PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
22 APR 2020 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from field offices, and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
As of now, 3870 people have been cured with a recovery rate of 19.36%. Since yesterday, an increase of 1383 new cases has been reported. Also, a total of 19,984 people have been confirmed positive as of now for COVID-19 in India. In the last 24 hours, 50 new deaths have been reported. The Cabinet has recommended promulgating an Ordinance to ensure the safety of the doctors under the Epidemic Disease Act, 1897.ICMR has forwarded a protocol for using Rapid Antibody Test to all States. It is reiterated that antibody rapid tests are largely to be used as a tool for surveillance.The Government of India will be conducting a Telephonic Survey where citizens shall be contacted through their mobile phone from the number 1921, through NIC. This is a genuine survey. All citizens are requested to participate to help get proper feedback on the prevalence and distribution of COVID-19 symptoms.
For details:
Government exempts additional Agricultural and Forestry items, Shops of Educational Books for Students and Shops of Electric Fans from Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID19
Ministry of Home Affairs has issued an order to exempt certain activities under the consolidated revised guidelines.Relaxations under the above mentioned items would not be applicable to Hotspots/containment zones. These activities would not be permitted in these zones.
For details:
In-house Care-givers of Senior Citizens, Prepaid mobile recharge utilities, Food processing units in urban areas exempt from Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
Ministry of Home Affairs had issued an order to exempt certain activities under the consolidated revised guidelines regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight COVID-19.Some queries have been received with regard to exemptions of specific services/activities within the categories already allowed in the guidelines issued under the above referred orders. MHA has nowissued clarification, and included certain services in the exempt category.
For details:
Union Home Minister interacts with Doctors and Senior representatives of IMA; assures them of their Security in the fight against COVID-19
The Home Minister appreciated the role of doctors in general and particularly in the fight against Coronavirus and expressed confidence that doctors would continue to work dedicatedly in this fight, as they have been doing till now. He saluted the sacrifices made by doctors to keep the people safe from deadly diseases like COVID-19.
For details:
Ensure adequate security to Healthcare Professionals, Medical Staff and Frontline Workers to prevent violence against them: Union Home Minister
MHA has again directed all States/UTs today to ensure adequate security to healthcare professionals, medical staff & frontline workers to prevent violence against them. Strict action must be taken against those who obstruct performance of last rites of medical professionals or frontline healthcare workers succumbing to COVID19, while discharging their services.
For details:
Cabinet approves Rs. 15,000 Crore for ''India COVID-19 Emergency Response and Health System Preparedness Package"
Union Cabinet has approved significant investments to the tune of Rs. 15,000 crore for 'India COVID-19 Emergency Response and Health System Preparedness Package'. The funds sanctioned will be utilized in 3 Phases and for immediate COVID-19 Emergency Response (an amount of Rs. 7,774 Crore) has been provisioned and rest for medium-term support (1-4 years) to be provided under mission mode approach.
For details:
Keep sufficient blood stock for transfusion by moblising voluntary blood donors and providing various facilities like mobile blood collection vans and pick & drop facility
Union Minister Dr. Harsh Vardhan welcomed and greeted dedicated Red Cross warriors from all over India at the Video conference. He exhorted them to keep sufficient blood stock for transfusion by promoting voluntary blood donation and providing facilities of pick up and drop to donors. He also called upon the IRCS to contact recovered COVID-19 patients to come forward for blood donation, from which convalescent plasma could be used for transfusion to the Corona affected patients for their early recovery.
For details:
PM expresses gratitude to Mother Earth
Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi has expressed gratitude to Mother Earth on International Earth Day.“On International Day of Mother Earth, we all express gratitude to our planet for the abundance of care & compassion. Let us pledge to work towards a cleaner, healthier & more prosperous planet. A shout out to all those working at the forefront to defeat COVID-19”, the PM said.
For details:
Indian Railways announces slew of Incentives for Freight Traffic during COVID pandemic
No Haulage Charge for movement of empty containers and empty flat wagons from 24.03.2020 till 30.04.2020. More Customers can register their demands and also receive Railway Receipt for goods electronically instead of having to visit the goods sheds physically.In case customer does not avail electronic Receipt, they can take delivery of goods without submitting Railway Invoice at destination point by using alternate procedure.Minimum number of BCNHL required to be loaded in order to avail train load rates has been reduced from 57 to 42 wagons now.The distance related conditions governing mini rake, two point rakeetc have been relaxed to encourage industry.
For details:
Railways offers to supply 2.6 lakh meals daily from various Railway kitchens across the country to States
Ministry of Railways has offered to supply 2.6 lakh meals daily from various Railway kitchens wherever the district administration is willing and able to pick up cooked meals and distribute among the needy. The offer of 2.6 lacs meals/ day is based on the kitchen capacities of the earmarked initial locations. If the need arises, more such locations can be ramped up to boost the supply. These meals will be available at just cost basis at Rs 15/ meal.
For details:
SOPs issued for sign-on and sign-off of Indian Seafarers at Indian Ports and their movement
Union Minister of State for Shipping (I/C) ShriMansukhMandaviya has welcomed the issuance of SOPs for sign-on and sign-off of Indian Seafarers at Indian Ports. In a Tweet, he thanked the Home Minister for the order which will make it possible now for the crew change at sea ports. He said that that this will put an end to hardships faced by thousands of seafarers.
For details:
Advisory to Print and Electronic Media
Ministry of Information and broadcasting has advised that media persons including reporters, cameramen, photographers etc., who are covering incidents relating to COVID-19 in various parts of the country and are involved in travel to, among other places, containment zones, hotspots and other COVID affected areas, may take due health and related precautions while performing their duties. The Ministry has also requested the Management of media houses to take necessary care of their filed staff as well as office staff.
For details:
EPFO Settles 10.02 Lakh Claims Including 6.06 Lakh COVID-19 Claims Under PMGKY In 15 Working Days
This involve disbursal of a total amount of Rs. 3600.85 Crore which includes Rs. 1954 crore COVID claims under PMGKY package.Despite only one-third staff being able to work due to lockdown, 90% of COVID-19 claims have been settled in 3 working days, setting new standards of service delivery through special software designed for speedy disposal.
For details:
No Government order to close Ministries, PIB Fact Check calls out fake news; No video conferencing app by the name of 'Say Namaste' being launched/ endorsed by Government
For details:
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan interacts with LPG distributors through VC; Asks them to maximise free Ujjwala refills for benefit of poor
Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas and Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan interacted with over 1000 LPG distributors from across the country through video conferencing.While lauding their good work in ensuring doorstep delivery of LPG cylinders during the lockdown, he appealed to them to proactively reach out and maximise the delivery of three free LPG cylinders to PMUY beneficiaries under PradhanMantriGaribKalyanYojana announced for the poor.
For details:
Information Regarding Detection of a COVID-19 Positive Case in the President’s Estate
In view of the media reports and speculation about detection of a COVID-19 positive case in the President’s Estate, the facts about the situation have been issued.
For details:
HRD Minister launches national program VidyaDaan 2.0 for inviting e-learning Content contributions
Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal'Nishank' e-launched VidyaDaan 2.0 program for inviting e-learning content contributions. The programme has been launched due to the increasing requirement for e-learning content for students(both school and higher education) especially in the backdrop of situation arising out of Covid- 19 and also due to the urgent need to integrate digital education with schooling to augment learning.
For details:
Vice President calls for building a greener, cleaner planet
The Vice President, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu has called upon all citizens to collectively strive for building a greener and cleaner planet saying environmental protection is a pious civic duty of all.In a message on the eve of World Earth Day, he said: “Let us accord prime importance to protect Mother Nature, re-orient the development models and consumerism-driven lifestyles”.He said that in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic, we have to revisit and reinvent our development and economic strategies.
For details:
ShriNarendra Singh Tomar participates in the G-20 Extraordinary Agriculture Ministers Meeting on the issue of COVID-19 impacts on food security, safety and nutrition
Union Agriculture Minister ShriNarendra Singh Tomar participated in an Extraordinary virtual meeting of G-20 Agriculture Ministers to address the issue of COVID-19 impacts on food security, safety and nutrition. He shared the decision of Government of India to exempt all agriculture operations during lockdown period and ensuring continued availability of essential agriculture produce and supply, while adhering to protocol of social distancing, health and hygiene.
For details:
Timely intervention by the Government for uninterrupted supply of essential commodities across the country during lockdown period due to COVID-19 pandemic
Ministry of Agriculture has initiated several steps to decongest wholesale markets & to boost the supply chains during the prevailing lockdown situation occurred due to COVID-19 pandemic. The National Agriculture Market (e-NAM) portal has been revamped by adding two new modules viz., (a) warehouse based trading module and (b) Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) module.
For details:
To fight COVID 19 pandemic all efforts are being channelized to improve the availability of chemicals, fertilizers and medicines in the country: Gowda
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri DV SadanandaGowda has said that to tide over challenges arising due to COVID-19 pandemic, his ministry is taking all necessary steps to ensure adequate supply of medicines, fertilizers and disinfectant chemicals.
For details:
Skill India provides list of 900 certified plumbers to address needs under essential services during Pandemic while following guidelines
Taking cognizance of the need for essential services like plumbing during the on-going COVID 19 crisis, the Indian Plumbing Skills Council, under the aegis of the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, has prepared a database of over 900 plumbers who are ready to provide their services during the lockdown period, across the country. The IPSC has also requested its affiliated training partners to conduct distribution drives of food and essential supplies to the needy and extended necessary support in the preparation and distribution activities.
For details:
Ministry of tourism has not issued any letter on closing of hotels/restaurants till 15th October 2020 due to Coronavirus outbreak
For details:
Proactive Initiatives of TRIFED Due To Covid-19
The actions relating to protecting tribal interests during Covid-19 Lockdown (and the staggered period thereafter) as required can be classified under three heads - Publicity and Awareness Generation; Personal Protective Healthcare; NTFP Procurement.
For details:
DST supported NGO network tackle COVID-19 at community level through S&T interventions
The network of S&T enabled NGOs spread across 22 states of India, supported by the Science for Equity Empowerment and Development (SEED) Division of the Department of Science and Technology (DST) have demonstrated capabilities in containing COVID-19 through various S&T interventions and complimented the efforts of the Government at different States and below levels.
