Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary
09 MAY 2020 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary.
“Remembering Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary. A remarkable personality blessed with immense wisdom, he made outstanding contributions towards education and social empowerment. He also provided exemplary leadership to India’s freedom movement”, the Prime Minister said.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୋପାଳକୃଷ୍ଣ ଗୋଖଲେଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
09 MAY 2020 12:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗୋପାଳକୃଷ୍ଣ ଗୋଖଲେଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
“ଗୋପାଳକୃଷ୍ଣ ଗୋଖଲେଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି । ସେ ଥିଲେ ଜ୍ଞାନର ଭଣ୍ଡାର, ଯାହାଙ୍କର ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ସାମାଜିକ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ଦିଗରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ରହିଥିଲା । ଭାରତର ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ଅନ୍ଦୋଳନରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟୀ ନେତୃତ୍ଵ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ,” ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।