PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
09 MAY 2020 6:26PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
উত্তৰ পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা তথা প্ৰস্তুতিৰ খতিয়ান লে ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য তথা পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে আজি অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ, অসম, মণিপুৰ, মেঘালয়, মিজোৰাম, নাগালেণ্ড, ত্ৰিপুৰা আৰু ছিক্কিমৰ ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা তথা প্ৰস্তুতিৰ খতিয়ান বলৈ এক উচ্চস্তৰীয় বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়৷ বৈঠকখনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে ৰাজ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য তথা পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী কুমাৰ চৌবে, মিজোৰামৰ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ আৰ লালথাংলিয়ানা, অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী আললিবাং, অসমৰ ৰাজ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ হাজৰিকা আৰু আঠোখন ৰাজ্যৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়ববীয়াসকলে৷ বৈঠকৰ আৰম্ভণিতে ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে ভিড-১৯ৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰা ক্ষেত্ৰত উত্তৰ পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ উৎসৰ্গিত মনোভাৱক প্ৰশংসা কৰি কয় যে অঞ্চলটোৰ অধিকাংশ এলেকাই গ্ৰীণ নত আছে৷ অসম আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰাক বাদ দি বাকী আটাইকেইখন ৰাজ্যই গ্ৰীণ নত আছে৷ তেওঁ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলক অৰেঞ্জ নসমূহ গ্ৰীণ নলৈ পৰিৱৰ্তন তথা ৰাজ্যসমূহত সুৰক্ষাত্মক স্থিতি বাহাল ৰখাৰ বাবে প্ৰয়াস কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে কয় যে মে২০২০ তাৰিখ পৰ্যন্ত দেশত ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৫৯,৬৬২ জন আৰু ইয়াৰে ১৭,৮৪৭ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে, ১৯৮১ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৩৩২০জন লোক নতুনকৈ ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে আৰু ১৩০৭ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ .% আৰু আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ২৯.% তেওঁ ইয়াকো কয় যে কালিলৈকে আইচিইউত থকা সক্ৰিয় ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ হাৰ .৪১%, ভেণ্টিলেটৰত থকা ৰোগীৰ হাৰ .৩৮% আৰু অক্সিজেন গ্ৰহণ কৰি থকা ৰোগীৰ হাৰ .৮৮% ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে ইয়াকো কয় যে দেশত ৩৩২টা চৰকাৰী গৱেষণাগাৰ আৰু ১২১ টা ব্যক্তিগত গৱেষণাগাৰত প্ৰতিদিনে ৯৫,০০০ টা পৰীক্ষণ সম্পন্ন হৈছে৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ ১৫,২৫,৬৩১টা পৰীক্ষণ সম্পন্ন হৈছে বুলি তেওঁ জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
তামিলনাডু, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ আৰু তেলেংগানাত ভিড-১৯ প্ৰতিৰোধ-প্ৰবন্ধনৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা কাৰ্যপন্থাৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিলে ড০ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্দ্ধনে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্দ্ধনে আজি ভিডিঅকনফাৰেন্সিং ব্যৱস্থাৰে ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰতিৰোধ-প্ৰবন্ধনৰ বাবে তামিলনাডু, তেলেংগাণা আৰু কৰ্ণাটকে গ্ৰহণ কৰা কাৰ্যপন্থাৰ পৰ্যোলোচনা কৰে। আজি তেওঁ ৰাজ্যকেইখনৰ স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী ত্ৰয় যথাক্ৰমে ড০ চি বিজয়াভাস্কৰ, শ্ৰী এটেলা ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ড০ কে সুধাকৰৰ সৈতে বিস্তৃত আলোচনাত মিলিত হয়। আজিৰ আলোচনাত ৰাজ্যকেইখনৰ স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াবৰ্গৰ লগতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ বিষয়াবৰ্গয়ো ভাগ লয়। উল্লে্খ্য যে, বিগত দিনদিয়েকত কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ, বিহাৰ, দিল্লী, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, গুজৰাট, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ, পশ্চিমবংগ, ওড়িশা, আদি ৰাজ্যৰ স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতেও এই সংক্ৰান্তীয় আলোচনা অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিছিল৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
সদৌ কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনীৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধানৰ সৈতে শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ পুনৰীক্ষণ বৈঠক
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাত চিএপিএফৰ ভূমিকাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷ শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰে কেৱল ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱক লৈয়েই চিন্তিত নহয়, বৰঞ্চ সকলো চিএপিএফৰ সুৰক্ষা, নিৰাপত্তা তথা কল্যাণকলৈও উদ্বিগ্ন৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু ইটালীৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জিউছেপ্পি কণ্টেৰ মাজত ফোনযোগে বাৰ্তালাপ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু ইটালীৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জিউছেপ্পি কণ্টে আজি এক টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বাবে ইটালীত প্রানহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে এই সংকটকালত ইটালীৰ জনসাধাৰণে যি সাহসিকতাৰ পৰিচয় দিছে তাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ এই মহামাৰীৰ ফলত দুয়োখন দেশৰ লগতে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বজুৰি স্বাস্থ্য আৰু আর্থিক ক্ষেত্রত দেখা দিয়া সংকট মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপেৰ বিষয়ে দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই আলোচনা কৰে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই এজনে আনজনৰ প্ৰতি সহমর্মিতা প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ ভাৰতত আৱদ্ধ ইটালীৰ নাগৰিক আৰু ইটালীত আৱদ্ধ ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকসকলৰ প্ৰতি আগবঢ়োৱাৰ সহায়ৰ বাবেও পৰস্পৰে প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰী প্ৰতিৰোধৰ বাবে দেশজোৰা লকডাউনৰ বাবে উদ্যোগ আৰু শ্ৰমিকসকলে সন্মুখীন হোৱা সমস্যা সমাধানত সহায় কৰাৰ বাবে সকলো পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব কেন্দ্ৰীয় শ্ৰম আৰু নিয়োগ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে
ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বাবে সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতিৰ লগতে কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু অৰ্থনীতিত ইয়াৰ প্ৰভাৱ হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ কৌশল আৰু নীতিসমূহৰ সন্দৰ্ভত সামাজিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ সৈতে শ্ৰম আৰু নিয়োগ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আলোচনা অনুষ্ঠিত কৰি আহিছে৷ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে মে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শ্ৰমিক দিৱস উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় বাণিজ্য সংঘ আৰু কৰ্মচাৰী সংস্থাসমূহৰ সৈতে আৰু মে চিটুৰ সৈতে ৱেবিনাৰৰ জৰিয়তে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়৷ ইয়াৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা অক্ষুণ্ণ ৰাখি কেন্দ্ৰীয় শ্ৰম আৰু নিয়োগ বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী(স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব) সন্তোষ গংৱাৰে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ পৰা ৱেবিনাৰযোগে নিয়োগ সংস্থাসমূহৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ বৈঠকত ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত শ্ৰমিক আৰু প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিকৰ স্বাৰ্থ সুৰক্ষিত ৰখা, নিয়োগ বৃদ্ধিৰ উপায়, অৰ্থনৈতিক কাম-কাজ পুনৰ আৰম্ভ কৰা, শ্ৰম আইনৰ অধীনত এমএছএমইৰ পাবলগীয়া ধন আদায় কৰি পৰিস্থিতি উন্নত কৰাৰ উপায় ইত্যাদি বিষয়বোৰৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে৷ এই ৱেবিনাৰত শ্ৰম আৰু নিয়োগ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ একাংশ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াই অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ পিছুৱাই দিয়া হৈছে পঞ্জীয়ন, অনুমোদন ইত্যাদিৰ নতুন প্ৰক্ৰিয়া
মানৱতাৰ দিশৰ পৰা তথা অৰ্থনৈতিক সংকটৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি চিবিডিটিয়ে ১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ কিছুমান নিৰ্দিষ্ট প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ অনুমোদন/পঞ্জীয়ন/জাননীৰ প্ৰণয়ন পিছুৱাই দিয়াৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
আয়কৰ আইন, ১৯৬১ৰ অধীনত ‘ভাৰতত বসবাস’ সন্দৰ্ভত স্পষ্টীকৰণ
আয়কৰ আইন ১৯৬১ৰ ধাৰা ৬ৰ অধীনত এজন ব্যক্তিৰ বসবাস সম্পৰ্কীয় ব্যৱস্থাপনাসমূহ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত থাকে৷ যিকোনো ব্যক্তি এজনে ভাৰতত থকা বা নথকাটো অন্য কথাসমূহৰ উপৰিও ইয়াৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰ কৰে যে তেওঁ সমগ্ৰ বৰ্ষটোৰ কিমান সময়ত ভাৰতত আছে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত এই ধাৰাত উদ্ভৱ হোৱা বৰ্তমান সমস্যা সৰলীকৰণ কৰিবলৈ চিবিডিটিয়ে স্পষ্টীকৰণ প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
সমাজৰ সকলো শ্ৰেণীৰ সৈতে সংখ্যালঘূ সম্প্ৰদায়েও ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত সমানে বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াইছেঃ শ্ৰী মুখতাৰ আব্বাছ নাকভি
সংখ্যালঘূ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মুখতাৰ আব্বাছ নাকভিয়ে আজি কয় যে মন্ত্ৰালয়টোৰ বিভিন্ন দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অধীনত প্ৰশিক্ষত ১৫০০ত কৈও অধিক স্বাস্থ্য শুশ্ৰূষা সহায়কে ক’ৰোনা ৰোগীৰ শুশ্ৰূষাত নামি পৰিছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন ৱাকফ ব’ৰ্ডে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী সাহায্য পুঁজিলৈ ৫১ কোটি টকা বৰঙণি হিচাপে আগবঢ়াইছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
দেশজুৰি অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় আৰু চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী যোগান সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে বৰ্তমানলৈকে ৪৯০খন লাইফলাইন উড়ান বিমানেৰে পৰিবহণ কৰা হৈছে
লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ অধীনত বৰ্তমানলৈকে এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া, এলায়েন্স এয়াৰ, আইএএফ আৰু ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ ৪৯০খন বিমানেৰে পৰিবহণ কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত ২৮৯খন বিমান এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু এলায়েন্স এয়াৰে চলাচল কৰিছে৷ মে .৩২টনসহ বৰ্তমানলৈকে বিমানযোগে ৮৪৮.৪২টন সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণ কৰা হৈছে৷ মে এলায়েন্স এয়াৰে খন আৰু ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সেনা বাহিনীয়ে ৮খন বিমান চলাচল কৰিছে৷ ইতিমধ্যে লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ অধীনৰ বিমানে ,৭৩,৬০৯ কিলোমিটাৰ দুৰত্ব অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷ ভিড-১৯ বিৰোধী যুঁজৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্থন জনাই অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয়েলাইফলাইন উড়ান অধীনত দেশৰ দুৰ্গম অঞ্চললৈ অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণ কৰি আহিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীয়ে সৃষ্টি কৰা অবৰ্ণনীয় প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ পিছতো আৰচিএফে এনপিকে সাৰ সুফলাৰ বিক্ৰী ৩৫%লৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যত প্ৰৱেশ কৰা প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তিৰ পৰীক্ষণ বাধ্যতামূলক কৰাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷
• মণিপুৰঃ কলকাতাৰ ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ চিকিৎসালয়ত কৰ্মৰত মণিপুৰৰ ২২ গৰাকী নাৰ্চ ৰাজ্যত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ পিছত তেওঁলোকক কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন কেন্দ্ৰলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
• মেঘালয়ঃ শ্বিলঙত আন এজন ব্যক্তিৰ দেহত পোৱা গৈছে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বীজাণু৷ এওঁ পূৰ্বে আগৰ ৰোগীজনে কাম কৰা একেটা ঘৰত কাম কৰিছিল৷ ব্যক্তিজন বৰ্তমানে সুস্থ হৈ আছে আৰু কোনো ধৰণৰ লক্ষণ প্ৰদৰ্শিত কৰা নাই, মেঘালয়ৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে৷
• মিজোৰামঃ ৰাজ্যখনক ক’ভিড-১৯ মুক্ত কৰি ৰখাৰ বাবে স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰীক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ ৰাজ্যৰ বাহিৰৰ নন-ক’ভিড ৰোগীক বাহিৰৰ চিকিৎসালয়ৰ পৰা স্বীকৃতিপত্ৰ দিলেহে ৰোগীজনৰ প্ৰৱেশ কৰিবলৈ দিয়া হ’ব বুলি চৰকাৰে জানিবলৈ দিছে৷ নাগালেণ্ডৰ পৰিকল্পনা মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৰাজ্যৰ বাহিৰত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ৩৩জন লোকে ই-পাছৰ বাবে আবেদন জনাইছে আৰু ৭,০১৫ জন লোকে চৰকাৰক তেওঁলোকক উভটাই নিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে৷
• ছিক্কিমঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ অৰ্থনীতি টনকিয়াল কৰাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্যপালৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয় মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷
• ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ ১১খন ভিন্ন ৰাজ্যত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ১৭,০০০ ত্ৰিপুৰাৰৰ লোকে অনলাইন প’ৰ্টেলৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যখনলৈ উভটি আহিবলৈ আবেদন জনাইছে৷ আনহাতে ৩৩০০০ প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিকক নিজৰ নিজৰ ৰাজ্যলৈ উভটাই পঠিওৱা হৈছে৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা ১৯,০৬৩ জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ মুঠ ৭৩১ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• গুজৰাটঃ এইমছৰ সঞ্চালক ডাঃ ৰনদ্বীপ গুলেৰিয়াই আহমেদাবাদৰ চিভিল হাস্পতালৰ চিকিৎসকসকলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰি তেওঁলোকক ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ চিকিৎসাৰ প্ৰট’ক’ল সন্দৰ্ভত পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৭৪০৩ জন৷মৃত্যু হৈছে ৪৪৯ জনৰ৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ ৫৭ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজস্থানত ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ৩৬৩৬ জন৷ ইয়াৰে ১৯১৬ জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে আৰু ১০১ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৩৩৪১ জন৷ আৰোগ্য হৈছে ১৩৪৯ জন আৰু মৃত্যু হৈছে ২০০ জনৰ৷
• চট্টিশগড়ঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক সংকটৰ জোৰা মাৰিবলৈ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেশ ভাগেলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ৩০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ আৰ্থিক সাহায্য বিচাৰিছে৷
• কেৰালাঃ কেৰালা চৰকাৰে ৰে’ড জ’নৰ বাহিৰে অন্য ৰাজ্যৰ পৰা ঘূৰি অহা লোকক পাছ প্ৰদানৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আৰম্ভ কৰিছে৷ কালি কেৱল এজন লোক ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ প্ৰতিবেদন দাখিল হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ১০ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷ কেৱল ১৬ জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ কালিলৈকে ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা সংখ্যা হ’ল ৬০০৯ জন, সক্ৰিয় ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৪৩৬১ জন, মৃত্যু হৈছে ৪০ জনৰ, মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ১৬০৫ জনক৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ এই পৰ্যন্ত সক্ৰিয় ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৭৮৯ জন৷ ৩০ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে আৰু ৩৭৯ লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাই ৪৩ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ খবৰ পোৱা হৈছে আৰু ৪৫ জনক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৯৯৯ জন, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৮৮৭ জন, মৃত্যু ৪৪৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ ৰাজহুৱা স্থানত মাস্ক পৰিধান নকৰা ব্যক্তিৰ ওপৰত প্ৰযোজ্য কৰা হৈছে ১০০০ টকাৰ জৰিমণা৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১১৩২ জন, সক্ৰিয় ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৩৭৬ জন, মৃত্যু ২৯ আৰু আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৭২৭ জন৷
• চণ্ডীগড়ঃ চণ্ডীগড় নিবাসী প্ৰায় ৫০০০ লোক যি অধিকাংশই প্ৰবাসী ভাৰতীয়, তেওঁলোক বিমানেৰে চণ্ডীগড়লৈ আহি পোৱাৰ কথা৷
• পাঞ্জাৱঃ পাঞ্জাৱ চৰকাৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত খাদ্য তথা অন্যান্য আৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ সুৰক্ষা নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে পৰামৰ্শৱলী জাৰি কৰিছে৷
• হাৰিয়ানাঃ হাৰিয়ানা চৰকাৰে প্ৰদান কৰা প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি অনুসৰি যিসকল প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক নিজৰ ৰাজ্যলৈ উভটিবলৈ বিচাৰিছে তেওঁলোকক অহা ৭ দিনৰ ভিতৰত ৫০০০খন বাছ আৰু ১০০খন ৰে’লেৰে বিনামূলীয়াকৈ গৃহলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হ’ব৷
ফেক্ট চেক

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
09 MAY 2020 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Dr. Harsh Vardhan engages with North Eastern States to review preparedness and containment measures taken for COVID-19 management
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare held a meeting today with Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Tripura and Sikkim to review the status of COVID-19 in the north-eastern States along with the measures being taken for its containment and management. Appreciating the dedication of all the States in combating COVID-19 in the country, he said “It is a huge relief and very encouraging to see green zones in most North Eastern States. As of date, only Assam and Tripura have active COVID-19 cases; the other States are all in the green zone.” To maintain the positive status of COVID-19 management in the North East, Dr. Harsh Vardhan advised the States to ensure that the returning migrant labourers, students and those returning from abroad should be screened and quarantined as per the guidelines and protocol laid down.
