PIB Headquarters
কোবিদ-১৯গী পি.আই.বি.গী নুমিৎ খুদিংগী বুল্লেতিন
26 APR 2020 6:16PM by PIB Imphal
(প্রেস রিলিজশিং অসিদা হৌখিবা পুং ২৪দা থোকখিবা কোবিদ-১৯গা মরী লৈনবশিং, ফিল্দ ওফিসশিংদগী ফংবা পাউশিং, সোসিয়েল মীদিয়াগী থবকশিং অমসুং পি.আই.বি.গী ফেক চেকশিং য়াওরি )
হেল্থ অমসুং ফেমিলী ৱেলফেয়র মিনিস্ত্রীদগী কোবিদ-১৯গী অনৌবা পাউ
হৌজিক অনাবা ফবগী চাং চাদা ২০.৯০ য়ৌদুনা মীওই ৫৮০৪ অনাবা ফরে ।লৈবাক অসিদা অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ কেস ২৬,৪৯৬ য়ৌরে অমসুং মীওই ৮২৪ শিখ্রে । কোবিদ-১৯গী মতাংদা খন্ননবা কেবিনেত সেক্রেতরিনা রাজ্যশিংগী চীফ সেক্রেতরিশিং অমসুং দি জি পিশিংগা ভিদিও কনফরেন্স অমা পাংথোকখি । মহাক্না হায়খি কেস য়াম্না লৈবা রাজ্যশিং অথিংবা মপুংফানা চৎনহনগদবনি । য়ুনিয়ন হেল্থ মিনিস্তর দো্ক্তর হর্স ভরধন্না হায়রি হোত স্পোত দিস্ত্রিকশিং নন-হোত স্পোত দিস্ত্রিকশিং ওইরক্তুনা হৌজিক ভারতকী ফিবম ফগৎলক্লে ।
অকুপ্পা মরোলগীদমক : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1618419
‘মন কি বাত ২.০’গী ১১শুবা ইপিসোৎতা প্রধান মন্ত্রী ৱা ঙাংখি
‘মন কি বাত ২.০’গী ১১শুবা ইপিসোৎতা প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা হায়খি ভারতনা কোরোনাভাইরস লান্থেংনরিবা অসি মীয়াম্না লমজিংবনি , মীয়ামগা লোয়ননা সরকার অমসুং লৈঙাক্না লাইচৎ অসি থেংনরি । মসিগী লানফম অসিদা মীওই খুদিংমক লান্মীনি অমসুং মখোয়না লানফম অসি মাংজিল থারি । মীয়ামগা অমগা অমগা মতেং পাংনবা অসিদা মহাক্না থাগৎখি ।
অকুপ্পা মরোলগীদমক : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1618407
২০২০গী এপ্রিল ২৬দা ‘মন কি বাত ২.০’গী ১১শুবা ইপিসোৎতা প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী ইংলিসগী ৱারোল
অকুপ্পা মরোলগীদমক : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1618355
দাইরেক্ত মার্কেতিংনা মন্দিশিং মী চিনবা হন্থহনগনি অমসুং অথিংবা মনুংদা লৌবুক্কী পোৎথোকশিং মতম চানা য়োনবা ঙমহনগনি
দাইরেক্ত মার্কেতিংগী খুদোংচাবা ফংহন্দুনা লৌমীশিং মতেং পাংনবা ভারত সরকারনা থবক পায়খৎলি । কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎ অসিদা কোরোনা ভাইরস শন্দোরকপা থিংনবা মীয়াম লাপ্না লৈনবা দিপার্তমেন্তনা চেকশিনৱা পীরি । মখোয়গী পোৎথোকসিং পুন্না লৈবা মীওইশিংদা য়োন্নবা লৌমীশিংদা দাইরেক্ত মার্কেতিংগী ৱাখল্লোন লৈহন্নবা রাজ্যশিংদা খঙহনখ্রে ।
অকুপ্পা মরোলগীদমক : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1618270
লৈবাক অসিদা কোবিদ-১৯ লায়েংলিবা মেদিকেলগী মীওইশিংনা দরকার ওইরিবা পি পি ইশিং পুথোকপা ঙম্বগী চাং নোংমদা লাখ ১ হেল্লে
হৌজিক ফাওবা অপুনবা কভরওল য়ুনিত মিল্লিয়ন ১ রোম পুথোক্লে । মিস কোবিদ-১৯ থেংনরিবা হকশেলগী মীওইশিং ঙাকথোকপা হেনগৎহল্লগনি । পি পি ই কভরওল পুথোকপদা বেঙ্গালুরুনা মাংজিল থারি , তামিলনাদুনা চেন্নাই অমসুং তিরুপুর, পঞ্জাবগী ফাগৱারা অমসুং লুধিয়ানা অমসুং এন সি আরগী গুরুগ্রাম অমসুং নোইদা পি পি ই পুথোকপা মফমশিং ওইরে । অৱাৎপা লৈতনা ফংহন্নবা সরকারনা তোঙান-তোঙানবা ইন্দস্ত্রি বোদিশিং অমসুং মেনুফেচররশিংগা থবক তৌমিন্নরি ।
অকুপ্পা মরোলগীদমক : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1618389
আই আই তি বোম্বেগী মহৈরোইশিংনা লুচিংবা কাংবুনা মমল হোংবা মেকানিকেল ভেন্তিলেতর রুহদার পুথোক্লে
আই আই তি বোম্বে, এন আই তি শ্রীনগর অমসুং ইস্লামিক য়ুনিভর্সতি ওফ সাইন্স এন্দ তেক্নোলোজি, পুলৱামাগী ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং মহৈরোই কাংবু অমনা ভেন্তিলেতরশিং দরকার ওইরিবা অসি ফংহন্নবা পাম্বৈ অমা পুথোক্লে । লৈকাইদা ফংবা মচাকশিং শীজিন্নদুনা কাংবু অসিনা মমল হোংবা ভেন্তিলেতর অমা পুথোকলে ।
অকুপ্পা মরোলগীদমক : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1618375
ৱাৎসএপ্পতা শেমজিনবা পাউদা কোরোনা সাহায়াতা য়োজনাগী মখাদা সরকারনা লুপা ১০০০ পীরি হায়না ক্লেম তৌরি
প্রেস ইনফোর্মেসন ব্যুরোগী ফেক চেক য়ুনিতনা তুইত অমদা ঙসি শেংদোকলি মদুদি কোরোনা সাহায়াতা য়োজনাগী মখাদা ভারত সরকারনা কনাগুম্বা মীওই অমতদা লুপা ১০০০ পীখিবা লৈতে ।
অকুপ্পা মরোলগীদমক : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1618314
ভারতনা কোবিদ-১৯ থেংনরিবা ফিবম অসি য়েংশিন্নবা দোক্তর জিতেন্দ্র সিংহনা হান্নগী ফম্নাইবশিংগা ৱা তানখি
অকুপ্পা মরোলগীদমক : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1618236
তুরিজম মিনিস্ত্রীগী “দেখো অপনা দেস” ৱেবিনার সেরিজদা “অৱাথ কি সাইয়র-লখনৌগী চাউথোকপা”গী খুৎথাংদা তুরিজমগী খুদোংচাবা লৈবশিং উৎখি
অকুপ্পা মরোলগীদমক : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1618358
পি.আই.বি. ফিল্দ ওফিসশিংনা পীরকপশিং
• অসাম : কোবিদ-১৯গী তেস্ত তৌবা নেগেতিব ওইবদগী অনাবা মীওই ৮ ঙসি দিসচার্জ তৌখ্রে হায়না অসামগী হেল্থ মিনিস্তর হিমান্তা বিস্বা শর্ম্মনা তুইত তৌখি ।
• মনিপুর : অথিংবা লৌথোক্লবা মতুংদা জিলাশিংদা হল্লক্কদবা মীওইশিং মশিং খঙদোক্নবা থৌরাং পায়খৎলে । মখোয়গী ক্বারেনতাইন সেন্তরশিং মশক খঙদোকলে ।
• মিজোরম : অথিংবা মনুংদা শিন্মী ৪৯,৫৯৮দা স্তেৎ ৱেলফেয়র বোর্দনা লুপা ৩০০০ য়েন্থোকখ্রে ।
• নাগালেন্দ : রাজ্য অসিদা অথিংবা থুগাইবা মীওই ৪৬৯ ফাখি । পন্দুনা লৈরিবা মীওইশিংদা লুপা ক্রোর ১.৬৩ য়েন্থোকখ্রে । অপুনবা এপ্লিকেসন ৯,৮০০ য়ৌরে ।
• চান্দিগর : হৌজিক ফাওবদা লায়রব মীওইশিংদা চানবা পেকেত লাখ ২১.৫ য়েন্থোকখ্রে । সহর অসিদা কোবিদ-১৯ য়েংশিন্নবা অনৌবা কন্ত্রোল অমসুং কমান্দ সেন্তর অমা হাংদোকলে ।
• পঞ্জাব : কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎ লাকপদা য়ুমশিং, হোস্পতালশিং অমসুং ললোন-ইতিক্কী মফমশিংদা এয়র-কন্দিসন শীজিন্নবগী মতাংদা সরকারনা চেকশিনৱা পীরে । সি-দাগ মোহালিনা পুথোকপা ই-সঞ্জিবানি-ওনলাইন ও পি দি অমা পঞ্জাব সরকারনা হৌদোক্লে। মসিদা মীয়াম্না য়ুমদা ফম্লগা দোক্তরশিংগা অনা-লায়েংগী মতাংদা ৱারি শানবা য়াগনি ।
• হরিয়ানা : তেলিমেদিসন, চৎনবা পাস, পোৎ লৈবগী মতেং, চানবা য়েন্থোকপা অমসুং লাইরিক্কী মচাকশিং ফংহন্নবগী মতাংদা দরকার ওইবা থবকশিং পীনবা হেল্পমি কৌবা মোবাইল এপ্লিকেসন অমা চীফ মিনিস্তরনা হৌদোক্লে ।
• হিমাচল প্রদেস : হৌজিক পুং অহুম কারফিয়ু কোমথোক্লিবা অসি নিংথৌকাবা নুমিৎতগী পুং মরি কোমথোক্নবা সরকারনা ৱারেপ লৌরে । লম্বী শেম্নবা মেছিন্নরিশিং থবক মফম ফাওবা জিলাশিং ফাওদুনা চৎপা সরকারনা অয়াবা পীরে ।
• কেরলা : রাজ্যশিংগী ঙমখৈশিংদা অথিংবা থম্নবা সি এমনা খঙহনখ্রে । রাজ্য অসিগী অপুনবা কেস ৪৫৭, এক্তিব কেস ১১৬, অনাবা ফখিবা ৩৩৮, য়েংশিন্দুনা থম্লিবা ২১০৪৪, তেস্ত তৌখিবা সেম্পল ২২৩৬০নি ।
• তামিলনাদু : ঙসিদগী রাজ্য অসিগী সহর ৫ মপুংফাবা অথিংবা থমখ্রে । ঙরাং ফাওবদা অপুনবা কেস ১৮২১, এক্তিব কেস ৮৩৫, শিখিবা ২৩, দিসচার্জ ৯৬০ লৈখি । চেন্নাইদা খ্বাইদগী য়াম্না কেস ৪৯৫ য়ৌরে ।
• করনাতাকা : বেঙ্গালুরুদা চহি ৪৫শুরবী মীরোনবী অমা কোবিদদা শিখিবদগী রাজ্য অসিদা শিখিবা মীওই ১৯ শুরে । হৌজিক ফাওবদা অপুনবা কেস ৫০১, শিখিবা ১৯ অমসুং অনাবা ফখিবা ১৭৭ য়ৌরে ।
• অন্ধ্র প্রদেস : হৌখিবা পুং ২৪দা অনৌবা কেস ৮১ থেংনদুনা অপুনবা কেস ১০৯৭ য়ৌরে । এক্তিব কেস ৮৩৫, অনাবা ফখিবা ২৩১, শিখিবা ৩১নি ।
• তেলাঙ্গানা : রাজ্য অসিদা পি পি ই কিতশিং অৱাৎপা লৈবদগী শানপোৎ শাবশিংনা হৌজিক ভিশাখাপাতনাম এস ই জেৎতা শানবা ৱারেপ লৌরে । মীওই লাখ ৭ লৈবা গাদৱাল জিলা হৌজিক হোত স্পোত অমা ওইরে । জিলা অসিদা কেস ৪৫ থেংনরে অমসুং নোংমদা কেস ১ নৎত্রগা কেস অনি হেনগৎলকলি । রাজ্য অসিগী অপুনবা কেস ৯৯০ য়ৌরে ।
পি.আই.বি. ফেক্ত চেক

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
26 APR 2020 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from field offices, and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
As of now, 5804 people have been cured with a recovery rate of 21.90%. Also, a total of 26,496 people have been confirmed positive for COVID-19, with a total number of 824 deaths have been reported in India of now. Cabinet Secretary had a detailed VC with all the Chief Secretaries and DGPs of the States/UTs to review the preparedness for COVID-19 response. He highlighted that states which are having high cases loads should focus on effective implementation of lockdown measures and containment strategy. Health and Family Welfare Minister Dr Harsh Vardhan says that the situation is improving in India as Hot Spot Districts (HSD) are moving towards being Non Hot Spot Districts (NHSD).
