Ministry of Education
Home Ministry grants permission for opening of 3000 CBSE affiliated schools as assessment centres across India to evaluate CBSE Board exams answers sheets
The permission will help us to quickly evaluate 1.5 crore answer sheets - Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
09 MAY 2020 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
Home Ministry today granted permission for opening of 3000 CBSE affiliated schools as assessment centres across India to facilitate evaluation of answer sheets of CBSE Board exams. Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' expressed his gratitude towards the Ministry of Home Affairs for giving the permission. He said that 3000 CBSE affiliated schools have been identified as assessment centers across India and special permission will be granted to these schools for the limited purpose of evaluation.
Shri Nishank hoped that this will help us to quickly evaluate the 1.5 crore answer sheets. The results will be declared after the remaining board examinations have been conducted (scheduled between July 1 and 15, 2020).
Kindly click here for the Office Memorandum of Ministry of Home Affairs

وزارتِ تعلیم
وزارت داخلہ نے سی بی ایس ای سے منسلک 3000 اسکولوں کو ، سی بی ایس ای بورڈ کے امتحانات کی جوابات کی کاپیوں کا جائزہ لینے کے پورے بھارت جائزہ مرکزوں کے طور پر کھولنے کی اجازت دی
اس اجازت سے جوابات کی ڈیڑھ کروڑ کاپیوں کو فوری طور پر جانچنے میں مدد ملے گی – جناب رمیش پوکھریال نشنک
09 MAY 2020 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 09 مئی 2020 / وزارت داخلہ نے آج سی بی ایس ای سے منسلک 3000 اسکولوں کو کھولے جانے کی اجازت دی۔ پورے بھارت میں ان اسکولوں میں سی بی ایس ای بورڈ امتحانات کی جوابات کی کاپیوں کو جانچنےمیں مدد ملے گی۔ ایچ آر ڈی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رمیش پوکھریال نشنک نے اجازت دینے پر امور داخلہ کی وزارت کے تئیں اظہار تشکر کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پورے بھارت میں جائزہ مرکزوں کے طور پر سی بی ایس ای سے وابستہ 3000 اسکولوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے اور امتحانات کی کاپیاں جانچنے کے واحد مرکز کے طور پر ان اسکولوں کو اجازت دے دی جائے گی۔
جناب نشنک نے امید ظاہر کی کہ اس سے جوابات کی ڈیڑھ کروڑ کاپیوں کو جلد جانچنے میں مدد ملے گی۔ نتائج کا اعلان بورڈ کے بقیہ امتحانات کرائے جانے کے بعد کیا جائے گا (جو یکم جولائی سے 15 جولائی 2020 کے درمیان کرائے جائیں گے(۔