Ministry of Education
Home Ministry grants permission for opening of 3000 CBSE affiliated schools as assessment centres across India to evaluate CBSE Board exams answers sheets
The permission will help us to quickly evaluate 1.5 crore answer sheets - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
09 MAY 2020 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
Home Ministry today granted permission for opening of 3000 CBSE affiliated schools as assessment centres across India to facilitate evaluation of answer sheets of CBSE Board exams. Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' expressed his gratitude towards the Ministry of Home Affairs for giving the permission. He said that 3000 CBSE affiliated schools have been identified as assessment centers across India and special permission will be granted to these schools for the limited purpose of evaluation.
Shri Nishank hoped that this will help us to quickly evaluate the 1.5 crore answer sheets. The results will be declared after the remaining board examinations have been conducted (scheduled between July 1 and 15, 2020).
Kindly click here for the Office Memorandum of Ministry of Home Affairs

വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം
സിബിഎസ്ഇ ബോർഡ് പരീക്ഷ ഉത്തരക്കടലാസുകളുടെ മൂല്യനിർണയത്തിനായി രാജ്യമെമ്പാടും 3000 സിബിഎസ്ഇ അംഗീകൃത സ്കൂളുകൾ തുറക്കാൻ കേന്ദ്രആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ അനുമതി .
09 MAY 2020 8:11PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , മെയ് 9, 2020
സിബിഎസ്ഇ ബോർഡ് പരീക്ഷ ഉത്തരക്കടലാസുകളുടെ മൂല്യനിർണയത്തിനായി രാജ്യമെമ്പാടും 3000 സിബിഎസ്ഇ സ്കൂളുകൾ തുറക്കാൻ കേന്ദ്രആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയം അനുമതി നൽകി. മൂല്യനിർണയ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങൾക്ക്‌ അനുമതി നൽകിയതിന് കേന്ദ്ര മാനവവിഭവശേഷി മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ രമേശ് പൊഖ്രിയാൽ നിഷാങ്ക് ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്‌ നന്ദി അറിയിച്ചു. 3000 സിബിഎസ്ഇ അംഗീകൃത സ്കൂളുകളെ മൂല്യനിർണ്ണയ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളായി കണ്ടെത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും മൂല്യനിർണ്ണയത്തിനു വേണ്ടി മാത്രമായി ഈ സ്കൂളുകൾക്ക് പ്രത്യേക അനുമതി നൽകുമെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം അറിയിച്ചു. 2.5 കോടി ഉത്തരക്കടലാസുകൾ വേഗത്തിൽ വിലയിരുത്താൻ ഇതുകൊണ്ട്‌ കഴിയുമെന്ന്‌ ശ്രീ നിഷാങ്ക് പ്രതീക്ഷ പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു. ശേഷിക്കുന്ന ബോർഡ് പരീക്ഷകൾ കൂടി നടത്തിയ ശേഷം പരീക്ഷാഫലപ്രഖ്യാപനം നടത്തും. (2020 ജൂലൈ 1 നും 15 നും ഇടയിൽ ഈ പരീക്ഷകൾ നടത്താൻ നിശ്‌ചയിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്‌).
ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ഓഫീസ് മെമ്മോറാണ്ടത്തിനായി ഇവിടെ ക്ലിക്കുചെയ്യുക.