Ministry of Education
Home Ministry grants permission for opening of 3000 CBSE affiliated schools as assessment centres across India to evaluate CBSE Board exams answers sheets
The permission will help us to quickly evaluate 1.5 crore answer sheets - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
09 MAY 2020 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
Home Ministry today granted permission for opening of 3000 CBSE affiliated schools as assessment centres across India to facilitate evaluation of answer sheets of CBSE Board exams. Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' expressed his gratitude towards the Ministry of Home Affairs for giving the permission. He said that 3000 CBSE affiliated schools have been identified as assessment centers across India and special permission will be granted to these schools for the limited purpose of evaluation.
Shri Nishank hoped that this will help us to quickly evaluate the 1.5 crore answer sheets. The results will be declared after the remaining board examinations have been conducted (scheduled between July 1 and 15, 2020).
Kindly click here for the Office Memorandum of Ministry of Home Affairs

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय ने सीबीएसई बोर्ड परीक्षा की उत्तर पुस्तिकाओं के मूल्यांकन के लिए देशभर में मूल्यांकन केंद्रों के रूप में सीबीएसई से संबद्ध 3000 स्कूलों को खोलने की अनुमति दी
इस अनुमति से हमें 1.5 करोड़ उत्तर पुस्तिकाओं के मूल्यांकन में सहूलियत होगी - श्री रमेश पोखरियाल 'निशंक'
09 MAY 2020 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
गृह मंत्रालय ने आज सीबीएसई बोर्ड परीक्षाओं की उत्तर पुस्तिकाओं के मूल्यांकन कार्य मेंसहूलियत के लिए देशभर में मूल्यांकन केंद्रों के रूप में सीबीएसई से संबद्ध 3000 स्कूलों को खोलने की अनुमति दी।केंद्रीय मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल 'निशंक' ने इस अनुमति के लिए गृह मंत्रालय के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया।उन्होंने कहा कि देशभर में मूल्यांकन केंद्रों के रूप में सीबीएसई से संबद्ध 3000 स्कूलों की पहचान कर ली गई है और मूल्यांकन के सीमित उद्देश्य के लिए इन स्कूलों को विशेष अनुमति दी जायेगी।
https://twitter.com/DrRPNishank/status/1259098061311291392?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E1259098061311291392&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fpib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D1622553%23.Xrb7lOQ1Ibw.whatsapp
श्री निशंक ने उम्मीद जताई कि इस कदम से हमें 1.5 करोड़ उत्तर पुस्तिकाओं का त्वरित गति से मूल्यांकन करने में मदद मिलेगी।बोर्ड की शेष परीक्षाएं (1 जुलाई से 15 जुलाई, 2020 के बीच निर्धारित) समाप्त होने के बाद परिणाम घोषित कियेजायेंगे।
गृह मंत्रालय के कार्यालय ज्ञापन के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें