PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
26 APR 2020 6:16PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফাষ্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য
এই পৰ্যন্ত ২১.৯০% আৰোগ্য হাৰৰ সৈতে আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৫,৮০৪জন৷ ২৬,৪৯৬জন লোক নিশ্চিত ক’ভিড-১৯ আক্ৰান্ত বুলি প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ মুঠ মৃ্ত্যুৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৮২৪ জন৷ কেবিনেট সচিবে ৰাজ্যৰ সকলো মুখ্য সচিব আৰু ডিজিপিসমূহৰ সৈতে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ খতিয়ান লয়৷ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষৱৰ্ধনে কয় যে হটস্পট জিলাসমূহ নন-হটস্পটলৈ পৰিৱৰ্তিত হোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত দেশৰ অৱস্থাৰ কিছু উত্তৰণ হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
মন কী বাত ২.০’ৰ ১১তম খণ্ডত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণ প্ৰদান
‘মন কী বাত ২.০’ৰ ১১তম খণ্ডত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতত ক’ৰোনাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুদ্ধখন জনসাধাৰণৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত হৈছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে দেশৰ প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকেই সৈনিকৰ ভূমিকাত অৱতীৰ্ণ হৈছে৷ জনসাধাৰণে পৰস্পৰে পৰস্পৰক যিধৰণে সহায় কৰিবলৈ আগবাঢ়ি আহিছে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইয়াকে লৈ সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
মন কী বাত . ১১তম খণ্ডত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰদান কৰা ভাষণৰ অসমীয়া অনুবাদ (২৬.০৪.২০২০)
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰত্যক্ষ বিপণনেমণ্ডীসমূহত ভিৰ হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ লগতে লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত সময়মতে উৎপাদিত সামগ্ৰীৰ বিক্ৰীতো সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিছে
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে কৃষকসকলক প্ৰত্যক্ষ বিপণনৰ জৰিয়তে উপযুক্ত সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰি উন্নত লাভৰ নিশ্চিতি প্ৰদানৰ দিশত অগ্ৰসৰ হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যসমূহকোপ্ৰত্যক্ষ বিপণন ধাৰণাটোৰ বহুল প্ৰচাৰ কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনোৱা হৈছে যাতে কৃষক/কৃষক গোট/এফপিঅ/সমবায়সমূহে তেওঁলোকৰ উৎপাদিত সামগ্ৰী বৃহৎ ক্ৰেতা/বৃহৎ খুচুৰা ব্যৱসায়ী/সংসাধকসকলক বিক্ৰী কৰিব পাৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভিড-১৯ৰ চিকিৎসাত ব্যস্ত স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজনীয় ভাৰঅলৰ উৎপাদন হৈছে দিনে লাখকৈ; আজি পৰ্যন্ত মিলিয়ন ভাৰঅল উৎপাদন হৈছে
দেশত প্ৰতিদিনে লাখকৈ ভাৰঅল উৎপাদন বলৈ ধৰিছে যি ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে মোকাবিলা কৰা স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলৰ বাবে অতিশয় প্ৰয়োজনীয়৷ বেংগালুৰুয়ে এইক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰঅল উৎপাদনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত শীৰ্ষস্থান দখল কৰিছে৷ দেশৰ প্ৰায় ৫০ শতাংশ ভাৰঅল বেংগালুৰুত উৎপাদন হৈছে৷ বেংগালুৰুৰ বাদেও তিৰুপুৰ, চেন্নাই, কইম্বাটুৰ, আহমেদাবাদ, বদোডৰা, ফাগৱাৰা, লুধিয়ানা, কুসুমনগৰ, ভিৱান্দি, ডুংগৰপুৰ, কলকাতা, দিল্লী, নয়ডা, গুৰুগ্ৰাম আদি অঞ্চলসমূহেও পিপিই নিৰ্মাণত অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছে৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ এক মিলিয়ন ভাৰঅল উৎপাদন কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
আইআইটি ব’ম্বেৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ নেতৃত্বত এটা উদ্ভাৱন কৰিলে নিম্ন ব্যয়ৰ মেকানিকেল ভেণ্টিলেটৰ ‘ৰুধাৰ’
আইআইটি ব’ম্বে, এনআইটি শ্ৰীনগৰ আৰু ইছলামিক ইউনিভাৰ্ছিটী অব্ ছায়েন্স এণ্ড টেকন’ল’জীয়ে এক নিম্ন ব্যয়ৰ ভেণ্টিলেটৰ প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
হোৱাটএছএপত চৰকাৰে ক’ৰোনা সাহায্য যোজনাৰ অধীনত ১০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰিছে বুলি প্ৰচাৰিত হৈছে ভুৱা বাতৰি
প্ৰেছ ইনফ’ৰ্মেছন ব্যুৰ’ৰ ফেক্ট চেক গোটে আজি স্পষ্ট কৰি দিয়ে যে হোৱাটছএপত প্ৰচাৰ হোৱা অনুসৰি চৰকাৰে ক’ৰোনা সাহায্য যোজনা শীৰ্ষক কোনো আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ১০০০ টকাকৈ বিতৰণ কৰা নাই৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ভাৰতৰ যুঁজৰ বুজ লোৱাৰ বাবে প্ৰাক্তন আমোলাসকলৰ সৈতে ব্যাপক আলোচনা কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙৰ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
দেখো আপনা দেশ’ ৱেৱিনাৰ ছিৰিজৰ অধীনত পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে প্ৰদৰ্শিত কৰিলে ‘‘অৱধ কি ছেইৰ-দা প্ৰাইড অব্ লক্ষ্ণৌ’
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• অসমঃ অসমত লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত ১৮খন জিলাৰ ২৮টা ৰে’লৱে পইণ্টত চাউল, নিমখ, চেনী, আলু, পিয়াঁজ আদিৰ দৰে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীসমূহ আনলোড কৰা হৈছে৷ প্ৰতিদিনে গড় হিচাপত প্ৰায় ১,৫০০ খন ট্ৰাক চলাচল কৰাৰ জৰিয়তে ৩৫৭টা ৰে’লৱে ৰেক আনলোড কৰিবলৈ এই পৰ্যন্ত ৪৪,৬২৪টা ট্ৰাক-ট্ৰিপ সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে৷ লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত খাদ্য-ভাণ্ডাৰৰ উপলব্ধতা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ এফচিআইৰ ১৭৯টা ৰেক সমগ্ৰ উত্তৰ পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ বাবে অসমলৈ অনা হৈছে য’ত আছে ৪.৭ এলএমটি চাউল আৰু ০.২১ এলএমটি আটা৷ ইয়াৰে অসমৰ বাবে আছে ৩.৭৫ এলএমটি চাউল আৰু ০.১৪ এলএমটি আটা৷ স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাই টুইটাৰত ৮জন ৰোগীক ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰীক্ষণৰ ফলাফল ঋণাত্মক অহাৰ পিছত আজি মুকলি কৰা হৈছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে৷ তেওঁলোকক ১৪ দিনৰ বাবে পৰ্যৱেক্ষণত ৰখা হ’ব৷
• মণিপুৰঃ মণিপুৰত লকডাউন প্ৰত্যাহাৰ কৰাৰ পিছত জিলাভিত্তিত ঘূৰি অহা লোকসকলৰ পৰীক্ষণ কৰা হ’ব৷ তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে কোৱাৰেণ্টাই স্থানো নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
• মিজোৰামঃ ৰাজ্যিক কল্যাণ পৰিষদে লকডাউনৰ মাজত ৪৯,৫৯৮ জন দৈনিক শ্ৰমজীৱিক ৩,০০০ টকাকৈ বিতৰ কৰিছে৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ লকডাউন উলংঘা কৰা ৪৬৯জন লোকক আটক কৰা হৈছে৷ ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া উলংঘাৰ ৫টা পৰিঘটনা আৰু ৩৩৫খন বাহন জব্দ কৰা হৈছে৷ আৱদ্ধ নাগৰিকসকলৰ বাবে নাগালেণ্ড চৰকাৰে ১.৬৩ কোটি টকা বিতৰণ কৰিছে৷ বৈধ আবেদনকাৰীৰ সংখ্যা ৯,৮০০ জন স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে৷
• চণ্ডীগড়ঃ আজিৰ তাৰিখ পৰ্যন্ত ২১.৫ লাখ খাদ্যৰ পেকেট ক্ষুধাৰ্ত আৰু দৰিদ্ৰসকলৰ মাজত বিতৰণৰ কৰা হৈছে৷ চহৰখনত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা নিৰীক্ষণৰ বাবে এক নতুন নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু নিৰ্দেশ কেন্দ্ৰ মুকলি কৰা হৈছে৷
• পাঞ্জাৱঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত আৱাসিক/বাণিজ্যিক চিকিৎসালয়সমূহত এচিৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ পৰামৰ্শৱলী মুকলি কৰিছে চৰকাৰে৷ টেলিমেডিচিন সমাধানৰ বাবে ই-সঞ্জীৱনী শীৰ্ষক এক অনলাইন অপিডি মুকলি কৰা হৈছে৷
