স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্য
এই পৰ্যন্ত আৰোগ্য হৈছে ১৪,১৮৩ জন লোক
06 MAY 2020 6:18PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ প্ৰশাসনৰ সৈতে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ এই পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ত নিয়মীয়াকৈ নিৰীক্ষণ হৈ আছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে আজি ৰাজ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী কুমাৰ চৌবেৰ উপস্থিতিত গুজৰাটৰ উপ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী তথা স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নীতিনভাই পেটেল আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজেশ টোপেৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হৈ ৰাজ্য দুখনত ক’ভিড-১৯ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ খতিয়ান লয়৷
এই পৰ্যন্ত ১৪,১৮৩ জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৪৫৭ জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ হৈছে ২৮.৭২%৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত নিশ্চিত ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৪৯,৩৯১ জন৷ কালিৰে পৰা ভাৰতত ২৯৫৮ জন নিশ্চিত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
06 MAY 2020 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
14,183 people have been cured of COVID-19
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare held a meeting today with Shri Nitinbhai Patel, Dy. Chief Minister and Health Minister, Gujarat and Shri Rajesh Tope, Health Minister of Maharashtra in presence of Sh. Ashwini Kumar Choubey, Minister of State of Health and Family Welfare along with the senior officials from both Centre and the States to review the situation, actions and preparedness for management of COVID- in both the States.
Dr. Harsh Vardhan stressed on need to ensure that non-COVID essential services are not neglected. Also, States need to ensure that screening and testing of Severe Acute Respiratory Infections (SARI) / Influenza Like Illness (ILI) cases is undertaken, which shall help in identification of any emerging hotspots and timely appropriate strategy for their management. Aggressive behaviour change communication exercise needs to be taken for removing stigma against reporting COVID-19, which shall contribute towards timely reporting, clinical management, and reduction in fatality rates, he stressed.
So far, a total of 14,183 people have been cured. In the last 24 hours, 1457 patients were found cured. This takes the total recovery rate to 28.72%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 49,391. Since yesterday, an increase of 2958 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .