प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गोपाल कृष्ण गोखले को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
09 MAY 2020 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गोपाल कृष्ण गोखले को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा , “गोपाल कृष्ण गोखले को उनकी जयंती पर याद कर रहा हूँ। अपार ज्ञान से परिपूर्ण एक महान व्यक्तित्व। उन्होंने शिक्षा और सामाजिक सशक्तिकरण के लिए उत्कृष्ट योगदान दिया। उन्होंने भारत के स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन में भी अनुकरणीय नेतृत्व प्रदान किया।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary
09 MAY 2020 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary.
“Remembering Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary. A remarkable personality blessed with immense wisdom, he made outstanding contributions towards education and social empowerment. He also provided exemplary leadership to India’s freedom movement”, the Prime Minister said.