• হাৰিয়ানাঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘হেল্পমি’ শীৰ্ষক এক ম’বাইল এপ্লিকেচন মুকলি কৰিছে য’ত টেলিমেডিচিন, চলাচল অনুমতি, শুকান আৰু পেকেট খাদ্যৰ যোগান, শিক্ষা-সামগ্ৰী আদিৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয় সেৱাসমূহ উপলব্ধ হ’ব৷ বিগত পাঁচটা দিনত ১,৩০,৭০৭ গৰাকী কৃষকৰ পৰা ১৯.২৬ লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন আটা ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছে৷
• হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ চৰকাৰে ২৬.০৪.২০২০ তাৰিখৰ পৰা জ্যেষ্ঠ নাগৰিক আৰু সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ প্ৰাতঃভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে পুৱা ৫.৩০ বজাৰ পৰা ৭ বজালৈ নিতৌ সান্ধ্য আইন শিথিল কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে নিৰ্মাণ সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িওৱা ট্ৰাকসমূহৰ আন্তঃজিলাভিত্তিত চলাচলৰ বাবে অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
• কেৰালাঃ আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক সীমাত লকডাইন কঠোৰভাৱে বলৱৎ কৰিবলৈ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনাঃ ৪৫৭, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১১৬, আৰোগ্য ৩৩৮৷ পৰ্যবেক্ষণত আছে ২১,০৪৪; আৰু নমুনা পৰীক্ষণ হৈছে ২২,৩৬০৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ ৫খন চহৰত আজিৰে পৰা সম্পূৰ্ণ লকডাউন বলৱৎ কৰা হৈছে৷ কালিলৈকে মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ১৮২১, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৮৩৫; মৃত্যু ২৩, মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ৯৬০ জনক৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৫০১, মৃত্যু ১৯ আৰু আৰোগ্য হৈছে ১৭৭জন৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৮১টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে মুঠ ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১০৯৭টা৷ সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৮৩৫, আৰোগ্য ২৩১, মৃত্যু ৩১৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ ৰাজ্যখনত পিপিই কিটৰ পৰিমাণ হ্ৰাস হোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত পুতলা নিৰ্মাতাসকলে এতিয়া এইসমূহ বিশাখাপট্টনম এছইজেডত নিৰ্মাণ কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ গাড়ৱাল জিলা নতুনকৈ হটস্প’ট হিচাপে ঘোষিত হৈছে৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত ৰাজ্যখনত প্ৰতিবেদিত পৰিঘটনা হ’ল ৯৯০ টা৷
পিআইবি ফেক্ট চেক

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
26 APR 2020 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from field offices, and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
As of now, 5804 people have been cured with a recovery rate of 21.90%. Also, a total of 26,496 people have been confirmed positive for COVID-19, with a total number of 824 deaths have been reported in India of now. Cabinet Secretary had a detailed VC with all the Chief Secretaries and DGPs of the States/UTs to review the preparedness for COVID-19 response. He highlighted that states which are having high cases loads should focus on effective implementation of lockdown measures and containment strategy. Health and Family Welfare Minister Dr Harsh Vardhan says that the situation is improving in India as Hot Spot Districts (HSD) are moving towards being Non Hot Spot Districts (NHSD).