Dr Harsh Vardhan stated that as on 9th May 2020, a total of 59,662 cases have been reported from the country in which 17,847 persons have been cured and 1,981 deaths had occurred. In the last 24 hours, 3,320 new confirmed cases have been added and 1307 patients were found cured. He added that the fatality rate is 3.3% and recovery rate is 29.9%. He also added that (as of yesterday) there are 2.41% present active COVID-19 patients in ICU, 0.38% on ventilators and 1.88% on oxygen support. He also said, “The testing capacity has increased in the country and it is 95,000 tests per day with 332 Government laboratories and 121 private laboratories. Cumulatively, 15,25,631 tests have been done so far for COVID-19.”
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan reviews preparedness and containment measures taken for COVID-19 management in Tamil Nadu, Telangana and Karnataka
Dr. Harsh Vardhan stated, “Appropriate measures are being taken to combat COVID-19 and with the cohesive efforts of both Centre and States, adequately growing numbers of dedicated COVID hospitals, Isolation & ICU beds and Quarantine being identified and developed so far, we are well-prepared to face any eventuality due to COVID-19”. Centre is also supporting by providing sufficient number of masks & Personal Protective Equipment, Ventilators etc. to the States/ UTs / Central Institutions, he further added.
For details:
ShriAmit Shah chairs a Review Meeting of Directors General of All Central Armed Police Forces
The Union Home Minister appreciated the commendable work being done by our CAPFs in this difficult situation of COVID-19 management. Shri Shah said that Modi government is not only concerned over spread of COVID-19 but is making all out efforts to ensure safety, security and wellbeing of all CAPFs. During the meeting, the innovative measures taken by each of the CAPFs in order to contain the disease were also discussed. The suggestions ranged from providing awareness and training about precautions; changing the arrangements in Mess and staying facilities in barracks; boosting immunity as per Ministry of AYUSH guidelines; and, ensuring proper personnel management, keeping in view the age of the security personnel and their health history.
For details:
Phone call between Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi and H.E. Giuseppe Conte, Prime Minister of Italy
Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi had a phone call with H.E. Giuseppe Conte, Prime Minister of Italy.The Prime Minister conveyed his condolences for the loss of lives in Italy caused by the COVID-19 pandemic. The two leaders discussed the measures required to address the health and economic impact of the pandemic in their own countries as well as at a global level. They expressed solidarity with each other and appreciated the mutual cooperation extended towards each other’s stranded nationals. The Prime Minister assured Mr. Conte of India’s unstinted support to Italy in provision of essential medicines and other items.
For details:
Union Labour and Employment Ministry will take all possible steps to help mitigate problems faced by the industry and the workers due to lockdown
Ministry of Labour and Employment has been in dialogue with the social partners to discuss the emergent situation arising out of COVID-19 pandemic and to chalk out strategies and policy initiatives to minimize its impact on the workers and on the economy.ShriSantosh Kumar Gangwar, Minister of State (I/C) for Labour and Employment held a Webinar with the Employers’ Organizations. He mentioned that his Ministry is sympathetic to the requirements of the industry and would try to provide all possible help, for revival of industry and reopening of the economy. He also mentioned that the Ministry of Labour and Employment is consulting other concerned line Ministries for resolving the issues being faced by the Industry, particularly, MSME sector.
For details:
New procedure for registration, approval, etc. of certain entities deferred to 1st October, 2020
In view of the unprecedented humanitarian and economic crisis, the CBDT has decided that the implementation of new procedure for approval/ registration/notification of certain entities shall be deferred to 1st October, 2020. Accordingly, the entities approved/ registered/ notified under section 10(23C), 12AA, 35 and 80G of the Income-tax Act, 1961 (the Act) would be required to file intimation within three months from 1st October, 2020, i.e, by 31st December, 2020. Further, the amended procedure for approval/ registration/ notification of new entities shall also apply from 1st October, 2020.
For details:
Clarification in respect of residency under the Income-tax Act, 1961
Section 6 of the Income-tax Act, 1961 contains provisions relating to residency of a person. The status of an individual as to whether he is resident in India or a non-resident or not ordinarily resident, is dependent, inter-alia, on the period for which the person is in India during a year.Various representations have been received stating that there are number of individuals who had come on a visit to India during the previous year 2019-20 for a particular durationand intended to leave India before the end of the previous year for maintaining their status as non-resident or not ordinary resident in India. However due to declaration of the lockdown and suspension of international flights owing to outbreak of COVID-19, they are required to prolong their stay in India. Concerns have been expressed that they may involuntarily end up becoming Indian residents without any intention to do so.In order to avoid genuine hardship in such cases, the CBDT has now issued clarification in this regard.
For details:
Minority communitiesequally contributing in the fight against COVID-19 along with all the people of the society—ShriMukhtar Abbas Naqvi
Minister of Minority Affairs ShriMukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that more than 1500 Health Care Assistants, who have been trained under skill development programme of Minority Affairs Ministry, are assisting in treatment and well-being of Corona patients.ShriNaqvi said here that these Health Care Assistants include 50 per cent girls who are helping in treatment of Corona patients in various hospitals and health care centres across the country. ShriNaqvi said that different waqf boards across the country have contributed Rs 51 crore in PM and CM relief funds for Corona pandemic with the support of various religious, social and educational organisations..
For details:
490 Lifeline Udan flights operated till date to ensure continuous supply of essential and medical supplies across the country
490 flights have been operated under Lifeline Udan by Air India, Alliance Air, IAF and private carriers. Cargo transported on 8th May 2020 was 6.32 tons taking total amount of cargo transportedto around 848.42 tons. Alliance Air operated 2 fights on 8th May 2020 while 8 flights were operated by IAF.Aerial distance covered by Lifeline Udan flights till date is over 4,73,609 km.‘LifelineUdan’ flights are being operated by MoCA to transport essential medical cargo to remote parts of the country to support India’s war against COVID-19.Helicopter services including Pawan Hans Ltdhave been operating in J&K, Ladakh, Islands and North East region transporting critical medical cargo and patients. Pawan Hans till 8th May2020 have carried 2.32 tons of cargo covering a distance of 8,001kms.
For details:
Despite enormous challenges posed by COVID -19 pandemic RCF registers over 35 percent increase in sale of NPK fertilizers Suphala
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Arunachal Pradesh: CM announces mandatory test for every person entering the state, including asymptomatic persons in order to prevent the spread of COVID19.
• Manipur: 22 nurses from Manipur working in five private hospitals in Kolkata reached the State and have been kept into quarantine centre.
• Meghalaya: Another person tested COVID19 positive in Shillong, Meghalaya who works at the same house as the earlier patient, found while doing precautionary retesting.The person is healthy and showing no symptoms, tweets Meghalaya CM.
• Mizoram: Union Health Minister Dr. Harsh Vardhan congratulates Mizoram Health Minister for the State becoming COVID19 free, and for the 10 points drop in Infant Mortality Rate (IMR).
• Nagaland:Govt says referral of serious non-COVID patients outside the state to be permitted only after acceptance certificate from the outside hospital is enclosed in the patient's application. Nagaland Planning Minister says 33 people stranded outside the State have applied for e-passes while another 7,015 have requested the Govt to arrange for their return.
• Sikkim: CM met Governor Shri Ganga Prasad to discuss about revitalisation of economy of the state due to Coronavirus outbreak; informed him about austerity measures.
• Tripura: 17,000 Tripura people stranded in 11 other states have registered through online portal for returning to the state. Also 33,000 migrant workers to be sent back to their respective states from Tripura.
• Maharashtra: State has 19,063 cases of Covid-19 with 1,089 more people testing positive. 37 people have lost their lives due to the virus in the last 24 hours taking the total death toll in the state to 731. Mumbai reported 748 new coronavirus cases in the last 24 hours taking total number of cases in the city to the 11,967. Across Maharashtra, 714 police personnel have also tested positive.
• Gujarat: DrRandeepGuleria, Director of All India Institute of Medical Sciences met doctors at Ahmedabad Civil Hospital today to give them advice on Covid-19 treatment protocol. Meanwhile, Gujarat recorded 24 more deaths taking the overall toll to 449 while total Covid 19 positive cases stood at 7,403, second highest in the country after Maharashtra.
