PIB Headquarters
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ପିଆଇବିର ଦୈନିକ ବୁଲେଟିନ ତାରିଖ : 22.4.2020
22 APR 2020 6:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
Text Box: • ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନସୁଦ୍ଧା ଦେଶରେ 19,984 ଜଣ ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରାଯାଇସାରିଛି; ଏମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ପାଖାପାଖି 20 ପ୍ରତିଶତ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିସାରିଛନ୍ତି
• ରାପିଡ ଆଣ୍ଟି ବଡି ପରୀକ୍ଷଣର ପ୍ରୟୋଗ ନିମନ୍ତେ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପ୍ରୋଟକଲ ଜାରି କଲା ଆଇସିଏମଆର
• କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମତାମତ ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ସର୍ବକ୍ଷେଣ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ସରକାର
• “ଭାରତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ଜରୁରିକାଳୀନ ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପ ଏବଂ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ପ୍ୟାକେଜ” ପାଇଁ 15000 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ମଞ୍ଜୁର କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ
• ଲକଡାଉନ କଟକଣାରୁ ଅଧିକ କୃଷି ଓ ଜଙ୍ଗଲଜାତ ଉତ୍ପାଦ, ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପାଠ୍ୟପୁସ୍ତକ ଦୋକାନ ଏବଂ ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ପଙ୍ଖା ଦୋକାନକୁ ବାଦ ଦିଆଗଲା
• ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ଘରୋଇ ଯତ୍ନ ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନକାରୀ, ପ୍ରିପେଡ ମୋବାଇଲ ରିଚାର୍ଜ ଦୋକାନ, ଖାଦ୍ୟ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ ୟୁନିଟକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ କଟକଣାରୁ ବାଦ
• କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲାରେ ଡାକ୍ତରମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିରାପତ୍ତା ଯୋଗାଇବାକୁ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି
• କୋଭିଡ-19 ଖବର ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରୁଥିବା ସାମ୍ବାଦିକମାନେ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ସତର୍କତା ଅବଲମ୍ବନ କରିବାକୁ ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ପରାମର୍ଶ
(ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଜାରି ପ୍ରେସ ରିଲିଜ ଫ୍ୟାକ୍ଟ ଚେକ୍ ତାଲିକା)
ପତ୍ର ସୂଚନା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତ ସରକାର
ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
ଭାରତରେ ଏବେ ସୁଦ୍ଧା କୋଭିଡ-19ରେ 19,984 ଜଣ ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରାଯାଇସାରିଛି। ଏମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ 19.36 ପ୍ରତିଶତ ହାରରେ 3870 ଜଣ ଲୋକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲରୁ ଛାଡ଼ ପାଇସାରିଲେଣି। ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 50 ଜଣ ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଘଟିଥିବା ଜଣାଯାଇଛି। ମହାମାରୀ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ଆଇନ,1897 ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଡାକ୍ତରମାନଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏକ ଅଧ୍ୟାଦେଶ ଜାରି କରିବା ଲାଗି ମଧ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ସୁପାରିସ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ରାପିଡ ଆଣ୍ଟିବଡି ଟେଷ୍ଟ ଉପଯୋଗ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ନିୟମ ଆଇସିଏମଆର ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ ଦୋହରା ଯାଇଛି ଯେ ରାପିଡ ଆଣ୍ଟି ବଡି ଟେଷ୍ଟ କେବଳ ନିରୀକ୍ଷଣ ସୁବିଧା ଭାବେ ଉପଯୋଗ କରାଯିବ। ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ସର୍ବକ୍ଷେଣ କରାଯିବ ଯେଉଁଠି ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏନଆଇସି ଜରିଆରେ 1921 ଫୋନ ନମ୍ବରରେ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ କରାଯିବ। ଏହା ଏକ ମୌଳିକ ସର୍ବେକ୍ଷଣ। କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲକ୍ଷଣର ଉପସ୍ଥିତି ଏବଂ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ମତାମତ ଦେବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସମସ୍ତ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1617097
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା ଲାଗି ଲକଡାଉନ କଟକଣାରୁ ଅଧିକ କୃଷି ଜଙ୍ଗଲଜାତ ଉତ୍ପାଦ, ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପାଠ୍ୟପୁସ୍ତକ ଦୋକାନ ଏବଂ ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ପଙ୍ଖା ଦୋକାନକୁ ବାଦ ଦିଆଗଲା
ସଂଶୋଧିତ ଗାଇଡଲାଇନ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ କେତେକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ଉପରୁ ଲକଡାଉନ କଟକଣା ଛାଡ଼ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ହଟସ୍ପଟ/ଅବରୋଧ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ବାଦ ଦେଲେ ଉପରୋକ୍ତ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ କାରବାର ଉପରେ କଟକଣା କୋହଳ କରାଯିବ। ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପକୁ ଏସବୁ ନିଷିଦ୍ଧ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଅନୁମତି ଦିଆଯିବ ନାହିଁ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1616915
କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲକଡାଉନ କଟକଣାରୁ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ଘରୋଇ ଯତ୍ନ ପ୍ରଦାନକାରୀ, ପ୍ରିପେଡ ମୋବାଇଲ ରିଚାର୍ଜ ସୁବିଧା, ଖାଦ୍ୟ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ ୟୁନିଟକୁ ଛାଡ଼ ଦିଆଯିବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ହୋଇଛି
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ ଜାରି ହୋଇଥିବା ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଲକଡାଉନରୁ କେତେକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପକୁ ଛାଡ଼ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସଂଶୋଧିତ ଗାଇଡଲାଇନ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି। ଉପରୋକ୍ତ ଆଦେଶ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ, ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ସେବା ଓ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପକୁ କଟକଣାରୁ ଛାଡ଼ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅନେକ ଜାଣିବାକୁ ଚାହିଁଥିଲେ। ଏମଏଚଏ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟିକରଣ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ କେତେକ ସେବା ଉପରେ କଟକଣା କୋହଳ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1616883
ଆଇଏମଏର ଡାକ୍ତର ଓ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିଙ୍କ ସହିତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା : କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲଢ଼େଇରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ଦେଲେ ଆଶ୍ବାସନା
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଡାକ୍ତର ସମୁଦାୟ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଗୁରୁତ୍ବପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ନିର୍ବାହ କରି ଆସୁଛନ୍ତି। ଆଗକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେମାନେ ସମର୍ପିତ ଭାବେ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରଖିବେ ବୋଲି ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିଶ୍ବାସ ପ୍ରକଟ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସମସ୍ତ ଡାକ୍ତରମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ। କୋଭିଡ-19 ଭଳି ପ୍ରାଣଘାତି ରୋଗ କବଳରୁ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ରଖିବା ଲାଗି ଡାକ୍ତରମାନଙ୍କ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ସେ ଉଚ୍ଚ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1616965
ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ପେସାଦାର, ମେଡ଼ିକାଲ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ କର୍ମକର୍ତ୍ତାଙ୍କ ବିରୋଧରେ ହେଉଥିବା ହିଂସା ନିରାକରଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ
ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ପେସାଦାର, ମେଡ଼ିକାଲ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ କର୍ମକର୍ତ୍ତାଙ୍କ ବିରୋଧରେ ହେଉଥିବା ହିଂସା ନିରାକରଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶକୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ଏମାନଙ୍କ ସେବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ବାଧକ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରୁଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ବିରୋଧରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଜାରି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶରେ କୁହାଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1617162
ଭାରତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ଜରୁରିକାଳୀନ ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପ ଏବଂ ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସେବା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ପ୍ୟାକେଜ ପାଇଁ 15,000 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ମଞ୍ଜୁର କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ
ଭାରତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ଜରୁରିକାଳୀନ ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପ ଏବଂ ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସେବା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ପ୍ୟାକେଜ” ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ 15,000 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି। ତିନୋଟି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ଏହି ପାଣ୍ଠି ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରାଯିବ। ତୁରନ୍ତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା ଲାଗି ଜରୁରିକାଳୀନ ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପ ପାଇଁ 7,774 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବିନିଯୋଗ କରାଯିବାକୁ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ହୋଇଛି। ଏହାପରେ ମିଶନ ମୋଡ ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟ ନେଇ ମଧ୍ୟମ ଅବଧି ସହାୟତା ସ୍ବରୂପ ଅବଶିଷ୍ଟ ଅର୍ଥ 1-4 ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ କରାଯିବ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1617070
ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ପରିମାନର ରକ୍ତ ମହଜୁଦ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସ୍ବେଚ୍ଛାକୃତ ରକ୍ତଦାତାଙ୍କୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଭ୍ରାମ୍ୟମାଣ ରକ୍ତ ସଂଗ୍ରହ ଭ୍ୟାନ ତଥା ଆଣିବା ଓ ଛାଡ଼ିବା ଭଳି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସୁବିଧା କରିବା ଲାଗି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ
ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଥିବା ସମର୍ପିତ ରେଡକ୍ରସ ରକ୍ତଦାତା ଯୋଦ୍ଧାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏକ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ଜରିଆରେ ସ୍ବାଗତ ଓ ସମ୍ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡ. ହର୍ଷ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ। ରକ୍ତହୀନତା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କୁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ରକ୍ତ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସ୍ବେଚ୍ଛାକୃତ ରକ୍ତଦାନ ଓ ରକ୍ତଦାତାଙ୍କୁ ନେବା ଆଣିବା ସୁବିଧା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସେ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ। ସେ ମଧ୍ୟ କରୋନା ରୋଗରୁ ଭଲ ହୋଇଥିବା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କୁ ରକ୍ତଦାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ରେଡକ୍ରସ ସୋସାଇଟିକୁ ଆହ୍ବାନ କରିଥିଲେ। ଯାହା ଫଳରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ଲାଜମାକୁ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କ ଠାରେ ଉପଯୋଗ କରାଯାଇ ଖୁବଶୀଘ୍ର ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସୁସ୍ଥ କରିବା ସହଜ ହେବ
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1616886
ଧରିତ୍ରୀ ମାତାକୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଧରିତ୍ରୀ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଧରିତ୍ରୀ ମାତାକୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ। “ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଧରିତ୍ରୀମାତା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ , ଅପାର ସ୍ନେହ ଓ କରୁଣା ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ପୃଥିବୀ ମାତା ପ୍ରତି ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତେ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରୁଛୁ। ଚାଲନ୍ତୁ ଏକ ସ୍ବଚ୍ଛ, ସୁସ୍ଥ ଏବଂ ଅଧିକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ପୃଥିବୀ ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଆମେ ଶପଥ ଦେବା। କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ଲାଗି ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିବା।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1616958
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ସମୟରେ ମାଲ ଗାଡ଼ି ଚଳାଚଳ ପାଇଁ ଏକାଧିକ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସୁବିଧା ଘୋଷଣା କଲା ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳପଥ
ଖାଲି କଣ୍ଟେନର ଏବଂ ଖାଲି ଫ୍ଲାଟ ଓ୍ବାଗନ ପାଇଁ 24.03.2020ରୁ 30.04.2020 ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କୌଣସି ଚଳାଚଳ ଶୁଳ୍କ ଆଦାୟ କରାଯିବ ନାହିଁ ଅଧିକ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ଉପଭୋକ୍ତା ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଚାହିଦା ପାଇଁ ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ କରିପାରିବେ ଏବଂ ଗୁଡ୍ସ ଶେଡକୁ ଆସିବା ବଦଳରେ ବୈଦ୍ୟୁତିକ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସେମାନେ ରେଳପଥର ରସିଦ ହାସଲ କରିପାରିବେ ଟ୍ରେନ ଲୋଡ ହାସଲ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ପଡ଼ୁଥିବା ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ବିସିଏନଏଚଏଲକୁ ଏବେ 57ରୁ 42 ଓ୍ବାଗନକୁ ହ୍ରାସ କରି ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ଜଗତକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ରେକ, ଦୁଇ ପଏଣ୍ଟ ରେକ ପରିଚାଳନା ଆଦି ଦୂରତା ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସର୍ତ୍ତାବଳୀକୁ କୋହଳ କରାଯାଇଛି
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1617136
ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଥିବା ନିଜର ରେଳପଥ ରୋଷେଇଶାଳା ଜାରିଆରେ ଅସହାୟଙ୍କୁ ଦୈନିକ 2.6 ଲକ୍ଷ ମିଲ ବିତରଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବ ଦେଲା ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରେଳପଥ ରୋଷେଇଶାଳ ଜାରିଆରେ ଦୈନିକ 2.6 ଲକ୍ଷ ମିଲ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବା ଏବଂ ରନ୍ଧା ଖାଦ୍ୟ ନିଆଯାଇ ଅସହାୟ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯିବାକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ପଡ଼ିଲେ ଅନ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏଭଳି ମିଲ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ। ଗୋଟିଏ ମିଲ ପ୍ରତି ମାତ୍ର 15 ଟଙ୍କା ଦରରେ ଏହି ମିଲ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେଉଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1616985
ଭାରତୀୟ ବନ୍ଦର ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଯାତାୟାତରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାବିକମାନଙ୍କ ସାଇନ ଅନ ଓ ସାଇନ ଅଫ ପାଇଁ ଏସଓପି ଜାରି
ଭାରତୀୟ ବନ୍ଦରରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାବିକମାନଙ୍କର ସାଇନ ଅନ ଓ ସାଇନ ଅଫ ପାଇଁ ଏସଓପି ଜାରିକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେ ଏଥିପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି। ଏହା ଦେଶର ହଜାର ହଜାର ନାବିକଙ୍କ କଷ୍ଟ ଦୂର କରିବ ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1616999
ମୂଦ୍ରିତ ଓ ବୈଦ୍ୟୁତିକ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ଲାଗି ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା
ମୂଦ୍ରିତ ଓ ବୈଦ୍ୟୁତିକ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମର ପ୍ରତିନିଧି, ଖବରଦାତା, କ୍ୟାମେରାମ୍ୟାନ, ଫଟୋଗ୍ରାଫର ଯେଉଁମାନେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଖବର ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରୁଛନ୍ତି, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନକୁ ଯାତ୍ରା କରୁଛନ୍ତି, ଅବରୋଧ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ, ହଟସ୍ପଟ ଓ କୋଭିଡ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ଗସ୍ତ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନେ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପାଦନ କରିବା ସମୟରେ ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ନିରାପତ୍ତା ଅବଲମ୍ବନ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ପରିଚାଳକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1617020
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଜନା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ 15ଟି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଦିବସରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ 6.06 ଲକ୍ଷ ଦାବି ସମେତ 10.02 ଲକ୍ଷ ଦାବି ପୂରଣ କଲା ଇପିଏଫଓ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଜନା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ମୋଟ 3600.85 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଏଥିମଧ୍ୟରୁ 1954କୋଟି କୋଭିଡ ଦାବି ରହିଛି। ଲକଡାଉନ କାରଣରୁ ମାତ୍ର 30 ପ୍ରତିଶତ କର୍ମଚାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟକୁ ଆସୁଥିବା ସତ୍ତ୍ବେ କେବଳ 3 ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 90 ପ୍ରତିଶତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ଦାବି ପୂରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1617159
ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ବନ୍ଦ ପାଇଁ କୌଣସି ସରକାରୀ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶନାମା ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି, ମିଛ ଖବର ପର୍ଦ୍ଦାଫାଶ କଲା ପିଆଇବି ଫ୍ୟାକ୍ଟ ଚେକ; ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସେ ନମସ୍ତେନାମକ କୌଣସି ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ଆପ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇନାହିଁ
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1616896
ଏଲପିଜି ବିତରକମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ଜରିଆରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ; ଗରିବଙ୍କ ଲାଭ ପାଇଁ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ବଳା ରିଫିଲ ପ୍ରଦାନ ତ୍ବରାନ୍ବିତ କରିବାକୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ
ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଓ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବାଷ୍ପ ଏବଂ ଇସ୍ପାତ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ ସାରା ଦେଶର 1000ରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ବ ଏଲପିଜି ବିତରକଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ଜରିଆରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ ଗ୍ରାହକଙ୍କ ଘର ନିକଟରେ ଏଲପିଜି ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିବା ସହିତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଜନା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଅଧିକ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ଗରିବ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ବଳା ଯୋଜନାରେ ତିନୋଟି ମାଗଣା ଗ୍ୟାସ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ତ୍ବରାନ୍ବିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1616614
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଇଷ୍ଟେଟରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ପଜିଟିଭ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସୂଚନା
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଇଷ୍ଟେଟରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ପଜିଟିଭ କେସ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଓ ଆକଳନକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ସ୍ଥିତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନା ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1616940
-ଲର୍ଣ୍ଣିଂ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଆହ୍ବାନ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଜାତୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ବିଦ୍ୟାଦାନ 2.0 ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କଲେ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଇ-ଲର୍ଣ୍ଣିଂ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ଯୋଗଦାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରମେଶ ପୋଖରିୟଲ ‘ନିଶଙ୍କ’ ବିଦ୍ୟାଦାନ 2.0ର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି। କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଓ ଉଚ୍ଚ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଇ-ଲର୍ଣ୍ଣିଂ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ଦେଖି ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1617143
ସବୁଜ, ସ୍ବଚ୍ଛ ପୃଥିବୀ ପାଇଁ ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଆହ୍ବାନ
ପରିବେଶ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପବିତ୍ର କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ବୋଲି ଅଭିହିତ କରିବା ସହିତ ଏକ ସବୁଜ ଓ ସ୍ବଚ୍ଛ ପୃଥିବୀ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସମସ୍ତ ନାଗିରକ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ବୋଲି ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଏମ. ଭେଙ୍କେୟା ନାଇଡ଼ୁ କହିଛନ୍ତି। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ଆଖି ଆଗରେ ରଖି ଆମର ବିକାଶ ଓ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ରଣନୀତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପୁନଃସମୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯିବାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ରହିଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1616763
ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ନିରାପତ୍ତା ଓ ପୁଷ୍ଟିସାଧନ ଉପରେ କୋଭିଡ-19ର ପ୍ରଭାବ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଜି-20 କୃଷି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କର ବିଶେଷ ବୈଠକରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂ ତୋମାରଙ୍କ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ
ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ନିରାପତ୍ତା ଓ ପୁଷ୍ଟିସାଧନ ଉପରେ କୋଭିଡ-19ର ପ୍ରଭାବ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଜି-20 କୃଷି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କର ବିଶେଷ ବୈଠକରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କୃଷି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂ ତୋମାରଙ୍କ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତ୍ବ, ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ସ୍ବଚ୍ଛତା ନିୟମ ପାଳନ ସହିତ ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ କୃଷି ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତୀୟ ସମସ୍ତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି। ଯାହାଦ୍ବାରା ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ କୃଷି ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଓ ଯୋଗାଣ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହୋଇପାରିବ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1616889
କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଜରୁରି ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ବାଧାମୁକ୍ତ ଯୋଗାଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସମୟୋଚିତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ କାରଣରୁ ଜାରି ହୋଇଥିବା ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ ହୋଲସେଲ ବଜାରକୁ ଭିଡ଼ମୁକ୍ତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଯୋଗାଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳକୁ ତ୍ବରାନ୍ବିତ କରିବା ସକାଶେ କୃଷି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଛି ଜାତୀୟ କୃଷି ବଜାର (ଇ-ନାମ) ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଜରିଆରେ ଦୁଇଟି ନୂଆ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ, ପଣ୍ୟାଗାର ଆଧାରିତ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ ଏବଂ କୃଷକ ଉତ୍ପାଦକ ସଂଗଠନ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ ଯୋଗ କରାଯାଇଛି
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1616771
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସାର, ରାସାୟନିକ ଏବଂ ଔଷଧ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତାରେ ସୁଧାର ଆଣିବାକୁ ସବୁମତେ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରାଯାଉଛି : ଗୌଡ଼ା
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସାର ଓ ରସାୟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଡିଭି ସଦାନନ୍ଦ ଗୌଡ଼ା କହିଛନ୍ତି, କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ସମୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ଔଷଧ, ସାର ଓ ବିଶୋଧକ ରାସାୟନିକ ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ପରିମାଣରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ତାଙ୍କ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସମସ୍ତ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଉଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1616771
ଗାଇଡ ଲାଇନ ପାଳନ କରି ମହାମାରୀ ସମୟରେ ଜରୁରି ସେବା ଯୋଗାଇବା ନିମନ୍ତେ 900 ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ପ୍ଲମ୍ବରଙ୍କ ତାଲିକା ଜାରି କଲା ସ୍କିଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକଟ ସମୟରେ ପ୍ଲମ୍ବିଂ ଭଳି ଜରୁରି ସେବାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପୂରଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନ ଭାରତୀୟ ପ୍ଲମ୍ବିଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ପରିଷଦ ପକ୍ଷରୁ 900 ପ୍ଲମ୍ବରଙ୍କ ତାଲିକା ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏମାନେ ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ ଜରୁରି ସେବା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବେ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1616886
କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣ କାରଣରୁ 15 ଅକ୍ଟୋବର 2020 ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ହୋଟେଲ ଓ ରେଷ୍ଟୁରାଣ୍ଟ ବନ୍ଦ କରିବା ଲାଗି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୌଣସି ପତ୍ର ଜାରି କରାଯାଇ ନାହିଁ
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ : : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1617014
Proactive Initiatives of TRIFED Due To Covid-19
The actions relating to protecting tribal interests during Covid-19 Lockdown (and the staggered period thereafter) as required can be classified under three heads - Publicity and Awareness Generation; Personal Protective Healthcare; NTFP Procurement.
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1617038
Fact Check on #Covid19

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
22 APR 2020 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from field offices, and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
As of now, 3870 people have been cured with a recovery rate of 19.36%. Since yesterday, an increase of 1383 new cases has been reported. Also, a total of 19,984 people have been confirmed positive as of now for COVID-19 in India. In the last 24 hours, 50 new deaths have been reported. The Cabinet has recommended promulgating an Ordinance to ensure the safety of the doctors under the Epidemic Disease Act, 1897.ICMR has forwarded a protocol for using Rapid Antibody Test to all States. It is reiterated that antibody rapid tests are largely to be used as a tool for surveillance.The Government of India will be conducting a Telephonic Survey where citizens shall be contacted through their mobile phone from the number 1921, through NIC. This is a genuine survey. All citizens are requested to participate to help get proper feedback on the prevalence and distribution of COVID-19 symptoms.
For details:
Government exempts additional Agricultural and Forestry items, Shops of Educational Books for Students and Shops of Electric Fans from Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID19
Ministry of Home Affairs has issued an order to exempt certain activities under the consolidated revised guidelines.Relaxations under the above mentioned items would not be applicable to Hotspots/containment zones. These activities would not be permitted in these zones.
For details:
In-house Care-givers of Senior Citizens, Prepaid mobile recharge utilities, Food processing units in urban areas exempt from Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
Ministry of Home Affairs had issued an order to exempt certain activities under the consolidated revised guidelines regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight COVID-19.Some queries have been received with regard to exemptions of specific services/activities within the categories already allowed in the guidelines issued under the above referred orders. MHA has nowissued clarification, and included certain services in the exempt category.
For details:
Union Home Minister interacts with Doctors and Senior representatives of IMA; assures them of their Security in the fight against COVID-19
The Home Minister appreciated the role of doctors in general and particularly in the fight against Coronavirus and expressed confidence that doctors would continue to work dedicatedly in this fight, as they have been doing till now. He saluted the sacrifices made by doctors to keep the people safe from deadly diseases like COVID-19.
For details:
Ensure adequate security to Healthcare Professionals, Medical Staff and Frontline Workers to prevent violence against them: Union Home Minister
MHA has again directed all States/UTs today to ensure adequate security to healthcare professionals, medical staff & frontline workers to prevent violence against them. Strict action must be taken against those who obstruct performance of last rites of medical professionals or frontline healthcare workers succumbing to COVID19, while discharging their services.
For details:
Cabinet approves Rs. 15,000 Crore for ''India COVID-19 Emergency Response and Health System Preparedness Package"
Union Cabinet has approved significant investments to the tune of Rs. 15,000 crore for 'India COVID-19 Emergency Response and Health System Preparedness Package'. The funds sanctioned will be utilized in 3 Phases and for immediate COVID-19 Emergency Response (an amount of Rs. 7,774 Crore) has been provisioned and rest for medium-term support (1-4 years) to be provided under mission mode approach.
For details:
Keep sufficient blood stock for transfusion by moblising voluntary blood donors and providing various facilities like mobile blood collection vans and pick & drop facility
Union Minister Dr. Harsh Vardhan welcomed and greeted dedicated Red Cross warriors from all over India at the Video conference. He exhorted them to keep sufficient blood stock for transfusion by promoting voluntary blood donation and providing facilities of pick up and drop to donors. He also called upon the IRCS to contact recovered COVID-19 patients to come forward for blood donation, from which convalescent plasma could be used for transfusion to the Corona affected patients for their early recovery.
For details:
PM expresses gratitude to Mother Earth
Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi has expressed gratitude to Mother Earth on International Earth Day.“On International Day of Mother Earth, we all express gratitude to our planet for the abundance of care & compassion. Let us pledge to work towards a cleaner, healthier & more prosperous planet. A shout out to all those working at the forefront to defeat COVID-19”, the PM said.
For details:
Indian Railways announces slew of Incentives for Freight Traffic during COVID pandemic
No Haulage Charge for movement of empty containers and empty flat wagons from 24.03.2020 till 30.04.2020. More Customers can register their demands and also receive Railway Receipt for goods electronically instead of having to visit the goods sheds physically.In case customer does not avail electronic Receipt, they can take delivery of goods without submitting Railway Invoice at destination point by using alternate procedure.Minimum number of BCNHL required to be loaded in order to avail train load rates has been reduced from 57 to 42 wagons now.The distance related conditions governing mini rake, two point rakeetc have been relaxed to encourage industry.
For details:
Railways offers to supply 2.6 lakh meals daily from various Railway kitchens across the country to States
Ministry of Railways has offered to supply 2.6 lakh meals daily from various Railway kitchens wherever the district administration is willing and able to pick up cooked meals and distribute among the needy. The offer of 2.6 lacs meals/ day is based on the kitchen capacities of the earmarked initial locations. If the need arises, more such locations can be ramped up to boost the supply. These meals will be available at just cost basis at Rs 15/ meal.
For details:
SOPs issued for sign-on and sign-off of Indian Seafarers at Indian Ports and their movement
Union Minister of State for Shipping (I/C) ShriMansukhMandaviya has welcomed the issuance of SOPs for sign-on and sign-off of Indian Seafarers at Indian Ports. In a Tweet, he thanked the Home Minister for the order which will make it possible now for the crew change at sea ports. He said that that this will put an end to hardships faced by thousands of seafarers.
For details:
Advisory to Print and Electronic Media
Ministry of Information and broadcasting has advised that media persons including reporters, cameramen, photographers etc., who are covering incidents relating to COVID-19 in various parts of the country and are involved in travel to, among other places, containment zones, hotspots and other COVID affected areas, may take due health and related precautions while performing their duties. The Ministry has also requested the Management of media houses to take necessary care of their filed staff as well as office staff.
For details:
EPFO Settles 10.02 Lakh Claims Including 6.06 Lakh COVID-19 Claims Under PMGKY In 15 Working Days
This involve disbursal of a total amount of Rs. 3600.85 Crore which includes Rs. 1954 crore COVID claims under PMGKY package.Despite only one-third staff being able to work due to lockdown, 90% of COVID-19 claims have been settled in 3 working days, setting new standards of service delivery through special software designed for speedy disposal.
For details:
No Government order to close Ministries, PIB Fact Check calls out fake news; No video conferencing app by the name of 'Say Namaste' being launched/ endorsed by Government
For details:
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan interacts with LPG distributors through VC; Asks them to maximise free Ujjwala refills for benefit of poor
Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas and Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan interacted with over 1000 LPG distributors from across the country through video conferencing.While lauding their good work in ensuring doorstep delivery of LPG cylinders during the lockdown, he appealed to them to proactively reach out and maximise the delivery of three free LPG cylinders to PMUY beneficiaries under PradhanMantriGaribKalyanYojana announced for the poor.
For details:
Information Regarding Detection of a COVID-19 Positive Case in the President’s Estate
In view of the media reports and speculation about detection of a COVID-19 positive case in the President’s Estate, the facts about the situation have been issued.
For details:
HRD Minister launches national program VidyaDaan 2.0 for inviting e-learning Content contributions
Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal'Nishank' e-launched VidyaDaan 2.0 program for inviting e-learning content contributions. The programme has been launched due to the increasing requirement for e-learning content for students(both school and higher education) especially in the backdrop of situation arising out of Covid- 19 and also due to the urgent need to integrate digital education with schooling to augment learning.
For details:
Vice President calls for building a greener, cleaner planet
The Vice President, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu has called upon all citizens to collectively strive for building a greener and cleaner planet saying environmental protection is a pious civic duty of all.In a message on the eve of World Earth Day, he said: “Let us accord prime importance to protect Mother Nature, re-orient the development models and consumerism-driven lifestyles”.He said that in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic, we have to revisit and reinvent our development and economic strategies.
For details:
ShriNarendra Singh Tomar participates in the G-20 Extraordinary Agriculture Ministers Meeting on the issue of COVID-19 impacts on food security, safety and nutrition
Union Agriculture Minister ShriNarendra Singh Tomar participated in an Extraordinary virtual meeting of G-20 Agriculture Ministers to address the issue of COVID-19 impacts on food security, safety and nutrition. He shared the decision of Government of India to exempt all agriculture operations during lockdown period and ensuring continued availability of essential agriculture produce and supply, while adhering to protocol of social distancing, health and hygiene.
For details:
Timely intervention by the Government for uninterrupted supply of essential commodities across the country during lockdown period due to COVID-19 pandemic
Ministry of Agriculture has initiated several steps to decongest wholesale markets & to boost the supply chains during the prevailing lockdown situation occurred due to COVID-19 pandemic. The National Agriculture Market (e-NAM) portal has been revamped by adding two new modules viz., (a) warehouse based trading module and (b) Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) module.
For details:
To fight COVID 19 pandemic all efforts are being channelized to improve the availability of chemicals, fertilizers and medicines in the country: Gowda
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri DV SadanandaGowda has said that to tide over challenges arising due to COVID-19 pandemic, his ministry is taking all necessary steps to ensure adequate supply of medicines, fertilizers and disinfectant chemicals.
For details:
Skill India provides list of 900 certified plumbers to address needs under essential services during Pandemic while following guidelines
Taking cognizance of the need for essential services like plumbing during the on-going COVID 19 crisis, the Indian Plumbing Skills Council, under the aegis of the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, has prepared a database of over 900 plumbers who are ready to provide their services during the lockdown period, across the country. The IPSC has also requested its affiliated training partners to conduct distribution drives of food and essential supplies to the needy and extended necessary support in the preparation and distribution activities.
For details:
Ministry of tourism has not issued any letter on closing of hotels/restaurants till 15th October 2020 due to Coronavirus outbreak
For details:
Proactive Initiatives of TRIFED Due To Covid-19
The actions relating to protecting tribal interests during Covid-19 Lockdown (and the staggered period thereafter) as required can be classified under three heads - Publicity and Awareness Generation; Personal Protective Healthcare; NTFP Procurement.
For details:
DST supported NGO network tackle COVID-19 at community level through S&T interventions
The network of S&T enabled NGOs spread across 22 states of India, supported by the Science for Equity Empowerment and Development (SEED) Division of the Department of Science and Technology (DST) have demonstrated capabilities in containing COVID-19 through various S&T interventions and complimented the efforts of the Government at different States and below levels.
For details:
Comprehensive steps taken by North DMC to safeguard staff during Covid-19 pandemic
In these testing times of the COVID-19 pandemic, the North Delhi Municipal Corporationhas taken a series of comprehensive steps to ensure full safety and all possible protection for its staff.The North DMC has established a docking station outside every containment zone.Every staff member whether from sanitation, engineering, public health or any department starts their duty from these docking stations. They report here and are provided with suitable PPE Kits.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Maharashtra: The number of Covid 19 cases in Maharashtra rose to 5,218 with 552 new patients being detected on Tuesday. Mumbai reported 355 new cases, with its tally rising to 3,445, the highest for any city in India. 779 people have been cured so far. In the light of 53 journalists from Mumbai testing positive for Covid 19, the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting has issued an advisory to print and electronic media calling on journalists to take precautions and asking their managements to take care of the field as well as office staff. The Inter-Ministerial Central Team (IMCT) led by Additional Secretary Manoj Joshi today visited Dharavi area and inspected the transit camp, quarantine facilities etc. They were accompanied by the State Health Minister Rajesh Tope. The IMCT he team had held extensive discussions with the Chief Minister, Municipal Commissioner, Commissioner of Police and other senior Maharashtra Government officials.
• Gujarat: 112 new coronavirus cases were reported from Gujarat, taking the state tally to 2,178. Among the total people infected as on date, 139 have recovered and 90 have passed away. Gujarat's tally puts the state at number 2 position behind Maharshtra in terms of number of cases among all states and union territories in India.
• Rajasthan: The state recorded 64 fresh coronavirus cases on Wednesday, taking the state's virus tally to 1,799. According to Additional Chief Secretary (Health) Rohit Kumar Singh, test results of the backlog 4000 samples sent to a private lab in Delhi have started coming, resulting in higher number of cases reported.
• Chandigarh: The Chandigarh Administrator emphasized that those areas, which are being specifically sealed due to corona outbreak should be provided with door step delivery of vegetables and ration, so that people do not have to come out of their residential areas. For the convenience of the residents a list of plumbers, electricians and AC mechanics has been drawn up and publicized. People can avail their services on payment.
• Punjab: In order to ensure hassle-free procurement of wheat amid #COVID19 restrictions, the Punjab Mandi Board has converted 409 additional rice shellers as Sub Mandi Yards during Rabi Marketing Season 2020-21. Efficient arrangements of procurement amid #Covid19 have led to the arrival of 8.95 LMT of wheat till date, of which 7.54 LMT procured by the different government agencies. The industrial units which want to start operations subject to compliance of Standard Operating Procedure mentioned under guidelines issued by MHA& Government of Punjab last week can apply online on Industries and Commerce Department's site and start operations.
• Haryana: Industry and other establishments can apply for pass from portal – “saralharyana.gov.in” to start their operations in view of relaxations provided under the lockdown in the state. E-pass for inter-state movement of vehicles can be applied at “covidpass.egovernments.org/requester-dashboard”.
• Himachal Pradesh: The Chief Minister stated that the ongoing curfew in the state will continue till 3rd May, 2020. This is being done to ensure that corona virus does not reach those areas in the state which are currently free from it. CM expressed his gratitude towards the Hon’ble President of India for giving N-95 surgical masks to the state. He said that this gesture will increase the confidence of Corona Warriors working in the state.
• J&K: 27 new cases reported today. All from Kashmir Division. Total now 407. Jammu-56 and Kashmir-351.The Army is setting up two COVID-19 hospitals, one each in Srinagar and Jammu, as it assured full cooperation to the civil administration in combating the pandemic.
• Arunachal Pradesh: 12,366 consumers have received free LPG cylinders in Arunachal Pradesh so far. IAF choppers carried out 4 sorties so far to supply essential items and medical equipment to remote areas of Changlang district in Arunachal Pradesh.
• Assam: Health Minister HimantaBiswaSarma tweeted that private schools of Assam to waive 50% of school fees for the month of April to give relief to parents amid lockdown. Department of Panchayat and Rural Development, Assam has released financial assistance of Rs.500 each to 8,51,642 beneficiaries through DBT under PMGKY.
• Mizoram: DGP orders an enquiry into the case of physical assault of 2 policemen who were on border sealing duty at Mamit district by a group of people from Mizoram-Tripura border.
• Nagaland: State Health Minister says 2 committees have set up to look after the purchase and quality control of PPEs in the state.
• Sikkim: North district administration in Sikkim informed that Rice and Dal under PMGKY will be distributed from 23rd April, 2020 through Fair Price Shop as per norms.
• Tripura: Khowai district administration in Tripura gave Rs.1000 each to brick kiln workers as part of COVID -19 package announced by the state government for migrant labourers.Total 157 such migrants labourers benefitted.
• Kerala: 62/F in Pathanamthitta tests negative for Covid after 43 days. 2 House Surgeons of Kozhikode MC confirmed +ve; likely contact with Delhi TJ attendees in train. Increased vigil at border village of Kollam as more contacts of the +ve patient are being traced; border check posts with TN strengthened. State decides to cut 6 days’ salary for 5 months from Govt employees towards CMDRF. Total confirmed cases: 426, Active cases: 117.
• Tamil Nadu: CM announces Rs 50 lakh & job for the kin of the frontline workers who die of Covid. 69 more booked for attack at funeral of doctor who died of Covid.
• Puducherry CM, ministers, MLAs to be tested Covid as a safety measure. Total cases till now in TN 1596, Active cases:940, Deaths:18, Discharged:635, Max cases from Chennai 358 & Coimbatore 134.
• Karnataka : Total cases 425. Today 7 new cases confirmed. Kalburgi5, and Bangalore 2. So far 129 discharged.
• Andhra Pradesh: 56 new cases in the last 24 hours; Total +ve cases 813. Deaths :24, Discharged:120, Active cases:669. State appoints special officers in each red zone. State government launches domestic violence helpline numbers across all districts to attend to the complaints of women in distress. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (203), Guntur (177), Krishna (86), Nellore (67), Chittoor (59), Kadapa (51).
• Telangana : Health authorities in State worried about the rapid spread of Covid in Suryapet, about 135 km from Hyderabad, after 26 new cases were reported on Tuesday, pushing Monday’s tally to 56 cases. Total positive cases till now 928.
Fact Check on #Covid19