For details,
PM addresses 11th Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat 2.0’
Addressing the 11th Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat 2.0’, Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi said that India’s fight against Corona is people-driven and along with the people, the government and the administration are fighting the pandemic. He said each and every citizen of the country is a soldier in this battle and they are leading the battle. He lauded the resolve of the people as to how at each and every place, people have come forward to help each other.
For details,
English rendering of PM’s address in the 11th Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat 2.0’ on 26.04.2020
For details,
‘Direct Marketing’ helps decongest mandis and facilitates timely marketing of farm produce during lockdown
Government of India has been making concerted efforts to facilitate farmers in direct marketing and assure better returns. At the same time the Department issued advisories to maintain social distancing in the mandis to prevent the spread of Corona Virus in the wake of COVID19 pandemic. The States have been requested to promote the concept of ‘Direct marketing’ to facilitate farmers/ group of farmers/FPOs/ Cooperatives in selling their produce to bulk buyers/big retailers/processors etc.
For details,
Production capacity of coveralls required by medical personnel treating COVID-19 cases in the country has been ramped up to more than 1 lakh per day
Cumulative production till date is approximately one million coverall units. This is a major boost to providing protection to health care workers in the frontline of war against COVID-19. Bengaluru leads the way in PPE coverall production; Chennai &Tirupur in Tamil Nadu, Phagwara& Ludhiana in Punjab, Gurugram& Noida in NCR have also become hubs for PPE coverall production. Government working with various industry bodies and manufacturers to streamline supply chain, remove bottlenecks and maintain a steady supply.
For details,
Team led by IIT Bombay student develops low-cost mechanical ventilator Ruhdaar
A team of engineering students from IIT Bombay, NIT Srinagar and Islamic University of Science & Technology (IUST), Awantipora, Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir is a group of creative individuals who have come forward to solve the problem of ventilator requirement. The team has come up with a low-cost ventilator using locally available materials.
For details,
Fake news on WhatsApp claims Government giving Rs 1000 under Corona SahayataYojana
Fact Check Unit of Press Information Bureau has today clarified in a tweet that Government of India is not giving Rs 1000 to anybody under the so called Corona SahayataYojana scheme.
For details,
DrJitendra Singh holds widespread consultations with Ex-Bureaucrats to take stock of India’s fight against COVID-19
For details,
Ministry of Tourism’s "DekhoApnaDesh" webinar series showcases the potential of culinary tourism through “Awadhkisair- the pride of Lucknow”
For details,
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Assam: In Assam, essential items like rice, salt, sugar, potato, onion etc have been unloaded in 28 railway points in 18 districts since lockdown. On an average, about 1,500 trucks are being mobilized every day and so far 44,624 truck-trips have been made in the state to unload 357 railway rakes. To ensure sufficient availability of food stock amid lockdown, 179 rakes of FCI have been brought to Assam for the entire North East, carrying 4.7 LMT rice and 0.21 LMT wheat. Out of these, 3.75 LMT rice and 0.14 LMT wheat is for Assam.Health Minister HimantaBiswaSarma tweeted that 8 patients are being discharged today after their successive test for COVID19 came negative.They will remain under observation for 14 days.
• Manipur: In Manipur, the process is being done for assessing district wise numbers of returnees after the lockdown is lifted. Quarantine locations for them are also being identified.
• Mizoram: State Welfare Board distributes Rs.3000 each to 49,598 daily wagers amid lockdown in the state.
• Nagaland: 469 persons arrested for lockdown violation in Nagaland. 5 cases relate to social media violations along with 335 vehicles seized. Nagaland govt. distributes Rs 1.63 crore to stranded citizens so far.Total number of verified applications reaches 9,800
• Chandigarh: Till date, 21.5 Lakh food packets have been distributed among the needy and poor in UT Chandigarh. Chandigarh Administrator has expressed his gratitude to all the Gurudwara’s, NGOs/ Self Help Groups for their cooperation for the above. A new Control and Command Centre has been opened for monitoring COVID-19 Management in the city. The officials will be able to supervise distribution of vegetables, fruits, milk, bread and sanitation work in the control room.
• Punjab: The Government issued advisory regarding the use of Air-conditioning in Residential/Commercial & Hospital in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic. The Government of Punjab has launched e-Sanjeevani– Online OPD (Doctor to Patient), integrated telemedicine solution developed by C-DAC Mohali. It extends the reach of specialized healthcare services to the masses in both rural areas and any isolated community pockets. It provides a platform for citizens to connect with a network of Specialist doctors over video-conferencing and obtain medical treatment and advice for common health-related concerns while sitting at home.
• Haryana: Chief Minister launched a mobile application ‘HelpMe’, which aims at providing all the necessary services including telemedicine, movement passes, assistance in procurement, delivery of dry ration and cooked food, education material, etc. in a single application. A total of 19.26 Lakh Metric Tonnes of Wheat has been procured from 130707 farmers in the State in the last five days.
• Himachal Pradesh: The government has decided to relax the curfew hours from 5.30 am to 7 am daily from 26.04.2020 onwards to facilitate the senior citizens and general public for morning walks. The state government has also decided to give relaxation in curfew for four hours instead of the existing three hours from Monday. This would not only ensure social distancing but also minimum crowding in the shops. The state government has decided to allow inter-district movement of trucks carrying construction material from mining sites to project areas. The government has also allowed inter-district movement of road construction machinery to the construction sites.
• Kerala: CM directs strict enforcement of lockdown on inter-state borders. The number of tests done in the state to be increased which is averaging below 500 now. The NORKA (Non-Resident Keralites Affairs) ROOTS, a govt. undertaking, will begin registration for the expats who are stranded abroad and want to return to the State; State to explore more quarantine facilities for them. Total confirmed cases: 457, Active cases: 116, Cured: 338, Under observation: 21044; Samples tested : 22360.
• Tamil Nadu: Full lockdown in 5 Tamil Nadu cities from today to curb virus spread. Two police stations in TN's Coimbatore closed after six personnel test positive. Chennai Corporation ramps up testing vendors at Koyambedu market after Covid19 cases reported. Total cases till yesterday: 1821, Active cases: 835; Deaths: 23, Discharged: 960. Maximum cases from Chennai 495.
• Karnataka: Karnataka registers 19th Covid death after 45-year-old pregnant Bengaluru woman succumbs. Data from the state government shows that a significant chunk of new Covid cases are asymptomatic. Total cases: 501, Deaths: 19, Cured:177.
• Andhra Pradesh: 81 new cases reported in the last 24 hours taking the total +ve cases to 1097.Active Cases: 835, Recovered: 231, Deaths: 31. Stringent measures of lockdown enforced in Kurnool, Guntur, Krishna districts where the +ve cases are on the increase. Pathapatnam town in Srikakulam district completely sealed; all primary contacts of the 3+ve cases reported being identified. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (279), Guntur (214), Krishna (177).
• Telangana: With the state facing a shortage of PPE kits, toymakers have now decided to manufacture them in Vishakapatnam SEZ. Gadwal district, with about seven lakh population, is now one of the hotspots for Covid. As many as 45 cases have been reported from the district and one or two cases are being added almost every day. Total no of cases reported from the State is 990.