For details,
PM addresses 11th Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat 2.0’
Addressing the 11th Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat 2.0’, Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi said that India’s fight against Corona is people-driven and along with the people, the government and the administration are fighting the pandemic. He said each and every citizen of the country is a soldier in this battle and they are leading the battle. He lauded the resolve of the people as to how at each and every place, people have come forward to help each other.
For details,
English rendering of PM’s address in the 11th Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat 2.0’ on 26.04.2020
For details,
‘Direct Marketing’ helps decongest mandis and facilitates timely marketing of farm produce during lockdown
Government of India has been making concerted efforts to facilitate farmers in direct marketing and assure better returns. At the same time the Department issued advisories to maintain social distancing in the mandis to prevent the spread of Corona Virus in the wake of COVID19 pandemic. The States have been requested to promote the concept of ‘Direct marketing’ to facilitate farmers/ group of farmers/FPOs/ Cooperatives in selling their produce to bulk buyers/big retailers/processors etc.
For details,
Production capacity of coveralls required by medical personnel treating COVID-19 cases in the country has been ramped up to more than 1 lakh per day
Cumulative production till date is approximately one million coverall units. This is a major boost to providing protection to health care workers in the frontline of war against COVID-19. Bengaluru leads the way in PPE coverall production; Chennai &Tirupur in Tamil Nadu, Phagwara& Ludhiana in Punjab, Gurugram& Noida in NCR have also become hubs for PPE coverall production. Government working with various industry bodies and manufacturers to streamline supply chain, remove bottlenecks and maintain a steady supply.
For details,
Team led by IIT Bombay student develops low-cost mechanical ventilator Ruhdaar
A team of engineering students from IIT Bombay, NIT Srinagar and Islamic University of Science & Technology (IUST), Awantipora, Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir is a group of creative individuals who have come forward to solve the problem of ventilator requirement. The team has come up with a low-cost ventilator using locally available materials.
For details,
Fake news on WhatsApp claims Government giving Rs 1000 under Corona SahayataYojana
Fact Check Unit of Press Information Bureau has today clarified in a tweet that Government of India is not giving Rs 1000 to anybody under the so called Corona SahayataYojana scheme.
For details,
DrJitendra Singh holds widespread consultations with Ex-Bureaucrats to take stock of India’s fight against COVID-19
For details,
Ministry of Tourism’s "DekhoApnaDesh" webinar series showcases the potential of culinary tourism through “Awadhkisair- the pride of Lucknow”
For details,
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Assam: In Assam, essential items like rice, salt, sugar, potato, onion etc have been unloaded in 28 railway points in 18 districts since lockdown. On an average, about 1,500 trucks are being mobilized every day and so far 44,624 truck-trips have been made in the state to unload 357 railway rakes. To ensure sufficient availability of food stock amid lockdown, 179 rakes of FCI have been brought to Assam for the entire North East, carrying 4.7 LMT rice and 0.21 LMT wheat. Out of these, 3.75 LMT rice and 0.14 LMT wheat is for Assam.Health Minister HimantaBiswaSarma tweeted that 8 patients are being discharged today after their successive test for COVID19 came negative.They will remain under observation for 14 days.
