Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary
09 MAY 2020 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary.
“Remembering Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary. A remarkable personality blessed with immense wisdom, he made outstanding contributions towards education and social empowerment. He also provided exemplary leadership to India’s freedom movement”, the Prime Minister said.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
गोपाळ कृष्ण गोखले यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त पंतप्रधानांची आदरांजली
09 MAY 2020 2:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 मे 2020
गोपाळ कृष्ण गोखले यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आदरांजली अर्पण केली आहे.
गोपाळ कृष्ण गोखले यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांचे स्मरण.
अफाट बुद्धीमत्तेचे वरदान लाभलेले व्यक्तिमत्व, शिक्षण आणि सामाजिक सबलीकरणात त्यांनी बहुमोल योगदान दिले आहे. भारताच्या स्वातंत्र्य चळवळीला त्यांनी आदर्श नेतृत्व दिले, असे पंतप्रधानांनी म्हटले आहे.