Ministry of Education
Home Ministry grants permission for opening of 3000 CBSE affiliated schools as assessment centres across India to evaluate CBSE Board exams answers sheets
The permission will help us to quickly evaluate 1.5 crore answer sheets - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
09 MAY 2020 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
Home Ministry today granted permission for opening of 3000 CBSE affiliated schools as assessment centres across India to facilitate evaluation of answer sheets of CBSE Board exams. Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' expressed his gratitude towards the Ministry of Home Affairs for giving the permission. He said that 3000 CBSE affiliated schools have been identified as assessment centers across India and special permission will be granted to these schools for the limited purpose of evaluation.
Shri Nishank hoped that this will help us to quickly evaluate the 1.5 crore answer sheets. The results will be declared after the remaining board examinations have been conducted (scheduled between July 1 and 15, 2020).
Kindly click here for the Office Memorandum of Ministry of Home Affairs

ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ମଞ୍ଜୁରି : ସିବିଏସଇ ବୋର୍ଡ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଖାତା ମୂଲ୍ୟାୟନ ପାଇଁ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଖୋଲିବ 3 ହଜାର ମାନ୍ୟତାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ
• ଏହି ମଞ୍ଜୁରି ଫଳରେ 2.5 କୋଟି ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଖାତା ମୂଲ୍ୟାୟନରେ ମିଳିବ ସହାୟତା : ଶ୍ରୀ ରମେଶ ପୋଖରିୟାଲ ‘ନିଶଙ୍କ’
09 MAY 2020 8:11PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସିବିଏସଇ ବୋର୍ଡ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଖାତା ମୂଲ୍ୟାୟନ ପାଇଁ ଆଜି ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ଵପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ମଞ୍ଜୁରି ମିଳିଛି। ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଖାତା ମୂଲ୍ୟାୟନ ଲାଗି 3ହଜାର ସିବିଏସଇ ମାନ୍ୟତାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଖୋଲାଯିବ। ଏହିସବୁ ସ୍କୁଲକୁ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଖାତା ମୂଲ୍ୟାୟନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭାବେ ଉପଯୋଗ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଅନୁମତି ଦିଆଯିବା ପରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରମେଶ ପୋଖରିୟାଲ ‘ନିଶଙ୍କ’ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ 3000 ସିବିଏସଇ ଅନୁମତିପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟକୁ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଖାତା ମୂଲ୍ୟାୟନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭାବେ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ କେବଳ ଖାତା ମୂଲ୍ୟାୟନ ପାଇଁ ଏହି ସବୁ ସ୍କୁଲକୁ ଖୋଲିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅନୁମତି ମିଳିଛି ।
ଫଳରେ 2.5 କୋଟି ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଖାତା ତୁରନ୍ତ ମୂଲ୍ୟାୟନ କରିବାରେ ସହାୟତା ମିଳିପାରିବ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ନିଶଙ୍କ ଆଶାବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଅବଶିଷ୍ଟ ବୋର୍ଡ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଶେଷ ହେବା ପରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଫଳ ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯିବ। ଏହି ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଜୁଲାଇ 1ରୁ 15, 2020 ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ।