپریل کے پہلے ہفتے میں گندم کی خریداری شروع ہوتی ہے۔ البتہ 24مارچ 2020 کی نصف شپ قومی لاک ڈاؤن کے نفاذ کے ساتھ ہی تمام سرگرمیاں رک گئی تھی اور اس وقت تک فصل پک چکی تھی اور کاشت کے لئے تیار تھی۔ اس بات کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے حکومت ہند نے لاک ڈاؤن مدت کے دوران زراعت اور اس سے متعلق سرگرمیوں کو شروع کرنے کے لئے نرمی دی اور خریداری کرنے والی بہت سی ریاستوں میں 15.04.2020 سے خریداری شروع کی۔ ہریانہ نے 20.04.2020 کو خریداری شروع کی۔
برائے تفصیلات
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1626703
بہار پوسٹل سرکل آف ڈپارٹمنٹ آف پوسٹ عوام کو گھر تک ‘شاہی لیچی’ اور ‘زردالو آم’ ڈلیور کرے گا
کورونا وائرس کے پھیلاؤ کو روکنے کے لئے لاک ڈاؤن کی وجہ سے لیچی اور آم کے کاشتکاروں کو اس بات کی مشکلات سامنے آرہی ہے کہ اس طرح فروخت کے لئے ٹرانسپورٹ کو مارکیٹوں تک لے کر جائیں۔عوام میں اس کی سپلائی ایک بڑا چیلنج بن گیا ہے اور عوام کی مانگ کو پورا کرنے کے لئے اور کسانوں کو کسی بچولیے کے بغیر پھل فروخت کرنے کے لئے براہ راست مارکیٹ میں جگہ دلانے کے لئے بہار سرکار کے ہارٹی کلچر ڈپارٹمنٹ اور حکومت ہند کے محکمہ ڈاک نے اس پہل کے لئے مشترکہ طور پر تعاون کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
برائے تفصیلات
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1626592
یہ اطلاعات پی آئی بی کے فیلڈ دفاتر سے حاصل کی گئیں ہیں
• پنجاب: وزیر اعلیٰ نے تمام ڈپٹی کمشنر صاحبان اور ضلع پولیس سربراہوں کو اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کی ہدایت دی ہے کہ کسی بھی مائیگرینٹ مزدور کو ملک کی کسی دوسری ریاست میں پیدل جانے کے لئے مجبور نہ کیا جائے۔ اور اس بات کو بھی یقینی بنایا جائے کہ پنجاب میں رہتے ہوئے کوئی بھی بھوکہ نہ رہے ۔ اگر کوئی مائیگرینٹ مزدور سڑک پر چلتا دکھائی دے تو پولیس کے ذریعہ بس سے اسے کسی قریب ترین جگہ پر منتقل کردیا جائے، جہاں سے وہ اپنے آبائی ریاست کے لئے بس یا ٹرین میں سوار ہوسکے۔ مزدوروں سے خوف زدہ نہ ہونے کی اپیل کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعلیٰ نے یقین دلایا کہ ریاستی حکومت اس بات کو یقینی بنائے گی کہ ہر مائیگرینٹ مزدور جو ریاست کی مدد سے اپنی آبائی ریاست لوٹنے کا خواہش مند ہے، کو مفت سفر اور کھانے کا انتظام کیا جائے۔
• ہریانہ: وزیر اعلیٰ نے کہا ہے کہ کووڈ-19 جیسی عالمی وبا کی وجہ سے ریاستی حکومت روزانہ ریاست کے مختلف ریلوے اسٹیشنوں سے خصوصی شرمک ٹرینیں چلا رہی ہیں، تاکہ مائیگرینٹ مزدور اپنے اپنے آبائی ریاستوں کی طرف لوٹ جائیں۔ اسی سیریز کے سلسلے میں ہریانہ سے 24 مئی 2020 کو 5 خصوصی شرمک ٹرینیں روانہ ہوئیں۔ ہریانہ حکومت نے اُن لاک ڈاؤن میں پھنسے مزدوروں اور اور اپنی آبائی ریاست لوٹنے والے مزدوروں کو مفت بھیجنا شروع کردیا ہے۔
• مہاراشٹر: اتوار کو مہاراشٹر میں کووڈ-19 کے 3041 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے اور 58 کی موت ہوئی۔ اس طرح ریاست میں کورونا وائرس کے 50231 معاملے ریکارڈ ہوچکے ہیں اور اب تک ایک ہزار 635 کی موت ہوچکی ہے۔ ممبئی میں 39 کے مرنے کی اطلاع ہے اور ایک ہزار 725 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں۔ دھاراوی کے سلم کلسٹر میں 27 نئے معاملوں کی اطلاع ہے، جس سے کووڈ 19 کے تصدیق شدہ معاملوں کی تعداد 1541 ہوگئی ہے۔ لاک ڈاؤن بندشوں کو آسان کرنے کے پیش نظر ایک منظم طریقے سے آج صبح ممبئی سے گھریلو کمرشیل پروازیں شروع ہوئیں۔ پہلے دن 45 پروازیں چلائی جائیں گی، جن میں سے 10 پروازیں دلی-ممبئی راستے پر چلائی جائیں گی۔
• گجرات:گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 394 تازہ معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں۔ گجرات میں کورونا وائرس کے معاملے 14063 تک پہنچ گئی ہیں، جبکہ ریاست میں مرنے والوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 858 ہوگئی ہے۔
• راجستھان: راجستھان میں پیر کو کووڈ-19 کے 145 نئے تصدیق شدہ معاملے سامنے آئے۔ اس طرح ریاست میں کورونا وائرس کے معاملوں کی تعداد 7173 ہوگئی ہے۔ ریاست کے صحت کے محکمہ نے کہا ہے کہ کم از کم 163 مریض کورونا وائرس انفکیشن سے مرچکے ہیں۔ البتہ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں ریاست میں کوئی مریض اس وائرس سے نہیں مرا ہے۔ آج جے پور شہر میں 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹڈی دلوں کا حملہ ہوا ہے۔ راجستھان کے 33 ضلعوں میں سے آدھے سے زیادہ ضلعے اس ٹڈی دل کے حملے کے متاثر ہوئے ہیں، جنہوں نے 5 لاکھ ہیکٹیئر سے زیادہ رقبے میں پھیلی فصل کو تباہ کردیا ہے۔
• مدھیہ پردیش: مدھیہ پردیش میں کورونا وائرس کے معاملوں کی کل تعداد 6371 ہے جبکہ 3267 لوگوں کا علاج کیا گیا ہے۔ تاہم اس وائرس سے اب تک 281 افراد ہلاک ہوچکے ہیں۔ ریاست کے کل معاملوں میں سے تقریباً آدھے معاملوں کا تعلق اندور سے ہے اور اندور میں یہ معاملے تقریباً 3064 ہیں، جبکہ بھوپال میں کورونا کے مصدقہ معاملوں کی تعداد 1241 ہوگئی ہے۔
• چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ میں کورونا وائرس کے معاملوں کی تعداد 252 ہوگئی ہے۔ ریاست میں کووڈ-19 کے نئے معاملوں کی تعداد 36 ہے اور بیشتر مزدور، جو کورونا وائرس سے متاثر ہیں، دیگر ریاستوں سے لوٹے ہیں۔ ریاست میں فعال کیسوں کی تعداد 185 ہے، لیکن ریاست میں کوئی بھی شخص اس وائرس سے ہلاک نہیں ہوا ہے۔
• آسام: گواہاٹی میں ایل جی بی آئی ہوائی اڈے پر پہنچنے والے سبھی مریضوں کی اسکریننگ کی جائے گی ۔ آسام کے وزیر صحت نے کہا ہے کہ متاثرہ افراد کو الگ تھلگ کیا جائے گااور ان کو ان کے متعلقہ ریاستوں میں بھیج دیا جائے گا۔
• میگھالیہ: ہریانہ سے 139 افراد میگھالیہ پہنچ گئے ہیں اور ٹسٹ کئے جانے کے بعد ان کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر انہیں ہوم قرنطینہ یا کورونا سینٹر میں بھیج دیا جائے گا۔ اس وقت پیسٹورل سینٹر شیلانگ میں 22 متاثرہ افراد کا علاج چل رہا ہے، جو دیگر ریاستوں سے لوٹے ہیں۔ ایک اور شخص جس نے 14 ویں کیس کے ساتھ چنئی سے سفر کیا تھا، اس کے اندر ٹسٹ کے بعد کووڈ19 کی علامات پائی گئیں اور اس شخص کو میگھالیہ آنے کے بعد سے ہی آئسولیشن میں بھیج دیا گیا تھا۔ راجستھان اور آندھرا سے خصوصی ٹرینیں کل چلنا شروع ہوں گی، جبکہ دہلی اور کیرالہ سے ٹرینیں پرسوں چلنا شروع ہوں گی، جو میگھالیہ کے پھنسے ہوئے لوگوں کے لئے چلائی جائیں گی۔
• منی پور: منی پور میں ہوائی مسافروں کے لئے نظرثانی شدہ ایس او پی استعمال کیاگیا ہے۔ ہوائی اڈے پر اسکریننگ کی جارہی ہے۔ قرنطینہ کو لازمی بنایا گیا ہے۔
• میزورم: میزورم زورام میڈیکل کالج میں کووڈ-19 کے لئے آر ٹی-پی سی آر ٹیسٹنگ کے لئے پولنگ طریقہ کار شروع کرنے جارہا ہے۔ روزانہ کووڈ-19 کے لئے 100 سواب سمپل کی جانچ کی جائے گی۔
• ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ میں کووڈ-19 کے 3 معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں، جن میں 2 مرد اور ایک خاتون شامل ہیں۔ چنئی سے لوٹنے والے سبھی ریاست کے باشندوں کی جانچ کے لئے انتظامات کئے گئے ہیں۔ مون ضلع میں 40 ایس ایس اے ٹیچروں کے ایک گروپ نے ناگالینڈ میں مون ٹاؤن میں واقع آئی ٹی آئی میں ایک قرنطینہ سینٹر قائم کرنے میں مدد دی ہے۔
PIB FACTCHECK
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image004UGJU.jpg
م ن، ح ا، ع ر
26-05-2020
U-2814