• Manipur: In Manipur, the process is being done for assessing district wise numbers of returnees after the lockdown is lifted. Quarantine locations for them are also being identified.
• Mizoram: State Welfare Board distributes Rs.3000 each to 49,598 daily wagers amid lockdown in the state.
• Nagaland: 469 persons arrested for lockdown violation in Nagaland. 5 cases relate to social media violations along with 335 vehicles seized. Nagaland govt. distributes Rs 1.63 crore to stranded citizens so far.Total number of verified applications reaches 9,800
• Chandigarh: Till date, 21.5 Lakh food packets have been distributed among the needy and poor in UT Chandigarh. Chandigarh Administrator has expressed his gratitude to all the Gurudwara’s, NGOs/ Self Help Groups for their cooperation for the above. A new Control and Command Centre has been opened for monitoring COVID-19 Management in the city. The officials will be able to supervise distribution of vegetables, fruits, milk, bread and sanitation work in the control room.
• Punjab: The Government issued advisory regarding the use of Air-conditioning in Residential/Commercial & Hospital in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic. The Government of Punjab has launched e-Sanjeevani– Online OPD (Doctor to Patient), integrated telemedicine solution developed by C-DAC Mohali. It extends the reach of specialized healthcare services to the masses in both rural areas and any isolated community pockets. It provides a platform for citizens to connect with a network of Specialist doctors over video-conferencing and obtain medical treatment and advice for common health-related concerns while sitting at home.
• Haryana: Chief Minister launched a mobile application ‘HelpMe’, which aims at providing all the necessary services including telemedicine, movement passes, assistance in procurement, delivery of dry ration and cooked food, education material, etc. in a single application. A total of 19.26 Lakh Metric Tonnes of Wheat has been procured from 130707 farmers in the State in the last five days.
• Himachal Pradesh: The government has decided to relax the curfew hours from 5.30 am to 7 am daily from 26.04.2020 onwards to facilitate the senior citizens and general public for morning walks. The state government has also decided to give relaxation in curfew for four hours instead of the existing three hours from Monday. This would not only ensure social distancing but also minimum crowding in the shops. The state government has decided to allow inter-district movement of trucks carrying construction material from mining sites to project areas. The government has also allowed inter-district movement of road construction machinery to the construction sites.
• Kerala: CM directs strict enforcement of lockdown on inter-state borders. The number of tests done in the state to be increased which is averaging below 500 now. The NORKA (Non-Resident Keralites Affairs) ROOTS, a govt. undertaking, will begin registration for the expats who are stranded abroad and want to return to the State; State to explore more quarantine facilities for them. Total confirmed cases: 457, Active cases: 116, Cured: 338, Under observation: 21044; Samples tested : 22360.
• Tamil Nadu: Full lockdown in 5 Tamil Nadu cities from today to curb virus spread. Two police stations in TN's Coimbatore closed after six personnel test positive. Chennai Corporation ramps up testing vendors at Koyambedu market after Covid19 cases reported. Total cases till yesterday: 1821, Active cases: 835; Deaths: 23, Discharged: 960. Maximum cases from Chennai 495.
• Karnataka: Karnataka registers 19th Covid death after 45-year-old pregnant Bengaluru woman succumbs. Data from the state government shows that a significant chunk of new Covid cases are asymptomatic. Total cases: 501, Deaths: 19, Cured:177.
• Andhra Pradesh: 81 new cases reported in the last 24 hours taking the total +ve cases to 1097.Active Cases: 835, Recovered: 231, Deaths: 31. Stringent measures of lockdown enforced in Kurnool, Guntur, Krishna districts where the +ve cases are on the increase. Pathapatnam town in Srikakulam district completely sealed; all primary contacts of the 3+ve cases reported being identified. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (279), Guntur (214), Krishna (177).
• Telangana: With the state facing a shortage of PPE kits, toymakers have now decided to manufacture them in Vishakapatnam SEZ. Gadwal district, with about seven lakh population, is now one of the hotspots for Covid. As many as 45 cases have been reported from the district and one or two cases are being added almost every day. Total no of cases reported from the State is 990.