For details:
Comprehensive steps taken by North DMC to safeguard staff during Covid-19 pandemic
In these testing times of the COVID-19 pandemic, the North Delhi Municipal Corporationhas taken a series of comprehensive steps to ensure full safety and all possible protection for its staff.The North DMC has established a docking station outside every containment zone.Every staff member whether from sanitation, engineering, public health or any department starts their duty from these docking stations. They report here and are provided with suitable PPE Kits.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Maharashtra: The number of Covid 19 cases in Maharashtra rose to 5,218 with 552 new patients being detected on Tuesday. Mumbai reported 355 new cases, with its tally rising to 3,445, the highest for any city in India. 779 people have been cured so far. In the light of 53 journalists from Mumbai testing positive for Covid 19, the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting has issued an advisory to print and electronic media calling on journalists to take precautions and asking their managements to take care of the field as well as office staff. The Inter-Ministerial Central Team (IMCT) led by Additional Secretary Manoj Joshi today visited Dharavi area and inspected the transit camp, quarantine facilities etc. They were accompanied by the State Health Minister Rajesh Tope. The IMCT he team had held extensive discussions with the Chief Minister, Municipal Commissioner, Commissioner of Police and other senior Maharashtra Government officials.
• Gujarat: 112 new coronavirus cases were reported from Gujarat, taking the state tally to 2,178. Among the total people infected as on date, 139 have recovered and 90 have passed away. Gujarat's tally puts the state at number 2 position behind Maharshtra in terms of number of cases among all states and union territories in India.
• Rajasthan: The state recorded 64 fresh coronavirus cases on Wednesday, taking the state's virus tally to 1,799. According to Additional Chief Secretary (Health) Rohit Kumar Singh, test results of the backlog 4000 samples sent to a private lab in Delhi have started coming, resulting in higher number of cases reported.
• Chandigarh: The Chandigarh Administrator emphasized that those areas, which are being specifically sealed due to corona outbreak should be provided with door step delivery of vegetables and ration, so that people do not have to come out of their residential areas. For the convenience of the residents a list of plumbers, electricians and AC mechanics has been drawn up and publicized. People can avail their services on payment.
• Punjab: In order to ensure hassle-free procurement of wheat amid #COVID19 restrictions, the Punjab Mandi Board has converted 409 additional rice shellers as Sub Mandi Yards during Rabi Marketing Season 2020-21. Efficient arrangements of procurement amid #Covid19 have led to the arrival of 8.95 LMT of wheat till date, of which 7.54 LMT procured by the different government agencies. The industrial units which want to start operations subject to compliance of Standard Operating Procedure mentioned under guidelines issued by MHA& Government of Punjab last week can apply online on Industries and Commerce Department's site and start operations.
• Haryana: Industry and other establishments can apply for pass from portal – “saralharyana.gov.in” to start their operations in view of relaxations provided under the lockdown in the state. E-pass for inter-state movement of vehicles can be applied at “covidpass.egovernments.org/requester-dashboard”.
• Himachal Pradesh: The Chief Minister stated that the ongoing curfew in the state will continue till 3rd May, 2020. This is being done to ensure that corona virus does not reach those areas in the state which are currently free from it. CM expressed his gratitude towards the Hon’ble President of India for giving N-95 surgical masks to the state. He said that this gesture will increase the confidence of Corona Warriors working in the state.
• J&K: 27 new cases reported today. All from Kashmir Division. Total now 407. Jammu-56 and Kashmir-351.The Army is setting up two COVID-19 hospitals, one each in Srinagar and Jammu, as it assured full cooperation to the civil administration in combating the pandemic.
• Arunachal Pradesh: 12,366 consumers have received free LPG cylinders in Arunachal Pradesh so far. IAF choppers carried out 4 sorties so far to supply essential items and medical equipment to remote areas of Changlang district in Arunachal Pradesh.
• Assam: Health Minister HimantaBiswaSarma tweeted that private schools of Assam to waive 50% of school fees for the month of April to give relief to parents amid lockdown. Department of Panchayat and Rural Development, Assam has released financial assistance of Rs.500 each to 8,51,642 beneficiaries through DBT under PMGKY.
• Mizoram: DGP orders an enquiry into the case of physical assault of 2 policemen who were on border sealing duty at Mamit district by a group of people from Mizoram-Tripura border.
• Nagaland: State Health Minister says 2 committees have set up to look after the purchase and quality control of PPEs in the state.
• Sikkim: North district administration in Sikkim informed that Rice and Dal under PMGKY will be distributed from 23rd April, 2020 through Fair Price Shop as per norms.
• Tripura: Khowai district administration in Tripura gave Rs.1000 each to brick kiln workers as part of COVID -19 package announced by the state government for migrant labourers.Total 157 such migrants labourers benefitted.
• Kerala: 62/F in Pathanamthitta tests negative for Covid after 43 days. 2 House Surgeons of Kozhikode MC confirmed +ve; likely contact with Delhi TJ attendees in train. Increased vigil at border village of Kollam as more contacts of the +ve patient are being traced; border check posts with TN strengthened. State decides to cut 6 days’ salary for 5 months from Govt employees towards CMDRF. Total confirmed cases: 426, Active cases: 117.
• Tamil Nadu: CM announces Rs 50 lakh & job for the kin of the frontline workers who die of Covid. 69 more booked for attack at funeral of doctor who died of Covid.
• Puducherry CM, ministers, MLAs to be tested Covid as a safety measure. Total cases till now in TN 1596, Active cases:940, Deaths:18, Discharged:635, Max cases from Chennai 358 & Coimbatore 134.
• Karnataka : Total cases 425. Today 7 new cases confirmed. Kalburgi5, and Bangalore 2. So far 129 discharged.
• Andhra Pradesh: 56 new cases in the last 24 hours; Total +ve cases 813. Deaths :24, Discharged:120, Active cases:669. State appoints special officers in each red zone. State government launches domestic violence helpline numbers across all districts to attend to the complaints of women in distress. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (203), Guntur (177), Krishna (86), Nellore (67), Chittoor (59), Kadapa (51).
• Telangana : Health authorities in State worried about the rapid spread of Covid in Suryapet, about 135 km from Hyderabad, after 26 new cases were reported on Tuesday, pushing Monday’s tally to 56 cases. Total positive cases till now 928.
Fact Check on #Covid19

PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
22 APR 2020 6:45PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফাষ্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য
এই পৰ্যন্ত ১৯.৩৬% আৰোগ্য হাৰেৰে ৩৮৭০জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ কালিৰে পৰা ১৩৮৩টা নতুন ঘটনাৰ প্ৰতিবেদন দাখিল হৈছে৷ তাৰোপৰি এই পৰ্যন্ত ভাৰতত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১৯,৯৮৪টা৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৫০টা মৃত্যুৰ নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ কেবিনেটে মহামাৰী ৰোগ অধিনিয়ম, ১৮৯৭ৰ অধীনত চিকিৎসকসকলৰ সুৰক্ষা সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ আজি এক অধ্যাদেশ ঘোষিত কৰাৰ বাবে পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্যসমূহত দ্ৰুত এণ্টিব’ডী পৰীক্ষণ ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে আইচিএমআৰে এক প্ৰট’ক’ল জাৰি কৰিছে৷ আইচিএমআৰৰ মতে এই পৰীক্ষণসমূহে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ চিকিৎসাৰ বাবে আৰটি-পিচিআৰ পৰীক্ষণক প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপিত নকৰে৷ ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়াসমূহ জনাৰ বাবে এক টেলিফোনিক সৰ্বেক্ষণ আৰম্ভ কৰিব য’ত এনআইচিৰ ১৯২১ নম্বৰৰ পৰা নাগৰিকসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ ম’বাইল ফোনত যোগাযোগ কৰা হ’ব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে বলৱৎ কৰা লকডাউনৰ নিষেধাজ্ঞাৰ পৰা চৰকাৰে ৰেহাই দিছে অতিৰিক্ত কৃষিজাত আৰু বনজ সম্পদ, শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ বাবে কিতাপৰ দোকান আৰু বৈদ্যুতিক পাংখাৰ দোকানক
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সন্মিলিত সংশোধিত নিৰ্দেশনাৱলীৰ অধীনত কিছুসংখ্যক গতিবিধিক লকডাউনৰ নিষেধাজ্ঞাৰ পৰা ৰেহাই দিছে৷ ওপৰত উল্লিখিত গতিবিধিসমূহত হটস্পট/নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত মণ্ডলসমূহত প্ৰযোজ্য নহ’ব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
নগৰ অঞ্চলত জ্যেষ্ঠ নাগৰিকসকলক ঘৰতে শুশ্ৰূষা প্ৰদান কৰা লোকসকল, প্ৰিপেইড ম’বাইলৰ ৰিচাৰ্জৰ দৰে সেৱাসমূহ, খাদ্য সংসাধন গোটক ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ বাবে লকডাউনৰ নিষেধাজ্ঞাৰ পৰা ৰেহাই দিয়া হৈছে
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সন্মিলিত সংশোধিত নিৰ্দেশনাৱলীৰ অধীনত কিছুসংখ্যক গতিবিধিক লকডাউনৰ নিষেধাজ্ঞাৰ পৰা ৰেহাই দিছে৷ নিষেধাজ্ঞাৰ পৰা ৰেহাই দিয়াৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত উত্থাপিত কিছু প্ৰশ্নৰ উত্তৰৰ স্পষ্টীকৰণৰ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
আইএমএৰ চিকিৎসক আৰু জ্যেষ্ঠ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলৰ সৈতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীৰ বাৰ্তালাপ; ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত তেওঁলোকৰ নিৰাপত্তাৰ নিশ্চিতি প্ৰদান
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত চিকিৎসকসকলে প্ৰদান কৰা ভূমিকাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ জনসাধাৰণক ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰা সুৰক্ষিত কৰি ৰাখিবলৈ চিকিৎসকসকলে কৰা ত্যাগক অভিবাদন জনায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে৷
স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা কৰ্মী, সন্মুখৰ শাৰীৰ কৰ্মীসকলৰ বাবে পৰ্যাপ্ত নিৰাপত্তাৰ ব্যৱস্থা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সংঘটিত হোৱা হিংসাত্মক ঘটনা ৰোধ কৰাৰ নিশ্চিতি প্ৰদান কৰকঃ কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশক স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মী তথা সন্মুখৰ শাৰীৰ কৰ্মীসকলৰ বাবে পৰ্যাপ্ত নিৰাপত্তাৰ ব্যৱস্থা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সংঘটিত হিংসাত্মক ঘটনা ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷
কেবিনেটে ‘ভাৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ জৰুৰী সাহায্য আৰু স্বাস্থ্য ব্যৱস্থা প্ৰস্তুতকৰণ পেকেজ’ৰ বাবে ১৫,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ অনুমোদন জনাইছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে ‘ভাৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ জৰুৰী সাহায্য আৰু স্বাস্থ্য ব্যৱস্থা প্ৰস্তুতকৰণ পেকেজ’ৰ বাবে ১৫,০০০কোটি টকাৰ উল্লেখনীয় বিনিয়োগত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷ অনুমোদিত পুঁজি তিনিটা পৰ্যায়ত ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হ’ব৷ তাৎক্ষণিক ক’ভিড-১৯ জৰুৰী সাহায্যৰ বাবে ৭,৭৭৪কোটিৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে আৰু অৱশিষ্টখিনি মিছন ম’ড দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ অধীনত মধ্যমকালীন(১-৪বছৰ) সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
স্বেচ্ছাই ৰক্তদান কৰাসকলৰ পৰা পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে ৰক্ত জমা তথা ম’বাইল ৰক্ত সংগ্ৰহৰ ভ্যান আৰু পিক এণ্ড ড্ৰপ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনোৱা হৈছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষৱৰ্ধনে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৰে’ডক্ৰ’ছ যোদ্ধাসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে৷ তেওঁ স্বেচ্ছাই ৰক্তদান কৰাসকলৰ পৰা পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে ৰক্ত জমা তথা ম’বাইল ৰক্ত সংগ্ৰহৰ ভ্যান আৰু পিক এণ্ড ড্ৰপ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
মা ধৰিত্ৰীৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ধৰিত্ৰী দিৱস উপলক্ষে মা ধৰিত্ৰীৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ধৰিত্ৰী দিৱস উপলক্ষে আমি সকলোৱে আমাৰ পৃথিৱীখনে আমাৰ প্ৰতি লোৱা তত্বাৱধান আৰু কৰুণাৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। আহক, আমি সকলোৱে এক স্বচ্ছ, স্বাস্থ্যসন্মত আৰু অধিক সমৃদ্ধিশালী পৃথিৱী গঢ় দিয়াৰ দিশত কাম কৰো। ক’ভিড-১৯ক পৰাজিত কৰাৰ বাবে অগ্ৰণী ভূমিকা লৈ কাম কৰাসকলৰ প্ৰতি আমি প্ৰেৰণা যোগাও।”
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ছোৱাত মালবাহী ট্ৰেফিকলৈ সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰিছে ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেয়ে
২৪.০৩.২০২০ তাৰিখৰ পৰা ৩০.০৪.২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ খালী দবাসমূহৰ চলাচলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কোনো ধৰণৰ বোজাই মাচুল গ্ৰহণ কৰা নহ’ব বুলি ঘোষণা কৰিছে ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেয়ে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে বিভিন্ন ৰে’লৱে পাকঘৰৰ পৰা ৰে’লৱেয়ে বিতৰণ কৰিছে দৈনিক ২.৬ লাখ খাদ্য
ৰে’লৱে মন্ত্ৰালয়ে দৈনিক বিভিন্ন ৰে’লৱে পাকঘৰৰ পৰা ২.৬ লাখ ৰন্ধন খাদ্য যোগান ধৰি আছে৷ প্ৰাৰম্ভিক অৱস্থাত এয়া পাকঘৰসমূহৰ নিকটৱৰ্তী অঞ্চলসমূহত বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷ প্ৰয়োজন সাপেক্ষে অধিক স্থানতো খাদ্য বিতৰণ কৰা হ’ব বুলি জনোৱা হৈছে৷ এই খাদ্যসমূহৰ মূল্য হ’ব প্ৰতিটো খাদ্যত কেৱল ১৫ টকাকৈ৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভাৰতৰ বন্দৰসমূহত ভাৰতীয় নাবিকসকলৰ চলাচল তথা ছাইন-অন আৰু ছাইন-অফৰ বাবে জাৰি কৰা হৈছে এছঅ’পি
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক নৌ পৰিবহণ (স্বতন্ত্ৰ) মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মনসুখ মাণ্ডৱ্যই ভাৰতৰ বন্দৰসমূহত ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকসকলক ছাইন-অন আৰু ছাইন-অফৰ বাবে জাৰি কৰা এছঅ’পিক আদৰণি জনাইছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে সহস্ৰাধিক নাবিকে সন্মুখীন হোৱা জটিলতাসমূহ নোহোৱা হ’ব৷
ছপা আৰু বৈদ্যুতিন সংবাদ মাধ্যমলৈ পৰামৰ্শৱলী
মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা পৰামৰ্শৱলীটোত এই বুলি কোৱা হৈছে যে সাংবাদিক, কেমেৰামেন, ফটোগ্ৰাফাৰ আদিকে ধৰি সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ সৈতে জড়িত লোকসকলে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাতৰি সংগ্ৰহৰ সময়ত নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত এলেকা, হটস্পট আৰু অন্যান্য ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্ত এলেকাসমূহ ভ্ৰমণ কৰোঁতে পৰ্যাপ্ত সতৰ্কতা অৱলম্বন কৰা আৱশ্যক৷ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে বিভিন্ন সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ কৰ্তৃপক্ষক তেওঁলোকৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কৰ্মী তথা কাৰ্যালয়ৰ অন্যান্য কৰ্মীসকলৰ বাবে যথাযোগ্য ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে৷