• Rajasthan: 57 new coronavirus cases were reported in Rajasthan, bringing the total reported cases to 3,636. Among the total people infected as on date, 1,916 have recovered and 101 have passed away.
• MP: 89 new cases were reported as of 8:00 a.m. today in MP, taking the total reported cases to 3,341. Among the total people infected as on date, 1,349 have recovered and 200 have passed away. For three days on a trot, MP has reported more recoveries than new positive cases.
• Chhattisgarh:CM ShriBhupeshBhagel has written to the Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi and demanded a Rs 30,000 crore package to battle the economic crisis following Covid 19 pandemic. With 60 reported cases and no fatalities, Chhattisgarh has been one of the least affected major states in India.
• Kerala: Kerala government has resumed issuing passes to people returning from other states other than from red zone areas. Many Keralites without passes are stuck at the check posts of border districts of the state. The Kottayam district administration has begun steps to identify the 34 students who returned from the red zone district of Thiruvallur in Tamil Nadu and are evading quarantine. Three more flights from Muscat, Kuwait and Doha will arrive Kochi tonight through Vande Bharat mission. Only one case of Covid-19 was reported yesterday with 10 recoveries. Only 16 patients are still under treatment.
• Tamil Nadu: State moves SC against HC order barring counter sale of alcohol. CM urges Prime Minister Modi to place amendments to Electricity Act in abeyance. Two Air India flights under the Vande Bharat Mission from Dubai carrying 359 passengers landed at Chennai International Airport early morning today. Another flight from Malaysia with 168 passengers would arrive in Tiruchy International airport today. Total Covid cases till yesterday: 6009, Active cases: 4361, Deaths: 40, Discharged: 1605. 1589 cases till now linked to Koyembedu Market.
• Karnataka: Today 36 new Covid cases reported in the State till now; Bangalore 12, Uttara Kannada 7, Davangere 6, three each in Chitradurga, Bidar&Dakshinkannada and one each in Tumkur and Vijayapura .Total positive cases till now 789. So far 30 people dead and 379 people cured and discharged.
• Andhra Pradesh: State to set up Special Enforcement Bureau to curb illegal liquor and sand transportation. Orders issued to reduce the number of liquor outlets limiting them to 2,934 from 3500. 43 Covid +ve new cases reported, 45 discharged and three deaths reported in the last 24 hours after testing 8388 samples. Total cases rise to 1930. Active cases: 999, Recovered: 887, Deaths: 44. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (553), Guntur (376), Krishna (338), Anantapur (102).
• Telangana: ICMR accords permission for six months to ESI Hospital and Gandhi to carry out plasma therapy trials on Covid19 patients. State began imposing a fine of Rs 1,000 on people roaming in public places without wearing a mask. A group of migrant workers at a construction site in Gachibowli staged a protest demanding that they be sent back to their native places. Total positive cases till now 1132; Active cases: 376, Deaths : 29, Discharged: 727.
• Chandigarh: The UT Chandigarh Administrator has directed the Deputy Commissioner, UT to coordinate with the receiving states, so that the stranded labour and other persons desirous of going to their home states could do so after necessary medical screening. Nearly 5,000 persons, mostly NRIs and residents of Chandigarh, are expected to return from abroad by air.
• Punjab: The Punjab Government has issued the advisory on maintaining and ensuring the safety of food and other essential household items during the COVID-19 pandemic. In the general advisory, the Punjab Government has directed that the shop-owners, delivery staff and customers should be wearing cloth masks at all the times. The mask should also be worn even if the purchase of groceries or collection of an order takes a fraction of time. In Specific Advisory for the consumers/customers, the Punjab Government has advised them to carry cloth bags while going out to buy the essentials. The cloth bag should be washed thoroughly with soap and water immediately after use.
• Haryana: As per the commitment made by Haryana Government, the migrant labourers keen on returning will be sent to their home states free of cost by the State Government within the next 7 days through 5,000 buses and 100 trains. The entire expenditure on their transportation will be borne by the State Government. In the present scenario, the Chief Minister has directed the entire Government machinery, including District Administration, that during the lockdown there should be appropriate arrangements for food and shelter for every migrant labourer and no migrant labourer should feel that they are miles away from home.