১৫টা কৰ্মদিনৰ ভিতৰত পিএমজিকেৱাইৰ অধীনত ৬.০৬ লাখ ক’ভিড-১৯ দাবীৰ সৈতে ইপিএফঅ’য়ে নিষ্পত্তি কৰিলে ১০.০২ লাখ দাবী
পিএমজিকেৱাইৰ অধীনত ১৯৫৪ কোটি টকাৰ ক’ভিড দাবীৰ সৈতে মুঠ ৩৬০০.৮৫ কোটি টকাৰ দাবী নিষ্পত্তি কৰিছে ইপিএফঅ’য়ে৷ ৩ দিনত নিষ্পত্তি কৰা হৈছে ৯০% ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ দাবীসমূহ৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
মন্ত্ৰালয়সমূহ বন্ধ কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰে কোনো নিৰ্দেশ জাৰি কৰা নাই, পিআইবি ফেক্ট চেকে ইয়াক ভুৱা সংবাদ আখ্যা দিছে; ‘ছে নমস্তে’ নামৰ কোনো ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিং এপ চৰকাৰে মুকলি কৰা নাই অথবা এনে কোনো এপক চৰকাৰে অনুমোদন জনোৱা নাই
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ যোগেদি ১০০০ এলপিজি বিতৰকৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিলে শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানে; দৰিদ্ৰসকলৰ সাহায্যাৰ্থে বিনামূলীয়া উজ্বলা ৰিফিলৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান
কেন্দ্ৰীয় পেট্ৰ’লিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানে মঙলবাৰে সন্ধিয়া সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ প্ৰায় ১০০০ এলপিজি বিতৰকৰ সৈতে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে৷ লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত ঘৰে ঘৰে এলপিচি চিলিণ্ডাৰ যোগানৰ নিশ্চিতি প্ৰদান কৰা বিতৰকসকলক প্ৰশংসা কৰি মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তেওঁলোকক পিএমইউৱাইৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ যোজনাৰ অধীনত বিনামূলীয়া ৩টা এলপিজি চিলিণ্ডাৰ বিতৰণৰ যোগান বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনা চিনাক্ত হোৱাৰ প্ৰতিবেদন সন্দৰ্ভত তথ্য
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনাৰ বিষয়ে সংবাদ মাধ্যমে প্ৰতিবেদন দাখিল কৰা সন্দৰ্ভত পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত সত্যানুসত্য জাৰি কৰা হৈছে৷
ই-লাৰ্ণিঙৰ বিষয়বস্তুৰ আহ্বান জনাই মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিলে বিদ্যাদান ২.০ শীৰ্ষক এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কাৰ্যসূচী
শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পখৰিয়াল ‘নিশাংকে’ ই-লাৰ্ণিঙৰ বিষয়বস্তুৰ আহ্বান জনাই মুকলি কৰিলে বিদ্যাদান ২.০ শীৰ্ষক এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কাৰ্যসূচী৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ সহায়ক হোৱাকৈ মুকলি কৰা হৈছে এই কাৰ্যসূচী৷
পৃথিৱীখনক অধিক সেউজীয়া আৰু পৰিচ্ছন্ন গ্রহ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্রপতিয়ে জনতাক আহ্বান জনাইছে
উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি, এম এম ভেংকায়া নাইডুয়ে সন্মিলিতভাৱে সকলো নাগৰিকক সেউজ আৰু পৰিষ্কাৰ পৰিচ্ছন্ন গ্রহ গঢ়ি তোলাৰ দিশত কাম কৰাৰ আহ্বান জনাই কয় যে পৰিৱেশ ৰক্ষা কৰা সকলোৰে এক পবিত্র দায়িত্ব। তেওঁ কয়, ‘‘আমি সকলোৱে প্রকৃতি মাতৃৰ ৰক্ষাৰ বাবে কাম কৰি যাব লাগিব, উন্নয়নৰ আৰ্হিবোৰ পুনৰ গঢ দিব লাগিব আৰু ভোগসর্বস্ব জীৱনশৈলীক পৰিৱর্তন কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ হ’ব লাগিব৷’’
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
খাদ্য নিৰাপত্তা, সুৰক্ষা আৰু পুষ্টিৰ ওপৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰভাৱ সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনা কৰিবলৈ জি-২০ৰ অসাধাৰণ কৃষি মন্ত্ৰীসমূহৰ বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিলে শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমৰে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমৰে খাদ্য নিৰাপত্তা, সুৰক্ষা আৰু পুষ্টিৰ ওপৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰভাৱ সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনা কৰিবলৈ জি-২০ৰ এক অসাধাৰণ ভাৰ্চুৱেল বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ বৈঠকখনত তেওঁ লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত ভাৰতে কৃষি গতিবিধিসমূহ নিষেধাজ্ঞাৰ পৰা ৰেহাই দিয়া বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি সামাজিক ব্যৱধানৰ প্ৰট’ক’লৰ মাজেদি অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় কৃষি সামগ্ৰীৰ উৎপাদন, যোগান কাৰ্য চলি আছে বুলিও জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত বলৱৎ কৰা ‘লকডাউন’ৰ সময়ছোৱাত সমগ্ৰ দেশতে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ নিৰবিচ্ছিন্ন যোগান নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে সময়োচিত পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ
দেশৰ পাইকাৰী বজাৰত সামগ্ৰীৰ উপলব্ধতা নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ লগতে যোগান শৃংখল উজ্জীৱিত কৰাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ‘নেচনেল এগ্ৰিকালচাৰেল মাৰ্কেট’-চমুকৈ ‘ই-নাম’প’ৰ্টেলত দুটা অতিৰিক্ত গোটৰ সংযোজন কৰি ন-কৈ প’ৰ্টেলটো গঢ়ি তোলে। নতুনকৈ সংযোজিত গোট দুটা হ’ল- ১)’পণ্যাগাৰ ভিত্তিক বিপণন গোট ’ আৰু ২)’কৃষক-উৎপাদক সংস্থা গোট’৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে অৱতীৰ্ণ হোৱা যুদ্ধৰ বাবে ৰসায়ন, সাৰ আৰু ঔষধ যথেষ্ট পৰিমাণত উপলব্ধ ৰাখিবৰ বাবে যথোপযুক্ত ব্যৱস্থা লোৱা হৈছেঃ গৌড়া
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰসায়ন আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ডি বি সদানন্দ গৌড়াই কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে অৱতীৰ্ণ হোৱা যুদ্ধৰ বাবে বিজাণুনাশক ৰসায়ন, সাৰ আৰু ঔষধ যথেষ্ট পৰিমাণত উপলব্ধ ৰাখিবৰ বাবে যথোপযুক্ত ব্যৱস্থা লোৱা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
নিৰ্দেশনাসমূহ পালনৰ জৰিয়তে মহামাৰীৰ সময়ছোৱাত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সেৱাৰ অধীনত ৯০০জন পানীমিস্ত্ৰীৰ তালিকা প্ৰদান কৰিলে স্কিল ইণ্ডিয়াই
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংকটৰ সময়ছোৱাত পানীৰ কামৰ দৰে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সেৱাসমূহৰ নিবৃত্তিৰ বাবে দক্ষতা বিকাশ আৰু উদ্যম মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত ইণ্ডিয়া প্লাম্বিং স্কিলছ্ কাউন্সিলে ৯০০ত কৈও অধিক পানীমিস্ত্ৰীৰ এক ডাটাবেছ মুকলি কৰে৷
ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ বাবে ১৫ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ হোটেল/ৰেষ্টুৰেণ্ট বন্ধ কৰাৰ বাবে কোনো পত্ৰ জাৰি কৰা নাই পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ট্ৰাইফেডৰ সুৰক্ষাত্মক পদক্ষেপ
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত জনজাতি লোকসকলৰ স্বাৰ্থ সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে ট্ৰাইফেডে গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
এছএণ্ডটি হস্তক্ষেপৰ জৰিয়তে ডিএছটি সমৰ্থিত এনজিঅ’ নেটৱৰ্কে ৰাজহুৱাভিত্তিত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুদ্ধত অৱতীৰ্ণ হৈছে
এছএণ্ডটি সমৰ্থিত এনজিঅ’সমূহৰ নেটৱৰ্ক ভাৰতৰ ২২খন ৰাজ্যত বিস্তাৰিত হৈ আছে আৰু এয়া বিজ্ঞান তথা প্ৰযুক্তি বিভাগৰ এছইইডি শাখাৰ দ্বাৰা সমৰ্থতি৷ এওঁলোকে বিভিন্ন এছএণ্ডটি হস্তক্ষেপৰ জৰিয়তে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ বিভিন্ন সামৰ্থ প্ৰদৰ্শিত কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ছোৱাত কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে ব্যাপক ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে নৰ্থ ডিএমচিয়ে
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ এই সংকটৰ সময়ছোৱাত উত্তৰ দিল্লী পৌৰ নিগমে তেওঁলোকৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে ব্যাপক ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ তেওঁলোকে প্ৰতিটো নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত মণ্ডলৰ বাবে এটা ডকিং ষ্টেচন স্থাপন কৰিছে৷ অনাময়, অভিযান্ত্ৰিক, ৰাজহুৱা স্বাস্থ্য অথবা যিকোনো বিভাগৰ প্ৰতিজন কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ কৰ্তব্য এই ডকিং ষ্টেচনৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰিছে৷ তেওঁলোকে ইয়াত প্ৰতিবেদন দাখিল কৰিছে আৰু তেওঁলোকক উপযুক্ত পিপিই কিট প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
- মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মঙলবাৰে ৫৫২জন নতুন ৰোগী চিনাক্ত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৫২১৮ জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ মুম্বাইত ভাৰতৰ আন চহৰসমূহৰ তুলনাত সৰ্বাধিক ৩৪৪৫ সংখ্যক ৰোগী প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ ৭৭৯জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
- গুজৰাটঃ ১১২জন নতুন ৰোগী প্ৰতিবেদিত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ২১৭৮ জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ পৰা ১৩৯জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে আৰু ৯০জন ঢুকাইছে৷
- ৰাজস্থানঃ বুধবাৰে ৬৪জন নতুন ৰোগী চিনাক্ত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১৭৯৯ জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
- চণ্ডীগড়ঃ চণ্ডীগড় প্ৰশাসনে ছীল হৈ থকা এলেকাসমূহত ঘৰে ঘৰে শাক-পাচলি আৰু খাদ্য যোগানৰ পোষকতা কৰিছে৷ আবাসীসকলৰ সুবিধাৰ বাবে পানীমিস্ত্ৰী, ইলেক্ট্ৰিচিয়ান আৰু এচি মেকানিকসকলৰ নাম প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে৷
- পাঞ্জাৱঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ নিষেধাজ্ঞাৰ সময়ছোৱাত সমস্যাবিহীনভাৱে আটা ক্ৰয়ৰ বাবে পাঞ্জাৱ মণ্ডী ব’ৰ্ডে ৪০৯খন অতিৰিক্ত চাউল বজাৰক উপ মণ্ডীলৈ পৰিৱৰ্তিত কৰিছে৷
- হাৰিয়ানাঃ উদ্যোগ আৰু অন্যান্য প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহে ৰাজ্যখনত লকডাউনত কিছু শিথিলতা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত saralharyana.gov.in অনুমতি আবেদন কৰিব পাৰে বুলি জনোৱা হৈছে৷
- হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৩ মে’ ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ চলিত কাৰ্ফিউ অব্যাহত থাকিব বুলি প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ৰাজ্যখনৈ এন-৯৫ ছাৰ্জিকেল মাস্ক প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
- জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰঃ আজি ২৭টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ মুঠ পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৪০৭টা৷ সেনাবাহিনীয়ে শ্ৰীনগৰ আৰু জম্মুত এখনকৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ চিকিৎসালয় স্থাপন কৰিছে৷
- অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ১২,৩৬৬জন গ্ৰাহকে এই পৰ্যন্ত বিনামূলীয়া এলপিজি চিলিণ্ডাৰ লাভ কৰিছে৷ আইএএফৰ হেলিকপ্টাৰে চাংলং জিলাৰ দুৰ্গম অঞ্চললৈ অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী যোগান ধৰিছে৷
- অসমঃ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাই লকডাউনৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত অভিভাৱকসকলক সকাহ প্ৰদান কৰি এপ্ৰিল মাহৰ বাবে ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ মাচুল ৫০% হ্ৰাস কৰা হ’ব বুলি টুইটাৰত প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ অসমৰ পঞ্চায়ত আৰু গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন বিভাগে পিএমজিকেৱাইৰ অধীনত ডিবিটিৰ জৰিয়তে ৮,৫১,৬৪২ গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক প্ৰত্যেকৰ বাবে ৫০০ টকাকৈ বিত্তীয় সাহায্য মুকলি কৰিছে৷
- মিজোৰামঃ মামিত জিলাত সীমা ছীল কৰাৰ কৰ্তব্যত নিয়োজিত দুজন আৰক্ষীক শাৰীৰিকভাৱে অপদস্থ কৰা ঘটনাৰ তদন্তৰ বাবে নিৰ্দেশ দিছে ডিজিপিয়ে৷
- নাগালেণ্ডঃ ৰাজ্যখনত গুণগতমানৰ পিপিই ক্ৰয়ৰ কাম-কাজ চোৱা-চিতা কৰাৰ বাবে দুখন কমিটি স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে বুলি ৰাজ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
- ছিক্কিমঃ ২৩ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ তাৰিখৰ পৰা পিএমজিকেৱাইৰ অধীনত চাউল আৰু দাইল সূলভ মূল্যৰ দোকানৰ জৰিয়তে বিতৰণৰ কৰা হ’ব বুলি ছিক্কিমৰ উত্তৰ জিলা প্ৰশাসনে প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
- ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ খোৱাই জিলাৰ প্ৰশাসনে ইটাভাটাৰ কৰ্মীসকলক ১০০০ টকাকৈ বিতৰণ কৰিছে৷ মুঠ ১৫৭গৰাকী প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক উপকৃত হৈছে৷
- কেৰালাঃ ৪৩ দিনৰ পিছত পাঠানামথিট্টাত এগৰাকী ৬২ বৰ্ষীয় মহিলাৰ ফলাফল ঋণাত্মক পোৱা গৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যই চৰকাৰী কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ ৫ মাহৰ দৰমহাৰ পৰা ৬দিনৰ দৰমহা কৰ্তন কৰিবলৈ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ মুঠ নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনা ৪২৬টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১১৭টা৷
- তামিলনাডুঃ ক’ভিডৰ বাবে মৃত্যুমুখত পৰা সন্মুখৰ শাৰীৰ কৰ্মীসকলৰ বাবে ৫০ লাখ আৰু আত্মীয়লৈ চাকৰিৰ ঘোষণা কৰিছে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷
- পুডুচেৰীঃ সুৰক্ষাত্মক ব্যৱস্থাৰ অধীনত মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী, মন্ত্ৰী, বিধায়কসকলক ক’ভিড পৰীক্ষা কৰা হ’ব৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত পৰিঘটনা ১৫৯৬টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৯৪০টা, মৃত্যু ১৮টা, মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ৬৩৫ জনক৷
- কৰ্ণাটকঃ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৪২৫টা৷ আজি ৭টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ১২৯ জনক৷
- অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৫৬টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ মুঠ ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনা ৮১৩টা৷ মৃত্যু ২৪ আৰু মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ১২০জনক৷ সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৬৬৯টা৷
- তেলেংগানাঃ সূৰ্যপেটত দ্ৰুত গতিত বৃদ্ধি পোৱা ক’ভিডৰ পৰিঘটনাক লৈ চিন্তিত স্বাস্থ্য প্ৰাধিকৰণ৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৯২৮টা৷
#ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফেক্ট চেক